The Tryall Club CUMI Come Run -
Sandy Bay, Hanover, JA
9/23/2017

race logo










                               CUMI COME RUN
                    The Tryall Club, Sandy Bay, Hanover
                       Saturday, September 23, 2017


                   ********** 10K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1010 Karlene Blagrove    F  46 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:48:50 
    2  1013 Danielle Terrier    F  34                    00:51:00 
    3  1003 Rochelle Smalling   F  32 PALLADIUM PACERS   00:52:04 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1001 Ryon Chambers       M  37 ADVANCED INTEGRATE 00:36:41 
    2  1019 Ronique Williams    M  26                    00:40:08 
    3  1009 Jermaine Palmer     M  34 NORTHCOAST SPORTS  00:40:27 


                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   413 Jozanne Harris      F  36 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:23:04 
    2   230 Nadia Stanberry     F  33 COMPUTER DEPOT     00:26:03 
    3   259 Franciska Haynes    F  47                    00:26:48 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   424 Kemar Leslie        M  30 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:16:57 
    2   426 Troy Pennington     M  32 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:18:41 
    3     1 Richardo Josephs    M  35 ADVANCED INTEGRATE 00:19:55 


        ********** YOUNGEST PARTICIPANT **********


Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   706 Kemalia Gordon      F   5 SCOTIABANK FAIRVIEW       00:49:51 


        ********** OLDEST PARTICIPANT **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   788 Ernest Grant        M  67 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:50:18 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        CORPORATE TEAM CHALLENGE 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:49:06 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  21:50)
========================================
  1    16:57    424 Kemar Leslie        M 30 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    18:41    426 Troy Pennington     M 32 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    23:04    413 Jozanne Harris      F 36 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    24:04   1031 Gregg Anderson      M 40 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    26:20   1030 Lothian Weir        F 36 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  2. 1:59:22 JAMAICA NATIONAL GROUP        (  23:53)
========================================
  1    22:53    389 Nicholas Jones      M 26 JAMAICA NATIONAL GROUP         
  2    23:01    757 Vivian Lawes        M 30 JAMAICA NATIONAL GROUP         
  3    23:40    402 Alvin Williams      M 34 JAMAICA NATIONAL GROUP         
  4    24:34    399 Christopher Walters M    JAMAICA NATIONAL GROUP         
  5    25:14    387 Jason Henry         M 28 JAMAICA NATIONAL GROUP         

  3. 2:00:03 COMPUTER DEPOT                (  24:01)
========================================
  1    21:02    236 Dujon Riley         M 30 COMPUTER DEPOT                 
  2    23:52    234 Adrian Hamilton     M 47 COMPUTER DEPOT                 
  3    23:52    237 Renford Thompson    M 45 COMPUTER DEPOT                 
  4    25:27    235 Matthew Johnson     M 27 COMPUTER DEPOT                 
  5    25:50    230 Nadia Stanberry     F 33 COMPUTER DEPOT     


           ********** PARTICIPATON AWARD **********

LARGEST PARTICIPATING TEAM - ITEL-BPO SOLUTIONS / 84