Guardsman Challenge -
Hope Zoo, St. Andrew, JA
9/3/2017

race logo










                            GUARDSMAN CHALLENGE
                                 Hope Zoo
                         Sunday, September 3, 2017


                   ********** OVERALL RESULTS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                 Type               Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ==================== ================== ======== 
    1  1008 Natasha Koo         F  25                      ELITE              00:50:44 
    2  1147 Fay Samuels         F  32 876 CROSSFIT         REGULAR            01:00:50 
    3  1075 Katie Hauck         F  28                      REGULAR            01:01:46 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                 Type               Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ==================== ================== ======== 
    1  1010 Michael Ma          M  40 ONE ACADEMY          ELITE              00:33:15 
    2  1001 Richard Barrett     M  34                      ELITE              00:33:52 
    3  1007 Marvin Grant        M  27                      ELITE              00:36:56 



                      

                        ********** TOP TEAM **********

  1. 3:09:58 UCT STEPPAS                   (  47:30)
========================================
  1    35:36   1063 Gavin Francis       M 34 UCT STEPPAS                    REGULAR              
  2    39:10   1173 Allay Ashman        M 29 UCT STEPPAS                    REGULAR              
  3    47:50   1180 Kristoph Wilson     M 19 UCT STEPPAS                    REGULAR              
  4  1:07:22   1033 Faith Browne        F 39 UCT STEPPAS                    REGULAR   





                   ********** LARGEST PARTICIPATING TEAM **********


No. Team                            Bib   Name               S Age Team                 Type     Time       
=== ============================== ===== =================== = === ==================== ======== ======= 
  1 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1029 Lori-Ann Bramwell   F  29 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:38 
  2 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1038 Patricia Campbell   F  43 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:40 
  3 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1112 Euwan McKnolly      M  32 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:41 
  4 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1018 Phillip Afflick     M  31 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:41 
  5 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1199 Debbie Hutchinson   F  46 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:42 
  6 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1045 Georgina Creighton  F  39 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:42 
  7 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1090 Keith Kelly         M  37 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:43 
  8 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1056 Kenardo Dubidad     M  32 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:44 
  9 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1142 Grace Ann Rowe      F  36 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:45 
 10 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1078 Sharon Henry        F  40 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:45 
 11 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1127 Kacian Nelson       F  27 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:48 
 12 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1085 David James         M  55 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:49 
 13 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1054 Chantol Dormer      F  26 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:50 
 14 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1168 Alma Thomas         F  52 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:51 
 15 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1187 Dwayne Anderson     M  35 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:54 
 16 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1079 Debbie Horne        F  46 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:55 
 17 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1087 Peter Johnson       M  54 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:58 
 18 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP             1129 Andrew Newell       M  39 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP  REGULAR  1:46:59