JN Heroes In Action -
Falmouth Cruise Port, Trelawny, JA
10/15/2017

race logo










                    JN FOUNDATION HEROES IN ACTION RUN
                      Falmouth Cruise Port, Trelawny
                         Sunday, October 15, 2017


                    ********* 10K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2028 Karlene Blagrove    F  46 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:46:11 
    2  2165 Chrisy Granville    F  13 WILLIAM KNIBB MEMO 00:47:34 
    3  2049 Ashanti Carrol      F  15 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHO 00:47:39 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2086 Oshane Archibald    M  24                    00:33:59 
    2  2138 Nickoy Harding      M  16 RHODES HALL HIGH   00:35:58 
    3  2037 Lucien Graham       M  23                    00:36:42 

                    

                     ********** 4K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   123 Tamasha Smith       F  19 JN GROUP           00:18:57 
    2   880 Siena Smith         F  12 WILLIAM KNIBB MEMO 00:19:19 
    3   735 Letanya Medonald    F  16 RHODES HALL HIGH   00:19:27 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   297 Kemar Leslie        M  30 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:13:43 
    2   318 Delvardo Smith      M  23 ROYALTON LUXURY RE 00:14:33 
    3   343 Jamario Daley       M  15 JADA               00:14:42 



             ********** OVERALL - TRELAWNY RESIDENT *********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   880 Siena Smith         F  12 WILLIAM KNIBB MEMO 00:19:19 
    2   875 Sophia Jeremiah     F  13 WILLIAM KNIBB MEMO 00:21:00 
    3   305 Tashawna Hollinzed  F  22 ROYALTON LUXURY RE 00:24:59 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   318 Delvardo Smith      M  23 ROYALTON LUXURY RE 00:14:33 
    2   284 Joshmar Reid        M  15 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHO 00:15:16 
    3   279 Ralston Ford        M  15 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHO 00:15:17 

                   
                  ********** MASTERS AGE GROUP **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   294 Alison Sutherland   F  47 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:20:20 
    2     2 Tracy Wollery       F  41 COMPUTER DEPOT            00:21:41 
    3   263 Denache Johnson     F  43 MELIA RUNNERS             00:23:31 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   295 Burke Barr          M  44 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:15:55 
    2   635 George Sylvester    M  48                           00:18:17 
    3    50 Kirk Findlater      M  44 BETHEL PRIMARY SCHOOL     00:18:43 

              
	  
            ********** SUPER MASTERS AGE GROUP 4K RUN **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   544 Gerline Nelson      F  77                           00:26:14 
    2   610 Heather Wallen-Brya F  60 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:29:43 
    3   251 Brenda Todd         F  61 FJLC                      00:33:43 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   737 Rhoando Parchment   M  70 RHODES HALL HIGH          00:25:38 
    2   357 Trevor Biggs        M  69                           00:28:59 
    3   583 Roy Thomas          M  90                           00:42:31 



                  ********** 4K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1737 Dell Wong           F  64 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:29:17 
    2  1830 Michelle Bailey     F  48 TRELAWNY POLICE    00:30:17 
    3  1815 Natasha Sessen      F  29 SANDALS            00:30:33 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1902 Jason Whynn         M  28 ALTAMONT COURT HOT 00:24:45 
    2  1539 Anthony Burrows     M  27 PLAYA HALL/HYATT Z 00:24:51 
    3  1901 Noel Wedderburn     M                       00:24:54 



                 
        ------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 4K RUN
        ------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:24:12 ROYALTON LUXURY RESORTS       (  16:51)
========================================
  1    14:33    318 Delvardo Smith      M 23 ROYALTON LUXURY RESORTS        
  2    16:10    321 Travoy Thompson     M 21 ROYALTON LUXURY RESORTS        
  3    17:13    320 Shevon Thomas       M 22 ROYALTON LUXURY RESORTS        
  4    18:07    314 Rayon Henry         M 22 ROYALTON LUXURY RESORTS        
  5    18:09    313 Jamau Henry         M 23 ROYALTON LUXURY RESORTS        

  2. 1:24:35 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHOOL          (  16:55)
========================================
  1    15:13    279 Ralston Ford        M 15 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHOOL           
  2    15:16    284 Joshmar Reid        M 15 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHOOL           
  3    17:15    281 Ailean Hamilton     M 17 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHOOL           
  4    18:14    285 Javoy Thompson      M 17 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHOOL           
  5    18:37    282 Lijae Holness       M 18 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHOOL           

  3. 1:30:13 WILLIAM KNIBB MEMORIAL HIGH SC(  18:03)
========================================
  1    15:55    894 Elehchio Scott      M 16 WILLIAM KNIBB MEMORIAL HIGH SC 
  2    17:50    884 Andre Bent          M 15 WILLIAM KNIBB MEMORIAL HIGH SC 
  3    17:52    893 Ranaldene Mott      M 12 WILLIAM KNIBB MEMORIAL HIGH SC 
  4    19:18    880 Siena Smith         F 12 WILLIAM KNIBB MEMORIAL HIGH SC 
  5    19:18    895 Kevoy Smith         M 17 WILLIAM KNIBB MEMORIAL HIGH SC