Osseo Invitational -
Maple Grove, MN
9/28/2017

race logo










 
                                OSSEO INVITE
                           ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                               MAPLE GROVE, MN
                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BOYS JR HIGH
 
 Place Sch Name                    Year Team                      Time     Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ==== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 Landen Liu                 8 CENTENNIAL                 9:13.98  2:59 
     2   1 Grant Leneau               7 MAPLE GROVE                9:22.24  3:01 
     3   2 Wyatt Persful              8 MAPLE GROVE                9:30.91  3:04 
     4   3 Parker Koland              8 MAPLE GROVE                9:39.96  3:07 
     5   4 Griffin Johnson            8 MAPLE GROVE                9:49.76  3:10 
     6   5 Joseph Ream                8 MAPLE GROVE                9:52.90  3:11 
     7   6 Justin Holmgren            8 MAPLE GROVE                9:54.42  3:12 
     8   7 Mason Reitmeier            7 MAPLE GROVE                9:58.02  3:13 
     9   1 Antony Tuttle              9 NORTH ST. PAUL             9:58.75  3:13 
    10   8 Ryan Bottema               8 MAPLE GROVE               10:01.82  3:14 
    11   2 Jesse Simso                7 CENTENNIAL                10:02.47  3:14 
    12   1 Nico Losinski              8 SIMLEY                    10:18.79  3:20 
    13   9 William Holcomb            8 MAPLE GROVE               10:22.32  3:21 
    14  10 Sam Hollman                7 MAPLE GROVE               10:27.00  3:22 
    15   2 Gaberik Holm               8 NORTH ST. PAUL            10:29.69  3:23 
    16  11 Brian O'Dwyer              8 MAPLE GROVE               10:35.63  3:25 
    17   2 Caleb Brinkman             9 SIMLEY                    10:44.46  3:28 
    18   3 Nathan Schauer             8 SIMLEY                    10:50.81  3:30 
    19   4 Jacob Scheffer             8 SIMLEY                    11:00.40  3:33 
    20  12 Aries Bueckers             8 MAPLE GROVE               11:20.84  3:40 
    21   1 Joseph Lewis               7 Osseo                     11:24.35  3:41 
    22   5 Shiraj Chowdhury           0 SIMLEY                    11:28.20  3:42 
    23  13 Pierce Holmgren            7 MAPLE GROVE               11:31.24  3:43 
    24  14 Ezra Wilhelmy              7 MAPLE GROVE               11:32.98  3:44 
    25  15 Kirk Carlson               8 MAPLE GROVE               11:35.23  3:44 
    26   1 Andrew Heuss               7 IRONDALE                  11:38.47  3:45 
    27   2 Camden Floresch            7 Osseo                     11:42.67  3:47 
    28  16 Spencer French             8 MAPLE GROVE               11:49.10  3:49 
    29  17 Gabe Johnson               7 MAPLE GROVE               11:53.03  3:50 
    30  18 Dylan Tate                 7 MAPLE GROVE               11:53.11  3:50 
    31  19 Gavin Steel                8 MAPLE GROVE               11:55.01  3:51 
    32   6 Alex Anaya                 7 SIMLEY                    11:59.91  3:52 
    33  20 Grant Dahl                 8 MAPLE GROVE               12:00.26  3:52 
    34  21 Pj Wilde                   7 MAPLE GROVE               12:02.37  3:53 
    35   7 Carter Gibson              7 SIMLEY                    12:06.56  3:54 
    36  22 Carter Strain              7 MAPLE GROVE               12:33.78  4:03 
    37   8 Riley Kepler               9 SIMLEY                    12:39.33  4:05 
    38   3 Owen Kubisiak              7 Osseo                     12:42.81  4:06 
    39   4 Taylor Grant               8 Osseo                     13:30.46  4:21 
    40  23 Logan Wright               7 MAPLE GROVE               13:41.12  4:25 

 
                                OSSEO INVITE
                           ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                               MAPLE GROVE, MN
                      INDIVIDUAL REULST - GIRLS JR HIGH
 
 Place Sch Name                    Year Team                      Time     Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ==== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 Morgan Shankweiler         7 MAPLE GROVE               11:03.92  3:34 
     2   2 Mari Plackner              8 MAPLE GROVE               11:05.87  3:35 
     3   3 Julia Lewis                7 MAPLE GROVE               11:10.18  3:36 
     4   1 Tess Opat                  7 ARMSTRONG                 11:11.74  3:37 
     5   1 Linnea Noeldner            7 OSSEO                     11:25.47  3:41 
     6   2 Anny Vega Chimil           8 ARMSTRONG                 12:07.05  3:55 
     7   1 Megan Stacy                7 CENTENNIAL                12:12.79  3:56 
     8   1 Jessica Dmundson             Cooper                    12:14.16  3:57 
     9   3 Gracella Rivera            7 ARMSTRONG                 12:16.70  3:58 
    10   4 Katie Milller              8 MAPLE GROVE               12:20.26  3:59 
    11   2 Anna Paloney                 Cooper                    12:22.12  3:59 
    12   2 Kyra Nelson                7 OSSEO                     12:24.38  4:00 
    13   3 Ariam Anan                 7 OSSEO                     12:24.59  4:00 
    14   5 Lauren Nelson              8 MAPLE GROVE               12:26.88  4:01 
    15   1 Brenda Tellez              8 SIMLEY                    12:50.89  4:09 
    16   6 Paige Colson               8 MAPLE GROVE               13:01.21  4:12 
    17   7 Lauren Recker              7 MAPLE GROVE               13:01.65  4:12 
    18   8 Leah Ihle                  8 MAPLE GROVE               13:23.47  4:19 
    19   4 Ellie Peterson            11 OSSEO                     13:30.07  4:21 
    20   9 Olivia Haik                8 MAPLE GROVE               13:32.97  4:22 
    21   2 Stella Anderson Moye       7 SIMLEY                    13:39.13  4:24 
    22   5 Karina Erickson           12 OSSEO                     14:01.27  4:31 
    23   6 Angelle Moore              7 OSSEO                     14:15.64  4:36 
    24   7 Jenna Tykwinski            8 OSSEO                     20:28.71  6:36