Osseo Invitational -
Maple Grove, MN
9/28/2017

race logo










   
   
                                  OSSEO INVITE
                               SEPTEMBER 28, 2017
                             ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                           BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    50  MAPLE GROVE               (  17:11.5  1:25:57.2)
====================================
  1      2      739 Blake Iverson                           16:47.1     5     20      789 Mike Ward                               17:42.6
  2      3      748 CJ Young                                16:47.2     6   ( 23)     788 Max Kivi                                17:46.7
  3     10      793 Patrick McLean                          17:15.8     7   ( 34)     772 John Wackerman                          18:20.9
  4     15      747 Charlie Caven                           17:24.5
   
  2.    55  ARMSTRONG                 (  17:16.1  1:26:20.5)
====================================
  1      6      546 Samuel Theisen                          17:02.8     5     16      506 Carter Crawford                         17:29.7
  2      9      501 Ben Aoki-Sherwood                       17:11.6     6   ( 27)     527 Zachary McShane                         18:04.3
  3     11      550 Noah Weisjahn                           17:16.5     7   ( 32)     528 Jack Meinhert                           18:16.5
  4     13      515 Sam Himes                               17:19.9
   
  3.    60  CENTENNIAL                (  17:18.4  1:26:31.9)
====================================
  1      4      657 Josh Jarpey                             16:56.7     5     22      669 Adam Namyst                             17:46.3
  2      8      685 Blane Utter                             17:10.0     6   ( 26)     643 Erik Blossom                            18:02.6
  3     12      668 Thomas Marrah                           17:17.9     7   ( 30)     638 Luke Arends                             18:11.9
  4     14      654 Eric Hotakainen                         17:21.0
   
  4.    66  BLAINE                    (  17:17.2  1:26:25.9)
====================================
  1      1      554 Ben Olson                               16:14.1     5     29      576 Matthew Morton                          18:11.0
  2      5      591 Tyler Anderson                          17:01.9     6   ( 33)     579 Nathan Smith                            18:18.5
  3      7      580 Nicholas Jacobson                       17:09.2     7   ( 47)     570 Jeremiah Tomandl                        18:38.0
  4     24      569 James Symanski                          17:49.7
   
  5.   121  IRONDALE                  (  17:50.5  1:29:12.5)
====================================
  1     17      714 Jeff Sandkuhler                         17:30.5     5     40      729 Tyler Merrell                           18:24.1
  2     18      710 Felix Ongera                            17:32.3     6   ( 50)     728 Tyler Eskro                             18:42.9
  3     21      725 Spenser Brown                           17:43.1     7   ( 60)     709 David Fluth                             19:19.5
  4     25      716 Kojo Herzog                             18:02.5
   
  6.   203  Osseo                     (  18:23.3  1:31:56.4)
====================================
  1     19      878 Vaughn Thomas                           17:34.8     5     49      842 Eli Peterson                            18:41.4
  2     42      837 Darian Clark                            18:26.3     6   ( 55)     872 Ryan McNamara                           19:07.7
  3     45      877 Vaughn Ruska                            18:35.0     7   ( 56)     841 Eli Hoff                                19:08.1
  4     48      865 Noah Ruud                               18:38.9
   
  7.   261  SIMLEY                    (  19:00.5  1:35:02.2)
====================================
  1     39      896 Tim Wilmot                              18:23.8     5     69      885 Gabe Alvear                             19:53.4
  2     41      892 Nick Molstad                            18:25.7     6   ( 72)     880 Ben Borchard                            20:23.3
  3     46      886 Grant Dilla                             18:37.2     7   ( 84)     897 Zach Sayner                             21:02.1
  4     66      882 Carter Bollmann                         19:42.1
   
  8.   280  COOPER                    (  19:28.8  1:37:23.9)
====================================
  1     28      702 Dalmus Omwoyo                           18:09.3     5     76      697 Ben Hunke                               20:32.0
  2     35      693 Nolan Boswell                           18:21.4     6   ( 77)     703 Will Sutter                             20:32.8
  3     70      694 Samuel Hernick                          20:09.0     7   ( 80)     698 Matthew Hunke                           20:47.6
  4     71      700 Ethan Maki                              20:12.2
   
  9.   318  NORTH ST. PAUL            (  19:41.1  1:38:25.4)
====================================
  1     44      820 Cole Ogne                               18:29.0     4     74      817 Antony Almeida                          20:27.8
  2     57      825 Lucas Yang                              19:08.4     5     75      823 Josh Vrieze                             20:28.0
  3     68      828 Westin Ericson                          19:52.2
   
 10.   361  SPRING LAKE PARK          (  20:14.5  1:41:12.2)
====================================
  1     62      908 George Gerard                           19:24.2     5     83      922 Sam Sheedlo                             21:01.1
  2     65      920 Owen Erickson                           19:39.3     6   ( 85)     909 Griffin Gaspersich                      21:45.1
  3     73      906 Ethan Clark                             20:27.8     7   ( 86)     904 Collin Lief                             21:52.6
  4     78      921 Quinn Olsen                             20:39.8



 
                                OSSEO INVITE
                           ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                               MAPLE GROVE, MN
                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BOYS VARSITY
 
 Place Sch Name                    Year Team                      Time     Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ==== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 Ben Olson                 12 BLAINE                    16:14.09  5:14 
     2   1 Blake Iverson             12 MAPLE GROVE               16:47.08  5:25 
     3   2 Cj Young                  10 MAPLE GROVE               16:47.20  5:25 
     4   1 Josh Jarpey               12 CENTENNIAL                16:56.70  5:28 
     5   2 Tyler Anderson            10 BLAINE                    17:01.90  5:29 
     6   1 Samuel Theisen            11 ARMSTRONG                 17:02.80  5:30 
     7   3 Nicholas Jacobson         11 BLAINE                    17:09.12  5:32 
     8   2 Blane Utter               12 CENTENNIAL                17:09.97  5:32 
     9   2 Ben Aoki-Sherwood         11 ARMSTRONG                 17:11.51  5:33 
    10   3 Patrick McLean            10 MAPLE GROVE               17:15.80  5:34 
    11   3 Noah Weisjahn              9 ARMSTRONG                 17:16.44  5:34 
    12   3 Thomas Marrah             11 CENTENNIAL                17:17.90  5:35 
    13   4 Sam Himes                 12 ARMSTRONG                 17:19.82  5:35 
    14   4 Eric Hotakainen           12 CENTENNIAL                17:20.95  5:36 
    15   4 Charlie Caven             10 MAPLE GROVE               17:24.43  5:37 
    16   5 Carter Crawford           11 ARMSTRONG                 17:29.68  5:38 
    17   1 Jeff Sandkuhler           11 IRONDALE                  17:30.43  5:39 
    18   2 Felix Ongera               8 IRONDALE                  17:32.27  5:39 
    19   1 Vaughn Thomas             12 Osseo                     17:34.78  5:40 
    20   5 Mike Ward                 11 MAPLE GROVE               17:42.51  5:42 
    21   3 Spenser Brown             12 IRONDALE                  17:43.06  5:43 
    22   5 Adam Namyst               11 CENTENNIAL                17:46.24  5:44 
    23   6 Max Kivi                  12 MAPLE GROVE               17:46.67  5:44 
    24   4 James Symanski            12 BLAINE                    17:49.64  5:45 
    25   4 Kojo Herzog               12 IRONDALE                  18:02.47  5:49 
    26   6 Erik Blossom              10 CENTENNIAL                18:02.60  5:49 
    27   6 Zachary McShane           11 ARMSTRONG                 18:04.30  5:49 
    28   1 Dalmus Omwoyo             11 COOPER                    18:09.21  5:51 
    29   5 Matthew Morton            12 BLAINE                    18:10.97  5:52 
    30   7 Luke Arends               12 CENTENNIAL                18:11.81  5:52 
    31   8 Carsen Johnson            10 CENTENNIAL                18:13.12  5:52 
    32   7 Jack Meinhert             11 ARMSTRONG                 18:16.45  5:53 
    33   6 Nathan Smith              10 BLAINE                    18:18.45  5:54 
    34   7 John Wackerman            11 MAPLE GROVE               18:20.83  5:55 
    35   2 Nolan Boswell             10 COOPER                    18:21.39  5:55 
    36   8 Calvin Libra              11 ARMSTRONG                 18:21.95  5:55 
    37   9 Trygg Lysne               12 ARMSTRONG                 18:22.16  5:55 
    38   8 Xander Ostaffe            11 MAPLE GROVE               18:23.03  5:56 
    39   1 Tim Wilmot                12 SIMLEY                    18:23.75  5:56 
    40   5 Tyler Merrell              9 IRONDALE                  18:24.05  5:56 
    41   2 Nick Molstad              12 SIMLEY                    18:25.66  5:56 
    42   2 Darian Clark              12 Osseo                     18:26.26  5:57 
    43  10 Smith Madson              12 ARMSTRONG                 18:27.20  5:57 
    44   1 Cole Ogne                 12 NORTH ST. PAUL            18:28.99  5:57 
    45   3 Vaughn Ruska               9 Osseo                     18:34.93  5:59 
    46   3 Grant Dilla               10 SIMLEY                    18:37.13  6:00 
    47   7 Jeremiah Tomandl          10 BLAINE                    18:37.98  6:00 
    48   4 Noah Ruud                 11 Osseo                     18:38.81  6:01 
    49   5 Eli Peterson              10 Osseo                     18:41.36  6:01 
    50   6 Tyler Eskro               11 IRONDALE                  18:42.83  6:02 
    51   9 Derek Janzen              12 CENTENNIAL                19:02.93  6:08 
    52   8 Daniel Johnson            12 BLAINE                    19:04.29  6:09 
    53   9 Huxley Nyabwari           10 MAPLE GROVE               19:04.90  6:09 
    54  10 Isaac Ruemping            10 MAPLE GROVE               19:05.60  6:09 
    55   6 Ryan McNamara             10 Osseo                     19:07.69  6:10 
    56   7 Eli Hoff                  11 Osseo                     19:08.02  6:10 
    57   2 Lucas Yang                 9 NORTH ST. PAUL            19:08.37  6:10 
    58  10 Charlie Sylvester         12 CENTENNIAL                19:12.36  6:11 
    59   9 Ryan Minikus              12 BLAINE                    19:13.18  6:12 
    60   7 David Fluth               10 IRONDALE                  19:19.49  6:14 
    61  10 Phillip Marquardt         11 BLAINE                    19:21.32  6:14 
    62   1 George Gerard             10 SPRING LAKE PARK          19:24.18  6:15 
    63   8 Connor Maloney            12 Osseo                     19:27.22  6:16 
    64   8 Ryan Wood                 10 IRONDALE                  19:34.28  6:18 
    65   2 Owen Erickson              8 SPRING LAKE PARK          19:39.23  6:20 
    66   4 Carter Bollmann           10 SIMLEY                    19:42.02  6:21 
    67   1 Zach Farr                 10 CALVIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL   19:46.70  6:22 
    68   3 Westin Ericson            12 NORTH ST. PAUL            19:52.14  6:24 
    69   5 Gabe Alvear                9 SIMLEY                    19:53.36  6:25 
    70   3 Samuel Hernick            10 COOPER                    20:08.98  6:30 
    71   4 Ethan Maki                10 COOPER                    20:12.11  6:31 
    72   6 Ben Borchard              10 SIMLEY                    20:23.30  6:34 
    73   3 Ethan Clark               12 SPRING LAKE PARK          20:27.75  6:36 
    74   4 Antony Almeida            10 NORTH ST. PAUL            20:27.76  6:36 
    75   5 Josh Vrieze               11 NORTH ST. PAUL            20:27.92  6:36 
    76   5 Ben Hunke                 10 COOPER                    20:31.94  6:37 
    77   6 Will Sutter               10 COOPER                    20:32.72  6:37 
    78   4 Quinn Olsen               11 SPRING LAKE PARK          20:39.80  6:40 
    79   9 Simon Alexander            9 IRONDALE                  20:40.09  6:40 
    80   7 Matthew Hunke             11 COOPER                    20:47.58  6:42 
    81   9 Joseph McGee              12 Osseo                     20:51.88  6:43 
    82  10 Rufus Sommerville         11 Osseo                     20:55.57  6:45 
    83   5 Sam Sheedlo                9 SPRING LAKE PARK          21:01.04  6:46 
    84   7 Zach Sayner               10 SIMLEY                    21:02.05  6:47 
    85   6 Griffin Gaspersich         7 SPRING LAKE PARK          21:45.05  7:01 
    86   7 Collin Lief                8 SPRING LAKE PARK          21:52.51  7:03 
    87   8 Logan York                 9 SPRING LAKE PARK          22:08.68  7:08