Green Lake Triathlon -
Spicer, MN
8/13/2017

race logo










                                                          GREEN LAKE TRIATHLON
                                                 Zorbaz - Spicer, MN - August 13, 2017
                                                  NO Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/16    605 Roxanne Lorenz          Benson             MN  37 F    11  0:12  0:03  1:24    3   38:59 21.5  0:57    1   20:15  6:45 1:01:44 
    2   1/9     625 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47 F    16  0:13  0:03  0:56    1   37:01 22.7  1:02    5   23:19  7:47 1:02:29 
    3   2/16    575 Anna Gunderson          Menomonie          WI  36 F     5  0:10  0:03  1:19    4   39:07 21.5  1:28    4   22:18  7:26 1:04:20 
    4   1/13    572 Becky Graves            Raymond            MN  40 F     1  0:08  0:02  1:13   26   45:29 18.5  0:36    2   20:19  6:47 1:07:44 
    5   3/16    645 Kelly Schmidgall        Hancock            MN  35 F     6  0:10  0:03  1:16   14   42:36 19.7  1:31    3   22:17  7:26 1:07:48 
    6   2/9     541 Debbie Christian        Buffalo            MN  46 F    14  0:12  0:03  1:38    2   38:58 21.6  1:42   12   25:33  8:31 1:08:01 
    7   2/13    637 Chloe Quinn             Willmar            MN  41 F    22  0:14  0:04  1:30    7   41:08 20.4  1:25   15   26:27  8:49 1:10:42 
    8   1/3     632 Judith Peters           St. Cloud          MN  57 F                           10   41:42 20.1  1:35   10   25:18  8:26 1:10:51 
    9   3/9     712 Lynn Rothmeier          Albert Lea         MN  45 F    24  0:15  0:04  1:39   12   42:14 19.9  1:28   11   25:27  8:29 1:11:00 
   10   3/13    577 Nikki Hannig            Spicer             MN  40 F    45  1:12  0:17  1:55   11   42:06 20.0  0:54    9   25:02  8:21 1:11:08 
   11   4/9     626 Tracy Newell            Inver Grove Height MN  47 F    36  0:18  0:04  3:11    9   41:22 20.3  1:57    7   24:29  8:10 1:11:16 
   12   4/16    537 Kelly Brouwer           Waverly            MN  37 F    13  0:12  0:03  1:13    5   40:15 20.9  1:03   25   28:50  9:37 1:11:32 
   13   5/16    616 Erin Miller             St. Joseph         MN  39 F    34  0:17  0:04  1:31    6   40:53 20.5  1:07   21   27:53  9:18 1:11:40 
   14   6/16    573 Julie Gronewold         St. Peter          MN  37 F     7  0:10  0:03  1:26    8   41:10 20.4  1:22   22   28:01  9:21 1:12:07 
   15   5/9     708 Stephanie Johnson       Cold Spring        MN  49 F    23  0:14  0:04  1:54   20   43:10 19.5  2:16    8   24:51  8:17 1:12:23 
   16   4/13    585 Anne Hoeschen           Freeport           MN  43 F     2  0:09  0:02  1:56   18   43:03 19.5  2:49   16   26:29  8:50 1:14:24 
   17   5/13    644 Karianne Scheevel       San Diego          CA  43 F    33  0:17  0:04  1:28   25   45:10 18.6  1:51   13   25:45  8:35 1:14:30 
   18   1/6     533 Shari Borth             Chanhassen         MN  53 F    25  0:15  0:04  1:39   21   43:12 19.4  1:58   20   27:53  9:18 1:14:55 
   19   1/1     675 Timothy Wilt            Minneapolis        MN  61 M    44  1:11  0:16  2:26   27   45:31 18.5  1:47    6   24:12  8:04 1:15:05 
   20   2/6     672 Beth Wengler            Saint Cloud        MN  51 F                           13   42:15 19.9  2:02   23   28:41  9:34 1:15:14 
   21   1/3     559 Kristine Ensrud         Minneapolis        MN  61 F                           19   43:05 19.5  2:02   24   28:42  9:34 1:15:36 
   22   7/16    711 Amanda Hanson           On                 SD  37 F    29  0:16  0:04  1:40   22   44:37 18.8  2:26   17   26:41  8:54 1:15:37 
   23   3/6     522 Mary Anderson           St. Louis Park     MN  50 F    10  0:11  0:03  2:28   16   42:50 19.6  1:25   26   29:12  9:44 1:16:05 
   24   6/9     671 Mary Beth Wehrman       Eagan              MN  48 F    38  0:19  0:05  3:07   23   44:42 18.8  1:07   18   27:08  9:03 1:16:21 
   25   6/13    529 Stephanie Bergh         Eagan              MN  44 F    30  0:16  0:04  2:17   33   46:56 17.9  0:51   19   27:16  9:06 1:17:35 
   26   8/16    528 Jessi Bergh             Eagan              MN  39 F    31  0:16  0:04  3:37   34   47:10 17.8  1:19   14   26:05  8:42 1:18:24 
   27   7/13    553 Neila Duchene           Spicer             MN  41 F    19  0:14  0:03  2:16   28   45:32 18.4  1:34   27   29:24  9:48 1:18:58 
   28   8/13    631 Kara Pederson           Bloomington        MN  43 F    21  0:14  0:04  1:49   24   45:00 18.7  1:05   34   31:03 10:21 1:19:08 
   29   9/13    642 Amy Ryan                Eagan              MN  41 F    12  0:12  0:03  1:59   30   46:03 18.2  1:42   28   29:39  9:53 1:19:33 
   30   9/16    651 Karen Sorenson          Minnetonka         MN  36 F    26  0:15  0:04  2:48   29   45:48 18.3  1:32   30   29:44  9:55 1:20:05 
   31   4/6     568 Kristin Flom            St. Paul           MN  54 F    40  0:19  0:05  2:11   17   42:53 19.6  1:50   43   33:35 11:12 1:20:47 
   32  10/13    543 Dana Crumley            Avon               MN  42 F    41  0:19  0:05  1:53   35   47:20 17.7  1:06   31   30:17 10:06 1:20:54 
   33   2/3     667 Mary Ann Voss           Sioux Falls        SD  60 F    17  0:13  0:03  2:08   15   42:39 19.7  2:11   45   34:11 11:24 1:21:20 
   34   2/3     591 Angela Kalkbrenner      Ponca              NE  58 F    18  0:13  0:03  2:19   31   46:20 18.1  1:56   36   31:18 10:26 1:22:05 
   35  10/16    627 Jess Newman             Shakopee           MN  38 F    32  0:17  0:04  1:51   37   47:33 17.7  0:53   38   31:37 10:33 1:22:08 
   36  11/16    639 Carrie Roering          Freeport           MN  39 F    37  0:18  0:05  1:43   42   49:20 17.0  1:20   29   29:44  9:55 1:22:22 
   37  11/13    588 Jana Janis              Minneapolis        MN  41 F     8  0:10  0:03  1:55   38   48:28 17.3  2:11   32   30:51 10:17 1:23:34 
   38  12/16    594 Kyja Kristjansson-Nel   Fargo              ND  38 F     4  0:10  0:03  2:37   41   48:42 17.2  1:02   35   31:11 10:24 1:23:39 
   39  13/16    552 Jennifer Donabauer      Avon               MN  37 F     3  0:09  0:02  1:53   39   48:40 17.3  1:10   40   31:59 10:40 1:23:48 
   40  12/13    676 Lisa Zeman              Elk River          MN  44 F    28  0:15  0:04  2:47   32   46:54 17.9  2:23   41   32:13 10:45 1:24:30 
   41   5/6     584 Judy Hoeft              Hutchinson         MN  51 F     9  0:11  0:03  3:46   36   47:27 17.7  2:07   42   32:36 10:52 1:26:06 
   42  14/16    547 Stacey Decker           Maple Grove        MN  38 F    43  0:30  0:07  3:06   40   48:42 17.2  2:14   46   35:03 11:41 1:29:33 
   43   7/9     657 Hope Swenson            Minnetrista        MN  45 F                           44   52:05 16.1  4:04   37   31:29 10:30 1:30:46 
   44  15/16    617 Nicole Mills            Minneapolis        MN  37 F                           45   52:05 16.1  4:03   39   31:49 10:37 1:31:07 
   45   6/6     526 Melissa Bergeson        Spicer             MN  53 F    35  0:18  0:04  2:23   43   50:41 16.6  1:29   48   38:37 12:53 1:33:25 
   46  13/13    638 Shannon Reagan          Monticello         MN  40 F    27  0:15  0:04  2:16   47   52:58 15.9  0:59   47   37:05 12:22 1:33:31 
   47   3/3     562 Heidi Erickson          Lino Lakes         MN  57 F    42  0:19  0:05  5:11   48   54:40 15.4  1:09   44   33:42 11:14 1:35:00 
   48   3/3     607 Peggy Lussenden         Alexandria         MN  62 F    20  0:14  0:03  2:21   46   52:21 16.0  1:35   50   40:31 13:31 1:37:00 
   49  16/16    636 Kristi Pullins          Holdingford        MN  36 F    15  0:12  0:03  3:03   51 1:07:43 12.4  1:09   33   30:56 10:19 1:43:02 
   50   8/9     662 Carmen Van Osdale       Owatonna           MN  47 F                           49   56:03 15.0  1:35   49   39:40 13:14 1:43:32 
   51   9/9     646 Karla Schneider         Albany             MN  45 F    39  0:19  0:05  3:48   50   59:45 14.1  2:29   51   42:22 14:08 1:48:41 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Becky Graves            Raymond            MN  40 F    0:08  0:02 
    2 Anne Hoeschen           Freeport           MN  43 F    0:09  0:02 
    3 Jennifer Donabauer      Avon               MN  37 F    0:09  0:02 
    4 Kyja Kristjansson-Nel   Fargo              ND  38 F    0:10  0:03 
    5 Anna Gunderson          Menomonie          WI  36 F    0:10  0:03 
    6 Kelly Schmidgall        Hancock            MN  35 F    0:10  0:03 
    7 Jana Janis              Minneapolis        MN  41 F    0:10  0:03 
    8 Julie Gronewold         St. Peter          MN  37 F    0:10  0:03 
    9 Judy Hoeft              Hutchinson         MN  51 F    0:11  0:03 
   10 Mary Anderson           St. Louis Park     MN  50 F    0:11  0:03 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47 F   37:01 22.7 
    2 Debbie Christian        Buffalo            MN  46 F   38:58 21.6 
    3 Roxanne Lorenz          Benson             MN  37 F   38:59 21.5 
    4 Anna Gunderson          Menomonie          WI  36 F   39:07 21.5 
    5 Kelly Brouwer           Waverly            MN  37 F   40:15 20.9 
    6 Erin Miller             St. Joseph         MN  39 F   40:53 20.5 
    7 Chloe Quinn             Willmar            MN  41 F   41:08 20.4 
    8 Julie Gronewold         St. Peter          MN  37 F   41:10 20.4 
    9 Tracy Newell            Inver Grove Height MN  47 F   41:22 20.3 
   10 Judith Peters           St. Cloud          MN  57 F   41:42 20.1 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Roxanne Lorenz          Benson             MN  37 F   20:15  6:45 
    2 Becky Graves            Raymond            MN  40 F   20:19  6:47 
    3 Kelly Schmidgall        Hancock            MN  35 F   22:17  7:26 
    4 Anna Gunderson          Menomonie          WI  36 F   22:18  7:26 
    5 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47 F   23:19  7:47 
    6 Timothy Wilt            Minneapolis        MN  61 M   24:12  8:04 
    7 Tracy Newell            Inver Grove Height MN  47 F   24:29  8:10 
    8 Stephanie Johnson       Cold Spring        MN  49 F   24:51  8:17 
    9 Nikki Hannig            Spicer             MN  40 F   25:02  8:21 
   10 Judith Peters           St. Cloud          MN  57 F   25:18  8:26 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  605 Roxanne Lorenz          Benson             MN  37    6  0:12  0:03  1:24    1   38:59 21.5  0:57    1   20:15  6:45 1:01:44 
    2  575 Anna Gunderson          Menomonie          WI  36    3  0:10  0:03  1:19    2   39:07 21.5  1:28    3   22:18  7:26 1:04:20 
    3  645 Kelly Schmidgall        Hancock            MN  35    4  0:10  0:03  1:16    6   42:36 19.7  1:31    2   22:17  7:26 1:07:48 
    4  537 Kelly Brouwer           Waverly            MN  37    7  0:12  0:03  1:13    3   40:15 20.9  1:03    8   28:50  9:37 1:11:32 
    5  616 Erin Miller             St. Joseph         MN  39   13  0:17  0:04  1:31    4   40:53 20.5  1:07    6   27:53  9:18 1:11:40 
    6  573 Julie Gronewold         St. Peter          MN  37    5  0:10  0:03  1:26    5   41:10 20.4  1:22    7   28:01  9:21 1:12:07 
    7  711 Amanda Hanson           On                 SD  37   10  0:16  0:04  1:40    7   44:37 18.8  2:26    5   26:41  8:54 1:15:37 
    8  528 Jessi Bergh             Eagan              MN  39   11  0:16  0:04  3:37    9   47:10 17.8  1:19    4   26:05  8:42 1:18:24 
    9  651 Karen Sorenson          Minnetonka         MN  36    9  0:15  0:04  2:48    8   45:48 18.3  1:32   10   29:44  9:55 1:20:05 
   10  627 Jess Newman             Shakopee           MN  38   12  0:17  0:04  1:51   10   47:33 17.7  0:53   13   31:37 10:33 1:22:08 
   11  639 Carrie Roering          Freeport           MN  39   14  0:18  0:05  1:43   14   49:20 17.0  1:20    9   29:44  9:55 1:22:22 
   12  594 Kyja Kristjansson-Nel   Fargo              ND  38    2  0:10  0:03  2:37   13   48:42 17.2  1:02   12   31:11 10:24 1:23:39 
   13  552 Jennifer Donabauer      Avon               MN  37    1  0:09  0:02  1:53   11   48:40 17.3  1:10   15   31:59 10:40 1:23:48 
   14  547 Stacey Decker           Maple Grove        MN  38   15  0:30  0:07  3:06   12   48:42 17.2  2:14   16   35:03 11:41 1:29:33 
   15  617 Nicole Mills            Minneapolis        MN  37                          15   52:05 16.1  4:03   14   31:49 10:37 1:31:07 
   16  636 Kristi Pullins          Holdingford        MN  36    8  0:12  0:03  3:03   16 1:07:43 12.4  1:09   11   30:56 10:19 1:43:02 
       608 Ryan Lussenden          Atwater            MN  37                   5:45                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  572 Becky Graves            Raymond            MN  40    1  0:08  0:02  1:13    6   45:29 18.5  0:36    1   20:19  6:47 1:07:44 
    2  637 Chloe Quinn             Willmar            MN  41    7  0:14  0:04  1:30    1   41:08 20.4  1:25    4   26:27  8:49 1:10:42 
    3  577 Nikki Hannig            Spicer             MN  40   13  1:12  0:17  1:55    2   42:06 20.0  0:54    2   25:02  8:21 1:11:08 
    4  585 Anne Hoeschen           Freeport           MN  43    2  0:09  0:02  1:56    3   43:03 19.5  2:49    5   26:29  8:50 1:14:24 
    5  644 Karianne Scheevel       San Diego          CA  43   11  0:17  0:04  1:28    5   45:10 18.6  1:51    3   25:45  8:35 1:14:30 
    6  529 Stephanie Bergh         Eagan              MN  44   10  0:16  0:04  2:17   10   46:56 17.9  0:51    6   27:16  9:06 1:17:35 
    7  553 Neila Duchene           Spicer             MN  41    5  0:14  0:03  2:16    7   45:32 18.4  1:34    7   29:24  9:48 1:18:58 
    8  631 Kara Pederson           Bloomington        MN  43    6  0:14  0:04  1:49    4   45:00 18.7  1:05   11   31:03 10:21 1:19:08 
    9  642 Amy Ryan                Eagan              MN  41    4  0:12  0:03  1:59    8   46:03 18.2  1:42    8   29:39  9:53 1:19:33 
   10  543 Dana Crumley            Avon               MN  42   12  0:19  0:05  1:53   11   47:20 17.7  1:06    9   30:17 10:06 1:20:54 
   11  588 Jana Janis              Minneapolis        MN  41    3  0:10  0:03  1:55   12   48:28 17.3  2:11   10   30:51 10:17 1:23:34 
   12  676 Lisa Zeman              Elk River          MN  44    9  0:15  0:04  2:47    9   46:54 17.9  2:23   12   32:13 10:45 1:24:30 
   13  638 Shannon Reagan          Monticello         MN  40    8  0:15  0:04  2:16   13   52:58 15.9  0:59   13   37:05 12:22 1:33:31 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  625 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47    2  0:13  0:03  0:56    1   37:01 22.7  1:02    1   23:19  7:47 1:02:29 
    2  541 Debbie Christian        Buffalo            MN  46    1  0:12  0:03  1:38    2   38:58 21.6  1:42    5   25:33  8:31 1:08:01 
    3  712 Lynn Rothmeier          Albert Lea         MN  45    4  0:15  0:04  1:39    4   42:14 19.9  1:28    4   25:27  8:29 1:11:00 
    4  626 Tracy Newell            Inver Grove Height MN  47    5  0:18  0:04  3:11    3   41:22 20.3  1:57    2   24:29  8:10 1:11:16 
    5  708 Stephanie Johnson       Cold Spring        MN  49    3  0:14  0:04  1:54    5   43:10 19.5  2:16    3   24:51  8:17 1:12:23 
    6  671 Mary Beth Wehrman       Eagan              MN  48    6  0:19  0:05  3:07    6   44:42 18.8  1:07    6   27:08  9:03 1:16:21 
    7  657 Hope Swenson            Minnetrista        MN  45                           7   52:05 16.1  4:04    7   31:29 10:30 1:30:46 
    8  662 Carmen Van Osdale       Owatonna           MN  47                           8   56:03 15.0  1:35    8   39:40 13:14 1:43:32 
    9  646 Karla Schneider         Albany             MN  45    7  0:19  0:05  3:48    9   59:45 14.1  2:29    9   42:22 14:08 1:48:41 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  533 Shari Borth             Chanhassen         MN  53    3  0:15  0:04  1:39    4   43:12 19.4  1:58    1   27:53  9:18 1:14:55 
    2  672 Beth Wengler            Saint Cloud        MN  51                           1   42:15 19.9  2:02    2   28:41  9:34 1:15:14 
    3  522 Mary Anderson           St. Louis Park     MN  50    2  0:11  0:03  2:28    2   42:50 19.6  1:25    3   29:12  9:44 1:16:05 
    4  568 Kristin Flom            St. Paul           MN  54    5  0:19  0:05  2:11    3   42:53 19.6  1:50    5   33:35 11:12 1:20:47 
    5  584 Judy Hoeft              Hutchinson         MN  51    1  0:11  0:03  3:46    5   47:27 17.7  2:07    4   32:36 10:52 1:26:06 
    6  526 Melissa Bergeson        Spicer             MN  53    4  0:18  0:04  2:23    6   50:41 16.6  1:29    6   38:37 12:53 1:33:25 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  632 Judith Peters           St. Cloud          MN  57                           1   41:42 20.1  1:35    1   25:18  8:26 1:10:51 
    2  591 Angela Kalkbrenner      Ponca              NE  58    1  0:13  0:03  2:19    2   46:20 18.1  1:56    2   31:18 10:26 1:22:05 
    3  562 Heidi Erickson          Lino Lakes         MN  57    2  0:19  0:05  5:11    3   54:40 15.4  1:09    3   33:42 11:14 1:35:00 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  559 Kristine Ensrud         Minneapolis        MN  61                           2   43:05 19.5  2:02    1   28:42  9:34 1:15:36 
    2  667 Mary Ann Voss           Sioux Falls        SD  60    1  0:13  0:03  2:08    1   42:39 19.7  2:11    2   34:11 11:24 1:21:20 
    3  607 Peggy Lussenden         Alexandria         MN  62    2  0:14  0:03  2:21    3   52:21 16.0  1:35    3   40:31 13:31 1:37:00 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         56
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     51
Number of Male   Finishers:                1
Number of Female Finishers:               50
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      5