Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
9/30/2017

race logo










                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 30, 2017
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     38  Bismarck High             (  16:57.4  1:24:47.0)
========================================
  1     3.5  Sean Korsmo                     16:34.7
  2     3.5  Morgan Fairbairn                16:34.7
  3       6  Nolan Maher                     16:49.2
  4      12  Russell Swagger                 17:24.0
  5      13  Michael Omvig                   17:24.4
  6   (  27) Juan Flores                     17:48.6
  7   (  30) Micah Penn                      17:57.2

  2.     69  Grand Forks Red River     (  17:17.1  1:26:25.3)
========================================
  1       7  Cole Stenseth                   16:59.3
  2       8  Tim Dunham                      17:00.9
  3      11  Jake Arason                     17:11.9
  4      21  Zach Simon                      17:35.9
  5      22  Thomas Hugo                     17:37.3
  6   (  23) Dalton Byrne                    17:37.5
  7   (  40) Broden Diederich                18:12.9

  3.     80  New Town                  (  17:12.4  1:26:01.9)
========================================
  1       1  Jaiven Hale                     16:20.7
  2       2  Robert White                    16:29.1
  3      19  Daniel Lebeau                   17:27.2
  4      25  Ricardo Chase                   17:45.3
  5      33  Colby Antell                    17:59.6
  6   (  67) Dakota Bowen                    20:07.7

  4.    101  Fargo Davies              (  17:31.4  1:27:36.8)
========================================
  1       5  Andrew Lundstrom                16:49.1
  2      17  Hunter Barth                    17:26.8
  3      18  Parker Wieland                  17:27.1
  4      29  Jack Boub                       17:55.7
  5      32  Andrew Selensky                 17:58.1
  6   (  34) Caden O'Connor                  17:59.7
  7   (  38) Jacob Zetocha                   18:10.1

  5.    145  Grand Forks Central       (  17:51.3  1:29:16.5)
========================================
  1      10  Ryan Meyer                      17:09.0
  2      16  Adam Arnold                     17:25.9
  3      36  Eric Olsen                      18:00.6
  4      39  Cael Lorenz                     18:12.3
  5      44  Ethan Harsell                   18:28.7
  6   (  46) Quinn Roehl                     18:39.3
  7   (  51) Swanson Brenden                 19:01.0

  6.    160  West Fargo Sheyenne       (  18:02.1  1:30:10.1)
========================================
  1      15  Leo Smith                       17:25.2
  2      20  Jacob Knodle                    17:27.8
  3      31  Troy Mullenberg                 17:58.0
  4      45  Jakob Sailer                    18:31.4
  5      49  Seth Benson                     18:47.7
  6   (  52) Ben Kensok                      19:04.1
  7   (  54) Noah Nordstrom                  19:10.7

  7.    172  Shanley                   (  18:01.5  1:30:07.4)
========================================
  1      26  Logan Seger                     17:47.6
  2      28  Gavin Sunderland                17:50.1
  3      35  Ben Asheim                      18:00.3
  4      41  Tommy Conmy                     18:14.2
  5      42  Conner Asche                    18:15.2
  6   (  43) Cole Mathison                   18:25.9
  7   (  63) Zach McCormick                  19:40.3

  8.    178  West Fargo                (  18:13.2  1:31:05.6)
========================================
  1      14  Braxton Bruer                   17:24.7
  2      24  Aiden Biwer                     17:44.9
  3      37  Jace Dullum                     18:01.1
  4      47  Luke Johnson                    18:41.0
  5      56  Noah Vaagene                    19:13.9
  6   (  59) Brandon Huseby                  19:21.1
  7   (  62) Keller Lee                      19:38.8

  9.    271  Turtle Mountain           (  20:06.2  1:40:31.0)
========================================
  1       9  Jacob Jensen                    17:06.9
  2      53  Clay Larocque                   19:05.2
  3      64  Craig Bruce                     19:44.6
  4      71  Corey Lavallie                  21:28.9
  5      74  Cole Davis                      23:05.4
  6   (  75) Tate Laducer                    24:19.4
  7   (  76) Kyller Delorme                  26:55.9

 10.    293  Devils Lake               (  19:34.8  1:37:53.6)
========================================
  1      48  Tyler Goss                      18:47.4
  2      55  Evan Halvorson                  19:13.8
  3      57  Ian Tjelta                      19:19.4
  4      65  Matthew Alexander               19:45.4
  5      68  Brayden Gerhardt                20:47.6
  6   (  70) Jackson Weaver                  21:17.8
  7   (  72) James Kraft                     21:43.8

 11.    295  Central Cass              (  19:28.7  1:37:23.1)
========================================
  1      50  Wes Koetz                       18:51.8
  2      58  Zach Koetz                      19:20.5
  3      60  Aaron Shoemaker                 19:30.7
  4      61  Owen Warrey                     19:38.0
  5      66  Frosty Wisnewski                20:02.1
  6   (  69) Cameron Gilley                  20:59.0
  7   (  73) Jade Allen                      21:49.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     407 Jaiven Hale              11 New Town                  16:20.7  5:16 
    2   2/6     415 Robert White             10 New Town                  16:29.1  5:19 
    3   1/10     13 Sean Korsmo               9 Bismarck High             16:34.7  5:21 
    4   2/10      4 Morgan Fairbairn         12 Bismarck High             16:34.7  5:21 
    5   1/12    203 Andrew Lundstrom         12 Fargo Davies              16:49.1  5:25 
    6   3/10     15 Nolan Maher              12 Bismarck High             16:49.2  5:25 
    7   1/8     339 Cole Stenseth            12 Grand Forks Red River     16:59.3  5:29 
    8   2/8     321 Tim Dunham               12 Grand Forks Red River     17:00.9  5:29 
    9   1/7     924 Jacob Jensen             11 Turtle Mountain           17:06.9  5:31 
   10   1/9     272 Ryan Meyer                9 Grand Forks Central       17:09.0  5:32 
   11   3/8     311 Jake Arason              11 Grand Forks Red River     17:11.9  5:33 
   12   4/10     22 Russell Swagger          12 Bismarck High             17:24.0  5:36 
   13   5/10     18 Michael Omvig            10 Bismarck High             17:24.4  5:37 
   14   1/10    948 Braxton Bruer            11 West Fargo                17:24.7  5:37 
   15   1/9    2370 Leo Smith                12 West Fargo Sheyenne       17:25.2  5:37 
   16   2/9     253 Adam Arnold               9 Grand Forks Central       17:25.9  5:37 
   17   2/12    183 Hunter Barth             11 Fargo Davies              17:26.8  5:37 
   18   3/12    219 Parker Wieland           11 Fargo Davies              17:27.1  5:38 
   19   3/6     408 Daniel Lebeau            12 New Town                  17:27.2  5:38 
   20   2/9     988 Jacob Knodle              9 West Fargo Sheyenne       17:27.8  5:38 
   21   4/8     338 Zach Simon               11 Grand Forks Red River     17:35.9  5:40 
   22   5/8     326 Thomas Hugo              11 Grand Forks Red River     17:37.3  5:41 
   23   6/8     314 Dalton Byrne             12 Grand Forks Red River     17:37.5  5:41 
   24   2/10    946 Aiden Biwer              10 West Fargo                17:44.9  5:43 
   25   4/6     404 Ricardo Chase            11 New Town                  17:45.3  5:43 
   26   1/9     894 Logan Seger               8 Shanley                   17:47.6  5:44 
   27   6/10      5 Juan Flores               9 Bismarck High             17:48.6  5:44 
   28   2/9     888 Gavin Sunderland         10 Shanley                   17:50.1  5:45 
   29   4/12    188 Jack Boub                11 Fargo Davies              17:55.7  5:47 
   30   7/10     20 Micah Penn                9 Bismarck High             17:57.2  5:47 
   31   3/9     990 Troy Mullenberg          11 West Fargo Sheyenne       17:58.0  5:47 
   32   5/12    210 Andrew Selensky          11 Fargo Davies              17:58.1  5:47 
   33   5/6     399 Colby Antell             11 New Town                  17:59.6  5:48 
   34   6/12    206 Caden O'Connor           11 Fargo Davies              17:59.7  5:48 
   35   3/9     881 Ben Asheim               10 Shanley                   18:00.3  5:48 
   36   3/9     274 Eric Olsen               11 Grand Forks Central       18:00.6  5:48 
   37   3/10    950 Jace Dullum              11 West Fargo                18:01.1  5:48 
   38   8/10     21 Blake Rohrich            12 Bismarck High             18:08.7  5:51 
   39   7/12    222 Jacob Zetocha            12 Fargo Davies              18:10.1  5:51 
   40   9/10      8 Jared Honeyman           12 Bismarck High             18:10.1  5:51 
   41   4/9     269 Cael Lorenz               9 Grand Forks Central       18:12.3  5:52 
   42   7/8     319 Broden Diederich          9 Grand Forks Red River     18:12.9  5:52 
   43   4/9     903 Tommy Conmy              11 Shanley                   18:14.2  5:53 
   44   5/9     886 Conner Asche              9 Shanley                   18:15.2  5:53 
   45   8/12    189 Andrew Christopher       12 Fargo Davies              18:20.9  5:55 
   46   6/9     885 Cole Mathison            12 Shanley                   18:25.9  5:56 
   47   5/9     260 Ethan Harsell            11 Grand Forks Central       18:28.7  5:57 
   48   4/9     994 Jakob Sailer             12 West Fargo Sheyenne       18:31.4  5:58 
   49   9/12    201 Austin Linn              12 Fargo Davies              18:35.2  5:59 
   50  10/12    190 Adrian Contreras         11 Fargo Davies              18:38.1  6:00 
   51   6/9     277 Quinn Roehl               7 Grand Forks Central       18:39.3  6:01 
   52   4/10    952 Luke Johnson             11 West Fargo                18:41.0  6:01 
   53  11/12    186 Wyatt Borden             10 Fargo Davies              18:43.2  6:02 
   54   8/8     320 Gavin Dorsey             10 Grand Forks Red River     18:45.0  6:03 
   55   1/10    113 Tyler Goss                7 Devils Lake               18:47.4  6:03 
   56   5/9     980 Seth Benson              11 West Fargo Sheyenne       18:47.7  6:03 
   57  12/12    209 Jack Robertson            9 Fargo Davies              18:50.6  6:04 
   58   1/9      38 Wes Koetz                10 Central Cass              18:51.8  6:05 
   59  10/10     23 Lucas Wetzel              9 Bismarck High             18:53.4  6:05 
   60   7/9     254 Swanson Brenden          12 Grand Forks Central       19:01.0  6:08 
   61   6/9     987 Ben Kensok               10 West Fargo Sheyenne       19:04.1  6:09 
   62   2/7     926 Clay Larocque            10 Turtle Mountain           19:05.2  6:09 
   63   7/9     991 Noah Nordstrom           11 West Fargo Sheyenne       19:10.7  6:11 
   64   8/9     992 Nathan Rohrer            12 West Fargo Sheyenne       19:11.2  6:11 
   65   2/10    114 Evan Halvorson           10 Devils Lake               19:13.8  6:12 
   66   5/10    958 Noah Vaagene              9 West Fargo                19:13.9  6:12 
   67   3/10    130 Ian Tjelta               12 Devils Lake               19:19.4  6:14 
   68   2/9      39 Zach Koetz               10 Central Cass              19:20.5  6:14 
   69   6/10    951 Brandon Huseby           12 West Fargo                19:21.1  6:14 
   70   8/9     259 Joseph Green             12 Grand Forks Central       19:21.2  6:14 
   71   9/9     283 Joe Williamson            8 Grand Forks Central       19:26.2  6:16 
   72   3/9      41 Aaron Shoemaker          12 Central Cass              19:30.7  6:17 
   73   4/9      42 Owen Warrey              10 Central Cass              19:38.0  6:20 
   74   7/10    953 Keller Lee               10 West Fargo                19:38.8  6:20 
   75   7/9     904 Zach McCormick           10 Shanley                   19:40.3  6:20 
   76   3/7     919 Craig Bruce              11 Turtle Mountain           19:44.6  6:22 
   77   4/10    106 Matthew Alexander        11 Devils Lake               19:45.4  6:22 
   78   8/10    956 Jordan Milbrath          11 West Fargo                19:45.4  6:22 
   79   5/9      43 Frosty Wisnewski          8 Central Cass              20:02.1  6:27 
   80   6/6     400 Dakota Bowen             12 New Town                  20:07.7  6:29 
   81   9/10    949 Adam Dufner              12 West Fargo                20:08.2  6:29 
   82   8/9     883 Chance Thorsteinson      10 Shanley                   20:08.3  6:29 
   83   9/9     902 Taylor Devine            11 Shanley                   20:18.2  6:33 
   84  10/10    959 Ben Zerr                 10 West Fargo                20:19.6  6:33 
   85   5/10    111 Brayden Gerhardt          9 Devils Lake               20:47.6  6:42 
   86   6/9      35 Cameron Gilley           12 Central Cass              20:59.0  6:46 
   87   6/10    132 Jackson Weaver           12 Devils Lake               21:17.8  6:52 
   88   4/7     927 Corey Lavallie           11 Turtle Mountain           21:28.9  6:55 
   89   7/10    119 James Kraft              12 Devils Lake               21:43.8  7:00 
   90   7/9      32 Jade Allen               12 Central Cass              21:49.9  7:02 
   91   8/10    126 Sam Shomento             10 Devils Lake               22:29.9  7:15 
   92   8/9      37 Seth Kaim                12 Central Cass              22:51.8  7:22 
   93   9/10    128 Quincy Stotts            11 Devils Lake               22:52.5  7:22 
   94   9/9     986 Matt Kalvoda             12 West Fargo Sheyenne       23:00.5  7:25 
   95   5/7     920 Cole Davis                8 Turtle Mountain           23:05.4  7:26 
   96  10/10    131 Jacob Vaagen              9 Devils Lake               23:09.4  7:28 
   97   6/7     925 Tate Laducer             10 Turtle Mountain           24:19.4  7:50 
   98   9/9      33 Matt Bergh                9 Central Cass              26:08.6  8:25 
   99   7/7     922 Kyller Delorme           10 Turtle Mountain           26:55.9  8:41