Hopkins Royal Triathlon -
Minnetonka, MN
9/2/2017

race logo










                                                        HOPKINS ROYAL TRIATHLON
                                          Shady Oak Beach - Minnetonka, MN - September 2, 2017
                                               100 yd Swim - 4.5 Mile Bike - 1.6 Mile Run
   

                                                                                                     Page 1
 Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE   Trn.2  RUN    FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ===== ===== ======= ===== ======= =======
 405 Bethany Bendel          Shakopee           MN  32 F    4:46  1:42   19:37  0:57   19:07   46:06 
 392 Jacelyn Bendel          Shakopee           MN  28 F    4:55  2:00   24:29  0:50   22:38   54:50 
 393 Madelyn Bendel          Hopkins            MN  28 F    6:28  2:36   24:30  1:19   22:33   57:23 
 376 Michelle Bettin         St Cloud           MN  48 F    5:49  2:44   21:45  1:02   26:35   57:53 
 406 Megan Boelter           Belle Plaine       MN  34 F    2:35  2:50   18:53  1:52   22:01   48:09 
 422 Missy Boser             Maple Grove        MN  36 F    2:28  2:13   21:22  1:31   28:58   56:30 
 436 Kayla Braun             St. Louis Park     MN  27 F    4:58  2:59   17:58  1:45   17:41   45:19 
 368 Jason Brozovich         St. Paul           MN  38 M    5:09  4:25   17:31  3:59   14:47   45:51 
 407 Carolyn Burns           Henderson          MN  56 F    2:35  3:12   19:04  1:18   26:39   52:45 
 371 Carolyn Cahill          Saint Paul         MN  28 F    5:09  4:14   16:48  4:56   25:37   56:42 
 370 Colleen Cahill          Eagan              MN  34 F    5:09  4:21   20:15  1:25   25:36   56:43 
 369 Megan Cahill            St. Paul           MN  34 F    5:15  4:16   20:19  1:23   25:35   56:47 
 386 Devi Chettiar           Minneapolis        MN  32 F    5:19  3:56   16:24  1:48   17:41   45:05 
 383 Mohan Chettiar          Plymouth           MN  61 M    5:04  3:36   16:54  1:49   17:42   45:02 
 160 Michelle Citarella      Waconia            MN  23 F    8:43  1:44   23:17  2:23   19:41   55:46 
 385 Wendy Colglazier        Golden Valley      MN  49 F    6:18  4:28   24:01  2:01   39:28 1:16:14 
 428 Rob Eberle              Saint Louis Park   MN  49 M    5:39  4:40   19:36  1:33   20:44   52:10 
 360 Karri Erbele            Minneapolis        MN  38 F   21:02  2:39   16:49  2:48   23:03 1:06:19 
 186 Greg Erickson           Papillion          NE  42 M    4:08  2:27   40:47  1:22   14:38 1:03:20 
 359 Monika Fahim            New Brighton       MN  24 F    5:31  3:21   48:25  1:25   20:15 1:18:55 
 443 Irina Fucsalla          Minnetonka         MN  49 F    2:34  2:50   19:58  1:07   30:07   56:34 
 419 Katie Galbraith         Maple Grove        MN  27 F    3:35  2:30   19:04  0:51   17:07   43:04 
 427 Julie Geiselhart        Saint Louis Park   MN  43 F    5:38  4:41   19:39  1:27   20:44   52:08 
 373 Emerald Gratz           St. Paul           MN  37 F    7:56  3:07   22:29  2:24   20:14   56:08 
 429 Linnae Halvorsen        Rochester          MN  61 F    5:23  5:27   25:41  1:37   31:44 1:09:50 
 400 Laurette Hankom         Crystal            MN  51 F    2:23  2:53   18:36  1:06   20:17   45:13 
 401 Luann Hankom            Crystal            MN  46 F    2:22  2:24   16:36  1:27   20:45   43:32 
 381 John Healy              Robbinsdale        MN  34 M    4:58  4:27   17:59  1:14   18:10   46:47 
 418 Keren Hernandez         Maple Grove        MN  29 F    2:18  3:06   17:31  0:34   21:50   45:17 
 390 Sarah Hess              St. Francis        MN  30 F    3:44  2:46   35:41  1:04    5:35   48:48 
 426 Sarah House             St Louis Park      MN  43 F    4:58  2:15   20:36  0:58   23:08   51:53 
 106 Megan Huff              Saint Paul         MN  32 F    5:34  3:24   28:28  1:49   35:10 1:14:23 
 437 Andy Hurd               St. Louis Park     MN  30 M    4:57  3:01   17:46  1:53   17:41   45:16 
  60 Marysue Ingman          Eden Prairie       MN  58 F   20:12  2:00   48:39  1:28   29:41 1:41:57 
 361 Lucy Jackson            Eden Prairie       MN   9 F    3:32  2:44   26:13  1:13   26:53 1:00:33 
 362 Sarah Jackson           Eden Prairie       MN  33 F    3:32  2:44   26:14  1:11   26:54 1:00:34 
 402 Darren Jagodzinski      Big Lake           MN  35 M    2:19  3:04   15:58  1:00   21:18   43:36 
 415 Robert Johns            Minnetonka         MN  57 M    7:59  4:58   23:12  2:00   28:23 1:06:30 
 433 Kayla Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  26 F    4:37  3:34   54:02  0:39   26:18 1:29:08 
 434 Lauren Johnson          Buffalo            MN  23 F    5:25  2:42   24:21  1:17   23:02   56:45 
 440 Mindy Johnson           White Bear Lake    MN  32 F    5:46  2:27   21:32  1:55   29:43 1:01:21 
 412 Heather Kalsow          Mandan             ND  28 F    5:46  3:02   22:33  1:08   30:40 1:03:07 
 413 Levi Kalsow             Mandan             ND  32 M    5:47  3:29   20:17  1:29   23:20   54:20 
 403 Mollie Kessler          Big Lake           MN  27 F    2:14  2:50   19:56  0:59   25:15   51:12 
 430 Katherine Kick          Shakopee           MN  63 F    2:51  4:00   22:54  4:08   30:40 1:04:31 
 445 Emma Kurus              Minnetonka         MN  15 F    4:26  2:52   16:41  3:48   23:29   51:12 
 432 Dominika Kuzlak-Swanson Edina              MN  36 F    4:44  2:38   16:39  1:28   21:42   47:09 
 235 Jordan Lakanen          Hopkins            MN  26 M    5:56  3:58 1:03:16  1:41   41:29 1:56:19 
 416 Carla Lavere            Minnetonka         MN  57 F    2:40  2:29   49:57  1:30   25:44 1:22:19 
  29 Jim Lohan               Eden Prairie       MN  55 M    4:36  2:02   31:22  0:54   35:43 1:14:35 
 366 Karen Longworth         Woodbury           MN  41 F    2:43  4:13   18:48  1:24   26:50   53:56 
 387 Eric Lundequam          Hopkins            MN  37 M    4:37  3:25   17:43  1:10   31:54   58:47 
 399 Kyle Lundequam          Coon Rapids        MN  34 M    5:50  3:27   24:21  3:15   23:59 1:00:50 
 388 Pamela Lundequam        Hopkins            MN  36 F    4:36  3:23   17:46  1:11   31:55   58:49 
 398 Raquell Lundequam       Coon Rapids        MN  31 F    5:56  3:28   26:44  0:47   23:59 1:00:53 
 367 Jennifer MacKay         Hopkins            MN  41 F    2:41  4:16   18:46  1:24   26:49   53:53 
 357 Dana Makepeace          Plymouth           MN  35 F    3:57  2:02   22:48  1:26   20:02   50:13 
 379 Molly McGraw Healy      Robbinsdale        MN  33 F    5:01  4:24   18:03  1:14   18:09   46:48 
 374 Ty Miller               Golden Valley      MN  13 M    3:31  2:02   16:24  0:41   15:27   38:03 
 417 Lori Mosser             Lakeville          MN  42 F    4:20  1:15   13:46  1:10   13:50   34:18 
 158 Trish Murray            Coralville         IA  36 F    5:10  2:06   22:44  0:44   21:01   51:44 
 325 Lisa Orfield            Edina              MN  56 F    5:28  2:49   17:42  2:24   18:34   46:55 
 365 Jonah Overby            Big Lake           MN  13 M    3:12  2:07   17:35  1:03   19:26   43:20 
 411 Liam Pender             Minnetonka         MN  16 M    3:56  2:26   17:22  0:38   20:51   45:10 
 444 Dominic Peterson        Minneapolis        MN  17 M    1:53  1:19   19:04  1:24   23:19   46:57 
 389 Molly Piersak           Ham Lake           MN  37 F    4:43  2:41   17:04  1:01   18:06   43:34 
 129 John Reuder             Hopkins            MN  51 M    4:47  2:52   53:31  0:58   33:54 1:35:59 
 104 Thomas Reuder           Burnsville         MN  53 M    4:37  2:10   41:02  0:46   25:00 1:13:33 
 442 Kaycee Reynolds         Edina              MN  27 F    3:39  2:52   15:43  1:36   18:32   42:19 
 377 Krysta Roemeling        Avon               MN  35 F    4:49  3:40   18:08  1:00   20:56   48:31 
 146 Courtney Rowan          Coon Rapids        MN  23 F    4:22  1:23   57:44  1:32   32:32 1:37:31 
 384 Cheryl Rubenis          Brooklyn Park      MN  48 F    6:12  4:30   23:58  2:03   39:29 1:16:11 
 408 Rachel Sanchez          Maple Grove        MN  30 F    2:32  2:09   19:35  0:44   22:07   47:05 
 280 Kia Schmitke            Faribault          MN  18 F    3:58  1:52   24:35  0:59   18:43   50:05 
 423 Londa Schmitke          Faribault          MN  55 F    5:03  1:28   33:18  1:14   35:50 1:16:52 
 441 Danielle Schmitz        Minnetonka         MN  27 F    4:36  5:11   17:53  1:32   19:22   48:32 
 233 Kurt Schultz            Lakeville          MN  54 M    5:02  3:27   26:57  2:32   17:23   55:19 
 105 Sara Seefeldt           Maplewood          MN  27 F    4:11  1:37   17:52  0:49   19:11   43:39 
 395 Michael Senescall       Minnetonka         MN  57 M    4:01  2:17   16:48  1:04   18:41   42:48 
 396 Michelle Senescall      Minnetonka         MN  15 F    3:24  2:20   17:23  1:06   15:58   40:08 
  96 Ethan Smith             Plymouth           MN  13 M    4:16 10:16 1:08:41  3:39   27:29 1:54:20 
 439 Megan Steege            Lakeville          MN  33 F    2:31  3:15   23:05  1:07   28:21   58:18 
 424 Bruce Thao              Saint Paul         MN  33 M    3:11  3:22   19:29  5:58   24:24   56:22 
 425 Choua Vang              Saint Paul         MN  31 F    2:48  3:52   22:01  3:22   33:01 1:05:01 
 420 David Weum              Apple Valley       MN  30 M    2:59  1:21   18:08  0:58   22:17   45:41 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                                                                                                     Page 2
 Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE   Trn.2  RUN    FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ===== ===== ======= ===== ======= =======
 421 Rebekah Weum            Apple Valley       MN  33 F    4:12  2:34   20:06  0:38   28:03   55:32 
  91 Laura Williamschen      Excelsior          MN  65 F    5:00  4:02   17:06  2:56   21:20   50:22 
 409 Amy Wolter              Hopkins            MN  34 F    2:27  2:22   20:02  1:33   24:36   50:58 
 414 Andrea Wren             Elk River          MN  28 F    6:27  3:42   24:42  1:09   33:18 1:09:16 
 431 Michelle Young          Saint Louis Park   MN  49 F    4:12  1:31   18:43  0:34   22:27   47:25 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


Total Registered:                        105
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     90
Number of Male   Finishers:               24
Number of Female Finishers:               66
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     15