Osseo Invitational -
Maple Grove, MN
9/28/2017

race logo










   
   
                                  OSSEO INVITE
                               SEPTEMBER 28, 2017
                             ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                       BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    36  MAPLE GROVE               (  19:06.8  1:35:33.9)
====================================
  1      3      780 Kyle Kryzer                             18:49.3     5     12      781 Levi Case                               19:27.3
  2      6      734 Ashton Walz                             18:58.6     6   ( 21)     767 Isaiah Morrison                         19:38.7
  3      7      802 Andrew Hagemiester                      19:08.4     7   ( 22)     736 Ben Bialke                              19:40.7
  4      8      754 Drew Hjelmstad                          19:10.3
   
  2.    43  BLAINE                    (  19:06.7  1:35:33.5)
====================================
  1      1      575 Matthew Maher                           18:29.3     5     15      555 Gavin Kane                              19:32.2
  2      4      571 Joseph DeLaria                          18:50.4     6   ( 29)     581 Noah Ranem                              19:54.9
  3      9      561 Evan Mock                               19:10.5     7   ( 31)     556 Bradley Marleau                         19:57.5
  4     14      578 Nathan Aamodt                           19:31.1
   
  3.    60  CENTENNIAL                (  19:16.2  1:36:21.0)
====================================
  1      2      692 Noah Zurn                               18:42.9     5     19      675 Kessling Rylander                       19:37.1
  2     10      674 Keaton Rutz                             19:11.8     6   ( 20)     642 Zach Beddow                             19:38.5
  3     11      688 Darren Weisser                          19:13.6     7   ( 23)     691 Ben Zandstra                            19:41.2
  4     18      650 Henry Elsenpeter                        19:35.6
   
  4.    90  ARMSTRONG                 (  19:36.2  1:38:00.6)
====================================
  1      5      534 Lucas Patterson                         18:58.5     5     39      524 Celestine Massmann                      20:22.6
  2     13      503 Tommy Brandes                           19:29.2     6   ( 44)     519 Grant Juaire                            20:25.0
  3     16      530 Micah Miller                            19:34.8     7   ( 45)     513 Owen Hansmann                           20:25.4
  4     17      532 Alex Omodt                              19:35.5
   
  5.   212  IRONDALE                  (  20:22.5  1:41:52.1)
====================================
  1     32      711 Henry Heinks                            20:04.2     5     72      718 Nathan Gahr                             21:00.9
  2     35      719 Nicolas Jacobsen                        20:10.4     6   ( 80)     707 Chris Gottwaldt                         21:19.6
  3     36      727 Thomas Kunza                            20:17.6     7   (102)     722 Sam Parlin                              21:51.7
  4     37      705 Ben Schley                              20:19.0
   
  6.   337  Osseo                     (  20:57.3  1:44:46.4)
====================================
  1     26      847 Gabe Benton                             19:45.6     5     94      858 Luke Wallin                             21:40.9
  2     62      860 Michael Hamel                           20:52.6     6   ( 99)     851 Jason Phonephalkdy                      21:50.0
  3     74      876 Trent Vassar                            21:06.4     7   (101)     844 Ethan Dahms                             21:51.0
  4     81      832 Brendan Collins                         21:20.9
   
  7.   609  NORTH ST. PAUL            (  22:32.1  1:52:40.1)
====================================
  1     88      822 Jacob Mudek                             21:28.8     5    166      824 Lucas Peterson                          24:09.8
  2     90      819 Bao-Phong Nguyen                        21:32.4     6   (193)     827 Tim Larson                              26:12.4
  3    120      826 Robert Provost                          22:13.8
  4    145      816 Aaron Lindorfer                         23:15.3
   
  8.   818  SPRING LAKE PARK          (  24:25.6  2:02:07.8)
====================================
  1    133      899 Andy Hjulberg                           22:54.1     5    191      914 Kyle Elleson                            26:07.3
  2    137      910 Ian St.                                 23:01.5     6   (192)     902 Braeden Skelly                          26:07.5
  3    178      907 Gabe Olson                              25:02.1     7   (203)     911 Jacob Skogen                            27:34.5
  4    179      913 Kieran Ripken                           25:02.8



 
                                OSSEO INVITE
                           ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                               MAPLE GROVE, MN
                        INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BOYS JV
 
 Place Sch Name                    Year Team                      Time     Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ==== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 Matthew Maher             12 BLAINE                    18:29.21  5:58 
     2   1 Noah Zurn                 12 CENTENNIAL                18:42.90  6:02 
     3   1 Kyle Kryzer               11 MAPLE GROVE               18:49.23  6:04 
     4   2 Joseph Delaria             8 BLAINE                    18:50.34  6:04 
     5   1 Lucas Patterson            9 ARMSTRONG                 18:58.50  6:07 
     6   2 Ashton Walz               10 MAPLE GROVE               18:58.58  6:07 
     7   3 Andrew Hagemiester        11 MAPLE GROVE               19:08.34  6:10 
     8   4 Drew Hjelmstad             9 MAPLE GROVE               19:10.26  6:11 
     9   3 Evan Mock                 12 BLAINE                    19:10.49  6:11 
    10   2 Keaton Rutz               11 CENTENNIAL                19:11.76  6:11 
    11   3 Darren Weisser            10 CENTENNIAL                19:13.60  6:12 
    12   5 Levi Case                  9 MAPLE GROVE               19:27.26  6:16 
    13   2 Tommy Brandes             10 ARMSTRONG                 19:29.12  6:17 
    14   4 Nathan Aamodt             11 BLAINE                    19:31.10  6:17 
    15   5 Gavin Kane                 8 BLAINE                    19:32.11  6:18 
    16   3 Micah Miller               7 ARMSTRONG                 19:34.78  6:19 
    17   4 Alex Omodt                 7 ARMSTRONG                 19:35.44  6:19 
    18   4 Henry Elsenpeter          12 CENTENNIAL                19:35.52  6:19 
    19   5 Kessling Rylander         10 CENTENNIAL                19:37.06  6:19 
    20   6 Zach Beddow               12 CENTENNIAL                19:38.48  6:20 
    21   6 Isaiah Morrison           12 MAPLE GROVE               19:38.66  6:20 
    22   7 Ben Bialke                12 MAPLE GROVE               19:40.67  6:21 
    23   7 Ben Zandstra              10 CENTENNIAL                19:41.16  6:21 
    24   8 Colin Steinberg           11 CENTENNIAL                19:42.16  6:21 
    25   9 Adam Kassim               12 CENTENNIAL                19:44.40  6:22 
    26   1 Gabe Benton               10 Osseo                     19:45.55  6:22 
    27  10 Reece Gulbrandson         12 CENTENNIAL                19:51.23  6:24 
    28   8 Austin Wright             10 MAPLE GROVE               19:53.17  6:25 
    29   6 Noah Ranem                10 BLAINE                    19:54.88  6:25 
    30  11 Samuel Wood               11 CENTENNIAL                19:56.82  6:26 
    31   7 Bradley Marleau            9 BLAINE                    19:57.49  6:26 
    32   1 Henry Heinks              12 IRONDALE                  20:04.19  6:28 
    33   1 Thomas Hotvedt            11 COOPER                    20:06.42  6:29 
    34  12 Garrett Border             9 CENTENNIAL                20:07.40  6:29 
    35   2 Nicolas Jacobsen          10 IRONDALE                  20:10.35  6:30 
    36   3 Thomas Kunza              11 IRONDALE                  20:17.59  6:32 
    37   4 Ben Schley                11 IRONDALE                  20:18.92  6:33 
    38   9 Noel Larson               12 MAPLE GROVE               20:21.66  6:34 
    39   5 Celestine Massmann        11 ARMSTRONG                 20:22.55  6:34 
    40  13 Luca Ciampone             12 CENTENNIAL                20:22.59  6:34 
    41  10 Isaac Ruemping            10 MAPLE GROVE               20:23.38  6:34 
    42  11 Cort Isaacs               10 MAPLE GROVE               20:23.60  6:34 
    43  12 Harrison Leisey           10 MAPLE GROVE               20:24.18  6:35 
    44   6 Grant Juaire              10 ARMSTRONG                 20:24.98  6:35 
    45   7 Owen Hansmann              9 ARMSTRONG                 20:25.38  6:35 
    46   8 Tor Hanson                11 ARMSTRONG                 20:25.99  6:35 
    47  13 Reid Dumbauld             11 MAPLE GROVE               20:26.15  6:35 
    48  14 Ben Caron                 10 MAPLE GROVE               20:28.83  6:36 
    49   9 Henry Hubred              11 ARMSTRONG                 20:31.75  6:37 
    50  14 Jackson Okan               9 CENTENNIAL                20:34.87  6:38 
    51  15 Teague Riegler            10 MAPLE GROVE               20:36.34  6:38 
    52  15 Aaron Trudeau              9 CENTENNIAL                20:39.84  6:40 
    53  16 Jack Sullivan             10 CENTENNIAL                20:41.15  6:40 
    54  16 Quinn Trout               10 MAPLE GROVE               20:43.92  6:41 
    55   8 Daniel Gettel              9 BLAINE                    20:43.92  6:41 
    56  17 Jack Simso                10 CENTENNIAL                20:44.65  6:41 
    57   9 Samuel Tiongson           11 BLAINE                    20:47.13  6:42 
    58  18 Zac Fritz                 12 CENTENNIAL                20:49.37  6:43 
    59  17 Samuel Fjellman           10 MAPLE GROVE               20:49.81  6:43 
    60  18 Paul Kochenderfer         10 MAPLE GROVE               20:50.55  6:43 
    61  10 Jacob Peterson            12 ARMSTRONG                 20:51.50  6:43 
    62   2 Michael Hamel             11 Osseo                     20:52.56  6:44 
    63  11 Max Balint                10 ARMSTRONG                 20:52.88  6:44 
    64  19 Torin Klebba              12 CENTENNIAL                20:53.75  6:44 
    65  10 Isaac Sorvari              9 BLAINE                    20:55.19  6:44 
    66  19 Payton Buendorf           12 MAPLE GROVE               20:55.32  6:45 
    67  20 Sam Eichelberger          12 CENTENNIAL                20:57.04  6:45 
    68  11 Michael Symanski          12 BLAINE                    20:57.85  6:45 
    69  20 Jake McMahan               9 MAPLE GROVE               20:58.48  6:46 
    70  12 Dalton Saba                9 BLAINE                    20:59.23  6:46 
    71  21 Logan Strain              11 MAPLE GROVE               20:59.29  6:46 
    72   5 Nathan Gahr               11 IRONDALE                  21:00.87  6:46 
    73  13 Kyle Bolton               11 BLAINE                    21:01.03  6:46 
    74   3 Trent Vassar              10 Osseo                     21:06.38  6:48 
    75  14 Carson Pender              9 BLAINE                    21:06.87  6:48 
    76  12 Noah Breker                7 ARMSTRONG                 21:07.28  6:48 
    77   2 Thomas Horgan             10 COOPER                    21:09.65  6:49 
    78  21 Michael Liebgott          12 CENTENNIAL                21:13.04  6:50 
    79  13 Evan Nash                  9 ARMSTRONG                 21:18.12  6:52 
    80   6 Chris Gottwaldt            9 IRONDALE                  21:19.57  6:52 
    81   4 Brendan Collins            7 Osseo                     21:20.88  6:53 
    82  14 Henry Scott               12 ARMSTRONG                 21:23.59  6:54 
    83  15 Shane Fitzpatrick         11 BLAINE                    21:24.14  6:54 
    84  16 Ahmed Yassin              11 BLAINE                    21:24.43  6:54 
    85  15 Buerkle Himmelberg        12 ARMSTRONG                 21:25.84  6:54 
    86  16 Jacob Link                11 ARMSTRONG                 21:25.99  6:54 
    87  17 Nicolas Sanders           12 ARMSTRONG                 21:26.16  6:54 
    88   1 Jacob Mudek               11 NORTH ST. PAUL            21:28.72  6:55 
    89  22 Taylor Austin             11 CENTENNIAL                21:31.78  6:56 
    90   2 Bao-Phong Nguyen          10 NORTH ST. PAUL            21:32.31  6:56 
    91   1 Ian Anderson               9 SIMLEY                    21:32.44  6:56 
    92  23 Connor Johnson             9 CENTENNIAL                21:38.17  6:58 
    93  18 William Fitzsimmons       10 ARMSTRONG                 21:40.31  6:59 
    94   5 Luke Wallin                8 Osseo                     21:40.88  6:59 
    95  24 Logan Thoreson            11 CENTENNIAL                21:43.02  7:00 
    96  22 Gideon Heroux             10 MAPLE GROVE               21:44.69  7:00 
    97  17 Nathan Rode               10 BLAINE                    21:47.08  7:01 
    98  25 Max Baker                 12 CENTENNIAL                21:47.86  7:01 
    99   6 Jason Phonephalkdy         9 Osseo                     21:49.97  7:02 
   100  23 Evan Lovdahl               9 MAPLE GROVE               21:50.53  7:02 
   101   7 Ethan Dahms               11 Osseo                     21:50.92  7:02 
   102   7 Sam Parlin                10 IRONDALE                  21:51.64  7:03 
   103  26 Jacob Kuralle             11 CENTENNIAL                21:52.02  7:03 
   104  19 Noah Spielman             12 ARMSTRONG                 21:53.23  7:03 
   105   8 Thomas Davis               9 IRONDALE                  21:53.35  7:03 
   106   9 Noah Bleskachek           10 IRONDALE                  21:53.45  7:03 
   107   8 Owen Lindsay               9 Osseo                     21:54.49  7:04 
   108  20 Sweeney Matthew            7 ARMSTRONG                 21:55.05  7:04 
   109  24 Bronson Knight            11 MAPLE GROVE               21:58.13  7:05 
   110   3 David Lindgren            12 COOPER                    21:59.85  7:05 
   111  27 Michael Cessna            10 CENTENNIAL                22:00.12  7:05 
   112  18 Andrew Barrows             9 BLAINE                    22:02.58  7:06 
   113  28 Josh Washburn              9 CENTENNIAL                22:02.92  7:06 
   114  21 Grant Redelsheimer         7 ARMSTRONG                 22:05.46  7:07 
   115   2 Connor Hassing             9 SIMLEY                    22:06.23  7:07 
   116  29 Mason Wiersgalla          10 CENTENNIAL                22:09.26  7:08 
   117   9 Cameron McDaniel           8 Osseo                     22:10.81  7:09 
   118  22 Joseph Meyers              9 ARMSTRONG                 22:12.49  7:09 
   119  10 Nick Kjome                10 Osseo                     22:13.48  7:10 
   120   3 Robert Provost             9 NORTH ST. PAUL            22:13.74  7:10 
   121  30 Aidan Klaas                9 CENTENNIAL                22:14.06  7:10 
   122  10 Chris Hardwick             9 IRONDALE                  22:17.17  7:11 
   123   3 Henry Cleary               9 SIMLEY                    22:17.99  7:11 
   124  23 Ethan Vang                10 ARMSTRONG                 22:24.30  7:13 
   125  11 Olie Abate                10 Osseo                     22:24.61  7:13 
   126  24 William Frie               7 ARMSTRONG                 22:26.76  7:14 
   127  25 Jackson Cooper             9 MAPLE GROVE               22:29.61  7:15 
   128  31 Cameron Walters           10 CENTENNIAL                22:33.07  7:16 
   129  32 Adam Johnson              10 CENTENNIAL                22:34.28  7:16 
   130  33 David Bushnell             9 CENTENNIAL                22:36.93  7:17 
   131  26 Jackson Trom               9 MAPLE GROVE               22:44.83  7:20 
   132  19 Wilson Rabe                9 BLAINE                    22:53.00  7:22 
   133   1 Andy Hjulberg              9 SPRING LAKE PARK          22:54.09  7:23 
   134  12 Gabriel Arends             7 Osseo                     22:54.86  7:23 
   135  20 Lucas Wibben               9 BLAINE                    22:56.41  7:24 
   136  27 Kryston Pastrano          10 MAPLE GROVE               22:59.16  7:24 
   137   2 Ian St.                    7 SPRING LAKE PARK          23:01.47  7:25 
   138  21 Caleb Cantway             11 BLAINE                    23:04.86  7:26 
   139  28 Chan Lu                   12 MAPLE GROVE               23:05.32  7:26 
   140  29 Ben Whetstone             10 MAPLE GROVE               23:05.70  7:27 
   141  25 Jayden Overdahl            8 ARMSTRONG                 23:06.57  7:27 
   142  30 Jack Vinje                10 MAPLE GROVE               23:07.09  7:27 
   143  22 Ben Barnett                9 BLAINE                    23:10.61  7:28 
   144  11 Jason Wang                 9 IRONDALE                  23:11.96  7:29 
   145   4 Aaron Lindorfer            9 NORTH ST. PAUL            23:15.25  7:30 
   146  12 Sam Walker                12 IRONDALE                  23:15.82  7:30 
   147  34 Evan Nelsen               12 CENTENNIAL                23:16.70  7:30 
   148  31 Brandon Ellingsen         12 MAPLE GROVE               23:17.73  7:30 
   149  13 Joseph Lyngdal             8 IRONDALE                  23:20.36  7:31 
   150  13 Omar Lopez                10 Osseo                     23:25.16  7:33 
   151  26 Si Tang                    9 ARMSTRONG                 23:25.34  7:33 
   152  14 Anthony Dalmacio          12 Osseo                     23:27.03  7:33 
   153  27 Ryan Holt                  9 ARMSTRONG                 23:29.86  7:34 
   154  23 Brenen Olson               8 BLAINE                    23:36.41  7:36 
   155  28 Wyatt Simpson              7 ARMSTRONG                 23:38.35  7:37 
   156  32 Therin Bueckers           11 MAPLE GROVE               23:39.08  7:37 
   157  33 Cooper Petit               9 MAPLE GROVE               23:40.77  7:38 
   158  34 Tyler Burkim              11 MAPLE GROVE               23:42.10  7:38 
   159  35 Tyler Tutt                 9 MAPLE GROVE               23:43.39  7:39 
   160   4 Morgan Guinta              9 SIMLEY                    23:46.90  7:40 
   161  29 Lathe Talbot               9 ARMSTRONG                 23:49.40  7:41 
   162  36 Alex Drake                10 MAPLE GROVE               23:51.54  7:41 
   163  15 Nick McGinley             11 Osseo                     23:54.10  7:42 
   164  24 Hayden Pothoff             9 BLAINE                    24:02.88  7:45 
   165  16 Nick Trzynka               9 Osseo                     24:04.80  7:46 
   166   5 Lucas Peterson             9 NORTH ST. PAUL            24:09.72  7:47 
   167  25 Dalton Litz               11 BLAINE                    24:13.86  7:48 
   168  17 Damion Brown              10 Osseo                     24:15.09  7:49 
   169  18 Joey Donaldson            10 Osseo                     24:28.16  7:53 
   170  26 Carson Schmitz             9 BLAINE                    24:32.06  7:54 
   171  19 Ethan Robinson            11 Osseo                     24:35.79  7:56 
   172  35 Jared Carlson             10 CENTENNIAL                24:51.02  8:00 
   173  20 Long Nguyen               11 Osseo                     24:52.67  8:01 
   174  30 Randy Vu                  12 ARMSTRONG                 24:54.24  8:01 
   175  27 Stevie Lindsey            12 BLAINE                    24:55.68  8:02 
   176  37 Matthew Su                12 MAPLE GROVE               24:56.91  8:02 
   177   4 Muhsin Omar               12 COOPER                    25:01.46  8:04 
   178   3 Gabe Olson                 7 SPRING LAKE PARK          25:02.08  8:04 
   179   4 Kieran Ripken             10 SPRING LAKE PARK          25:02.72  8:04 
   180  28 Chris Sakry               10 BLAINE                    25:08.50  8:06 
   181  29 William Bastyr            10 BLAINE                    25:13.19  8:08 
   182  38 Rowan Larson               9 MAPLE GROVE               25:19.62  8:10 
   183  30 Sam Lewis                  9 BLAINE                    25:24.56  8:11 
   184  36 Samuel Barrett            11 CENTENNIAL                25:30.50  8:13 
   185  14 Brady Welsh               12 IRONDALE                  25:36.54  8:15 
   186  39 Logan Dahl                11 MAPLE GROVE               25:37.43  8:15 
   187  21 Matt Oujiri                8 Osseo                     25:37.82  8:15 
   188  37 Evan Struve               10 CENTENNIAL                25:38.87  8:16 
   189  40 Jordan Bolland            10 MAPLE GROVE               25:43.19  8:17 
   190  31 Logan Jacobson            11 BLAINE                    25:52.60  8:20 
   191   5 Kyle Elleson               9 SPRING LAKE PARK          26:07.27  8:25 
   192   6 Braeden Skelly             7 SPRING LAKE PARK          26:07.43  8:25 
   193   6 Tim Larson                12 NORTH ST. PAUL            26:12.39  8:27 
   194  22 Joshua Do                 11 Osseo                     26:22.75  8:30 
   195  38 Rolf Gale                  9 CENTENNIAL                26:24.09  8:30 
   196  31 Ben Scholtz                7 ARMSTRONG                 26:25.02  8:31 
   197  32 Whitehouse Thomas          8 ARMSTRONG                 26:59.06  8:42 
   198  33 Andrew Fox                10 ARMSTRONG                 27:00.29  8:42 
   199  41 Daniel Colson             10 MAPLE GROVE               27:04.94  8:44 
   200  42 Asher Mersereau           11 MAPLE GROVE               27:15.32  8:47 
   201  32 Tom Bureau                 9 BLAINE                    27:18.92  8:48 
   202  43 Devansh Amin               9 MAPLE GROVE               27:27.52  8:51 
   203   7 Jacob Skogen               8 SPRING LAKE PARK          27:34.42  8:53 
   204  34 Jaxon Foy                  8 ARMSTRONG                 29:28.38  9:30 
   205  35 Ethan Frantz              10 ARMSTRONG                 29:39.13  9:33 
   206  33 Sharmarke Ahmed           11 BLAINE                    29:51.19  9:37 
   207  44 Kellen Blesener            9 MAPLE GROVE               31:06.79 10:01