Superior Man Tri -
Duluth, MN
8/27/2017

race logo










                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Superior Man Triathlon
Short Results
Duluth, MN  8/27/17
Professionally Timed by Duluth Timing & Events


Place  DivPl  Bib  Name                S Div     Plc Swim   Pace  Trans Plc Bike    MPH  Trans  Plc Run     Pace  Time
=====  =====  ==== =================== = ======  === ====== ===== ===== === ======= ==== ====== === ======= ===== =======
    1   1/4    236 Andy Wiberg         M M35-39    3 13:44  1:34  1:17    1 1:26:18 24.6  0:47    1   34:49  6:14 2:16:53 
    2   1/6    251 Emmanuel Darne      M M45-49    5 14:09  1:37  1:19    2 1:30:13 23.5  0:49    3   36:02  6:27 2:22:30 
    3   1/8    199 Nicholas McCulloch  M M30-34    4 13:50  1:35  1:14    5 1:40:50 21.1  1:27    6   39:03  6:59 2:36:23 
    4   1/3    266 Roger Karnopp       M M55-59   24 16:27  1:53  1:54    3 1:34:49 22.4  1:33   11   42:24  7:35 2:37:04 
    5   1/3    216 Rob Kaufman         M M50-54    2 13:11  1:30  0:58    4 1:39:23 21.4  1:25   10   42:20  7:34 2:37:15 
    6   1/5    267 Christel Kippenhan  F F50-54    1 13:04  1:29  0:51    6 1:42:23 20.7  0:53   13   43:32  7:47 2:40:41 
    7   1/3    234 Benjamin Welch      M M25-29   19 15:50  1:48  1:33    8 1:43:25 20.5  0:51    7   39:51  7:07 2:41:27 
    8   2/3    198 Daniel Duff         M M50-54    8 14:30  1:39  2:19   10 1:48:34 19.6  1:16    5   38:22  6:52 2:45:00 
    9   2/5    203 Glenda Adams        F F50-54   29 16:55  1:56  1:16    7 1:43:11 20.6  0:44   12   43:09  7:43 2:45:13 
   10   1/5    229 Kierann Toth        F F30-34   32 17:30  2:00  0:53    9 1:48:21 19.6  1:04    4   37:49  6:46 2:45:35 
   11   1/6    293 Anne Wheelock       F F35-39   10 15:27  1:46  1:20   14 1:51:57 19.0  0:45    8   42:14  7:33 2:51:41 
   12   1/10   279 Karen Murphy        F F40-44   26 16:39  1:54  2:54   12 1:50:16 19.3  1:49   15   43:58  7:52 2:55:35 
   13   2/8    256 Greg Guenther       M M30-34   25 16:34  1:53  1:04   13 1:51:55 19.0  2:09   23   46:07  8:15 2:57:47 
   14   1/2    230 Glen Varns          M M40-44   20 15:54  1:49  1:45   15 1:52:53 18.8  1:59   25   47:39  8:31 3:00:08 
   15   2/6    196 David Pipho         M M45-49   27 16:40  1:54  3:52   16 1:53:31 18.7  1:49   20   44:36  7:58 3:00:26 
   16   3/8    276 Tim Mess            M M30-34    7 14:21  1:38  3:39   18 1:56:31 18.2  1:57   22   46:03  8:14 3:02:29 
   17   2/4    272 Joel Lokken         M M35-39   52 19:35  2:14  3:06   22 1:57:44 18.0  1:11   17   44:19  7:55 3:05:53 
   18   1/7    225 Kaitlin Sonday      F F25-29   39 18:02  2:03  1:38   30 2:00:55 17.6  1:22   18   44:23  7:56 3:06:17 
   19   2/10   287 Megan Stebbins      F F40-44    9 14:59  1:43  3:15   24 1:58:51 17.9  1:31   28   48:44  8:43 3:07:18 
   20   2/6    273 Allison Luther      F F35-39   48 19:01  2:10  2:37   28 2:00:16 17.7  1:10   21   45:54  8:12 3:08:56 
   21   2/7    292 Andrea Tremaine     F F25-29   46 18:38  2:08  1:02   11 1:49:43 19.4  1:05   47   59:29 10:38 3:09:56 
   22   3/10   249 Kelly Brekke        F F40-44   42 18:17  2:05  2:32   38 2:04:12 17.1  2:18   19   44:35  7:58 3:11:51 
   23   1/2    278 Ryan Money          M M20-24   21 16:02  1:50  2:40   36 2:03:29 17.2  1:07   27   48:41  8:42 3:11:56 
   24   1/2    231 Julie Virkus        F F60-64   37 17:54  2:02  5:14   44 2:05:47 16.9  3:01   14   43:34  7:47 3:15:28 
   25   3/6    259 Chad Hasenohrl      M M45-49   41 18:10  2:04  2:24   25 1:59:24 17.8  1:44   37   54:19  9:42 3:15:59 
   26   4/8    264 Jasen Kane          M M30-34   28 16:44  1:55  2:33   40 2:04:51 17.0  1:58   31   50:38  9:03 3:16:42 
   27   1/3    240 Carolyn Milbrath    F F55-59   15 15:37  1:47  1:35   21 1:57:27 18.1  1:17   51 1:01:12 10:56 3:17:05 
   28   2/3    210 Mary Edelman        F F55-59   16 15:41  1:47  2:38   19 1:56:56 18.2  2:23   48   59:31 10:38 3:17:07 
   29   1/4    270 Erika Lee           F F45-49   30 17:18  1:58  2:44   32 2:01:14 17.5  1:17   42   55:15  9:52 3:17:46 
   30   4/6    192 David Rounds        M M45-49   59 21:07  2:24  4:21   27 2:00:08 17.7  2:04   30   50:20  9:00 3:17:58 
   31   4/10   237 Rebecca Zadroga     F F40-44   51 19:31  2:13  3:30   43 2:05:34 16.9  1:43   29   49:16  8:48 3:19:33 
   32   3/7    223 Laura Rogers        F F25-29   50 19:20  2:12  4:52   34 2:01:49 17.4  3:07   32   51:14  9:09 3:20:20 
   33   5/8    241 Michael Schlueter   M M30-34   54 19:51  2:16  4:50   46 2:06:24 16.8  2:03   24   47:23  8:28 3:20:28 
   34   1/3    200 K. David Hirschey   M M65-69   44 18:31  2:07  4:49   17 1:54:41 18.5  2:28   50 1:01:07 10:55 3:21:34 
   35   1/1    247 Mark Rauschenfels   M M60-64   49 19:02  2:10  2:40   23 1:58:49 17.9  1:38   49   59:32 10:38 3:21:39 
   36   2/3    252 Randy Davis         M M55-59   45 18:35  2:07  3:23   20 1:57:01 18.2  1:20   54 1:02:17 11:08 3:22:35 
   37   2/2    248 Brad Anderson       M M40-44   23 16:22  1:52  4:37   35 2:03:25 17.2  2:05   43   57:00 10:11 3:23:27 
   38   5/6    271 Mike Levad          M M45-49   13 15:32  1:46  3:39   59 2:19:54 15.2  1:56   16   43:59  7:52 3:24:58 
   39   1/3    295 Maggie Zody         F F20-24   58 20:37  2:21  3:22   48 2:07:16 16.7  1:24   34   53:01  9:28 3:25:37 
   40   2/4    207 Michelle Dahlberg   F F45-49   34 17:35  2:00  2:09   50 2:10:12 16.3  1:14   41   55:13  9:52 3:26:20 
   41   6/8    268 Michael Kirschling  M M30-34   14 15:34  1:47  6:27   49 2:09:02 16.5  2:44   33   52:52  9:27 3:26:37 
   42   2/3    242 Brennan Thompson    M M25-29   61 21:41  2:28  3:00   41 2:05:07 17.0  2:46   40   55:10  9:51 3:27:42 
   43   5/10   284 Laura Peck          F F40-44   18 15:49  1:48  2:28   39 2:04:48 17.0  2:04   58 1:03:37 11:22 3:28:44 
   44   2/5    254 Margaret Degroot    F F30-34   63 22:26  2:33  5:10   47 2:06:27 16.8  2:05   35   53:08  9:30 3:29:15 
   45   3/6    244 Karola Dalen        F F35-39   35 17:40  2:01  2:16   57 2:17:35 15.4  1:12   36   53:12  9:30 3:31:53 
   46   4/6    275 Caroline McCard     F F35-39   56 20:14  2:18  2:33   69 2:29:13 14.2  5:46    2   35:27  6:20 3:33:11 
   47   2/3    291 Mikayla Sycks       F F20-24   36 17:50  2:02  3:23   55 2:16:56 15.5  1:08   38   54:31  9:45 3:33:46 
   48   5/6    260 Mya Henk            F F35-39   68 25:51  2:57  4:11   37 2:03:41 17.2  2:18   46   58:25 10:26 3:34:24 
   49   4/7    255 Christin Fenter     F F25-29   69 25:59  2:58  3:07   51 2:11:03 16.2  2:04   39   54:32  9:45 3:36:44 
   50   3/3     89 Mike Thompson       M M50-54   74 27:08  3:05  3:55   26 1:59:54 17.7  4:59   52 1:01:50 11:03 3:37:43 
   51   3/4    239 Angela Heins        F F45-49   40 18:06  2:04  2:36   29 2:00:37 17.6  2:18   71 1:18:35 14:02 3:42:09 
   52   6/10   277 Tracy Moe           F F40-44   22 16:20  1:52  1:56   33 2:01:47 17.4  0:50   75 1:21:45 14:36 3:42:36 
   53   1/1     62 Michael Mulroy      M M70+     64 23:46  2:42  7:27   45 2:06:05 16.8  3:17   56 1:02:41 11:12 3:43:14 
   54   7/8    205 Jonathan Braski     M M30-34    6 14:16  1:38 10:13   67 2:28:50 14.3  3:44   26   47:54  8:34 3:44:55 
   55   7/10   233 Breana Weakly       F F40-44   47 18:44  2:08  5:01   54 2:16:51 15.5  3:07   55 1:02:37 11:11 3:46:18 
   56   3/5    201 Valerie Blanchenay  F F50-54   65 24:17  2:46  3:53   42 2:05:25 16.9  2:06   65 1:11:35 12:47 3:47:14 
   57   6/6    263 Michael Jacob       M M45-49   11 15:30  1:46  3:08   56 2:17:34 15.4  2:14   63 1:09:23 12:24 3:47:47 
   58   2/2    257 Mathew Guenther     M M20-24   55 20:11  2:18  2:42   60 2:22:01 15.0  1:58   53 1:02:17 11:08 3:49:07 
   59   4/4    209 Jennifer Draheim    F F45-49   33 17:33  2:00  4:55   53 2:16:42 15.5  2:26   66 1:12:02 12:52 3:53:36 
   60   3/5    221 Jennifer Olson      F F30-34   57 20:16  2:19  3:22   70 2:35:02 13.7  1:29   45   58:21 10:26 3:58:28 
   61   2/2    218 Rene McKercher      F F60-64   67 25:47  2:56  4:27   61 2:23:51 14.8  3:33   57 1:02:46 11:13 4:00:22 
   62   5/7    212 Dana Gorg           F F25-29   17 15:47  1:48  3:43   65 2:27:12 14.4  2:55   67 1:13:13 13:05 4:02:48 
   63   8/10   274 Tracy Mandelin      F F40-44   71 26:21  3:00  4:23   58 2:18:28 15.3  2:33   68 1:13:48 13:11 4:05:32 
   64   6/7    206 Kayla Caruso        F F25-29   38 17:58  2:03  3:57   64 2:27:03 14.4  1:59   70 1:16:44 13:42 4:07:39 
   65   4/5    243 Ann Brice           F F50-54   66 25:23  2:54  5:29   68 2:29:02 14.3  4:31   59 1:03:37 11:22 4:08:01 
   66   3/4    224 Trenton Simon       M M35-39   75 27:37  3:09  2:43   52 2:16:08 15.6  3:22   73 1:19:18 14:10 4:09:07 
   67   9/10   215 Rosanna Imholte     F F40-44   31 17:24  1:59  2:16   78 2:48:59 12.6  2:59   44   57:37 10:18 4:09:13 
   68   3/3    250 William Broch       M M25-29   12 15:31  1:46  5:22   63 2:24:46 14.7  2:16   78 1:29:44 16:02 4:17:37 
   69   6/6    238 Sara Baldwin        F F35-39   79 35:54  4:05  5:37   66 2:27:47 14.4  3:39   62 1:07:01 11:59 4:19:57 
   70   8/8    258 Jesse Hansen        M M30-34   70 26:19  3:00  4:02   76 2:44:57 12.9  2:30   60 1:04:04 11:27 4:21:51 
   71   4/5    285 Abby Sampsel        F F30-34   53 19:38  2:14  4:53   73 2:40:31 13.2  3:00   69 1:14:40 13:20 4:22:40 
   72   7/7    280 Heidi Novak         F F25-29   60 21:35  2:28  7:02   72 2:40:30 13.2  3:15   64 1:11:00 12:41 4:23:21 
   73   2/3    220 Mark O'Neill        M M65-69   77 29:56  3:24  8:48   62 2:24:07 14.7  4:36   72 1:18:43 14:04 4:26:08 
   74   5/5    283 Nancy Ondrachek     F F50-54   78 30:16  3:27  7:42   77 2:47:21 12.7  3:12   61 1:06:27 11:52 4:34:55 
   75  10/10   197 Shannon Reagan      F F40-44   72 26:36  3:02  3:20   75 2:41:21 13.2  1:46   76 1:21:55 14:38 4:34:56 
   76   3/3    226 Donald Stoeckly     M M65-69   73 26:49  3:03  6:18   74 2:40:54 13.2  2:26   77 1:23:53 14:59 4:40:17 
   77   5/5    228 Rose Tonn           F F30-34   62 21:44  2:29  7:03   79 2:55:40 12.1  6:41   79 1:31:23 16:20 5:02:29 
   78   3/3    288 Michele Strahan     F F55-59   76 28:47  3:17  9:01   80 3:05:05 11.5  4:36   80 1:36:33 17:15 5:24:00 
        4/4    289 Ryan Sullivan       M M35-39                          31 2:01:07 17.5  2:02    9   42:15  7:33         
        3/3    261 Polley Howell       F F20-24                   2:56   71 2:36:27 13.6  2:00   74 1:19:22 14:11         
        3/3    204 Mike Berkopec       M M55-59   43 18:26  2:06  2:57