Fergus Falls, MN
9/28/2017











                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 28, 2017
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    59  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  16:58.1  1:24:50.4   0:34.4)
========================================
  1      3  Ryan Fernholz                   16:41.9
  2      9  Alex Nemeth                     16:54.8
  3     11  Nick Juntunen                   16:58.4
  4     12  Patrick Hesse                   16:59.0
  5     24  Zach Nemeth                     17:16.3
  6   ( 25) Nick Buiceag-Arama              17:17.6
  7   ( 29) David Anderson                  17:20.0

  2.    98  Alexandria                (  17:11.9  1:25:59.5   1:08.9)
========================================
  1      2  Keaton Gruber                   16:37.9
  2      6  Jackson Wichtendahl             16:49.2
  3     17  Nolan Christenson               17:05.5
  4     34  Kyle Vandertuin                 17:40.1
  5     39  Patrick Chromey                 17:46.8
  6   ( 73) Jack Englund                    18:37.7

  3.   102  Perham                    (  17:11.0  1:25:54.6   1:18.7)
========================================
  1      4  Carson Speicher                 16:45.0
  2      5  Clayton Anderson                16:47.5
  3     14  Brandon O'Hara                  16:59.8
  4     27  Bailey Evenson                  17:18.6
  5     52  Owen Werner                     18:03.7
  6   ( 53) Chase Belka                     18:03.9
  7   ( 67) Gunnar Anderson                 18:28.2

  4.   128  Bemidji                   (  17:20.6  1:26:42.9   0:51.9)
========================================
  1      7  Soren Dybing                    16:49.8
  2     22  Riley Berg                      17:12.7
  3     31  Sam Hodgson                     17:23.0
  4     33  Gage Mostad                     17:35.7
  5     35  Nicholas Youso                  17:41.7
  6   ( 37) Ethan Maish                     17:45.7

  5.   128  Moorhead                  (  17:21.2  1:26:45.7   1:02.9)
========================================
  1      8  Dawson Strom                    16:50.1
  2     15  Zach Johnson                    17:00.1
  3     20  Austin Gruenberg                17:10.6
  4     42  Samuel Gebhart                  17:51.9
  5     43  Isaac Wicklund                  17:53.0
  6   ( 46) Jaxson Grube                    18:00.0
  7   ( 48) Evan Myran                      18:00.8

  6.   191  St. Cloud Apollo          (  17:39.2  1:28:15.9   1:50.4)
========================================
  1     13  Biel Wiel                       16:59.8
  2     16  Ahmed Cariif                    17:03.2
  3     30  Ayanle Hashi                    17:22.0
  4     47  Max Botz                        18:00.7
  5     85  Joel Knopp                      18:50.2
  6   ( 94) Mohamed Dhaqane                 19:05.1

  7.   237  Little Falls              (  17:57.4  1:29:46.7   0:55.3)
========================================
  1     32  Hunter Zupko                    17:26.6
  2     40  Drew Peterson                   17:51.1
  3     50  Daniel Bartkowitz               18:01.7
  4     54  Nolan Zimny                     18:05.4
  5     61  Jackson Grant                   18:21.9
  6   ( 74) Jonah Ploof                     18:37.9
  7   ( 83) William Riitters                18:48.8

  8.   246  Detroit Lakes             (  18:00.8  1:30:03.6   1:28.1)
========================================
  1     18  Tanner Olson                    17:10.1
  2     41  Austin Gedrose                  17:51.4
  3     49  Grant Fritch-Gallatin           18:01.1
  4     63  Tucker Strawsell                18:22.8
  5     75  Blake Weber                     18:38.2
  6   ( 95) Payton Norby                    19:05.3
  7   ( 98) Braedon Davidson                19:15.1

  9.   299  Breckenridge/wahpeton     (  18:14.7  1:31:13.5   2:17.0)
========================================
  1     19  Zach Haire                      17:10.5
  2     26  Hunter Gowin                    17:18.1
  3     71  Jordan Mahrar                   18:35.0
  4     78  Michael Randall                 18:42.4
  5    105  Anthony Conzemius               19:27.5
  6   (110) Austin Snobl                    19:38.7
  7   (113) Mikey Upshaw                    19:44.8

 10.   299  West Central Area School  (  18:17.3  1:31:26.4   2:55.2)
========================================
  1     10  Jacob Bright                    16:55.2
  2     38  Jack Van Kempen                 17:46.8
  3     56  Kyle Schill                     18:11.1
  4     79  Kaleb Getz                      18:42.9
  5    116  Chase Veldhouse                 19:50.4
  6   (126) Matt Poyzer                     21:41.5
  7   (128) Gaven Raden                     24:10.7

 11.   300  Becker                    (  18:17.7  1:31:28.5   2:23.9)
========================================
  1     23  Basil Ricker                    17:13.9
  2     45  Luke Pappenfus                  17:57.0
  3     58  Jonathan Novak                  18:15.4
  4     65  Justin Kringler                 18:24.4
  5    109  Lukas Karel                     19:37.8
  6   (112) Bennett Edling                  19:44.3
  7   (118) David Myres                     19:59.1

 12.   309  Rocori                    (  18:17.9  1:31:29.3   1:40.4)
========================================
  1     21  Brent Heinen                    17:12.6
  2     57  Jonah Olson                     18:12.6
  3     62  Gavin Neugart                   18:22.6
  4     82  Keyshawn Cremers                18:48.5
  5     87  Mathew Thormodson               18:53.0
  6   ( 88) Blake Vogt                      18:57.1
  7   ( 91) Braeden Cremers                 18:59.8

 13.   317  Brainerd                  (  18:23.7  1:31:58.3   0:48.7)
========================================
  1     44  David Kelm                      17:56.3
  2     59  Maxim Osborne                   18:21.3
  3     64  Evan Storbakken                 18:23.9
  4     70  Garret Goeden                   18:31.8
  5     80  Hunter Turcotte                 18:45.0
  6   ( 89) Andrew Wasniewski               18:57.8
  7   ( 93) Peyton Melby                    19:03.9

 14.   319  Fargo South               (  18:20.3  1:31:41.3   3:11.4)
========================================
  1      1  Muqsuin Hussein                 16:33.9
  2     28  Abdi Mohammed                   17:19.8
  3     76  Teklegezi Behri                 18:41.2
  4    100  Michael Brunner                 19:21.1
  5    114  Abram Anderson                  19:45.3
  6   (117) Duy Le                          19:57.8
  7   (127) Dalton Booth                    21:49.9

 15.   369  St. Cloud Tech            (  18:37.8  1:33:08.8   1:07.3)
========================================
  1     51  Tennessee Scott-Lumbar          18:03.1
  2     60  Luke Lindhorst                  18:21.5
  3     69  Tyler Anderson                  18:31.7
  4     92  Habtamu Schaller                19:02.1
  5     97  Otto Klaverkamp                 19:10.4
  6   (102) Shane Vachal                    19:23.3

 16.   378  Fergus Falls              (  18:40.1  1:33:20.1   1:49.6)
========================================
  1     36  Hunter Eldien                   17:42.8
  2     55  Matthew Oehler                  18:09.9
  3     84  Jacob Marvel                    18:48.9
  4     96  Caleb Danielson                 19:06.1
  5    107  Ben Nuss                        19:32.4
  6   (111) Sawyer Votava                   19:42.7
  7   (115) Kolsen Papon                    19:48.7

 17.   438  Monticello                (  19:07.6  1:35:37.7   2:03.3)
========================================
  1     66  Logan Wright                    18:26.2
  2     72  Zack Revenig                    18:37.3
  3     81  Marcus Lavallee                 18:48.3
  4     99  Alec Smieja                     19:16.4
  5    120  Ed Van Dem Boom                 20:29.5
  6   (124) Joe Schmock                     21:20.8

 18.   466  Frazee                    (  19:08.2  1:35:41.0   0:54.5)
========================================
  1     68  Michael Miller                  18:30.3
  2     90  Grady Larsen                    18:59.5
  3    101  Nathan Johannsen                19:22.0
  4    103  Peyton Cole                     19:24.4
  5    104  Tanner Eischens                 19:24.8
  6   (108) Tanner Schermerhorn             19:33.0
  7   (122) Caleb Wutzke                    20:59.6

 19.   509  Thief River Falls         (  19:35.3  1:37:56.3   1:58.3)
========================================
  1     77  Jayce Lizakowski                18:42.2
  2     86  Jacob Davis                     18:50.3
  3    106  Daniel Quick                    19:29.5
  4    119  Tyler Sele                      20:13.8
  5    121  Bryar Lane                      20:40.5
  6   (123) Jonah Kalsnes                   21:11.3
  7   (125) Jared Smith                     21:40.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     451 Muqsuin Hussein          12 Fargo South               16:33.9  5:20 
    2   1/6      73 Keaton Gruber            12 Alexandria                16:37.9  5:22 
    3   1/7     819 Ryan Fernholz            12 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:41.9  5:23 
    4   1/7     729 Carson Speicher          12 Perham                    16:45.0  5:24 
    5   2/7     704 Clayton Anderson         11 Perham                    16:47.5  5:25 
    6   2/6     118 Jackson Wichtendahl      12 Alexandria                16:49.2  5:25 
    7   1/6     231 Soren Dybing             12 Bemidji                   16:49.8  5:26 
    8   1/7     666 Dawson Strom             11 Moorhead                  16:50.1  5:26 
    9   2/7     845 Alex Nemeth              11 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:54.8  5:27 
   10   1/7     997 Jacob Bright             10 West Central Area School  16:55.2  5:27 
   11   3/7     832 Nick Juntunen            12 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:58.4  5:28 
   12   4/7     826 Patrick Hesse            12 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:59.0  5:28 
   13   1/6     907 Biel Wiel                12 St. Cloud Apollo          16:59.8  5:29 
   14   3/7     724 Brandon O'Hara           10 Perham                    16:59.8  5:29 
   15   2/7     648 Zach Johnson             11 Moorhead                  17:00.1  5:29 
   16   2/6     885 Ahmed Cariif             10 St. Cloud Apollo          17:03.2  5:30 
   17   3/6      60 Nolan Christenson        12 Alexandria                17:05.5  5:31 
   18   1/7     415 Tanner Olson             11 Detroit Lakes             17:10.1  5:32 
   19   1/8     333 Zach Haire               11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     17:10.5  5:32 
   20   3/7     642 Austin Gruenberg         12 Moorhead                  17:10.6  5:32 
   21   1/7     760 Brent Heinen             12 Rocori                    17:12.6  5:33 
   22   2/6     224 Riley Berg               11 Bemidji                   17:12.7  5:33 
   23   1/7     177 Basil Ricker             11 Becker                    17:13.9  5:33 
   24   5/7     848 Zach Nemeth              10 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:16.3  5:34 
   25   6/7     813 Nick Buiceag-Arama       11 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:17.6  5:34 
   26   2/8     332 Hunter Gowin             11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     17:18.1  5:35 
   27   4/7     718 Bailey Evenson           10 Perham                    17:18.6  5:35 
   28   2/7     455 Abdi Mohammed            10 Fargo South               17:19.8  5:35 
   29   7/7     805 David Anderson           12 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:20.0  5:35 
   30   3/6     898 Ayanle Hashi             12 St. Cloud Apollo          17:22.0  5:36 
   31   3/6     238 Sam Hodgson              12 Bemidji                   17:23.0  5:36 
   32   1/7     566 Hunter Zupko             12 Little Falls              17:26.6  5:37 
   33   4/6     252 Gage Mostad              10 Bemidji                   17:35.7  5:40 
   34   4/6     117 Kyle Vandertuin          12 Alexandria                17:40.1  5:42 
   35   5/6     271 Nicholas Youso            9 Bemidji                   17:41.7  5:42 
   36   1/7     476 Hunter Eldien            12 Fergus Falls              17:42.8  5:43 
   37   6/6     247 Ethan Maish               9 Bemidji                   17:45.7  5:44 
   38   2/7    1962 Jack Van Kempen          10 West Central Area School  17:46.8  5:44 
   39   5/6      61 Patrick Chromey          11 Alexandria                17:46.8  5:44 
   40   2/7     561 Drew Peterson            11 Little Falls              17:51.1  5:45 
   41   2/7     400 Austin Gedrose           12 Detroit Lakes             17:51.4  5:45 
   42   4/7     639 Samuel Gebhart           11 Moorhead                  17:51.9  5:46 
   43   5/7     669 Isaac Wicklund           11 Moorhead                  17:53.0  5:46 
   44   1/7     290 David Kelm               12 Brainerd                  17:56.3  5:47 
   45   2/7     173 Luke Pappenfus           12 Becker                    17:57.0  5:47 
   46   6/7     641 Jaxson Grube             11 Moorhead                  18:00.0  5:48 
   47   4/6     882 Max Botz                 12 St. Cloud Apollo          18:00.7  5:48 
   48   7/7     657 Evan Myran                9 Moorhead                  18:00.8  5:48 
   49   3/7     398 Grant Fritch-Gallatin    10 Detroit Lakes             18:01.1  5:48 
   50   3/7     544 Daniel Bartkowitz        11 Little Falls              18:01.7  5:49 
   51   1/6     946 Tennessee Scott-Lumba    11 St. Cloud Tech            18:03.1  5:49 
   52   5/7     733 Owen Werner              10 Perham                    18:03.7  5:49 
   53   6/7     712 Chase Belka              10 Perham                    18:03.9  5:49 
   54   4/7     565 Nolan Zimny              12 Little Falls              18:05.4  5:50 
   55   2/7     483 Matthew Oehler           11 Fergus Falls              18:09.9  5:51 
   56   3/7    1959 Kyle Schill               9 West Central Area School  18:11.1  5:52 
   57   2/7     766 Jonah Olson              10 Rocori                    18:12.6  5:52 
   58   3/7     171 Jonathan Novak           12 Becker                    18:15.4  5:53 
   59   2/7     292 Maxim Osborne            11 Brainerd                  18:21.3  5:55 
   60   2/6     936 Luke Lindhorst           11 St. Cloud Tech            18:21.5  5:55 
   61   5/7     546 Jackson Grant             9 Little Falls              18:21.9  5:55 
   62   3/7     765 Gavin Neugart            10 Rocori                    18:22.6  5:55 
   63   4/7     420 Tucker Strawsell         11 Detroit Lakes             18:22.8  5:55 
   64   3/7     296 Evan Storbakken          11 Brainerd                  18:23.9  5:56 
   65   4/7     166 Justin Kringler          12 Becker                    18:24.4  5:56 
   66   1/6     613 Logan Wright             12 Monticello                18:26.2  5:57 
   67   7/7     705 Gunnar Anderson          10 Perham                    18:28.2  5:57 
   68   1/7     513 Michael Miller           12 Frazee                    18:30.3  5:58 
   69   3/6     923 Tyler Anderson           11 St. Cloud Tech            18:31.7  5:58 
   70   4/7     287 Garret Goeden            11 Brainerd                  18:31.8  5:58 
   71   3/8     338 Jordan Mahrar            12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     18:35.0  5:59 
   72   2/6     606 Zack Revenig             11 Monticello                18:37.3  6:00 
   73   6/6      66 Jack Englund             11 Alexandria                18:37.7  6:00 
   74   6/7     563 Jonah Ploof              12 Little Falls              18:37.9  6:00 
   75   5/7     425 Blake Weber              10 Detroit Lakes             18:38.2  6:00 
   76   3/7     445 Teklegezi Behri           8 Fargo South               18:41.2  6:01 
   77   1/7     973 Jayce Lizakowski         11 Thief River Falls         18:42.2  6:02 
   78   4/8     342 Michael Randall          11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     18:42.4  6:02 
   79   4/7    1952 Kaleb Getz               10 West Central Area School  18:42.9  6:02 
   80   5/7     298 Hunter Turcotte          11 Brainerd                  18:45.0  6:03 
   81   3/6     601 Marcus Lavallee          12 Monticello                18:48.3  6:04 
   82   4/7     756 Keyshawn Cremers         11 Rocori                    18:48.5  6:04 
   83   7/7     564 William Riitters         11 Little Falls              18:48.8  6:04 
   84   3/7     481 Jacob Marvel             12 Fergus Falls              18:48.9  6:04 
   85   5/6     890 Joel Knopp               11 St. Cloud Apollo          18:50.2  6:04 
   86   2/7     964 Jacob Davis              10 Thief River Falls         18:50.3  6:04 
   87   5/7     770 Mathew Thormodson        12 Rocori                    18:53.0  6:05 
   88   6/7     771 Blake Vogt               11 Rocori                    18:57.1  6:06 
   89   6/7     299 Andrew Wasniewski        12 Brainerd                  18:57.8  6:07 
   90   2/7     512 Grady Larsen             10 Frazee                    18:59.5  6:07 
   91   7/7     755 Braeden Cremers          11 Rocori                    18:59.8  6:07 
   92   4/6     944 Habtamu Schaller          9 St. Cloud Tech            19:02.1  6:08 
   93   7/7     291 Peyton Melby             12 Brainerd                  19:03.9  6:09 
   94   6/6     886 Mohamed Dhaqane           9 St. Cloud Apollo          19:05.1  6:09 
   95   6/7     423 Payton Norby              9 Detroit Lakes             19:05.3  6:09 
   96   4/7     475 Caleb Danielson          11 Fergus Falls              19:06.1  6:09 
   97   5/6     934 Otto Klaverkamp          10 St. Cloud Tech            19:10.4  6:11 
   98   7/7     390 Braedon Davidson         12 Detroit Lakes             19:15.1  6:12 
   99   4/6     610 Alec Smieja              11 Monticello                19:16.4  6:13 
  100   4/7     448 Michael Brunner           9 Fargo South               19:21.1  6:14 
  101   3/7     509 Nathan Johannsen          8 Frazee                    19:22.0  6:14 
  102   6/6     949 Shane Vachal             11 St. Cloud Tech            19:23.3  6:15 
  103   4/7     505 Peyton Cole               9 Frazee                    19:24.4  6:15 
  104   5/7     506 Tanner Eischens          12 Frazee                    19:24.8  6:15 
  105   1/1     521 Josh Rasmussen           10 Hillcrest                 19:26.7  6:16 
  106   5/8     328 Anthony Conzemius         9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     19:27.5  6:16 
  107   3/7     980 Daniel Quick             10 Thief River Falls         19:29.5  6:17 
  108   5/7     482 Ben Nuss                 12 Fergus Falls              19:32.4  6:18 
  109   6/7     517 Tanner Schermerhorn      12 Frazee                    19:33.0  6:18 
  110   5/7     163 Lukas Karel               9 Becker                    19:37.8  6:20 
  111   6/8     344 Austin Snobl             11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     19:38.7  6:20 
  112   6/7     491 Sawyer Votava            11 Fergus Falls              19:42.7  6:21 
  113   6/7     158 Bennett Edling            9 Becker                    19:44.3  6:22 
  114   7/8     346 Mikey Upshaw             12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     19:44.8  6:22 
  115   5/7     444 Abram Anderson            8 Fargo South               19:45.3  6:22 
  116   7/7     485 Kolsen Papon              9 Fergus Falls              19:48.7  6:23 
  117   5/7    1963 Chase Veldhouse          12 West Central Area School  19:50.4  6:24 
  118   1/3     311 Wesley Siira              8 Brandon-Evansville        19:51.8  6:24 
  119   6/7     452 Duy Le                   12 Fargo South               19:57.8  6:26 
  120   7/7     168 David Myres              10 Becker                    19:59.1  6:26 
  121   4/7     982 Tyler Sele               12 Thief River Falls         20:13.8  6:31 
  122   5/6     611 Ed Van Dem Boom          11 Monticello                20:29.5  6:36 
  123   5/7     971 Bryar Lane               10 Thief River Falls         20:40.5  6:40 
  124   8/8     327 Logan Comeau             12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     20:48.6  6:42 
  125   7/7     518 Caleb Wutzke             11 Frazee                    20:59.6  6:46 
  126   6/7     969 Jonah Kalsnes             9 Thief River Falls         21:11.3  6:50 
  127   6/6     608 Joe Schmock              11 Monticello                21:20.8  6:53 
  128   7/7     983 Jared Smith              12 Thief River Falls         21:40.2  6:59 
  129   6/7    1954 Matt Poyzer              12 West Central Area School  21:41.5  6:59 
  130   7/7     446 Dalton Booth             10 Fargo South               21:49.9  7:02 
  131   2/3     310 Alek Pikkaraine          12 Brandon-Evansville        22:25.4  7:14 
  132   7/7    1955 Gaven Raden               9 West Central Area School  24:10.7  7:47 
  133   3/3     309 Blake Merritt            10 Brandon-Evansville        24:59.1  8:03