Resolution Run -
Onalaska, WI
1/7/2012

race logo










					                                    RESOLUTION RUN
                   YMCA - North - La Crosse, WI    January 7, 2012
                                        5K RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/3     637 Jackson Shaw            La Crosse          WI  17 M     17:30  5:38 
    2   1/8      18 Erik Deetz              La Crosse          WI  14 M     18:54  6:05 
    3   1/18    399 Tommy Marcon            Holmen             WI  43 M     19:02  6:08 
    4   2/3      91 David Mueller           Onalaska           WI  17 M     19:13  6:11 
    5   1/9      25 Ben Evers               Holmen             WI  29 M     19:18  6:13 
    6   1/52    145 Jill Wojta              Onalaska           WI  30 F     19:20  6:14 
    7   2/18     36 Tim Haines              Boscobel           WI  46 M     19:52  6:24 
    8   1/8     135 Violet Weibel           La Crosse          WI  17 F     20:04  6:28 
    9   1/18    173 Chad Juel               Onalaska           WI  34 M     20:05  6:28 
   10   3/18    163 Randy Haines            Onalaska           WI  43 M     20:06  6:28 
   11   1/5     220 Monica Delgado          West Salem         WI  14 F     20:12  6:30 
   12   2/8      94 Bailey Oettel           La Crosse          WI  15 F     20:28  6:36 
   13   4/18    369 Gordon Carter           Highland Park      IL  42 M     20:31  6:37 
   14   2/18     43 Dan Hoff                Onalaska           WI  33 M     21:08  6:49 
   15   3/8     371 Allyson Daines          Westby             WI  16 F     21:14  6:50 
   16   2/8     384 Lucas Grobuski                                 11 M     21:22  6:53 
   17   1/10    158 William Chase           Ettrick            WI  51 M     21:25  6:54 
   18   5/18    140 Scot Perket             La Crosse          WI  48 M     21:49  7:02 
   19   6/18     95 Kurt Oettel             La Crosse          WI  47 M     21:56  7:04 
   20   2/9     142 Phillip Gleason         La Crosse          WI  22 M     22:08  7:08 
   21   3/18     47 Joel Jacobson           Winona             MN  34 M     22:24  7:13 
   22   2/10     89 Rj Miller               La Crosse          WI  53 M     22:34  7:16 
   23   4/18    633 Dustan Owens            West Salem         WI  37 M     22:38  7:17 
   24   3/3     627 Tyler Melson            La Crosse          WI  18 M     22:49  7:21 
   25   3/8     166 Evan Schultz            La Crosse          WI  12 M     22:52  7:22 
   26   3/10    167 Mike Schultz            La Crosse          WI  50 M     22:58  7:24 
   27   1/25     31 Lora Gofus              La Crosse          WI  26 F     23:03  7:26 
   28   2/52     26 Dawn Faas               West Salem         WI  39 F     23:07  7:27 
   29   5/18     64 Glenn Larson            La Crosse          WI  39 M     23:11  7:28 
   30   6/18    349 Joe Johnson             La Crosse          WI  39 M     23:21  7:31 
   31   7/18    133 Jeffrey Wall            Holmen             WI  46 M     23:23  7:32 
   32   2/5     132 Emily Wall              Holmen             WI  10 F     23:23  7:32 
   33   3/9     396 Christopher Kosher      Lacrosse           WI  23 M     23:40  7:37 
   34   4/8      81 Rebecca Maxwell         Westby             WI  15 F     23:41  7:38 
   35   2/25    370 Beth Cloud              Rochester          MN  27 F     23:47  7:40 
   36   1/3      82 John Meyer              Holmen             WI  62 M     24:00  7:44 
   37   8/18     57 Jeff Kerska             La Crescent        MN  43 M     24:02  7:45 
   38   4/10      7 Ron Benjamin            La Crosse          WI  53 M     24:11  7:47 
   39   1/29    134 Sandy Wall              Holmen             WI  45 F     24:15  7:49 
   40   3/52     49 Ramona Johnson          Lanesboro          MN  30 F     24:17  7:49 
   41   5/8      80 Rachel Maxwell          Westby             WI  16 F     24:20  7:50 
   42   4/52    138 Stephanie Ziemann       Onalaska           WI  33 F     24:22  7:51 
   43   5/52    162 Kjerstin Lang           Lacrosse           WI  30 F     24:33  7:54 
   44   4/8     250 Caleb Radecki           La Crescent        MN  13 M     24:36  7:56 
   45   5/8      21 James Duffrin           La Crosse          WI  11 M     24:41  7:57 
   46   5/10     13 Timothy Buckley         Onalaska           WI  55 M     24:45  7:58 
   47   3/25    206 Amanda Cullen           Platteville        WI  23 F     24:59  8:03 
   48   9/18    231 Mark Bateman            Lynxville          WI  40 M     25:01  8:04 
   49   6/52    385 Laura Gulso             Black River Falls  WI  34 F     25:02  8:04 
   50   1/14    225 Jenny Arneson           Onalaska           WI  50 F     25:03  8:04 
   51  10/18     54 Michael Kendhammer      La Crosse          WI  45 M     25:05  8:05 
   52   7/18    249 Jeff Jacobson           Winona             MN  36 M     25:18  8:09 
   53  11/18     33 Troy Gudie              Onalaska           WI  47 M     25:19  8:09 
   54   8/18    219 Joe Sobkowiak           Onalaska           WI  33 M     25:21  8:10 
   55   9/18    137 Evan Ziemann            Onalaska           WI  34 M     25:24  8:11 
   56   7/52     34 Rachelle Hagen          La Crosse          WI  37 F     25:25  8:11 
   57   3/5     363 Sydney Becker           Holmen             WI  11 F     25:28  8:12 
   58   8/52      3 Jamie Arndt             Holmen             WI  33 F     25:34  8:14 
   59   2/29    598 Megan McCluskey         Galesville         WI  46 F     25:44  8:17 
   60   9/52     46 Aurora Jacobsen         Goodview           MN  33 F     25:49  8:19 
   61  10/18    634 Benjamin Pierzina       Onalaska           WI  37 M     25:49  8:19 
   62   4/5      35 Sydney Haines           Boscobel           WI  12 F     25:51  8:20 
   63   4/9     393 Paul Klinkhammer        Onalaska           WI  24 M     25:54  8:20 
   64   3/29     24 Ann Endres              Holmen             WI  45 F     26:04  8:24 
   65   5/9     121 Shane Stuhr             La Crosse          WI  26 M     26:09  8:25 
   66   6/9      61 Chadwick Korthuis       La Crosse          WI  29 M     26:13  8:27 
   67   4/25     38 Jennafer Handel         La Crosse          WI  22 F     26:15  8:27 
   68   5/25    124 Sara Swiggum            St. Charles        MN  23 F     26:27  8:31 
   69  11/18    650 Jeremy Schneider        La Crosse          WI  30 M     26:29  8:32 
   70   4/29     23 Michele Dwyer           Westby             WI  40 F     26:36  8:34 
   71  12/18    169 Todd Dale               Holmen             WI  49 M     26:41  8:36 
   72   7/9     630 Tyler Moe               Holmen             WI  27 M     26:53  8:39 
   73  12/18     63 Eric Larson             La Crosse          WI  38 M     26:54  8:40 
   74  10/52     65 Jennifer Larson         La Crosse          WI  38 F     26:54  8:40 
   75  11/52    362 Tami Bauer              Faribault          MN  32 F     26:56  8:41 
   76   2/14     87 Linda Miller            La Crosse          WI  54 F     27:16  8:47 
   77   6/25    638 Kayla Shepard           La Crosse          WI  25 F     27:23  8:49 
   78   5/29     55 Teri Kendhammer         La Crosse          WI  44 F     27:23  8:49 
   79  12/52    153 Erin Behlen             La Crosse          WI  33 F     27:31  8:52 
   80   3/14      5 Maryann Baldwin         Marion             IA  51 F     27:42  8:55 
   81   6/29    360 Katherine Adank         Winona             MN  45 F     27:44  8:56 
   82  13/52      4 Shealan Bahr            Onalaska           WI  36 F     27:45  8:56 
   83   7/25    629 Carolyn Moe             Holmen             WI  28 F     27:50  8:58 
   84  13/18    643 Steve Wenger            La Crosse          WI  44 M     27:52  8:58 
   85   6/8      20 Samuel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  14 M     27:56  9:00 
   86  14/52     99 Lanaya Peterson-Evers   Holmen             WI  36 F     27:56  9:00 
   87   5/5      84 Emily Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  11 F     28:01  9:01 
   88  14/18     85 Scott Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  45 M     28:01  9:02 
   89   7/29     90 Nicole Milliren         Holmen             WI  41 F     28:06  9:03 
   90   6/10     29 Donald Forer            Onalaska           WI  50 M     28:12  9:05 
   91  15/18    538 Brian Swedberg          La Crescent        MN  41 M     28:14  9:06 
   92  16/18    111 Tom Schindler           Holmen             WI  41 M     28:15  9:06 
   93   4/14     19 Rebecca Deetz           La Crosse          WI  53 F     28:34  9:12 
   94  15/52    113 Anne Schmidt            Sparta             WI  31 F     28:57  9:19 
   95   8/25      2 Kimberly Arentz         Coon Valley        WI  29 F     29:00  9:21 
   96  13/18     32 Michael Goryl           Holmen             WI  33 M     29:09  9:23 
   97   9/25    373 Valerie Federwitz       Wisconsin Rapids   WI  25 F     29:11  9:24 
   98  16/52    151 Carrie Mickelson        La Crosse          WI  36 F     29:35  9:32 
   99   5/14    107 Carmen Rolbiecki        Trempealeau        WI  56 F     29:39  9:33 
  100  14/18     30 Kevin Gagermeier        Holmen             WI  38 M     29:50  9:37 
  101  17/52     92 Shelly Nelson           La Crosse          WI  37 F     29:57  9:39 
  102   8/9      69 Ryan Little             La Crosse          WI  27 M     30:06  9:42 
  103   7/10    395 Patrick Kosher          Cornell            WI  56 M     30:07  9:42 
  104   6/14    222 Mary Tufvesson          Winona             MN  53 F     30:10  9:43 
  105  18/52    126 Julie Tenner            Mindoro            WI  32 F     30:32  9:50 
  106  15/18    201 Tim Berg                Onalaska           WI  38 M     30:43  9:53 
  107  10/25     98 Lindsey Pearson         Buffalo City       WI  25 F     30:54  9:57 
  108  16/18    251 Brian Radecki           La Crescent        MN  32 M     30:58  9:58 
  109   8/29    374 Trisha Ferguson-Bush    Winona             MN  46 F     31:11 10:03 
  110  19/52    635 Melissa Preston         Reston             VA  35 F     31:12 10:03 
  111   8/10    202 Paul Ulviden            Decorah            IA  53 M     31:27 10:08 
  112  11/25    208 Mae Randle              Holmen             WI  28 F     31:30 10:09 
  113   9/29     75 Mary Malmin             Winona             MN  49 F     31:36 10:11 
  114  10/29    116 Michelle Seichter       Coon Valley        WI  47 F     31:46 10:14 
  115  12/25    392 Kristen Kingery         Onalaska           WI  25 F     31:51 10:16 
  116  11/29    380 Annette Gittens         La Crescent        MN  49 F     32:09 10:21 
  117  20/52    123 Danielle Swedberg       La Crescent        MN  33 F     32:12 10:22 
  118  13/25    110 Jenny Schieber          La Crosse          WI  26 F     32:13 10:22 
  119  21/52    642 Natalie Vanish          West Salem         WI  33 F     32:19 10:24 
  120   7/14    175 Tamara Tooke            Onalaska           WI  54 F     32:21 10:25 
  121  14/25    378 Amber Gentry            La Crosse          WI  27 F     32:23 10:26 
  122  22/52    108 Anne Saylor             Holmen             WI  34 F     32:24 10:26 
  123  15/25    381 Alexandra Greenberg     Rochester          MN  23 F     32:31 10:28 
  124   8/14    394 Julie Kosher            Cornell            WI  55 F     32:46 10:33 
  125  16/25    224 Emily Bowe              Holmen             WI  29 F     32:46 10:33 
  126  23/52    379 Lisa Gerbig             Lacrosse           WI  35 F     32:48 10:34 
  127  17/25    636 Brooke Privet           Lacrosse           MN  24 F     32:48 10:34 
  128  24/52    127 Marina Tofstad          La Crosse          WI  34 F     32:50 10:34 
  129  25/52    212 Karla Lawrence          Onalaska           WI  34 F     33:03 10:39 
  130  12/29    178 Mannette Hall           Coon Valley        WI  43 F     33:08 10:40 
  131  26/52    243 Karen Karash            Black River Falls  WI  31 F     33:36 10:49 
  132  27/52    641 Niki Steele             Viroqua            WI  38 F     33:43 10:51 
  133   6/8      22 Jordyn Dwyer            Westby             WI  15 F     33:47 10:53 
  134  28/52    367 Molly Bork              La Crosse          WI  30 F     33:48 10:53 
  135  29/52     15 Michelle Dahl           Trempealeau        WI  32 F     33:48 10:53 
  136   9/10    100 Charles Phillips        Trempealeau        WI  59 M     33:49 10:53 
  137  13/29     58 Jennifer Knudson        Holmen             WI  42 F     33:55 10:55 
  138  30/52    216 Marla Sadowsky          Viroqua            WI  33 F     34:01 10:57 
  139  17/18    109 Josh Saylor             Holmen             WI  31 M     34:05 10:58 
  140  31/52    240 Susan Caya              Galesville         WI  33 F     34:09 11:00 
  141  14/29    387 Tracy Hanson            Viroqua            WI  49 F     34:13 11:01 
  142   1/4     639 Dawn Simonson           Viroqua            WI  60 F     34:14 11:01 
  143   2/4      67 Judy Lee                Trempealeau        WI  63 F     34:21 11:04 
  144  32/52    386 Kelly Halvorsen         Trempealeau        WI  38 F     34:21 11:04 
  145   7/8     646 Molly Schaller          Onalaska           WI  16 F     34:28 11:06 
  146  18/25      1 Jennifer Alexander      Onalaska           WI  24 F     34:45 11:11 
  147  33/52     59 Andrea Knutson          La Crosse          WI  34 F     34:51 11:13 
  148  15/29     56 Heidi Kerska            La Crescent        MN  43 F     34:52 11:14 
  149   2/3     139 John Michels            La Crosse          WI  61 M     35:25 11:24 
  150   9/9     248 Nate Peck               Black River Falls  WI  29 M     35:38 11:29 
  151  34/52    366 Tiffany Bolduan         La Crosse          WI  30 F     35:39 11:29 
  152  35/52    230 Kim Hill                Winona             MN  32 F     35:43 11:30 
  153   7/8     388 Gavin Holst             West Salem         WI   9 M     35:59 11:35 
  154  18/18    389 Tanner Holst            West Salem         WI  37 M     35:59 11:35 
  155  16/29    649 Rebecca Winter-Schaller Onalaska           WI  48 F     36:26 11:44 
  156  36/52     78 Carol Maus              Winona             MN  32 F     36:27 11:44 
  157   8/8     238 Hayley Nelson           La Crosse          WI  19 F     36:31 11:45 
  158  17/29    106 Julie Rodenberg         Holmen             WI  41 F     36:56 11:54 
  159  18/29     27 Drue Fergison           Houston            MN  48 F     37:28 12:04 
  160   3/3     102 Dan Reckase             La Crosse          WI  61 M     37:31 12:05 
  161  19/29    245 Kathy Becher            Winona             MN  42 F     37:36 12:07 
  162  20/29     48 Julie Jensen            Black River Falls  WI  45 F     37:38 12:07 
  163  19/25     42 Ashley Hodge            Black River Falls  WI  26 F     37:38 12:07 
  164   9/14    120 Tracey Stanton          Mindoro            WI  50 F     37:40 12:08 
  165  21/29    171 Kaye Hendrickson                               45 F     37:41 12:08 
  166  20/25    626 Hilary McHenry          La Crosse          WI  20 F     38:03 12:15 
  167  21/25    223 Amy Felber              La Crosse          WI  27 F     38:32 12:25 
  168  37/52    375 Jessie Foss             Onalaska           WI  30 F     38:33 12:25 
  169  22/29    390 Christine Keeffe        Onalaska           WI  46 F     38:43 12:28 
  170  10/14    207 Pam Sharp               Onalaska           WI  53 F     39:56 12:51 
  171  23/29    136 Colleen Wieser          Houston            MN  44 F     40:01 12:53 
  172  22/25    359 Amanda Abrahamson       La Crosse          WI  20 F     40:33 13:03 
  173  38/52     41 Andrea Higgins          La Crosse          WI  30 F     40:34 13:04 
  174  39/52     88 Nikki Miller            Holmen             WI  35 F     40:35 13:04 
  175  40/52    174 Amy Juel                La Crosse          WI  33 F     40:53 13:10 
  176  41/52     60 Stacey Komperud         Onalaska           WI  37 F     40:54 13:10 
  177  17/18     40 Paul Havlik             Pardeeville        WI  44 M     41:07 13:14 
  178  42/52    213 Christina Rickert       Onalaska           WI  30 F     41:36 13:24 
  179  43/52    573 Cynthia Lorentz         Black River Falls  WI  31 F     42:02 13:32 
  180  11/14     71 Kathy Lokken            Holmen             WI  53 F     42:38 13:44 
  181  10/10     70 Jerry Lokken            Holmen             WI  57 M     42:39 13:44 
  182  24/29     73 Denise Makepeace        Holmen             WI  43 F     43:31 14:01 
  183  18/18     74 John Makepeace          Holmen             WI  41 M     43:31 14:01 
  184  23/25    632 Emily Onstad            Spring Grove       MN  22 F     44:25 14:18 
  185  25/29    631 Julie Oakes             Spring Grove       MN  49 F     44:25 14:18 
  186  24/25    176 Jennifer Northey        La Crosse          WI  27 F     44:37 14:22 
  187  26/29    229 Janelle Nelson          La Crosse          WI  41 F     44:39 14:23 
  188  44/52     10 Angie Brewer-Ottum      Winona             MN  36 F     45:01 14:30 
  189  25/25    376 Teresa Fox              La Crosse          WI  25 F     45:12 14:33 
  190  12/14    648 Vickie Unferth          Lacrosse           WI  57 F     45:36 14:41 
  191  13/14    215 Mary Cornell            Abbotsford         WI  59 F     45:42 14:43 
  192  27/29    152 Lori Mohring            Sparta             WI  41 F     46:02 14:49 
  193  28/29    647 Kristi Tlougan          La Crescent        MN  44 F     46:02 14:49 
  194   8/8     237 Beau Werlein            Holmen             WI   6 M     46:38 15:01 
  195  45/52    101 Jennifer Ready          Winona             MN  38 F     47:00 15:08 
  196  46/52     16 Ginny Dankmeyer         La Crosse          WI  33 F     47:09 15:11 
  197  29/29    368 Jackie Carl             Lacrosse           WI  47 F     47:10 15:11 
  198  14/14     83 Becky Michaels          La Crosse          WI  50 F     47:10 15:11 
  199   3/4     104 Mary Reckase            La Crosse          WI  60 F     47:31 15:18 
  200  47/52     39 Christina Hauser        Winona             MN  33 F     49:20 15:53 
  201  48/52    365 Lisa Berra              Genoa              WI  34 F     50:51 16:22 
  202  49/52    244 April Schoolcraft       Black River Falls  WI  32 F     51:51 16:42 
  203  50/52    247 Ena Peck                Black River Falls  WI  32 F     51:51 16:42 
  204   4/4     391 Kay Kesler              Bangor             WI  60 F     56:35 18:13 
  205  51/52    211 Heather Dutcher         Onalaska           WI  39 F   1:01:37 19:50 
  206  52/52    210 Becky Berns             Onalaska           WI  37 F   1:01:37 19:50 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Jackson Shaw            La Crosse          WI  17 M     17:30  5:38 
    2 Erik Deetz              La Crosse          WI  14 M     18:54  6:05 
    3 Tommy Marcon            Holmen             WI  43 M     19:02  6:08 
    4 David Mueller           Onalaska           WI  17 M     19:13  6:11 
    5 Ben Evers               Holmen             WI  29 M     19:18  6:13 
    6 Tim Haines              Boscobel           WI  46 M     19:52  6:24 
    7 Chad Juel               Onalaska           WI  34 M     20:05  6:28 
    8 Randy Haines            Onalaska           WI  43 M     20:06  6:28 
    9 Gordon Carter           Highland Park      IL  42 M     20:31  6:37 
   10 Dan Hoff                Onalaska           WI  33 M     21:08  6:49 
   11 Lucas Grobuski                                 11 M     21:22  6:53 
   12 William Chase           Ettrick            WI  51 M     21:25  6:54 
   13 Scot Perket             La Crosse          WI  48 M     21:49  7:02 
   14 Kurt Oettel             La Crosse          WI  47 M     21:56  7:04 
   15 Phillip Gleason         La Crosse          WI  22 M     22:08  7:08 
   16 Joel Jacobson           Winona             MN  34 M     22:24  7:13 
   17 Rj Miller               La Crosse          WI  53 M     22:34  7:16 
   18 Dustan Owens            West Salem         WI  37 M     22:38  7:17 
   19 Tyler Melson            La Crosse          WI  18 M     22:49  7:21 
   20 Evan Schultz            La Crosse          WI  12 M     22:52  7:22 
   21 Mike Schultz            La Crosse          WI  50 M     22:58  7:24 
   22 Glenn Larson            La Crosse          WI  39 M     23:11  7:28 
   23 Joe Johnson             La Crosse          WI  39 M     23:21  7:31 
   24 Jeffrey Wall            Holmen             WI  46 M     23:23  7:32 
   25 Christopher Kosher      Lacrosse           WI  23 M     23:40  7:37 
   26 John Meyer              Holmen             WI  62 M     24:00  7:44 
   27 Jeff Kerska             La Crescent        MN  43 M     24:02  7:45 
   28 Ron Benjamin            La Crosse          WI  53 M     24:11  7:47 
   29 Caleb Radecki           La Crescent        MN  13 M     24:36  7:56 
   30 James Duffrin           La Crosse          WI  11 M     24:41  7:57 
   31 Timothy Buckley         Onalaska           WI  55 M     24:45  7:58 
   32 Mark Bateman            Lynxville          WI  40 M     25:01  8:04 
   33 Michael Kendhammer      La Crosse          WI  45 M     25:05  8:05 
   34 Jeff Jacobson           Winona             MN  36 M     25:18  8:09 
   35 Troy Gudie              Onalaska           WI  47 M     25:19  8:09 
   36 Joe Sobkowiak           Onalaska           WI  33 M     25:21  8:10 
   37 Evan Ziemann            Onalaska           WI  34 M     25:24  8:11 
   38 Benjamin Pierzina       Onalaska           WI  37 M     25:49  8:19 
   39 Paul Klinkhammer        Onalaska           WI  24 M     25:54  8:20 
   40 Shane Stuhr             La Crosse          WI  26 M     26:09  8:25 
   41 Chadwick Korthuis       La Crosse          WI  29 M     26:13  8:27 
   42 Jeremy Schneider        La Crosse          WI  30 M     26:29  8:32 
   43 Todd Dale               Holmen             WI  49 M     26:41  8:36 
   44 Tyler Moe               Holmen             WI  27 M     26:53  8:39 
   45 Eric Larson             La Crosse          WI  38 M     26:54  8:40 
   46 Steve Wenger            La Crosse          WI  44 M     27:52  8:58 
   47 Samuel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  14 M     27:56  9:00 
   48 Scott Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  45 M     28:01  9:02 
   49 Donald Forer            Onalaska           WI  50 M     28:12  9:05 
   50 Brian Swedberg          La Crescent        MN  41 M     28:14  9:06 
   51 Tom Schindler           Holmen             WI  41 M     28:15  9:06 
   52 Michael Goryl           Holmen             WI  33 M     29:09  9:23 
   53 Kevin Gagermeier        Holmen             WI  38 M     29:50  9:37 
   54 Ryan Little             La Crosse          WI  27 M     30:06  9:42 
   55 Patrick Kosher          Cornell            WI  56 M     30:07  9:42 
   56 Tim Berg                Onalaska           WI  38 M     30:43  9:53 
   57 Brian Radecki           La Crescent        MN  32 M     30:58  9:58 
   58 Paul Ulviden            Decorah            IA  53 M     31:27 10:08 
   59 Charles Phillips        Trempealeau        WI  59 M     33:49 10:53 
   60 Josh Saylor             Holmen             WI  31 M     34:05 10:58 
   61 John Michels            La Crosse          WI  61 M     35:25 11:24 
   62 Nate Peck               Black River Falls  WI  29 M     35:38 11:29 
   63 Gavin Holst             West Salem         WI   9 M     35:59 11:35 
   64 Tanner Holst            West Salem         WI  37 M     35:59 11:35 
   65 Dan Reckase             La Crosse          WI  61 M     37:31 12:05 
   66 Paul Havlik             Pardeeville        WI  44 M     41:07 13:14 
   67 Jerry Lokken            Holmen             WI  57 M     42:39 13:44 
   68 John Makepeace          Holmen             WI  41 M     43:31 14:01 
   69 Beau Werlein            Holmen             WI   6 M     46:38 15:01 


*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Jill Wojta              Onalaska           WI  30 F     19:20  6:14 
    2 Violet Weibel           La Crosse          WI  17 F     20:04  6:28 
    3 Monica Delgado          West Salem         WI  14 F     20:12  6:30 
    4 Bailey Oettel           La Crosse          WI  15 F     20:28  6:36 
    5 Allyson Daines          Westby             WI  16 F     21:14  6:50 
    6 Lora Gofus              La Crosse          WI  26 F     23:03  7:26 
    7 Dawn Faas               West Salem         WI  39 F     23:07  7:27 
    8 Emily Wall              Holmen             WI  10 F     23:23  7:32 
    9 Rebecca Maxwell         Westby             WI  15 F     23:41  7:38 
   10 Beth Cloud              Rochester          MN  27 F     23:47  7:40 
   11 Sandy Wall              Holmen             WI  45 F     24:15  7:49 
   12 Ramona Johnson          Lanesboro          MN  30 F     24:17  7:49 
   13 Rachel Maxwell          Westby             WI  16 F     24:20  7:50 
   14 Stephanie Ziemann       Onalaska           WI  33 F     24:22  7:51 
   15 Kjerstin Lang           Lacrosse           WI  30 F     24:33  7:54 
   16 Amanda Cullen           Platteville        WI  23 F     24:59  8:03 
   17 Laura Gulso             Black River Falls  WI  34 F     25:02  8:04 
   18 Jenny Arneson           Onalaska           WI  50 F     25:03  8:04 
   19 Rachelle Hagen          La Crosse          WI  37 F     25:25  8:11 
   20 Sydney Becker           Holmen             WI  11 F     25:28  8:12 
   21 Jamie Arndt             Holmen             WI  33 F     25:34  8:14 
   22 Megan McCluskey         Galesville         WI  46 F     25:44  8:17 
   23 Aurora Jacobsen         Goodview           MN  33 F     25:49  8:19 
   24 Sydney Haines           Boscobel           WI  12 F     25:51  8:20 
   25 Ann Endres              Holmen             WI  45 F     26:04  8:24 
   26 Jennafer Handel         La Crosse          WI  22 F     26:15  8:27 
   27 Sara Swiggum            St. Charles        MN  23 F     26:27  8:31 
   28 Michele Dwyer           Westby             WI  40 F     26:36  8:34 
   29 Jennifer Larson         La Crosse          WI  38 F     26:54  8:40 
   30 Tami Bauer              Faribault          MN  32 F     26:56  8:41 
   31 Linda Miller            La Crosse          WI  54 F     27:16  8:47 
   32 Kayla Shepard           La Crosse          WI  25 F     27:23  8:49 
   33 Teri Kendhammer         La Crosse          WI  44 F     27:23  8:49 
   34 Erin Behlen             La Crosse          WI  33 F     27:31  8:52 
   35 Maryann Baldwin         Marion             IA  51 F     27:42  8:55 
   36 Katherine Adank         Winona             MN  45 F     27:44  8:56 
   37 Shealan Bahr            Onalaska           WI  36 F     27:45  8:56 
   38 Carolyn Moe             Holmen             WI  28 F     27:50  8:58 
   39 Lanaya Peterson-Evers   Holmen             WI  36 F     27:56  9:00 
   40 Emily Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  11 F     28:01  9:01 
   41 Nicole Milliren         Holmen             WI  41 F     28:06  9:03 
   42 Rebecca Deetz           La Crosse          WI  53 F     28:34  9:12 
   43 Anne Schmidt            Sparta             WI  31 F     28:57  9:19 
   44 Kimberly Arentz         Coon Valley        WI  29 F     29:00  9:21 
   45 Valerie Federwitz       Wisconsin Rapids   WI  25 F     29:11  9:24 
   46 Carrie Mickelson        La Crosse          WI  36 F     29:35  9:32 
   47 Carmen Rolbiecki        Trempealeau        WI  56 F     29:39  9:33 
   48 Shelly Nelson           La Crosse          WI  37 F     29:57  9:39 
   49 Mary Tufvesson          Winona             MN  53 F     30:10  9:43 
   50 Julie Tenner            Mindoro            WI  32 F     30:32  9:50 
   51 Lindsey Pearson         Buffalo City       WI  25 F     30:54  9:57 
   52 Trisha Ferguson-Bush    Winona             MN  46 F     31:11 10:03 
   53 Melissa Preston         Reston             VA  35 F     31:12 10:03 
   54 Mae Randle              Holmen             WI  28 F     31:30 10:09 
   55 Mary Malmin             Winona             MN  49 F     31:36 10:11 
   56 Michelle Seichter       Coon Valley        WI  47 F     31:46 10:14 
   57 Kristen Kingery         Onalaska           WI  25 F     31:51 10:16 
   58 Annette Gittens         La Crescent        MN  49 F     32:09 10:21 
   59 Danielle Swedberg       La Crescent        MN  33 F     32:12 10:22 
   60 Jenny Schieber          La Crosse          WI  26 F     32:13 10:22 
   61 Natalie Vanish          West Salem         WI  33 F     32:19 10:24 
   62 Tamara Tooke            Onalaska           WI  54 F     32:21 10:25 
   63 Amber Gentry            La Crosse          WI  27 F     32:23 10:26 
   64 Anne Saylor             Holmen             WI  34 F     32:24 10:26 
   65 Alexandra Greenberg     Rochester          MN  23 F     32:31 10:28 
   66 Julie Kosher            Cornell            WI  55 F     32:46 10:33 
   67 Emily Bowe              Holmen             WI  29 F     32:46 10:33 
   68 Lisa Gerbig             Lacrosse           WI  35 F     32:48 10:34 
   69 Brooke Privet           Lacrosse           MN  24 F     32:48 10:34 
   70 Marina Tofstad          La Crosse          WI  34 F     32:50 10:34 
   71 Karla Lawrence          Onalaska           WI  34 F     33:03 10:39 
   72 Mannette Hall           Coon Valley        WI  43 F     33:08 10:40 
   73 Karen Karash            Black River Falls  WI  31 F     33:36 10:49 
   74 Niki Steele             Viroqua            WI  38 F     33:43 10:51 
   75 Jordyn Dwyer            Westby             WI  15 F     33:47 10:53 
   76 Molly Bork              La Crosse          WI  30 F     33:48 10:53 
   77 Michelle Dahl           Trempealeau        WI  32 F     33:48 10:53 
   78 Jennifer Knudson        Holmen             WI  42 F     33:55 10:55 
   79 Marla Sadowsky          Viroqua            WI  33 F     34:01 10:57 
   80 Susan Caya              Galesville         WI  33 F     34:09 11:00 
   81 Tracy Hanson            Viroqua            WI  49 F     34:13 11:01 
   82 Dawn Simonson           Viroqua            WI  60 F     34:14 11:01 
   83 Judy Lee                Trempealeau        WI  63 F     34:21 11:04 
   84 Kelly Halvorsen         Trempealeau        WI  38 F     34:21 11:04 
   85 Molly Schaller          Onalaska           WI  16 F     34:28 11:06 
   86 Jennifer Alexander      Onalaska           WI  24 F     34:45 11:11 
   87 Andrea Knutson          La Crosse          WI  34 F     34:51 11:13 
   88 Heidi Kerska            La Crescent        MN  43 F     34:52 11:14 
   89 Tiffany Bolduan         La Crosse          WI  30 F     35:39 11:29 
   90 Kim Hill                Winona             MN  32 F     35:43 11:30 
   91 Rebecca Winter-Schaller Onalaska           WI  48 F     36:26 11:44 
   92 Carol Maus              Winona             MN  32 F     36:27 11:44 
   93 Hayley Nelson           La Crosse          WI  19 F     36:31 11:45 
   94 Julie Rodenberg         Holmen             WI  41 F     36:56 11:54 
   95 Drue Fergison           Houston            MN  48 F     37:28 12:04 
   96 Kathy Becher            Winona             MN  42 F     37:36 12:07 
   97 Julie Jensen            Black River Falls  WI  45 F     37:38 12:07 
   98 Ashley Hodge            Black River Falls  WI  26 F     37:38 12:07 
   99 Tracey Stanton          Mindoro            WI  50 F     37:40 12:08 
  100 Kaye Hendrickson                               45 F     37:41 12:08 
  101 Hilary McHenry          La Crosse          WI  20 F     38:03 12:15 
  102 Amy Felber              La Crosse          WI  27 F     38:32 12:25 
  103 Jessie Foss             Onalaska           WI  30 F     38:33 12:25 
  104 Christine Keeffe        Onalaska           WI  46 F     38:43 12:28 
  105 Pam Sharp               Onalaska           WI  53 F     39:56 12:51 
  106 Colleen Wieser          Houston            MN  44 F     40:01 12:53 
  107 Amanda Abrahamson       La Crosse          WI  20 F     40:33 13:03 
  108 Andrea Higgins          La Crosse          WI  30 F     40:34 13:04 
  109 Nikki Miller            Holmen             WI  35 F     40:35 13:04 
  110 Amy Juel                La Crosse          WI  33 F     40:53 13:10 
  111 Stacey Komperud         Onalaska           WI  37 F     40:54 13:10 
  112 Christina Rickert       Onalaska           WI  30 F     41:36 13:24 
  113 Cynthia Lorentz         Black River Falls  WI  31 F     42:02 13:32 
  114 Kathy Lokken            Holmen             WI  53 F     42:38 13:44 
  115 Denise Makepeace        Holmen             WI  43 F     43:31 14:01 
  116 Emily Onstad            Spring Grove       MN  22 F     44:25 14:18 
  117 Julie Oakes             Spring Grove       MN  49 F     44:25 14:18 
  118 Jennifer Northey        La Crosse          WI  27 F     44:37 14:22 
  119 Janelle Nelson          La Crosse          WI  41 F     44:39 14:23 
  120 Angie Brewer-Ottum      Winona             MN  36 F     45:01 14:30 
  121 Teresa Fox              La Crosse          WI  25 F     45:12 14:33 
  122 Vickie Unferth          Lacrosse           WI  57 F     45:36 14:41 
  123 Mary Cornell            Abbotsford         WI  59 F     45:42 14:43 
  124 Lori Mohring            Sparta             WI  41 F     46:02 14:49 
  125 Kristi Tlougan          La Crescent        MN  44 F     46:02 14:49 
  126 Jennifer Ready          Winona             MN  38 F     47:00 15:08 
  127 Ginny Dankmeyer         La Crosse          WI  33 F     47:09 15:11 
  128 Jackie Carl             Lacrosse           WI  47 F     47:10 15:11 
  129 Becky Michaels          La Crosse          WI  50 F     47:10 15:11 
  130 Mary Reckase            La Crosse          WI  60 F     47:31 15:18 
  131 Christina Hauser        Winona             MN  33 F     49:20 15:53 
  132 Lisa Berra              Genoa              WI  34 F     50:51 16:22 
  133 April Schoolcraft       Black River Falls  WI  32 F     51:51 16:42 
  134 Ena Peck                Black River Falls  WI  32 F     51:51 16:42 
  135 Kay Kesler              Bangor             WI  60 F     56:35 18:13 
  136 Heather Dutcher         Onalaska           WI  39 F   1:01:37 19:50 
  137 Becky Berns             Onalaska           WI  37 F   1:01:37 19:50 


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  14 - Under
================================================================================
    1   18 Erik Deetz              La Crosse          WI  14   18:54 
    2  384 Lucas Grobuski                                 11   21:22 
    3  166 Evan Schultz            La Crosse          WI  12   22:52 
    4  250 Caleb Radecki           La Crescent        MN  13   24:36 
    5   21 James Duffrin           La Crosse          WI  11   24:41 
    6   20 Samuel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  14   27:56 
    7  388 Gavin Holst             West Salem         WI   9   35:59 
    8  237 Beau Werlein            Holmen             WI   6   46:38 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  14 - Under
================================================================================
    1  220 Monica Delgado          West Salem         WI  14   20:12 
    2  132 Emily Wall              Holmen             WI  10   23:23 
    3  363 Sydney Becker           Holmen             WI  11   25:28 
    4   35 Sydney Haines           Boscobel           WI  12   25:51 
    5   84 Emily Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  11   28:01 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================
    1  637 Jackson Shaw            La Crosse          WI  17   17:30 
    2   91 David Mueller           Onalaska           WI  17   19:13 
    3  627 Tyler Melson            La Crosse          WI  18   22:49 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================
    1  135 Violet Weibel           La Crosse          WI  17   20:04 
    2   94 Bailey Oettel           La Crosse          WI  15   20:28 
    3  371 Allyson Daines          Westby             WI  16   21:14 
    4   81 Rebecca Maxwell         Westby             WI  15   23:41 
    5   80 Rachel Maxwell          Westby             WI  16   24:20 
    6   22 Jordyn Dwyer            Westby             WI  15   33:47 
    7  646 Molly Schaller          Onalaska           WI  16   34:28 
    8  238 Hayley Nelson           La Crosse          WI  19   36:31 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1   25 Ben Evers               Holmen             WI  29   19:18 
    2  142 Phillip Gleason         La Crosse          WI  22   22:08 
    3  396 Christopher Kosher      Lacrosse           WI  23   23:40 
    4  393 Paul Klinkhammer        Onalaska           WI  24   25:54 
    5  121 Shane Stuhr             La Crosse          WI  26   26:09 
    6   61 Chadwick Korthuis       La Crosse          WI  29   26:13 
    7  630 Tyler Moe               Holmen             WI  27   26:53 
    8   69 Ryan Little             La Crosse          WI  27   30:06 
    9  248 Nate Peck               Black River Falls  WI  29   35:38 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1   31 Lora Gofus              La Crosse          WI  26   23:03 
    2  370 Beth Cloud              Rochester          MN  27   23:47 
    3  206 Amanda Cullen           Platteville        WI  23   24:59 
    4   38 Jennafer Handel         La Crosse          WI  22   26:15 
    5  124 Sara Swiggum            St. Charles        MN  23   26:27 
    6  638 Kayla Shepard           La Crosse          WI  25   27:23 
    7  629 Carolyn Moe             Holmen             WI  28   27:50 
    8    2 Kimberly Arentz         Coon Valley        WI  29   29:00 
    9  373 Valerie Federwitz       Wisconsin Rapids   WI  25   29:11 
   10   98 Lindsey Pearson         Buffalo City       WI  25   30:54 
   11  208 Mae Randle              Holmen             WI  28   31:30 
   12  392 Kristen Kingery         Onalaska           WI  25   31:51 
   13  110 Jenny Schieber          La Crosse          WI  26   32:13 
   14  378 Amber Gentry            La Crosse          WI  27   32:23 
   15  381 Alexandra Greenberg     Rochester          MN  23   32:31 
   16  224 Emily Bowe              Holmen             WI  29   32:46 
   17  636 Brooke Privet           Lacrosse           MN  24   32:48 
   18    1 Jennifer Alexander      Onalaska           WI  24   34:45 
   19   42 Ashley Hodge            Black River Falls  WI  26   37:38 
   20  626 Hilary McHenry          La Crosse          WI  20   38:03 
   21  223 Amy Felber              La Crosse          WI  27   38:32 
   22  359 Amanda Abrahamson       La Crosse          WI  20   40:33 
   23  632 Emily Onstad            Spring Grove       MN  22   44:25 
   24  176 Jennifer Northey        La Crosse          WI  27   44:37 
   25  376 Teresa Fox              La Crosse          WI  25   45:12 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  173 Chad Juel               Onalaska           WI  34   20:05 
    2   43 Dan Hoff                Onalaska           WI  33   21:08 
    3   47 Joel Jacobson           Winona             MN  34   22:24 
    4  633 Dustan Owens            West Salem         WI  37   22:38 
    5   64 Glenn Larson            La Crosse          WI  39   23:11 
    6  349 Joe Johnson             La Crosse          WI  39   23:21 
    7  249 Jeff Jacobson           Winona             MN  36   25:18 
    8  219 Joe Sobkowiak           Onalaska           WI  33   25:21 
    9  137 Evan Ziemann            Onalaska           WI  34   25:24 
   10  634 Benjamin Pierzina       Onalaska           WI  37   25:49 
   11  650 Jeremy Schneider        La Crosse          WI  30   26:29 
   12   63 Eric Larson             La Crosse          WI  38   26:54 
   13   32 Michael Goryl           Holmen             WI  33   29:09 
   14   30 Kevin Gagermeier        Holmen             WI  38   29:50 
   15  201 Tim Berg                Onalaska           WI  38   30:43 
   16  251 Brian Radecki           La Crescent        MN  32   30:58 
   17  109 Josh Saylor             Holmen             WI  31   34:05 
   18  389 Tanner Holst            West Salem         WI  37   35:59 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  145 Jill Wojta              Onalaska           WI  30   19:20 
    2   26 Dawn Faas               West Salem         WI  39   23:07 
    3   49 Ramona Johnson          Lanesboro          MN  30   24:17 
    4  138 Stephanie Ziemann       Onalaska           WI  33   24:22 
    5  162 Kjerstin Lang           Lacrosse           WI  30   24:33 
    6  385 Laura Gulso             Black River Falls  WI  34   25:02 
    7   34 Rachelle Hagen          La Crosse          WI  37   25:25 
    8    3 Jamie Arndt             Holmen             WI  33   25:34 
    9   46 Aurora Jacobsen         Goodview           MN  33   25:49 
   10   65 Jennifer Larson         La Crosse          WI  38   26:54 
   11  362 Tami Bauer              Faribault          MN  32   26:56 
   12  153 Erin Behlen             La Crosse          WI  33   27:31 
   13    4 Shealan Bahr            Onalaska           WI  36   27:45 
   14   99 Lanaya Peterson-Evers   Holmen             WI  36   27:56 
   15  113 Anne Schmidt            Sparta             WI  31   28:57 
   16  151 Carrie Mickelson        La Crosse          WI  36   29:35 
   17   92 Shelly Nelson           La Crosse          WI  37   29:57 
   18  126 Julie Tenner            Mindoro            WI  32   30:32 
   19  635 Melissa Preston         Reston             VA  35   31:12 
   20  123 Danielle Swedberg       La Crescent        MN  33   32:12 
   21  642 Natalie Vanish          West Salem         WI  33   32:19 
   22  108 Anne Saylor             Holmen             WI  34   32:24 
   23  379 Lisa Gerbig             Lacrosse           WI  35   32:48 
   24  127 Marina Tofstad          La Crosse          WI  34   32:50 
   25  212 Karla Lawrence          Onalaska           WI  34   33:03 
   26  243 Karen Karash            Black River Falls  WI  31   33:36 
   27  641 Niki Steele             Viroqua            WI  38   33:43 
   28  367 Molly Bork              La Crosse          WI  30   33:48 
   29   15 Michelle Dahl           Trempealeau        WI  32   33:48 
   30  216 Marla Sadowsky          Viroqua            WI  33   34:01 
   31  240 Susan Caya              Galesville         WI  33   34:09 
   32  386 Kelly Halvorsen         Trempealeau        WI  38   34:21 
   33   59 Andrea Knutson          La Crosse          WI  34   34:51 
   34  366 Tiffany Bolduan         La Crosse          WI  30   35:39 
   35  230 Kim Hill                Winona             MN  32   35:43 
   36   78 Carol Maus              Winona             MN  32   36:27 
   37  375 Jessie Foss             Onalaska           WI  30   38:33 
   38   41 Andrea Higgins          La Crosse          WI  30   40:34 
   39   88 Nikki Miller            Holmen             WI  35   40:35 
   40  174 Amy Juel                La Crosse          WI  33   40:53 
   41   60 Stacey Komperud         Onalaska           WI  37   40:54 
   42  213 Christina Rickert       Onalaska           WI  30   41:36 
   43  573 Cynthia Lorentz         Black River Falls  WI  31   42:02 
   44   10 Angie Brewer-Ottum      Winona             MN  36   45:01 
   45  101 Jennifer Ready          Winona             MN  38   47:00 
   46   16 Ginny Dankmeyer         La Crosse          WI  33   47:09 
   47   39 Christina Hauser        Winona             MN  33   49:20 
   48  365 Lisa Berra              Genoa              WI  34   50:51 
   49  244 April Schoolcraft       Black River Falls  WI  32   51:51 
   50  247 Ena Peck                Black River Falls  WI  32   51:51 
   51  211 Heather Dutcher         Onalaska           WI  39 1:01:37 
   52  210 Becky Berns             Onalaska           WI  37 1:01:37 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  399 Tommy Marcon            Holmen             WI  43   19:02 
    2   36 Tim Haines              Boscobel           WI  46   19:52 
    3  163 Randy Haines            Onalaska           WI  43   20:06 
    4  369 Gordon Carter           Highland Park      IL  42   20:31 
    5  140 Scot Perket             La Crosse          WI  48   21:49 
    6   95 Kurt Oettel             La Crosse          WI  47   21:56 
    7  133 Jeffrey Wall            Holmen             WI  46   23:23 
    8   57 Jeff Kerska             La Crescent        MN  43   24:02 
    9  231 Mark Bateman            Lynxville          WI  40   25:01 
   10   54 Michael Kendhammer      La Crosse          WI  45   25:05 
   11   33 Troy Gudie              Onalaska           WI  47   25:19 
   12  169 Todd Dale               Holmen             WI  49   26:41 
   13  643 Steve Wenger            La Crosse          WI  44   27:52 
   14   85 Scott Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  45   28:01 
   15  538 Brian Swedberg          La Crescent        MN  41   28:14 
   16  111 Tom Schindler           Holmen             WI  41   28:15 
   17   40 Paul Havlik             Pardeeville        WI  44   41:07 
   18   74 John Makepeace          Holmen             WI  41   43:31 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  134 Sandy Wall              Holmen             WI  45   24:15 
    2  598 Megan McCluskey         Galesville         WI  46   25:44 
    3   24 Ann Endres              Holmen             WI  45   26:04 
    4   23 Michele Dwyer           Westby             WI  40   26:36 
    5   55 Teri Kendhammer         La Crosse          WI  44   27:23 
    6  360 Katherine Adank         Winona             MN  45   27:44 
    7   90 Nicole Milliren         Holmen             WI  41   28:06 
    8  374 Trisha Ferguson-Bush    Winona             MN  46   31:11 
    9   75 Mary Malmin             Winona             MN  49   31:36 
   10  116 Michelle Seichter       Coon Valley        WI  47   31:46 
   11  380 Annette Gittens         La Crescent        MN  49   32:09 
   12  178 Mannette Hall           Coon Valley        WI  43   33:08 
   13   58 Jennifer Knudson        Holmen             WI  42   33:55 
   14  387 Tracy Hanson            Viroqua            WI  49   34:13 
   15   56 Heidi Kerska            La Crescent        MN  43   34:52 
   16  649 Rebecca Winter-Schaller Onalaska           WI  48   36:26 
   17  106 Julie Rodenberg         Holmen             WI  41   36:56 
   18   27 Drue Fergison           Houston            MN  48   37:28 
   19  245 Kathy Becher            Winona             MN  42   37:36 
   20   48 Julie Jensen            Black River Falls  WI  45   37:38 
   21  171 Kaye Hendrickson                               45   37:41 
   22  390 Christine Keeffe        Onalaska           WI  46   38:43 
   23  136 Colleen Wieser          Houston            MN  44   40:01 
   24   73 Denise Makepeace        Holmen             WI  43   43:31 
   25  631 Julie Oakes             Spring Grove       MN  49   44:25 
   26  229 Janelle Nelson          La Crosse          WI  41   44:39 
   27  152 Lori Mohring            Sparta             WI  41   46:02 
   28  647 Kristi Tlougan          La Crescent        MN  44   46:02 
   29  368 Jackie Carl             Lacrosse           WI  47   47:10 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  158 William Chase           Ettrick            WI  51   21:25 
    2   89 Rj Miller               La Crosse          WI  53   22:34 
    3  167 Mike Schultz            La Crosse          WI  50   22:58 
    4    7 Ron Benjamin            La Crosse          WI  53   24:11 
    5   13 Timothy Buckley         Onalaska           WI  55   24:45 
    6   29 Donald Forer            Onalaska           WI  50   28:12 
    7  395 Patrick Kosher          Cornell            WI  56   30:07 
    8  202 Paul Ulviden            Decorah            IA  53   31:27 
    9  100 Charles Phillips        Trempealeau        WI  59   33:49 
   10   70 Jerry Lokken            Holmen             WI  57   42:39 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  225 Jenny Arneson           Onalaska           WI  50   25:03 
    2   87 Linda Miller            La Crosse          WI  54   27:16 
    3    5 Maryann Baldwin         Marion             IA  51   27:42 
    4   19 Rebecca Deetz           La Crosse          WI  53   28:34 
    5  107 Carmen Rolbiecki        Trempealeau        WI  56   29:39 
    6  222 Mary Tufvesson          Winona             MN  53   30:10 
    7  175 Tamara Tooke            Onalaska           WI  54   32:21 
    8  394 Julie Kosher            Cornell            WI  55   32:46 
    9  120 Tracey Stanton          Mindoro            WI  50   37:40 
   10  207 Pam Sharp               Onalaska           WI  53   39:56 
   11   71 Kathy Lokken            Holmen             WI  53   42:38 
   12  648 Vickie Unferth          Lacrosse           WI  57   45:36 
   13  215 Mary Cornell            Abbotsford         WI  59   45:42 
   14   83 Becky Michaels          La Crosse          WI  50   47:10 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1   82 John Meyer              Holmen             WI  62   24:00 
    2  139 John Michels            La Crosse          WI  61   35:25 
    3  102 Dan Reckase             La Crosse          WI  61   37:31 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1  639 Dawn Simonson           Viroqua            WI  60   34:14 
    2   67 Judy Lee                Trempealeau        WI  63   34:21 
    3  104 Mary Reckase            La Crosse          WI  60   47:31 
    4  391 Kay Kesler              Bangor             WI  60   56:35 

Total Registered:                            284
Total Number of Finishers:                   206
Number of Male   Finishers:                   69
Number of Female Finishers:                  137
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         78