John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/28/2017

race logo










                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 28, 2017
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    26  Monticello                (  21:51.6  1:49:18.0   1:07.7)
========================================
  1      2  Tawny Dahlheimer                21:27.9
  2      3  Lily Johnson                    21:33.5
  3      4  Grace Smith                     21:33.6
  4      7  Sidney Brant                    22:07.4
  5     10  Halle Dahlheimer                22:35.6
  6   ( 24) Oriana Johnson                  23:18.6
  7   ( 31) Makaia Loberg                   24:10.8

  2.    54  Perham                    (  22:27.4  1:52:16.9   1:15.0)
========================================
  1      5  Mya Morris                      21:45.8
  2      6  Lauryn Rustad                   22:01.0
  3     12  Stephanie Dickerson             22:36.0
  4     14  Trinity Covington               22:53.3
  5     17  Chantelle Lysne                 23:00.8
  6   ( 23) Evalyn McCleary                 23:17.3
  7   ( 38) Lacy Ritcher                    24:58.4

  3.    68  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  22:47.4  1:53:56.9   0:41.2)
========================================
  1      9  Katie Senchea                   22:30.7
  2     11  Emily Bakken                    22:36.0
  3     13  Kayla Fimrite                   22:42.4
  4     15  Julia Johnson                   22:55.9
  5     20  Jayden Lommel                   23:11.9
  6   ( 21) Anna Kucala                     23:12.7
  7   ( 25) Avery Jones                     23:31.6

  4.   114  Moorhead                  (  23:28.4  1:57:21.8   4:05.6)
========================================
  1      1  Malery Selberg                  21:25.0
  2     19  Faith Wollschlager              23:09.5
  3     22  Ashley Buegel                   23:14.4
  4     28  Rylie Johnson                   24:02.3
  5     44  Jasmine Thayer                  25:30.6
  6   ( 55) Octavia Nerguson                26:43.3

  5.   141  Brainerd                  (  24:04.4  2:00:21.8   3:38.6)
========================================
  1      8  Merriam Schmitz                 22:21.5
  2     16  Emma Storbakken                 22:57.9
  3     29  Elle Juranek                    24:04.9
  4     37  Lilyanna Loschko                24:57.4
  5     51  Sarah Hanson                    26:00.1
  6   ( 52) Paula Heers                     26:14.4

  6.   154  Becker                    (  24:15.8  2:01:19.0   2:01.9)
========================================
  1     18  Jaden Kraus                     23:07.0
  2     26  Kaylyn Wiehle                   23:45.7
  3     32  Alli Garding                    24:20.8
  4     36  Tate Spinner                    24:56.6
  5     42  Karly Kowalsky                  25:08.9
  6   ( 54) Olivia Mateyka                  26:35.1
  7   ( 56) Callie Doucette                 26:47.2

  7.   172  Alexandria                (  24:35.3  2:02:56.3   1:20.5)
========================================
  1     27  Kylie Larson                    23:48.3
  2     30  Amanda Bittman                  24:07.6
  3     35  Cara Gunderson                  24:45.9
  4     39  Julia Brito                     25:05.7
  5     41  Carly Wiire                     25:08.8
  6   ( 53) Lindsey Kaeley                  26:28.2
  7   ( 61) Keilani Kavanagh                29:01.1

  8.   198  Detroit Lakes             (  25:10.4  2:05:51.6   1:17.3)
========================================
  1     33  Kaitlyn Jorgenson               24:33.2
  2     34  Amaya Lecleir                   24:41.6
  3     40  Emma Tieken                     25:08.4
  4     45  Lexus Grant                     25:37.9
  5     46  Molly Tinjum                    25:50.5
  6   ( 49) Morgan Kvebak                   25:55.6
  7   ( 50) Kaylee McMichael                25:59.5

  9.   257  St. Cloud Apollo          (  26:41.1  2:13:25.4   3:33.9)
========================================
  1     43  Marisa Farag                    25:24.5
  2     47  Kiley Swenson                   25:51.0
  3     48  Leah Stiegel                    25:52.3
  4     59  Autumn Tenvoorde                27:19.2
  5     60  Sam Macho                       28:58.4
  6   ( 66) Mikayla Schmitz                 45:24.6
  7   ( 67) Sarina Nelson                   45:29.4

 10.   304  Little Falls              (  29:30.4  2:27:31.9   5:39.5)
========================================
  1     57  Angela Wright                   26:53.0
  2     58  Molly Lange                     26:59.8
  3     62  Lauren Laforce                  30:22.3
  4     63  Ava Filippi                     30:44.3
  5     64  Maria Moe                       32:32.5
  6   ( 65) McKayla Brezinka                32:55.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     627 Malery Selberg           11 Moorhead                  21:25.0  6:54 
    2   1/24   1967 Tawny Dahlheimer          8 Monticello                21:27.9  6:55 
    3   2/24    576 Lily Johnson             11 Monticello                21:33.5  6:57 
    4   3/24   1966 Grace Smith               8 Monticello                21:33.6  6:57 
    5   1/10    686 Mya Morris                7 Perham                    21:45.8  7:01 
    6   1/2     751 Raquel Woods             11 Rocori                    21:47.6  7:01 
    7   2/10    692 Lauryn Rustad             7 Perham                    22:01.0  7:06 
    8   4/24   1965 Sidney Brant              8 Monticello                22:07.4  7:08 
    9   1/6     281 Merriam Schmitz          10 Brainerd                  22:21.5  7:12 
   10   1/16    799 Katie Senchea            11 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:30.7  7:15 
   11   5/24   1968 Halle Dahlheimer          8 Monticello                22:35.6  7:17 
   12   2/16    776 Emily Bakken              9 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:36.0  7:17 
   13   3/10    679 Stephanie Dickerson       9 Perham                    22:36.0  7:17 
   14   3/16    785 Kayla Fimrite            11 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:42.4  7:19 
   15   4/10    678 Trinity Covington         7 Perham                    22:53.3  7:22 
   16   4/16    790 Julia Johnson             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:55.9  7:23 
   17   2/6     284 Emma Storbakken           9 Brainerd                  22:57.9  7:24 
   18   5/10    683 Chantelle Lysne          12 Perham                    23:00.8  7:25 
   19   1/18    133 Jaden Kraus               9 Becker                    23:07.0  7:27 
   20   2/6     629 Faith Wollschlager       10 Moorhead                  23:09.5  7:28 
   21   5/16    795 Jayden Lommel             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:11.9  7:28 
   22   6/16    792 Anna Kucala              11 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:12.7  7:29 
   23   3/6     615 Ashley Buegel            11 Moorhead                  23:14.4  7:29 
   24   6/10    684 Evalyn McCleary          11 Perham                    23:17.3  7:30 
   25   6/24    577 Oriana Johnson           12 Monticello                23:18.6  7:31 
   26   7/16    791 Avery Jones               9 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:31.6  7:35 
   27   2/2     746 Ava Legatt               10 Rocori                    23:44.2  7:39 
   28   2/18    149 Kaylyn Wiehle            11 Becker                    23:45.7  7:39 
   29   1/7      34 Kylie Larson             12 Alexandria                23:48.3  7:40 
   30   8/16    773 Aubri Akervik            11 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:56.9  7:43 
   31   4/6     618 Rylie Johnson            10 Moorhead                  24:02.3  7:45 
   32   3/6     277 Elle Juranek             10 Brainerd                  24:04.9  7:46 
   33   2/7       4 Amanda Bittman           10 Alexandria                24:07.6  7:46 
   34   7/24    579 Makaia Loberg             9 Monticello                24:10.8  7:47 
   35   3/18    127 Alli Garding             11 Becker                    24:20.8  7:51 
   36   1/19    359 Kaitlyn Jorgenson         7 Detroit Lakes             24:33.2  7:55 
   37   2/19    364 Amaya Lecleir             7 Detroit Lakes             24:41.6  7:57 
   38   3/7      16 Cara Gunderson           10 Alexandria                24:45.9  7:59 
   39   4/18    145 Tate Spinner             11 Becker                    24:56.6  8:02 
   40   4/6     278 Lilyanna Loschko          9 Brainerd                  24:57.4  8:02 
   41   7/10    689 Lacy Ritcher             11 Perham                    24:58.4  8:03 
   42   9/16    782 Abby Daniels              9 Sartell-St.Stephen        25:05.4  8:05 
   43   4/7      10 Julia Brito              10 Alexandria                25:05.7  8:05 
   44   3/19    377 Emma Tieken               9 Detroit Lakes             25:08.4  8:06 
   45   8/24    581 Haley Maro                9 Monticello                25:08.8  8:06 
   46   5/7      48 Carly Wiire              10 Alexandria                25:08.8  8:06 
   47   5/18    132 Karly Kowalsky           11 Becker                    25:08.9  8:06 
   48  10/16    794 Bella Leen                9 Sartell-St.Stephen        25:22.8  8:11 
   49   1/7     863 Marisa Farag             11 St. Cloud Apollo          25:24.5  8:11 
   50  11/16    777 Josie Boelter            10 Sartell-St.Stephen        25:27.0  8:12 
   51   9/24    591 Avery Vanderlinden        9 Monticello                25:30.1  8:13 
   52   5/6     628 Jasmine Thayer            9 Moorhead                  25:30.6  8:13 
   53  10/24    588 Ava Soucy                10 Monticello                25:34.0  8:14 
   54   4/19    355 Lexus Grant               8 Detroit Lakes             25:37.9  8:15 
   55  11/24    584 Chloe Pemberton          11 Monticello                25:39.0  8:16 
   56  12/24    590 Morgan Thomas             9 Monticello                25:39.7  8:16 
   57  12/16    793 Sophia Lamont             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        25:46.4  8:18 
   58   5/19    378 Molly Tinjum             10 Detroit Lakes             25:50.5  8:20 
   59   2/7     874 Kiley Swenson             8 St. Cloud Apollo          25:51.0  8:20 
   60   3/7     872 Leah Stiegel             11 St. Cloud Apollo          25:52.3  8:20 
   61   6/19    363 Morgan Kvebak             7 Detroit Lakes             25:55.6  8:21 
   62   8/10    693 Ludovica Sciuto          12 Perham                    25:57.1  8:22 
   63   7/19    369 Kaylee McMichael         11 Detroit Lakes             25:59.5  8:22 
   64   5/6     275 Sarah Hanson             12 Brainerd                  26:00.1  8:23 
   65   8/19    366 Lauren Lokken             7 Detroit Lakes             26:01.5  8:23 
   66  13/16    797 Tessa Schwinn            11 Sartell-St.Stephen        26:09.2  8:26 
   67   6/6     276 Paula Heers              12 Brainerd                  26:14.4  8:27 
   68   9/19    372 Cara Seaberg             11 Detroit Lakes             26:23.9  8:30 
   69   6/7      27 Lindsey Kaeley           12 Alexandria                26:28.2  8:32 
   70  14/16    798 Trina Schwinn             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        26:32.3  8:33 
   71  15/16    779 Olivia Brinkman          11 Sartell-St.Stephen        26:33.4  8:33 
   72  10/19    348 Lilly Baethke             7 Detroit Lakes             26:34.4  8:34 
   73  13/24    568 Olivia Bigelow            9 Monticello                26:34.9  8:34 
   74   6/18    136 Olivia Mateyka           10 Becker                    26:35.1  8:34 
   75  14/24    574 Jazzy Humphreys          12 Monticello                26:36.9  8:34 
   76  11/19    367 McKenna Mallow            8 Detroit Lakes             26:38.2  8:35 
   77  16/16    786 Sadie Herdina             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        26:42.5  8:36 
   78   6/6     622 Octavia Nerguson         10 Moorhead                  26:43.3  8:37 
   79   1/2     993 Carly Steiner             9 West Central Area School  26:44.5  8:37 
   80   1/3     441 Hannah Sweeney           10 Fargo South               26:46.7  8:38 
   81   7/18    124 Callie Doucette          10 Becker                    26:47.2  8:38 
   82  15/24    569 Sydney Feehan            10 Monticello                26:48.2  8:38 
   83   1/2     958 Jo Koppenhaver           12 Thief River Falls         26:49.4  8:39 
   84   1/1     917 Kendra Nusbaum           12 St. Cloud Tech            26:51.9  8:39 
   85   1/6     540 Angela Wright            10 Little Falls              26:53.0  8:40 
   86  16/24    592 Grace Watson             10 Monticello                26:57.6  8:41 
   87   2/6     533 Molly Lange              11 Little Falls              26:59.8  8:42 
   88   8/18    125 Bryanna Edling           11 Becker                    27:06.5  8:44 
   89  17/24    570 Adeline Forster          11 Monticello                27:06.8  8:44 
   90   4/7     875 Autumn Tenvoorde          8 St. Cloud Apollo          27:19.2  8:48 
   91  12/19    352 Samantha Collins          9 Detroit Lakes             27:23.4  8:49 
   92   9/10    675 Destini Branchaud        11 Perham                    27:41.0  8:55 
   93  13/19    379 Sophie Tinjum             8 Detroit Lakes             27:42.5  8:56 
   94  18/24    578 Emma Kaley               11 Monticello                27:59.0  9:01 
   95  19/24    573 Pia Hoelsken             11 Monticello                27:59.4  9:01 
   96  20/24    586 Morgan Roden             10 Monticello                28:00.4  9:01 
   97  21/24    593 Sarah Wilts               9 Monticello                28:02.4  9:02 
   98  14/19    381 Hope Weidemen            12 Detroit Lakes             28:07.7  9:04 
   99   9/18    148 Kayden Westin            12 Becker                    28:15.5  9:06 
  100  10/18    126 Abby Fingarson           11 Becker                    28:20.1  9:08 
  101  11/18    142 Jessica Sand             12 Becker                    28:20.6  9:08 
  102  15/19    371 Katrina Okeson           12 Detroit Lakes             28:26.4  9:10 
  103  16/19    370 Sheyenne Norberg         11 Detroit Lakes             28:39.8  9:14 
  104  22/24    572 Elyse Haley               9 Monticello                28:48.4  9:17 
  105  17/19    356 Lyla Hansen              10 Detroit Lakes             28:49.2  9:17 
  106   5/7     867 Sam Macho                11 St. Cloud Apollo          28:58.4  9:20 
  107   7/7      28 Keilani Kavanagh         11 Alexandria                29:01.1  9:21 
  108  18/19    382 Morgan Wendel             9 Detroit Lakes             29:05.2  9:22 
  109  12/18    122 Caylah Chonsky           11 Becker                    29:16.7  9:26 
  110  13/18    143 Maddy Schmitz             9 Becker                    29:17.5  9:26 
  111   2/3     431 Chloe Bry                10 Fargo South               29:19.7  9:27 
  112   1/2     303 Christina Kuismi         11 Brandon-Evansville        29:41.2  9:34 
  113   2/2     986 Tia Ahner                10 West Central Area School  29:48.8  9:36 
  114  10/10    696 Madelyn Tangen           10 Perham                    30:04.3  9:41 
  115  14/18    150 Grace Wilhelm            10 Becker                    30:09.9  9:43 
  116   2/2     960 Marissa Mehrkens         11 Thief River Falls         30:10.3  9:43 
  117  15/18    146 Renee Tripp              12 Becker                    30:18.8  9:46 
  118  16/18    121 Haley Benda              12 Becker                    30:18.9  9:46 
  119   3/6     532 Lauren Laforce           12 Little Falls              30:22.3  9:47 
  120  19/19    375 Katie Steffl             10 Detroit Lakes             30:30.6  9:50 
  121   4/6     528 Ava Filippi              10 Little Falls              30:44.3  9:54 
  122   1/1     469 Emma Rund                10 Fergus Falls              30:57.2  9:58 
  123  17/18    141 Cayla Pauman             10 Becker                    31:33.1 10:10 
  124   5/6     535 Maria Moe                12 Little Falls              32:32.5 10:29 
  125  23/24    580 Elle Machmer             10 Monticello                32:47.3 10:34 
  126   6/6     526 McKayla Brezinka         12 Little Falls              32:55.0 10:36 
  127   3/3     439 Emma Rieger               9 Fargo South               33:18.0 10:44 
  128   2/2     304 Kerryn Lund              11 Brandon-Evansville        33:21.7 10:45 
  129  24/24    585 Olivia Reitmeier         12 Monticello                35:29.3 11:26 
  130  18/18    147 Aria Webster              9 Becker                    35:35.5 11:28 
  131   1/1     314 Josie Welder             10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     36:02.4 11:36 
  132   6/7     871 Mikayla Schmitz          12 St. Cloud Apollo          45:24.6 14:37 
  133   7/7     868 Sarina Nelson            12 St. Cloud Apollo          45:29.4 14:39