Jingle Bell Run -
Onalaska, WI
12/3/2011

race logo










					                                   JINGLE BELL RUN
                   YMCA - North - La Crosse, WI    December 3, 2011
                                      5 MILE RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/18    547 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31 M     29:15  5:51 
    2   1/11    477 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29 M     29:47  5:58 
    3   2/11    435 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29 M     29:53  5:59 
    4   2/18    466 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32 M     30:24  6:05 
    5   1/14    453 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26 F     30:26  6:06 
    6   1/23    454 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42 M     31:09  6:14 
    7   3/18    141 Nick Althoff            La Crosse          WI  32 M     31:36  6:20 
    8   3/11    416 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28 M     31:38  6:20 
    9   2/23    480 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48 M     31:51  6:23 
   10   3/23    546 Ken Schweiger           Boscobel           WI  48 M     31:55  6:23 
   11   4/18    464 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31 M     32:09  6:26 
   12   5/18    502 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39 M     32:10  6:26 
   13   1/14    497 Laura Sandness          La Crescent        MN  45 F     32:12  6:27 
   14   4/23    513 Scott Tyink             La Crosse          WI  48 M     32:18  6:28 
   15   1/34    401 Jennifer Althoff        La Crosse          WI  32 F     32:22  6:29 
   16   5/23    409 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48 M     32:27  6:30 
   17   1/2     407 Joshua Baumgartner      La Crosse          WI  16 M     32:30  6:30 
   18   4/11    537 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26 M     32:36  6:32 
   19   5/11    460 Ryan Katona             Sparta             WI  27 M     33:00  6:36 
   20   6/11    530 Nick Yanske             Viroqua            WI  20 M     33:17  6:40 
   21   6/23    545 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40 M     33:39  6:44 
   22   6/18    609 John Manier             La Crosse          WI  31 M     33:58  6:48 
   23   1/16    427 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51 M     34:07  6:50 
   24   7/18    432 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31 M     34:12  6:51 
   25   8/18    622 Erik Pueschner          La Crosse          WI  37 M     34:14  6:51 
   26   7/23    440 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41 M     34:18  6:52 
   27   2/34    511 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32 F     34:20  6:52 
   28   7/11    496 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21 M     34:32  6:55 
   29   9/18    617 Ben Thorud              Holmen             WI  36 M     34:53  6:59 
   30   2/16    404 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54 M     35:09  7:02 
   31  10/18    459 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34 M     35:17  7:04 
   32   8/11    542 Joe Sampson             Onalaska           WI  23 M     35:40  7:08 
   33  11/18    451 Jesse Henderson         Onalaska           WI  32 M     36:39  7:20 
   34   8/23    447 Thomas Harron           Holmen             WI  45 M     37:09  7:26 
   35   1/4     531 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60 M     37:14  7:27 
   36   3/34    616 Heidi Thell             Trempealeau        WI  38 F     37:31  7:31 
   37   4/34    491 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36 F     37:48  7:34 
   38   5/34    506 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35 F     37:59  7:36 
   39   2/14    429 Quinn Devlin            La Crosse          WI  22 F     38:02  7:37 
   40   9/11    536 Lee Walraven            La Crosse          WI  28 M     38:02  7:37 
   41   3/16    490 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56 M     38:04  7:37 
   42   6/34    455 Stacey Huebner          Westby             WI  37 F     38:10  7:38 
   43   2/14    507 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49 F     38:12  7:39 
   44   9/23    463 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44 M     38:16  7:40 
   45  10/23    418 Stephan Brunelle        Holmen             WI  46 M     38:25  7:41 
   46  11/23    423 Tom Cravens             Westby             WI  49 M     38:30  7:42 
   47   4/16    512 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52 M     38:33  7:43 
   48  12/23    619 Scott Willers           La Crescent        MN  49 M     38:35  7:43 
   49   2/2     603 Spencer Bloxham         Tomah              WI  11 M     38:35  7:43 
   50  13/23    516 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40 M     38:42  7:45 
   51  12/18    473 Abe Leis                Holmen             WI  36 M     38:55  7:47 
   52   7/34    449 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38 F     39:09  7:50 
   53   2/4     406 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66 M     39:20  7:52 
   54  14/23    624 Marcel Chui             Rockford           IL  48 M     39:25  7:53 
   55   5/16    413 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52 M     39:39  7:56 
   56  15/23    604 Thomas Cordes           Winona             MN  47 M     39:58  8:00 
   57   3/14    529 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48 F     39:59  8:00 
   58   1/6     478 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53 F     40:05  8:01 
   59   4/14    434 Laurie Enos             Onalaska           WI  44 F     40:08  8:02 
   60   3/14    468 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24 F     40:10  8:02 
   61  13/18    475 James Longhurst         La Crosse          WI  38 M     40:11  8:03 
   62  16/23    543 Frank Hefti             Holmen             WI  40 M     40:27  8:06 
   63   1/2     602 Laura Berry             Tomah              WI  16 F     40:28  8:06 
   64   6/16    428 David Demask            La Crosse          WI  52 M     40:33  8:07 
   65   4/14    612 Jillian Mugan           La Crosse          WI  23 F     40:44  8:09 
   66   3/4     534 Bill Brendel            La Crosse          WI  63 M     40:46  8:10 
   67   2/2     548 Sphia Halstead          La Crosse          WI  18 F     41:02  8:13 
   68   8/34    481 Jesse McKinney          West Salem         WI  37 F     41:08  8:14 
   69   7/16    499 Roger Schultz           Onalaska           WI  55 M     41:21  8:17 
   70   5/14    621 Andrea Ngeth            Onalaska           WI  27 F     41:22  8:17 
   71   5/14    436 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40 F     41:24  8:17 
   72   2/6     498 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  55 F     41:30  8:18 
   73   6/14    479 Karla Marley            Trempealeau        WI  40 F     41:36  8:20 
   74  17/23    492 Dennis Rodenberg        Holmen             WI  42 M     41:51  8:23 
   75   9/34    528 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31 F     41:57  8:24 
   76  10/34    526 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36 F     41:59  8:24 
   77   8/16    509 Ronald Thomson          La Crosse          WI  55 M     42:02  8:25 
   78   3/6     403 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55 F     42:10  8:26 
   79  18/23    527 Paul Wetzel             Holmen             WI  44 M     42:14  8:27 
   80  19/23    431 Craig Dunnum            Westby             WI  45 M     42:18  8:28 
   81   4/6     613 Ann Obrien              Williams Bay       WI  52 F     42:50  8:34 
   82   9/16    606 John Halvorson          Onalaska           WI  52 M     42:54  8:35 
   83   6/14    400 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24 F     42:58  8:36 
   84  10/16    515 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53 M     43:05  8:37 
   85  11/16    465 David Korder            Winona             MN  58 M     43:07  8:38 
   86  20/23    445 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43 M     43:12  8:39 
   87  21/23    544 Robin Rickaway          La Crosse          WI  47 M     43:12  8:39 
   88  11/34    461 Rachel Kemper           Holmen             WI  30 F     43:16  8:40 
   89  12/16    446 Mark Hanson             Onalaska           WI  51 M     43:19  8:40 
   90  12/34    483 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37 F     43:28  8:42 
   91  13/34    457 Denise Johnson          La Crosse          WI  39 F     43:31  8:43 
   92  14/18    500 Christopher Schuster    La Crosse          WI  34 M     43:35  8:43 
   93  15/18    421 Eric Check              La Crosse          WI  31 M     43:36  8:44 
   94  14/34    424 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32 F     43:38  8:44 
   95  15/34    469 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36 F     43:39  8:44 
   96  16/34    456 Nicky Hull              Trempealeau        WI  32 F     43:42  8:45 
   97  17/34    508 Jessica Teff            Lacrosse           WI  34 F     44:06  8:50 
   98  18/34    521 Tiffani Walter          Onalaska           WI  34 F     44:06  8:50 
   99  13/16    623 Randy Krainock          Trempealeau        WI  56 M     44:15  8:51 
  100   7/14    493 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40 F     44:20  8:52 
  101   8/14    541 Angie Imgrund                                  40 F     44:33  8:55 
  102  19/34    517 June Vatland            Caledonia          MN  31 F     44:34  8:55 
  103  20/34    510 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31 F     44:44  8:57 
  104   7/14    601 Kim Bailey              Holmen             WI  29 F     44:52  8:59 
  105  21/34    412 Jennifer Bjorklund      Westby             WI  39 F     44:54  8:59 
  106   9/14    615 Sheryl Stockhausen      Winona             MN  43 F     44:58  9:00 
  107   5/6     600 Cindy Ahrens            Winona             MN  52 F     44:59  9:00 
  108  22/34    442 Danielle George         Onalaska           WI  36 F     45:22  9:05 
  109  10/11    611 Tyler Moe               Holmen             WI  27 M     45:32  9:07 
  110  14/16    524 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57 M     45:35  9:07 
  111   8/14    610 Carolyn Moe             Holmen             WI  28 F     46:04  9:13 
  112   4/4     504 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71 M     46:09  9:14 
  113  23/34    467 Kimberly Kratt          La Crosse          WI  37 F     46:11  9:15 
  114   9/14    472 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27 F     46:20  9:16 
  115  24/34    410 Mindy Bettin            Trempealeau        WI  32 F     46:20  9:16 
  116  10/14    532 Amy Zietlow             Onalaska           WI  48 F     46:22  9:17 
  117  15/16    533 Hans Zietlow            Onalaska           WI  51 M     46:22  9:17 
  118  25/34    439 Niki Furlano            Onalaska           WI  39 F     46:52  9:23 
  119  10/14    420 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25 F     48:54  9:47 
  120  16/18    470 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37 M     49:03  9:49 
  121  26/34    501 Kara Schuster           La Crosse          WI  34 F     49:05  9:49 
  122  27/34    539 Tori Weissenberger      La Crosse          WI  34 F     49:05  9:49 
  123  28/34    476 Melanie Lund            La Crosse          WI  33 F     49:11  9:51 
  124  22/23    535 Mike Hess               Onalaska           WI  46 M     49:12  9:51 
  125  11/14    520 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42 F     49:53  9:59 
  126  11/14    519 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25 F     50:12 10:03 
  127  17/18    505 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30 M     50:27 10:06 
  128  12/14    450 Teri Heinzen            Marshfield         WI  23 F     50:34 10:07 
  129  11/11    471 Eric Lau                La Crosse          WI  27 M     50:34 10:07 
  130  13/14    614 Kristen Schoenfeld      West Salem         WI  28 F     51:29 10:18 
  131  29/34    458 Carissa Jothen          West Salem         WI  35 F     51:29 10:18 
  132  16/16    443 Peter Gutierrez         Onalaska           WI  56 M     51:39 10:20 
  133  30/34    482 Aimee Miritello         Trempealeau        WI  33 F     51:51 10:23 
  134  12/14    523 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44 F     52:47 10:34 
  135  31/34    503 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37 F     52:47 10:34 
  136  32/34    608 Sarah Lau-Melby         Trempealeau        WI  31 F     53:25 10:41 
  137  33/34    488 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38 F     54:49 10:58 
  138           625 Unknown Runner                                          54:52 10:59 
  139  13/14    620 Kari Jandt              La Crescent        MN  43 F     55:15 11:03 
  140  23/23    618 Samuel Jandt            La Crescent        MN  42 M     56:01 11:13 
  141  14/14    448 Lara Head               La Crosse          WI  41 F     57:29 11:30 
  142  34/34    441 Anne Garbers            West Salem         WI  38 F     59:28 11:54 
  143  14/14    514 Teresa Urban            Onalaska           WI  23 F   1:00:18 12:04 
  144  18/18    525 Vernon Weisensel        Onalaska           WI  30 M   1:00:18 12:04 
  145   6/6     405 Connie Bailey           Onalaska           WI  56 F   1:04:22 12:53 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5 MILE RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31 M     29:15  5:51 
    2 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29 M     29:47  5:58 
    3 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29 M     29:53  5:59 
    4 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32 M     30:24  6:05 
    5 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42 M     31:09  6:14 
    6 Nick Althoff            La Crosse          WI  32 M     31:36  6:20 
    7 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28 M     31:38  6:20 
    8 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48 M     31:51  6:23 
    9 Ken Schweiger           Boscobel           WI  48 M     31:55  6:23 
   10 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31 M     32:09  6:26 
   11 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39 M     32:10  6:26 
   12 Scott Tyink             La Crosse          WI  48 M     32:18  6:28 
   13 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48 M     32:27  6:30 
   14 Joshua Baumgartner      La Crosse          WI  16 M     32:30  6:30 
   15 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26 M     32:36  6:32 
   16 Ryan Katona             Sparta             WI  27 M     33:00  6:36 
   17 Nick Yanske             Viroqua            WI  20 M     33:17  6:40 
   18 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40 M     33:39  6:44 
   19 John Manier             La Crosse          WI  31 M     33:58  6:48 
   20 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51 M     34:07  6:50 
   21 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31 M     34:12  6:51 
   22 Erik Pueschner          La Crosse          WI  37 M     34:14  6:51 
   23 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41 M     34:18  6:52 
   24 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21 M     34:32  6:55 
   25 Ben Thorud              Holmen             WI  36 M     34:53  6:59 
   26 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54 M     35:09  7:02 
   27 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34 M     35:17  7:04 
   28 Joe Sampson             Onalaska           WI  23 M     35:40  7:08 
   29 Jesse Henderson         Onalaska           WI  32 M     36:39  7:20 
   30 Thomas Harron           Holmen             WI  45 M     37:09  7:26 
   31 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60 M     37:14  7:27 
   32 Lee Walraven            La Crosse          WI  28 M     38:02  7:37 
   33 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56 M     38:04  7:37 
   34 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44 M     38:16  7:40 
   35 Stephan Brunelle        Holmen             WI  46 M     38:25  7:41 
   36 Tom Cravens             Westby             WI  49 M     38:30  7:42 
   37 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52 M     38:33  7:43 
   38 Scott Willers           La Crescent        MN  49 M     38:35  7:43 
   39 Spencer Bloxham         Tomah              WI  11 M     38:35  7:43 
   40 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40 M     38:42  7:45 
   41 Abe Leis                Holmen             WI  36 M     38:55  7:47 
   42 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66 M     39:20  7:52 
   43 Marcel Chui             Rockford           IL  48 M     39:25  7:53 
   44 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52 M     39:39  7:56 
   45 Thomas Cordes           Winona             MN  47 M     39:58  8:00 
   46 James Longhurst         La Crosse          WI  38 M     40:11  8:03 
   47 Frank Hefti             Holmen             WI  40 M     40:27  8:06 
   48 David Demask            La Crosse          WI  52 M     40:33  8:07 
   49 Bill Brendel            La Crosse          WI  63 M     40:46  8:10 
   50 Roger Schultz           Onalaska           WI  55 M     41:21  8:17 
   51 Dennis Rodenberg        Holmen             WI  42 M     41:51  8:23 
   52 Ronald Thomson          La Crosse          WI  55 M     42:02  8:25 
   53 Paul Wetzel             Holmen             WI  44 M     42:14  8:27 
   54 Craig Dunnum            Westby             WI  45 M     42:18  8:28 
   55 John Halvorson          Onalaska           WI  52 M     42:54  8:35 
   56 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53 M     43:05  8:37 
   57 David Korder            Winona             MN  58 M     43:07  8:38 
   58 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43 M     43:12  8:39 
   59 Robin Rickaway          La Crosse          WI  47 M     43:12  8:39 
   60 Mark Hanson             Onalaska           WI  51 M     43:19  8:40 
   61 Christopher Schuster    La Crosse          WI  34 M     43:35  8:43 
   62 Eric Check              La Crosse          WI  31 M     43:36  8:44 
   63 Randy Krainock          Trempealeau        WI  56 M     44:15  8:51 
   64 Tyler Moe               Holmen             WI  27 M     45:32  9:07 
   65 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57 M     45:35  9:07 
   66 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71 M     46:09  9:14 
   67 Hans Zietlow            Onalaska           WI  51 M     46:22  9:17 
   68 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37 M     49:03  9:49 
   69 Mike Hess               Onalaska           WI  46 M     49:12  9:51 
   70 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30 M     50:27 10:06 
   71 Eric Lau                La Crosse          WI  27 M     50:34 10:07 
   72 Peter Gutierrez         Onalaska           WI  56 M     51:39 10:20 
   73 Samuel Jandt            La Crescent        MN  42 M     56:01 11:13 
   74 Vernon Weisensel        Onalaska           WI  30 M   1:00:18 12:04 


*********************************** FEMALE 5 MILE RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26 F     30:26  6:06 
    2 Laura Sandness          La Crescent        MN  45 F     32:12  6:27 
    3 Jennifer Althoff        La Crosse          WI  32 F     32:22  6:29 
    4 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32 F     34:20  6:52 
    5 Heidi Thell             Trempealeau        WI  38 F     37:31  7:31 
    6 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36 F     37:48  7:34 
    7 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35 F     37:59  7:36 
    8 Quinn Devlin            La Crosse          WI  22 F     38:02  7:37 
    9 Stacey Huebner          Westby             WI  37 F     38:10  7:38 
   10 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49 F     38:12  7:39 
   11 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38 F     39:09  7:50 
   12 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48 F     39:59  8:00 
   13 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53 F     40:05  8:01 
   14 Laurie Enos             Onalaska           WI  44 F     40:08  8:02 
   15 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24 F     40:10  8:02 
   16 Laura Berry             Tomah              WI  16 F     40:28  8:06 
   17 Jillian Mugan           La Crosse          WI  23 F     40:44  8:09 
   18 Sphia Halstead          La Crosse          WI  18 F     41:02  8:13 
   19 Jesse McKinney          West Salem         WI  37 F     41:08  8:14 
   20 Andrea Ngeth            Onalaska           WI  27 F     41:22  8:17 
   21 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40 F     41:24  8:17 
   22 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  55 F     41:30  8:18 
   23 Karla Marley            Trempealeau        WI  40 F     41:36  8:20 
   24 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31 F     41:57  8:24 
   25 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36 F     41:59  8:24 
   26 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55 F     42:10  8:26 
   27 Ann Obrien              Williams Bay       WI  52 F     42:50  8:34 
   28 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24 F     42:58  8:36 
   29 Rachel Kemper           Holmen             WI  30 F     43:16  8:40 
   30 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37 F     43:28  8:42 
   31 Denise Johnson          La Crosse          WI  39 F     43:31  8:43 
   32 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32 F     43:38  8:44 
   33 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36 F     43:39  8:44 
   34 Nicky Hull              Trempealeau        WI  32 F     43:42  8:45 
   35 Jessica Teff            Lacrosse           WI  34 F     44:06  8:50 
   36 Tiffani Walter          Onalaska           WI  34 F     44:06  8:50 
   37 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40 F     44:20  8:52 
   38 Angie Imgrund                                  40 F     44:33  8:55 
   39 June Vatland            Caledonia          MN  31 F     44:34  8:55 
   40 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31 F     44:44  8:57 
   41 Kim Bailey              Holmen             WI  29 F     44:52  8:59 
   42 Jennifer Bjorklund      Westby             WI  39 F     44:54  8:59 
   43 Sheryl Stockhausen      Winona             MN  43 F     44:58  9:00 
   44 Cindy Ahrens            Winona             MN  52 F     44:59  9:00 
   45 Danielle George         Onalaska           WI  36 F     45:22  9:05 
   46 Carolyn Moe             Holmen             WI  28 F     46:04  9:13 
   47 Kimberly Kratt          La Crosse          WI  37 F     46:11  9:15 
   48 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27 F     46:20  9:16 
   49 Mindy Bettin            Trempealeau        WI  32 F     46:20  9:16 
   50 Amy Zietlow             Onalaska           WI  48 F     46:22  9:17 
   51 Niki Furlano            Onalaska           WI  39 F     46:52  9:23 
   52 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25 F     48:54  9:47 
   53 Kara Schuster           La Crosse          WI  34 F     49:05  9:49 
   54 Tori Weissenberger      La Crosse          WI  34 F     49:05  9:49 
   55 Melanie Lund            La Crosse          WI  33 F     49:11  9:51 
   56 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42 F     49:53  9:59 
   57 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25 F     50:12 10:03 
   58 Teri Heinzen            Marshfield         WI  23 F     50:34 10:07 
   59 Kristen Schoenfeld      West Salem         WI  28 F     51:29 10:18 
   60 Carissa Jothen          West Salem         WI  35 F     51:29 10:18 
   61 Aimee Miritello         Trempealeau        WI  33 F     51:51 10:23 
   62 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44 F     52:47 10:34 
   63 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37 F     52:47 10:34 
   64 Sarah Lau-Melby         Trempealeau        WI  31 F     53:25 10:41 
   65 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38 F     54:49 10:58 
   66 Kari Jandt              La Crescent        MN  43 F     55:15 11:03 
   67 Lara Head               La Crosse          WI  41 F     57:29 11:30 
   68 Anne Garbers            West Salem         WI  38 F     59:28 11:54 
   69 Teresa Urban            Onalaska           WI  23 F   1:00:18 12:04 
   70 Connie Bailey           Onalaska           WI  56 F   1:04:22 12:53 


                        "5 MILE" AGE-GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1  407 Joshua Baumgartner      La Crosse          WI  16   32:30 
    2  603 Spencer Bloxham         Tomah              WI  11   38:35 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1  602 Laura Berry             Tomah              WI  16   40:28 
    2  548 Sphia Halstead          La Crosse          WI  18   41:02 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  477 Brian Mansky            Onalaska           WI  29   29:47 
    2  435 Christopher Erickson    La Crosse          WI  29   29:53 
    3  416 Michael Bouska          Coon Valley        WI  28   31:38 
    4  537 Dan Hubbard             Onalaska           WI  26   32:36 
    5  460 Ryan Katona             Sparta             WI  27   33:00 
    6  530 Nick Yanske             Viroqua            WI  20   33:17 
    7  496 Robert Rydeski          La Crosse          WI  21   34:32 
    8  542 Joe Sampson             Onalaska           WI  23   35:40 
    9  536 Lee Walraven            La Crosse          WI  28   38:02 
   10  611 Tyler Moe               Holmen             WI  27   45:32 
   11  471 Eric Lau                La Crosse          WI  27   50:34 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  453 Valerie Hubbard         Onalaska           WI  26   30:26 
    2  429 Quinn Devlin            La Crosse          WI  22   38:02 
    3  468 Tiffany Langen          La Crescent        MN  24   40:10 
    4  612 Jillian Mugan           La Crosse          WI  23   40:44 
    5  621 Andrea Ngeth            Onalaska           WI  27   41:22 
    6  400 Alexi Aase              La Crosse          WI  24   42:58 
    7  601 Kim Bailey              Holmen             WI  29   44:52 
    8  610 Carolyn Moe             Holmen             WI  28   46:04 
    9  472 Carol Lehmann           Stoddard           WI  27   46:20 
   10  420 Dallas Campion          Goodview           MN  25   48:54 
   11  519 Jamie Wall              La Crosse          WI  25   50:12 
   12  450 Teri Heinzen            Marshfield         WI  23   50:34 
   13  614 Kristen Schoenfeld      West Salem         WI  28   51:29 
   14  514 Teresa Urban            Onalaska           WI  23 1:00:18 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  547 Pete Brueggen           Winona             MN  31   29:15 
    2  466 Scott Krall             Onalaska           WI  32   30:24 
    3  141 Nick Althoff            La Crosse          WI  32   31:36 
    4  464 Jack Knudson-Stuhr      La Crosse          WI  31   32:09 
    5  502 Joshua Shively          La Crosse          WI  39   32:10 
    6  609 John Manier             La Crosse          WI  31   33:58 
    7  432 Adam Dvorak             La Crosse          WI  31   34:12 
    8  622 Erik Pueschner          La Crosse          WI  37   34:14 
    9  617 Ben Thorud              Holmen             WI  36   34:53 
   10  459 Joseph Kaiser           La Crosse          WI  34   35:17 
   11  451 Jesse Henderson         Onalaska           WI  32   36:39 
   12  473 Abe Leis                Holmen             WI  36   38:55 
   13  475 James Longhurst         La Crosse          WI  38   40:11 
   14  500 Christopher Schuster    La Crosse          WI  34   43:35 
   15  421 Eric Check              La Crosse          WI  31   43:36 
   16  470 William Lapp            La Crosse          WI  37   49:03 
   17  505 Jason Stanley           La Crosse          WI  30   50:27 
   18  525 Vernon Weisensel        Onalaska           WI  30 1:00:18 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  401 Jennifer Althoff        La Crosse          WI  32   32:22 
    2  511 Lisa Traux              Winona             MN  32   34:20 
    3  616 Heidi Thell             Trempealeau        WI  38   37:31 
    4  491 Carrie Quick            La Crosse          WI  36   37:48 
    5  506 Jennifer Stenberg       West Salem         WI  35   37:59 
    6  455 Stacey Huebner          Westby             WI  37   38:10 
    7  449 Shari Hegland           Holmen             WI  38   39:09 
    8  481 Jesse McKinney          West Salem         WI  37   41:08 
    9  528 Shelley Wetzel          Onalaska           WI  31   41:57 
   10  526 Shari Werwinski         Onalaska           WI  36   41:59 
   11  461 Rachel Kemper           Holmen             WI  30   43:16 
   12  483 Chrystal Morgan         La Crosse          WI  37   43:28 
   13  457 Denise Johnson          La Crosse          WI  39   43:31 
   14  424 Kate Dahl               La Crosse          WI  32   43:38 
   15  469 Daria Lapp              La Crosse          WI  36   43:39 
   16  456 Nicky Hull              Trempealeau        WI  32   43:42 
   17  508 Jessica Teff            Lacrosse           WI  34   44:06 
   18  521 Tiffani Walter          Onalaska           WI  34   44:06 
   19  517 June Vatland            Caledonia          MN  31   44:34 
   20  510 Meredith Tomesh         La Crosse          WI  31   44:44 
   21  412 Jennifer Bjorklund      Westby             WI  39   44:54 
   22  442 Danielle George         Onalaska           WI  36   45:22 
   23  467 Kimberly Kratt          La Crosse          WI  37   46:11 
   24  410 Mindy Bettin            Trempealeau        WI  32   46:20 
   25  439 Niki Furlano            Onalaska           WI  39   46:52 
   26  501 Kara Schuster           La Crosse          WI  34   49:05 
   27  539 Tori Weissenberger      La Crosse          WI  34   49:05 
   28  476 Melanie Lund            La Crosse          WI  33   49:11 
   29  458 Carissa Jothen          West Salem         WI  35   51:29 
   30  482 Aimee Miritello         Trempealeau        WI  33   51:51 
   31  503 Amy Spriggle            La Crosse          WI  37   52:47 
   32  608 Sarah Lau-Melby         Trempealeau        WI  31   53:25 
   33  488 Rebecca Nindorf         Holmen             WI  38   54:49 
   34  441 Anne Garbers            West Salem         WI  38   59:28 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  454 Chris Hubbuch           La Crosse          WI  42   31:09 
    2  480 David Maxwell           Westby             WI  48   31:51 
    3  546 Ken Schweiger           Boscobel           WI  48   31:55 
    4  513 Scott Tyink             La Crosse          WI  48   32:18 
    5  409 Dale Bender             Richland Center    WI  48   32:27 
    6  545 Scott Chapman           La Crosse          WI  40   33:39 
    7  440 Randy Gaethke           West Salem         WI  41   34:18 
    8  447 Thomas Harron           Holmen             WI  45   37:09 
    9  463 Rob Kneifl              West Salem         WI  44   38:16 
   10  418 Stephan Brunelle        Holmen             WI  46   38:25 
   11  423 Tom Cravens             Westby             WI  49   38:30 
   12  619 Scott Willers           La Crescent        MN  49   38:35 
   13  516 Eric Van Osdol          La Crosse          WI  40   38:42 
   14  624 Marcel Chui             Rockford           IL  48   39:25 
   15  604 Thomas Cordes           Winona             MN  47   39:58 
   16  543 Frank Hefti             Holmen             WI  40   40:27 
   17  492 Dennis Rodenberg        Holmen             WI  42   41:51 
   18  527 Paul Wetzel             Holmen             WI  44   42:14 
   19  431 Craig Dunnum            Westby             WI  45   42:18 
   20  445 Tim Hannan              Bangor             WI  43   43:12 
   21  544 Robin Rickaway          La Crosse          WI  47   43:12 
   22  535 Mike Hess               Onalaska           WI  46   49:12 
   23  618 Samuel Jandt            La Crescent        MN  42   56:01 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  497 Laura Sandness          La Crescent        MN  45   32:12 
    2  507 Carla Swerman           La Crosse          WI  49   38:12 
    3  529 Jeanne Woestman         Galesville         WI  48   39:59 
    4  434 Laurie Enos             Onalaska           WI  44   40:08 
    5  436 Kim Faas                Onalaska           WI  40   41:24 
    6  479 Karla Marley            Trempealeau        WI  40   41:36 
    7  493 Kari Rosenberg          Onalaska           WI  40   44:20 
    8  541 Angie Imgrund                                  40   44:33 
    9  615 Sheryl Stockhausen      Winona             MN  43   44:58 
   10  532 Amy Zietlow             Onalaska           WI  48   46:22 
   11  520 Ruth Walsh              Winona             MN  42   49:53 
   12  523 Charlene Wegner         La Crosse          WI  44   52:47 
   13  620 Kari Jandt              La Crescent        MN  43   55:15 
   14  448 Lara Head               La Crosse          WI  41   57:29 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  427 Daniel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  51   34:07 
    2  404 Paul Bahr               Coon Valley        WI  54   35:09 
    3  490 Dale Pertzborn          Westby             WI  56   38:04 
    4  512 Robert Tupy             Calmar             IA  52   38:33 
    5  413 Henry Bode              Holmen             WI  52   39:39 
    6  428 David Demask            La Crosse          WI  52   40:33 
    7  499 Roger Schultz           Onalaska           WI  55   41:21 
    8  509 Ronald Thomson          La Crosse          WI  55   42:02 
    9  606 John Halvorson          Onalaska           WI  52   42:54 
   10  515 Daniel Valentine        Winona             MN  53   43:05 
   11  465 David Korder            Winona             MN  58   43:07 
   12  446 Mark Hanson             Onalaska           WI  51   43:19 
   13  623 Randy Krainock          Trempealeau        WI  56   44:15 
   14  524 Rickey Wegner           La Crosse          WI  57   45:35 
   15  533 Hans Zietlow            Onalaska           WI  51   46:22 
   16  443 Peter Gutierrez         Onalaska           WI  56   51:39 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  478 Karen Markwardt         La Crosse          WI  53   40:05 
    2  498 Judy Schmidt            Sparta             WI  55   41:30 
    3  403 Linda Amborn            Sparta             WI  55   42:10 
    4  613 Ann Obrien              Williams Bay       WI  52   42:50 
    5  600 Cindy Ahrens            Winona             MN  52   44:59 
    6  405 Connie Bailey           Onalaska           WI  56 1:04:22 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1  531 Ralph Zerbe             Houston            MN  60   37:14 
    2  406 David Bange             Stoddard           WI  66   39:20 
    3  534 Bill Brendel            La Crosse          WI  63   40:46 
    4  504 James Staats            Onalaska           WI  71   46:09 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                            175
Total Number of Finishers:                   145
Number of Male   Finishers:                   74
Number of Female Finishers:                   70
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         30