Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
9/30/2017

race logo










                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 30, 2017
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     45  Fargo Davies              (  18:20.9  1:31:44.3)
========================================
  1       1  Hailey Bjerke                   16:44.0
  2       4  Halle Zink                      17:57.3
  3      10  Mya Lopez                       18:44.7
  4      13  Hanna Zastoupil                 19:02.7
  5      17  Sophia Frappier                 19:15.6
  6   (  20) Brenna Esslinger                19:31.6
  7   (  22) Abby Brooks                     19:48.3

  2.     53  New Town                  (  18:37.4  1:33:06.7)
========================================
  1       2  Ariana Little Owl               17:28.5
  2       3  Lanell Mongram                  17:54.9
  3       6  Hailey White Owl                18:21.0
  4      18  Zoe Fox                         19:25.6
  5      24  Ceara Little Soldier            19:56.7
  6   (  25) Nizhoni Davis                   20:00.2
  7   (  26) Xaria Bell                      20:07.6

  3.     68  Shanley                   (  19:00.4  1:35:01.8)
========================================
  1       9  Julia Krause                    18:40.7
  2      11  Anna Skarphol                   18:48.4
  3      14  Amy Jacobson                    19:03.2
  4      15  Mia Nystrom                     19:03.9
  5      19  Heidi Deplazes                  19:25.6
  6   (  28) Chloe Drummond                  20:13.9
  7   (  35) Sarah Lefor                     20:52.4

  4.    113  Grand Forks Red River     (  19:46.9  1:38:54.2)
========================================
  1       7  Mackenzie Severson              18:25.4
  2      16  Kiera Bohan                     19:15.6
  3      27  Claire Leach                    20:09.8
  4      29  Megan Jacobson                  20:17.7
  5      34  Leecia Flaten                   20:45.7
  6   (  36) Kaeley Glenn                    21:01.0
  7   (  41) Maddie Kleven                   22:23.9

  5.    154  Grand Forks Central       (  22:00.2  1:50:00.9)
========================================
  1      12  Lilly Brunelle                  18:50.9
  2      23  Brenna Bertsch                  19:56.0
  3      31  Annika Green                    20:31.3
  4      43  Tabitha Thorpe                  23:50.5
  5      45  Maggie Spoor                    26:52.2

  6.    164  West Fargo                (  23:05.6  1:55:28.0)
========================================
  1       5  Kayla Buckley                   18:04.6
  2      21  Katie Amerman                   19:36.2
  3      37  Natallia Beal                   21:13.6
  4    48.5  Ghost 1                         28:16.3
  5    52.5  Ghost 2                         28:17.3

  7.    182  West Fargo Sheyenne       (  21:31.0  1:47:34.9)
========================================
  1      32  Cayden Anderson                 20:31.6
  2      33  Kyona Ramsey                    20:41.6
  3      38  Rebecca North                   21:50.5
  4      39  Vanessa Weishaar                22:09.5
  5      40  Brooklyn Gould                  22:21.7
  6   (  44) Amber Brekhus                   24:21.0

  8.  223.5  Rolla                     (  26:21.8  2:11:48.6)
========================================
  1       8  Isabelle Mears                  18:37.4
  2    48.5  Ghost 1                         28:16.3
  3    52.5  Ghost 2                         28:17.3
  4      56  Ghost 3                         28:18.3
  5    58.5  Ghost 4                         28:19.3

  9.    233  Turtle Mountain           (  26:40.8  2:13:23.7)
========================================
  1      30  Shaelyn Lavallie                20:29.5
  2      46  Marchetta Betcier               28:02.3
  3    48.5  Ghost 1                         28:16.3
  4    52.5  Ghost 2                         28:17.3
  5      56  Ghost 3                         28:18.3

 10.  257.5  Lisbon                    (  27:14.6  2:16:12.7)
========================================
  1      42  Brianna Nielsen                 23:01.5
  2    48.5  Ghost 1                         28:16.3
  3    52.5  Ghost 2                         28:17.3
  4      56  Ghost 3                         28:18.3
  5    58.5  Ghost 4                         28:19.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/12    136 Hailey Bjerke             8 Fargo Davies              16:44.0  6:44 
    2   1/9     392 Ariana Little Owl         7 New Town                  17:28.5  7:02 
    3   2/9     395 Lanell Mongram            8 New Town                  17:54.9  7:13 
    4   2/12    181 Halle Zink               10 Fargo Davies              17:57.3  7:14 
    5   1/3     933 Kayla Buckley            10 West Fargo                18:04.6  7:17 
    6   3/9     398 Hailey White Owl          7 New Town                  18:21.0  7:23 
    7   1/9     306 Mackenzie Severson       11 Grand Forks Red River     18:25.4  7:25 
    8   1/1     417 Isabelle Mears            9 Rolla                     18:37.4  7:30 
    9   1/8     423 Julia Krause             12 Shanley                   18:40.7  7:31 
   10   3/12    154 Mya Lopez                 9 Fargo Davies              18:44.7  7:33 
   11   2/8     420 Anna Skarphol            12 Shanley                   18:48.4  7:34 
   12   1/5     226 Lilly Brunelle           10 Grand Forks Central       18:50.9  7:35 
   13   4/12    180 Hanna Zastoupil          11 Fargo Davies              19:02.7  7:40 
   14   3/8     418 Amy Jacobson             11 Shanley                   19:03.2  7:40 
   15   4/8     599 Mia Nystrom              10 Shanley                   19:03.9  7:41 
   16   2/9     285 Kiera Bohan              11 Grand Forks Red River     19:15.6  7:45 
   17   5/12    145 Sophia Frappier          11 Fargo Davies              19:15.6  7:45 
   18   4/9     389 Zoe Fox                   8 New Town                  19:25.6  7:49 
   19   5/8     422 Heidi Deplazes           10 Shanley                   19:25.6  7:49 
   20   6/12    143 Brenna Esslinger         12 Fargo Davies              19:31.6  7:52 
   21   2/3     929 Katie Amerman            10 West Fargo                19:36.2  7:54 
   22   7/12    138 Abby Brooks              11 Fargo Davies              19:48.3  7:59 
   23   2/5     225 Brenna Bertsch           12 Grand Forks Central       19:56.0  8:02 
   24   5/9     393 Ceara Little Soldier     12 New Town                  19:56.7  8:02 
   25   6/9     387 Nizhoni Davis             7 New Town                  20:00.2  8:03 
   26   7/9     380 Xaria Bell                7 New Town                  20:07.6  8:06 
   27   3/9     300 Claire Leach             10 Grand Forks Red River     20:09.8  8:07 
   28   6/8     421 Chloe Drummond           12 Shanley                   20:13.9  8:09 
   29   4/9     295 Megan Jacobson            9 Grand Forks Red River     20:17.7  8:10 
   30   8/12    168 Kaia Schneider           10 Fargo Davies              20:28.0  8:15 
   31   1/2     914 Shaelyn Lavallie         11 Turtle Mountain           20:29.5  8:15 
   32   3/5     231 Annika Green             10 Grand Forks Central       20:31.3  8:16 
   33   1/6     961 Cayden Anderson           9 West Fargo Sheyenne       20:31.6  8:16 
   34   2/6     974 Kyona Ramsey              9 West Fargo Sheyenne       20:41.6  8:20 
   35   8/9     383 Jonna Brady              10 New Town                  20:42.4  8:20 
   36   5/9     291 Leecia Flaten            10 Grand Forks Red River     20:45.7  8:22 
   37   7/8     602 Sarah Lefor              12 Shanley                   20:52.4  8:24 
   38   6/9     293 Kaeley Glenn             11 Grand Forks Red River     21:01.0  8:28 
   39   3/3     930 Natallia Beal            11 West Fargo                21:13.6  8:33 
   40   9/12    166 Anna Claire Rue          12 Fargo Davies              21:15.1  8:33 
   41  10/12    161 Brooke Orvedal           11 Fargo Davies              21:47.3  8:46 
   42   3/6     972 Rebecca North             9 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:50.5  8:48 
   43   4/6     977 Vanessa Weishaar         11 West Fargo Sheyenne       22:09.5  8:55 
   44   9/9     390 Saisha Heart              9 New Town                  22:12.5  8:57 
   45   8/8     432 Madie Wuebker            12 Shanley                   22:14.3  8:57 
   46   5/6     969 Brooklyn Gould            9 West Fargo Sheyenne       22:21.7  9:00 
   47   7/9     297 Maddie Kleven            11 Grand Forks Red River     22:23.9  9:01 
   48  11/12    148 Journey Houghes          11 Fargo Davies              22:29.7  9:04 
   49   1/1     371 Brianna Nielsen          12 Lisbon                    23:01.5  9:16 
   50   8/9     301 Macy Maddock             11 Grand Forks Red River     23:18.0  9:23 
   51   4/5     249 Tabitha Thorpe            9 Grand Forks Central       23:50.5  9:36 
   52  12/12    153 Aaliyah Livingstone       9 Fargo Davies              24:11.6  9:44 
   53   6/6     964 Amber Brekhus            11 West Fargo Sheyenne       24:21.0  9:48 
   54   9/9     292 Bailley Gallagher        11 Grand Forks Red River     25:40.7 10:20 
   55   5/5     247 Maggie Spoor              9 Grand Forks Central       26:52.2 10:49 
   56   2/2     906 Marchetta Betcier         9 Turtle Mountain           28:02.3 11:17