Valley City, ND
10/28/2017











                                NORTH DAKOTA STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                            Bjornson Public Golf Course - Valley City, ND
                                           October 28, 2016
                                          CLASS B BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    29  New Town                                
==================================================
  1      1  Jaiven Hale                     16:02.19 
  2      2  Robert White                    16:18.88 
  3      4  Jalen Chase                     16:23.21 
  4      7  Daniel Lebeau                   16:49.83 
  5     15  Ricardo Chase                   17:19.68 
  6   ( 17) Colby Antell                    17:23.06 
  7   ( 49) Brady Bratvold                  18:31.69 
  8   ( 69) Dakota Bowen                    19:05.08 
  9   (178) Mitchell Little Swallow         21:04.21 
 10   (179) Orion Bowen                     21:04.54 

  2.   123  Hillsboro / Central Valley              
==================================================
  1      6  Colton Anderson                 16:44.14 
  2      9  Chase Fossum                    16:53.10 
  3     24  Cade Baesler                    17:48.62 
  4     37  Jackson Anderson                18:17.43 
  5     47  Nathan Rage                     18:30.29 
  6   ( 54) Luke Leshuk                     18:39.36 
  7   ( 95) Hunter Hennings                 19:41.19 
  8   (198) Carson Ketterl                  21:24.71 
  9   (225) Riley Sondrol                   21:54.63 
 10   (227) Coldin Beliles                  22:00.15 

  3.   159  Hatton / Northwood / Thompson           
==================================================
  1      5  Jacob Hendrickson               16:40.08 
  2     16  Pierce Cooper                   17:21.75 
  3     31  Tyler Cullen                    18:00.07 
  4     51  Luke Mager                      18:33.57 
  5     56  John Snyder                     18:42.75 
  6   ( 97) Connor Praska                   19:42.81 
  7   (100) Hayden Patterson                19:46.45 
  8   (105) Derek Shannon                   19:53.02 
  9   (177) Rayne Korsmo                    21:01.15 
 10   (193) Noah Sell                       21:18.25 

  4.   174  Rugby                                   
==================================================
  1      8  Riley Zachmeier                 16:51.35 
  2     20  Kadin Neppl                     17:31.65 
  3     36  Dawson Schepp                   18:15.90 
  4     53  Landon Rost                     18:36.60 
  5     57  Cole Wentz                      18:44.94 
  6   ( 74) Warren Walker                   19:11.56 
  7   ( 90) Kyler Odden                     19:35.73 
  8   (123) Logan Harner                    20:09.20 
  9   (141) Ridley Odden                    20:22.97 
 10   (190) Malachi Dosch                   21:15.21 

  5.   211  Bowman County                           
==================================================
  1     13  Brian Miller                    17:15.68 
  2     26  Andrew Miller                   17:54.46 
  3     32  Camden Wokal                    18:00.11 
  4     63  Samuel Rodakowski               18:55.48 
  5     77  Ethan Fischer                   19:17.45 
  6   ( 81) Austin Wanner                   19:23.36 
  7   (152) Caleb Sarsland                  20:37.87 
  8   (171) Noah Wokal                      20:56.61 
  9   (173) Dillon Eagon                    20:57.88 
 10   (183) Levi Kelly                      21:07.13 

  6.   266  Beulah / Hazen                          
==================================================
  1     25  Isak Olson                      17:50.01 
  2     40  Ian Busche                      18:22.01 
  3     55  Jacob Weigel                    18:42.74 
  4     67  Garrett Mahin                   19:04.36 
  5     79  Roy Morsette                    19:21.63 
  6   (110) Nate Burge                      19:59.05 
  7   (132) Joseph De La Cruz               20:14.11 
  8   (135) Brady Alexander                 20:18.23 
  9   (147) Taner Palaniuk                  20:33.07 
 10   (150) Zach Mahin                      20:36.18 

  7.   285  Central Cass                            
==================================================
  1     23  Zach Koetz                      17:44.41 
  2     33  Wes Koetz                       18:02.89 
  3     59  Aaron Shoemaker                 18:49.07 
  4     72  Owen Warrey                     19:07.18 
  5     98  Evan Gross                      19:43.72 
  6   (114) Cameron Gilley                  20:03.05 
  7   (140) Frosty Wisnewski                20:22.32 
  8   (148) Jade Allen                      20:33.60 
  9   (212) Travis Trautman                 21:38.21 
 10   (224) Seth Kaim                       21:52.00 

  8.   288  Pembina County North                    
==================================================
  1     11  Jayden Wheeling                 17:10.80 
  2     18  Hunter Denault                  17:28.75 
  3     66  Rhun Kendall                    18:58.06 
  4     80  Cayden Hurst                    19:22.35 
  5    113  Noah Helgoe                     20:02.74 
  6   (134) Janzen Peterson                 20:17.14 
  7   (136) Michael Schill                  20:18.87 
  8   (180) Seth Sondeland                  21:04.92 
  9   (209) Alex Jackson                    21:32.98 
 10   (259) Jaden Friedt                    23:22.05 

  9.   360  Southern McLean                         
==================================================
  1     35  Coltan Hyttinen                 18:06.26 
  2     48  Denny Neustel                   18:31.05 
  3     73  Ben Frederick                   19:09.45 
  4     82  Trevor Kershaw                  19:24.89 
  5    122  Owen Conoly                     20:08.93 
  6   (130) Isaac Buck                      20:13.31 
  7   (167) Ezra Vogle                      20:51.13 
  8   (174) Trey Koski                      20:58.83 
  9   (182) Patrick Conoly                  21:06.27 
 10   (207) Logan Nielsen                   21:31.81 

 10.   397  Carrington                              
==================================================
  1     10  Payton Smith                    17:01.24 
  2     46  Austin Hendrickson              18:29.08 
  3     71  Jacob Rexin                     19:06.15 
  4    117  Kaleb Alinder                   20:04.30 
  5    153  Joe Broadwell                   20:39.36 
  6   (219) Jack Paulson                    21:44.55 
  7   (235) Jacob Page                      22:10.73 
  8   (241) Jonathan Lura                   22:35.48 
  9   (277) Zach Broadwell                  25:43.87 
 10   (278) Tate Larsen                     25:43.99 

 11.   408  Kindred                                 
==================================================
  1     61  Mark Olson                      18:54.76 
  2     64  Logan Shaw                      18:55.92 
  3     65  Cole Campbell                   18:55.98 
  4     91  Paul Olson                      19:36.01 
  5    127  Parker Bartels                  20:12.00 
  6   (133) Caaden Rath                     20:15.32 
  7   (142) Ethan Schaffer                  20:23.05 
  8   (146) Peyton Piatz                    20:30.27 
  9   (201) Jack Stoppleworth               21:27.72 
 10   (248) Perrin Johnson                  22:52.49 

 12.   409  Four Winds / Minnewaukan                
==================================================
  1     38  Jaylen Garcia                   18:18.20 
  2     62  Jaylen Littelwind               18:54.83 
  3     84  Truth Robertson                 19:26.60 
  4     94  Caelen Lohnes                   19:39.46 
  5    131  Austin Jetty                    20:13.47 
  6   (139) Jacob Larock                    20:21.07 
  7   (189) Justice Robertson               21:13.53 
  8   (197) Dylon Littlewind                21:24.58 
  9   (217) Aaron Green                     21:43.70 

 13.   426  Griggs County Central                   
==================================================
  1     30  Tavon Stadler                   17:59.78 
  2     83  Mark Sammons                    19:26.48 
  3     92  Aaron Moser                     19:37.09 
  4     96  Gavin Nelson                    19:41.40 
  5    125  Dusty Foskett                   20:11.32 
  6   (149) Tanner Haugen                   20:34.57 
  7   (159) Zachary Scott                   20:45.30 
  8   (205) Luke Boggs                      21:30.77 
  9   (216) Gabe Dramstad                   21:40.45 
 10   (265) Kaden Dramstad                  23:46.92 

 14.   442  Langdon Area / Edmore / Munich          
==================================================
  1     41  Caleb Hetler                    18:22.41 
  2     85  Arik Christianson               19:27.75 
  3     88  Caleb Blackwell                 19:29.89 
  4    102  Jacob Kram                      19:50.12 
  5    126  Janis Joaquin                   20:11.50 
  6   (184) Tucker Regner                   21:07.63 
  7   (195) Mason Mittleider                21:20.48 
  8   (254) Alexander Brinegar              23:11.29 
  9   (273) Payton Henderson                24:50.32 

 15.   460  Lisbon                                  
==================================================
  1     42  Connor Fitzgerald               18:25.51 
  2     68  Peyton McNea                    19:04.81 
  3     70  Keaten Shelton                  19:06.13 
  4    137  Brody Aberle                    20:19.43 
  5    143  Jacob Urbach                    20:25.94 
  6   (175) Silas Reinke                    20:59.00 

 16.   497  White Shield                            
==================================================
  1     22  Jesse White                     17:40.83 
  2     27  Jonas Dickens                   17:55.02 
  3     99  Chantay Lacroix                 19:45.01 
  4    157  Devin Benson                    20:43.42 
  5    192  Parker Bears Tail               21:17.44 
  6   (239) Gardner Deegan                  22:27.41 
  7   (253) Sincere Yellow Bird             23:09.28 
  8   (290) Kinston Marsette                28:41.93 

 17.   551  Edgeley / Kulm                          
==================================================
  1      3  Isaac Huber                     16:22.05 
  2     28  Lucas Nitschke                  17:59.26 
  3     86  Warden Dahlgren                 19:28.16 
  4    214  Travis Buckeye                  21:39.53 
  5    220  Grady Henderson                 21:45.51 
  6   (242) Bridger Mathern                 22:35.70 

 18.   563  Killdeer                                
==================================================
  1     34  Jace Andersen                   18:04.67 
  2     52  Stephen Westarp                 18:35.27 
  3     75  Owen Dutenhefner                19:15.30 
  4    145  Nathan Sadowsky                 20:29.71 
  5    257  Isaac Jaggi                     23:15.81 
  6   (276) Clayton Gregory                 25:39.22 
  7   (291) Brenton Gibson                  28:49.64 

 19.   584  Grafton                                 
==================================================
  1     21  Tommy Kern                      17:35.63 
  2     93  Austin Thompson                 19:38.48 
  3    128  Jase Lefheldt                   20:12.55 
  4    156  Riley Suda                      20:40.29 
  5    186  Brady Gunderson                 21:10.55 
  6   (191) Ethan Suda                      21:16.57 
  7   (222) Carter Parsons                  21:50.54 
  8   (250) Oliver Flores-Rios              23:00.79 
  9   (252) Maxwell Dumas                   23:04.04 
 10   (268) Kalob Heck                      24:14.62 

 20.   586  Watford City                            
==================================================
  1     19  Braedon Gumke                   17:29.52 
  2     60  Britton Cranston                18:54.47 
  3    120  Tanner Edwards                  20:07.00 
  4    169  Evander Long                    20:55.18 
  5    218  Brandon Edwards                 21:44.40 
  6   (236) Chris Ferry                     22:11.77 
  7   (264) Treyton Defoe                   23:42.71 
  8   (271) Caleb Cisneros                  24:34.13 
  9   (272) Jonah Lehto                     24:48.87 

 21.   621  May-Port CG                             
==================================================
  1     50  Shawn Klabo                     18:33.07 
  2     78  Kade Palmer                     19:18.47 
  3    124  Tanner Lundwall                 20:10.25 
  4    163  Oliver Marquardt                20:47.24 
  5    206  Joey Carr                       21:31.43 
  6   (267) Jacob Crawford                  24:12.45 
  7   (269) Isaiah Palmer                   24:26.26 

 22.   627  Ellendale                               
==================================================
  1     89  Luke Jacob                      19:34.44 
  2    107  Theo Thurber                    19:53.97 
  3    116  Ian Wagner                      20:03.75 
  4    151  Aleksander Gibson               20:36.55 
  5    164  Jude Taylor                     20:48.45 
  6   (211) Levi Reis                       21:38.13 

 23.   640  Shiloh Christian                        
==================================================
  1     12  Patrick Wrigley                 17:14.65 
  2     58  Jon Kusler                      18:46.74 
  3     76  Kohl Blotske                    19:15.65 
  4    200  Billy Nels                      21:27.51 
  5    294  Ghost 1                                  

 24.   647  Surrey                                  
==================================================
  1     29  Cole Horner                     17:59.36 
  2     39  Clay Kummer                     18:19.85 
  3    155  Isaac Flanagan                  20:39.63 
  4    196  Solomon Flanagan                21:24.32 
  5    228  Bryce Lemon                     22:00.50 
  6   (244) Wyatt Becker                    22:37.01 
  7   (249) Benjamin Poulsen                22:56.90 

 25.   665  Stanley                                 
==================================================
  1     14  Noah Rolfe                      17:17.74 
  2    101  Travis Dean                     19:47.67 
  3    109  Jordan Larson                   19:54.85 
  4    194  Steven Sirois                   21:20.29 
  5    247  Jacob Littlefield               22:40.95 

 26.   734  Burke Central / Kenmare                 
==================================================
  1    103  Reeve Froseth                   19:51.29 
  2    112  Garrett Cook                    20:01.94 
  3    162  Isaac Nelson                    20:47.16 
  4    170  Robby Cooper                    20:55.97 
  5    187  Franklin Huang                  21:11.25 
  6   (202) Bradon Peterson                 21:29.55 
  7   (203) Tyler Burtch                    21:30.23 
  8   (266) Damion Higgins                  24:00.65 
  9   (288) Micah Nelson                    27:16.22 

 27.   880  Max / Garrison / South Prairie          
==================================================
  1     45  Hunter Baer                     18:27.03 
  2    176  Nate Talbott                    21:00.15 
  3    188  Trent Korb-Boedicker            21:12.36 
  4    233  Seth Roedocker                  22:06.90 
  5    238  Tristan Dobson                  22:23.54 
  6   (256) Ashton Yellowbird               23:15.78 
  7   (287) Erick Talbott                   26:55.57 

 28.   913  Solen                                   
==================================================
  1     87  Maize Two Bears                 19:28.36 
  2    144  Trevion Two Hearts              20:26.63 
  3    223  Rasheed Weasel                  21:51.52 
  4    229  Daniel Martin                   22:03.11 
  5    230  Cameron Red Bear                22:04.50 
  6   (245) Elliot Thunder Hawk             22:37.38 

 29.   979  Medina / Pingree-Buchanan               
==================================================
  1    106  Aaron Huff                      19:53.47 
  2    160  Bryson Tripp                    20:46.03 
  3    210  Jacen Eissinger                 21:37.38 
  4    243  Preston Martin                  22:36.25 
  5    260  Sawyer Wanzek                   23:24.16 
  6   (261) Lane Odenbach                   23:28.14 
  7   (262) Damien Perdue                   23:37.17 

 30.   985  Trenton                                 
==================================================
  1     44  Dylan Williams                  18:26.74 
  2    129  Christopher Martinez            20:13.05 
  3    258  Perrick Guerinel                23:21.00 
  4    270  Tyler Kreil                     24:32.19 
  5    284  Carson Hatter                   26:39.02 

 31.  1023  Sargent Central / Lidgerwood            
==================================================
  1    119  Noah Kujanson                   20:05.66 
  2    208  Kaden Jelinek                   21:32.14 
  3    215  Zach Frankki                    21:39.82 
  4    226  Ben Frankki                     21:58.12 
  5    255  Kaden Campbell                  23:11.65 
  6   (282) Evan Grenz                      26:07.24 
  7   (286) Dylan Frankki                   26:50.39 

 32.  1031  Northern Cass                           
==================================================
  1    108  Tristin Johnson                 19:54.53 
  2    165  Isaac Johnson                   20:48.58 
  3    237  Nolan Brayton                   22:19.99 
  4    240  Will Steffes                    22:32.55 
  5    281  Aiden Munro                     26:02.26 

 33.  1089  Velva                                   
==================================================
  1    104  Gunner Mogen                    19:52.05 
  2    185  Tyler Irmen                     21:08.41 
  3    246  Will Thex                       22:39.08 
  4    275  Blake Engebretson               25:28.53 
  5    279  Luke Zimmer                     25:56.07 
  6   (292) Brandon Vollmer                 29:02.49 
  7   (293) Austin Schatz                   30:05.94 

 34.  1107  Warwick                                 
==================================================
  1    115  Chadd Keo                       20:03.61 
  2    172  James Charboneau                20:57.50 
  3    231  Gary Feather                    22:06.09 
  4    294  Ghost 1                                  
  5    295  Ghost 2                                  

 35.  1109  Parshall                                
==================================================
  1     43  Dillon Dixon                    18:26.33 
  2    181  Josh Hart                       21:05.12 
  3    294  Ghost 1                                  
  4    295  Ghost 2                                  
  5    296  Ghost 3                                  

 36.  1110  Richland                                
==================================================
  1    138  Zach Wulfekuhle                 20:19.88 
  2    158  Jett Foley                      20:44.86 
  3    251  Zachariah Ringdahl              23:03.00 
  4    280  Adam Skoog                      25:57.49 
  5    283  Logan Kummer                    26:29.30 

 37.  1160  Bishop Ryan                             
==================================================
  1    168  Ethan Steckler                  20:54.79 
  2    199  Jimmy Charley                   21:27.35 
  3    234  Brandon Arbegast                22:10.00 
  4    274  Gattlin Ledoux                  25:07.10 
  5    285  Nick Harbort                    26:44.57 

 38.  1212  Williston Trinity Christian             
==================================================
  1    161  Colby Grindeland                20:46.69 
  2    166  Ethan Decker                    20:49.78 
  3    294  Ghost 1                                  
  4    295  Ghost 2                                  
  5    296  Ghost 3                                  

 39.  1252  LaMoure / Litchville-Marion             
==================================================
  1    154  Brady Lettenmaier               20:39.44 
  2    213  Calin Rode                      21:39.08 
  3    294  Ghost 1                                  
  4    295  Ghost 2                                  
  5    296  Ghost 3                                  

 40.  1269  Hettinger / Scranton                    
==================================================
  1    121  Cale Schalesky                  20:07.28 
  2    263  Mitchell Daley                  23:40.42 
  3    294  Ghost 1                                  
  4    295  Ghost 2                                  
  5    296  Ghost 3                                  

 41.  1285  New Rockford-Sheyenne                   
==================================================
  1    111  Micah Nicolai                   19:59.56 
  2    289  Harrison Joseph                 27:36.33 
  3    294  Ghost 1                                  
  4    295  Ghost 2                                  
  5    296  Ghost 3                                  

 42.  1300  Central McLean                          
==================================================
  1    118  Cole Wilson                     20:04.73 
  2    294  Ghost 1                                  
  3    295  Ghost 2                                  
  4    296  Ghost 3                                  
  5    297  Ghost 4                                  

 43.  1386  Larimore                                
==================================================
  1    204  Michael Borysewicz              21:30.72 
  2    294  Ghost 1                                  
  3    295  Ghost 2                                  
  4    296  Ghost 3                                  
  5    297  Ghost 4                                  

 44.  1403  Standing Rock                           
==================================================
  1    221  Colt Elk                        21:49.16 
  2    294  Ghost 1                                  
  3    295  Ghost 2                                  
  4    296  Ghost 3                                  
  5    297  Ghost 4                                  

 45.  1414  Harvey / Wells County                   
==================================================
  1    232  Mathew Sjoquist                 22:06.85 
  2    294  Ghost 1                                  
  3    295  Ghost 2                                  
  4    296  Ghost 3                                  
  5    297  Ghost 4                                  




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                     Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ======================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    711 Jaiven Hale           11    New Town                                 16:02.2  5:10 
    2   2/10    714 Robert White          10    New Town                                 16:18.9  5:16 
    3   1/6     468 Isaac Huber           11    Edgeley / Kulm                           16:22.1  5:17 
    4   3/10    709 Jalen Chase           12    New Town                                 16:23.3  5:17 
    5   1/10    534 Jacob Hendrickson     10    Hatton / Northwood / Thompson            16:40.1  5:22 
    6   1/10    557 Colton Anderson       11    Hillsboro / Central Valley               16:44.2  5:24 
    7   4/10    712 Daniel Lebeau         12    New Town                                 16:49.9  5:26 
    8   1/10    787 Riley Zachmeier       11    Rugby                                    16:51.4  5:26 
    9   2/10    561 Chase Fossum          10    Hillsboro / Central Valley               16:53.1  5:27 
   10   1/10    430 Payton Smith          11    Carrington                               17:01.3  5:29 
   11   1/10    761 Jayden Wheeling       12    Pembina County North                     17:10.8  5:32 
   12   1/4     816 Patrick Wrigley       9     Shiloh Christian                         17:14.7  5:34 
   13   1/10    394 Brian Miller          9     Bowman County                            17:15.7  5:34 
   14   1/5     860 Noah Rolfe            9     Stanley                                  17:17.8  5:35 
   15   5/10    710 Ricardo Chase         11    New Town                                 17:19.7  5:35 
   16   2/10    532 Pierce Cooper         10    Hatton / Northwood / Thompson            17:21.8  5:36 
   17   6/10    705 Colby Antell          11    New Town                                 17:23.1  5:36 
   18   2/10    752 Hunter Denault        10    Pembina County North                     17:28.8  5:38 
   19   1/9     911 Braedon Gumke         12    Watford City                             17:29.6  5:38 
   20   2/10    780 Kadin Neppl           10    Rugby                                    17:31.7  5:39 
   21   1/10    498 Tommy Kern            9     Grafton                                  17:35.7  5:40 
   22   1/8     931 Jesse White           9     White Shield                             17:40.9  5:42 
   23   1/10    443 Zach Koetz            10    Central Cass                             17:44.5  5:43 
   24   3/10    559 Cade Baesler          12    Hillsboro / Central Valley               17:48.7  5:44 
   25   1/10    369 Isak Olson            11    Beulah / Hazen                           17:50.1  5:45 
   26   2/10    393 Andrew Miller         12    Bowman County                            17:54.5  5:46 
   27   2/8     928 Jonas Dickens         10    White Shield                             17:55.1  5:47 
   28   2/6     470 Lucas Nitschke        11    Edgeley / Kulm                           17:59.3  5:48 
   29   1/7     872 Cole Horner           9     Surrey                                   17:59.4  5:48 
   30   1/10    521 Tavon Stadler         9     Griggs County Central                    17:59.8  5:48 
   31   3/10    533 Tyler Cullen          12    Hatton / Northwood / Thompson            18:00.1  5:48 
   32   3/10    398 Camden Wokal          10    Bowman County                            18:00.2  5:48 
   33   2/10    442 Wes Koetz             10    Central Cass                             18:02.9  5:49 
   34   1/7     577 Jace Andersen         8     Killdeer                                 18:04.7  5:50 
   35   1/10    837 Coltan Hyttinen       11    Southern McLean                          18:06.3  5:50 
   36   3/10    784 Dawson Schepp         10    Rugby                                    18:15.9  5:53 
   37   4/10    558 Jackson Anderson      9     Hillsboro / Central Valley               18:17.5  5:54 
   38   1/9     486 Jaylen Garcia         11    Four Winds / Minnewaukan                 18:18.2  5:54 
   39   2/7     873 Clay Kummer           10    Surrey                                   18:19.9  5:54 
   40   2/10    364 Ian Busche            8     Beulah / Hazen                           18:22.1  5:55 
   41   1/9     619 Caleb Hetler          9     Langdon Area / Edmore / Munich           18:22.5  5:55 
   42   1/6     637 Connor Fitzgerald     12    Lisbon                                   18:25.6  5:56 
   43   1/2     740 Dillon Dixon          12    Parshall                                 18:26.4  5:57 
   44   1/5     887 Dylan Williams        12    Trenton                                  18:26.8  5:57 
   45   1/7     653 Hunter Baer           11    Max / Garrison / South Prairie           18:27.1  5:57 
   46   2/10    426 Austin Hendrickson    11    Carrington                               18:29.1  5:57 
   47   5/10    565 Nathan Rage           9     Hillsboro / Central Valley               18:30.3  5:58 
   48   2/10    840 Denny Neustel         12    Southern McLean                          18:31.1  5:58 
   49   7/10    708 Brady Bratvold        10    New Town                                 18:31.7  5:58 
   50   1/7     667 Shawn Klabo           9     May-Port CG                              18:33.1  5:59 
   51   4/10    536 Luke Mager            9     Hatton / Northwood / Thompson            18:33.6  5:59 
   52   2/7     583 Stephen Westarp       11    Killdeer                                 18:35.3  5:59 
   53   4/10    783 Landon Rost           11    Rugby                                    18:36.6  6:00 
   54   6/10    564 Luke Leshuk           10    Hillsboro / Central Valley               18:39.4  6:01 
   55   3/10    371 Jacob Weigel          12    Beulah / Hazen                           18:42.8  6:02 
   56   5/10    541 John Snyder           12    Hatton / Northwood / Thompson            18:42.8  6:02 
   57   5/10    786 Cole Wentz            9     Rugby                                    18:45.0  6:03 
   58   2/4     814 Jon Kusler            11    Shiloh Christian                         18:46.8  6:03 
   59   3/10    444 Aaron Shoemaker       12    Central Cass                             18:49.1  6:04 
   60   2/9     906 Britton Cranston      8     Watford City                             18:54.5  6:06 
   61   1/10    597 Mark Olson            10    Kindred                                  18:54.8  6:06 
   62   2/9     490 Jaylen Littelwind     12    Four Winds / Minnewaukan                 18:54.9  6:06 
   63   4/10    395 Samuel Rodakowski     9     Bowman County                            18:55.5  6:06 
   64   2/10    602 Logan Shaw            12    Kindred                                  18:56.0  6:06 
   65   3/10    595 Cole Campbell         7     Kindred                                  18:56.0  6:06 
   66   3/10    757 Rhun Kendall          9     Pembina County North                     18:58.1  6:07 
   67   4/10    366 Garrett Mahin         11    Beulah / Hazen                           19:04.4  6:09 
   68   2/6     639 Peyton McNea          10    Lisbon                                   19:04.9  6:09 
   69   8/10    706 Dakota Bowen          12    New Town                                 19:05.1  6:09 
   70   3/6     641 Keaten Shelton        10    Lisbon                                   19:06.2  6:09 
   71   3/10    422 Jacob Rexin           8     Carrington                               19:06.2  6:09 
   72   4/10    446 Owen Warrey           10    Central Cass                             19:07.2  6:10 
   73   3/10    836 Ben Frederick         12    Southern McLean                          19:09.5  6:10 
   74   6/10    785 Warren Walker         9     Rugby                                    19:11.6  6:11 
   75   3/7     578 Owen Dutenhefner      8     Killdeer                                 19:15.3  6:12 
   76   3/4     813 Kohl Blotske          8     Shiloh Christian                         19:15.7  6:12 
   77   5/10    391 Ethan Fischer         11    Bowman County                            19:17.5  6:13 
   78   2/7     671 Kade Palmer           9     May-Port CG                              19:18.5  6:13 
   79   5/10    368 Roy Morsette          9     Beulah / Hazen                           19:21.7  6:14 
   80   4/10    755 Cayden Hurst          11    Pembina County North                     19:22.4  6:15 
   81   6/10    397 Austin Wanner         7     Bowman County                            19:23.4  6:15 
   82   4/10    838 Trevor Kershaw        9     Southern McLean                          19:24.9  6:15 
   83   2/10    519 Mark Sammons          8     Griggs County Central                    19:26.5  6:16 
   84   3/9     494 Truth Robertson       10    Four Winds / Minnewaukan                 19:26.6  6:16 
   85   2/9     616 Arik Christianson     10    Langdon Area / Edmore / Munich           19:27.8  6:16 
   86   3/6     466 Warden Dahlgren       10    Edgeley / Kulm                           19:28.2  6:16 
   87   1/6     827 Maize Two Bears       7     Solen                                    19:28.4  6:17 
   88   3/9     614 Caleb Blackwell       11    Langdon Area / Edmore / Munich           19:29.9  6:17 
   89   1/6     475 Luke Jacob            10    Ellendale                                19:34.5  6:19 
   90   7/10    781 Kyler Odden           12    Rugby                                    19:35.8  6:19 
   91   4/10    598 Paul Olson            8     Kindred                                  19:36.1  6:19 
   92   3/10    517 Aaron Moser           8     Griggs County Central                    19:37.1  6:19 
   93   2/10    504 Austin Thompson       12    Grafton                                  19:38.5  6:20 
   94   4/9     492 Caelen Lohnes         9     Four Winds / Minnewaukan                 19:39.5  6:20 
   95   7/10    562 Hunter Hennings       12    Hillsboro / Central Valley               19:41.2  6:21 
   96   4/10    518 Gavin Nelson          7     Griggs County Central                    19:41.4  6:21 
   97   6/10    538 Connor Praska         8     Hatton / Northwood / Thompson            19:42.9  6:21 
   98   5/10    440 Evan Gross            9     Central Cass                             19:43.8  6:21 
   99   3/8     929 Chantay Lacroix       10    White Shield                             19:45.1  6:22 
  100   7/10    537 Hayden Patterson      12    Hatton / Northwood / Thompson            19:46.5  6:22 
  101   2/5     857 Travis Dean           12    Stanley                                  19:47.7  6:23 
  102   4/9     621 Jacob Kram            12    Langdon Area / Edmore / Munich           19:50.2  6:24 
  103   1/9     414 Reeve Froseth         10    Burke Central / Kenmare                  19:51.3  6:24 
  104   1/7     893 Gunner Mogen          9     Velva                                    19:52.1  6:24 
  105   8/10    540 Derek Shannon         8     Hatton / Northwood / Thompson            19:53.1  6:24 
  106   1/7     681 Aaron Huff            10    Medina / Pingree-Buchanan                19:53.5  6:25 
  107   2/6     478 Theo Thurber          7     Ellendale                                19:54.0  6:25 
  108   1/5     727 Tristin Johnson       9     Northern Cass                            19:54.6  6:25 
  109   3/5     858 Jordan Larson         8     Stanley                                  19:54.9  6:25 
  110   6/10    363 Nate Burge            12    Beulah / Hazen                           19:59.1  6:26 
  111   1/2     697 Micah Nicolai         12    New Rockford-Sheyenne                    19:59.6  6:27 
  112   2/9     412 Garrett Cook          9     Burke Central / Kenmare                  20:02.0  6:27 
  113   5/10    754 Noah Helgoe           9     Pembina County North                     20:02.8  6:28 
  114   6/10    439 Cameron Gilley        12    Central Cass                             20:03.1  6:28 
  115   1/3     904 Chadd Keo             10    Warwick                                  20:03.7  6:28 
  116   3/6     479 Ian Wagner            10    Ellendale                                20:03.8  6:28 
  117   4/10    423 Kaleb Alinder         7     Carrington                               20:04.3  6:28 
  118   1/1     457 Cole Wilson           12    Central McLean                           20:04.8  6:28 
  119   1/7     805 Noah Kujanson         11    Sargent Central / Lidgerwood             20:05.7  6:29 
  120   3/9     909 Tanner Edwards        7     Watford City                             20:07.0  6:29 
  121   1/2     552 Cale Schalesky        12    Hettinger / Scranton                     20:07.3  6:29 
  122   5/10    834 Owen Conoly           9     Southern McLean                          20:09.0  6:30 
  123   8/10    779 Logan Harner          7     Rugby                                    20:09.2  6:30 
  124   3/7     668 Tanner Lundwall       8     May-Port CG                              20:10.3  6:30 
  125   5/10    515 Dusty Foskett         12    Griggs County Central                    20:11.4  6:30 
  126   5/9     620 Janis Joaquin         9     Langdon Area / Edmore / Munich           20:11.5  6:30 
  127   5/10    594 Parker Bartels        10    Kindred                                  20:12.0  6:31 
  128   3/10    500 Jase Lefheldt         11    Grafton                                  20:12.6  6:31 
  129   2/5     886 Christopher Martinez  9     Trenton                                  20:13.1  6:31 
  130   6/10    833 Isaac Buck            8     Southern McLean                          20:13.4  6:31 
  131   5/9     488 Austin Jetty          10    Four Winds / Minnewaukan                 20:13.5  6:31 
  132   7/10    365 Joseph De La Cruz     12    Beulah / Hazen                           20:14.2  6:31 
  133   6/10    600 Caaden Rath           9     Kindred                                  20:15.4  6:32 
  134   6/10    758 Janzen Peterson       12    Pembina County North                     20:17.2  6:32 
  135   8/10    362 Brady Alexander       9     Beulah / Hazen                           20:18.3  6:33 
  136   7/10    759 Michael Schill        12    Pembina County North                     20:18.9  6:33 
  137   4/6     635 Brody Aberle          10    Lisbon                                   20:19.5  6:33 
  138   1/5     773 Zach Wulfekuhle       10    Richland                                 20:19.9  6:33 
  139   6/9     489 Jacob Larock          9     Four Winds / Minnewaukan                 20:21.1  6:34 
  140   7/10    447 Frosty Wisnewski      8     Central Cass                             20:22.4  6:34 
  141   9/10    782 Ridley Odden          8     Rugby                                    20:23.0  6:34 
  142   7/10    601 Ethan Schaffer        8     Kindred                                  20:23.1  6:34 
  143   5/6     642 Jacob Urbach          8     Lisbon                                   20:26.0  6:35 
  144   2/6     828 Trevion Two Hearts    10    Solen                                    20:26.7  6:35 
  145   4/7     582 Nathan Sadowsky       9     Killdeer                                 20:29.8  6:36 
  146   8/10    599 Peyton Piatz          10    Kindred                                  20:30.3  6:36 
  147   9/10    370 Taner Palaniuk        11    Beulah / Hazen                           20:33.1  6:37 
  148   8/10    438 Jade Allen            12    Central Cass                             20:33.6  6:38 
  149   6/10    516 Tanner Haugen         9     Griggs County Central                    20:34.6  6:38 
  150  10/10    367 Zach Mahin            9     Beulah / Hazen                           20:36.2  6:38 
  151   4/6     474 Aleksander Gibson     10    Ellendale                                20:36.6  6:38 
  152   7/10    396 Caleb Sarsland        7     Bowman County                            20:37.9  6:39 
  153   5/10    424 Joe Broadwell         9     Carrington                               20:39.4  6:39 
  154   1/2     610 Brady Lettenmaier     7     LaMoure / Litchville-Marion              20:39.5  6:39 
  155   3/7     870 Isaac Flanagan        8     Surrey                                   20:39.7  6:39 
  156   4/10    503 Riley Suda            7     Grafton                                  20:40.3  6:40 
  157   4/8     926 Devin Benson          11    White Shield                             20:43.5  6:41 
  158   2/5     769 Jett Foley            11    Richland                                 20:44.9  6:41 
  159   7/10    520 Zachary Scott         10    Griggs County Central                    20:45.3  6:41 
  160   2/7     686 Bryson Tripp          10    Medina / Pingree-Buchanan                20:46.1  6:42 
  161   1/2     936 Colby Grindeland      8     Williston Trinity Christian              20:46.7  6:42 
  162   3/9     417 Isaac Nelson          9     Burke Central / Kenmare                  20:47.2  6:42 
  163   4/7     669 Oliver Marquardt      7     May-Port CG                              20:47.3  6:42 
  164   5/6     477 Jude Taylor           9     Ellendale                                20:48.5  6:42 
  165   2/5     726 Isaac Johnson         7     Northern Cass                            20:48.6  6:42 
  166   2/2     935 Ethan Decker          10    Williston Trinity Christian              20:49.8  6:43 
  167   7/10    842 Ezra Vogle            12    Southern McLean                          20:51.2  6:43 
  168   1/5     383 Ethan Steckler        10    Bishop Ryan                              20:54.8  6:44 
  169   4/9     913 Evander Long          8     Watford City                             20:55.2  6:44 
  170   4/9     413 Robby Cooper          12    Burke Central / Kenmare                  20:56.0  6:45 
  171   8/10    399 Noah Wokal            9     Bowman County                            20:56.7  6:45 
  172   2/3     902 James Charboneau      8     Warwick                                  20:57.5  6:45 
  173   9/10    390 Dillon Eagon          12    Bowman County                            20:57.9  6:45 
  174   8/10    839 Trey Koski            7     Southern McLean                          20:58.9  6:46 
  175   6/6     640 Silas Reinke          8     Lisbon                                   20:59.0  6:46 
  176   2/7     658 Nate Talbott          10    Max / Garrison / South Prairie           21:00.2  6:46 
  177   9/10    535 Rayne Korsmo          8     Hatton / Northwood / Thompson            21:01.2  6:46 
  178   9/10    713 Mitchell Little Swall 11    New Town                                 21:04.3  6:47 
  179  10/10    707 Orion Bowen           11    New Town                                 21:04.6  6:48 
  180   8/10    760 Seth Sondeland        9     Pembina County North                     21:05.0  6:48 
  181   2/2     741 Josh Hart             11    Parshall                                 21:05.2  6:48 
  182   9/10    835 Patrick Conoly        7     Southern McLean                          21:06.3  6:48 
  183  10/10    392 Levi Kelly            8     Bowman County                            21:07.2  6:48 
  184   6/9     623 Tucker Regner         9     Langdon Area / Edmore / Munich           21:07.7  6:49 
  185   2/7     892 Tyler Irmen           12    Velva                                    21:08.5  6:49 
  186   5/10    497 Brady Gunderson       11    Grafton                                  21:10.6  6:49 
  187   5/9     416 Franklin Huang        11    Burke Central / Kenmare                  21:11.3  6:50 
  188   3/7     655 Trent Korb-Boedicker  9     Max / Garrison / South Prairie           21:12.4  6:50 
  189   7/9     493 Justice Robertson     10    Four Winds / Minnewaukan                 21:13.6  6:50 
  190  10/10    778 Malachi Dosch         9     Rugby                                    21:15.3  6:51 
  191   6/10    502 Ethan Suda            8     Grafton                                  21:16.6  6:51 
  192   5/8     925 Parker Bears Tail     11    White Shield                             21:17.5  6:52 
  193  10/10    539 Noah Sell             12    Hatton / Northwood / Thompson            21:18.3  6:52 
  194   4/5     861 Steven Sirois         8     Stanley                                  21:20.3  6:53 
  195   7/9     622 Mason Mittleider      8     Langdon Area / Edmore / Munich           21:20.5  6:53 
  196   4/7     871 Solomon Flanagan      7     Surrey                                   21:24.4  6:54 
  197   8/9     491 Dylon Littlewind      11    Four Winds / Minnewaukan                 21:24.6  6:54 
  198   8/10    563 Carson Ketterl        9     Hillsboro / Central Valley               21:24.8  6:54 
  199   2/5     380 Jimmy Charley         12    Bishop Ryan                              21:27.4  6:55 
  200   4/4     815 Billy Nels            11    Shiloh Christian                         21:27.6  6:55 
  201   9/10    603 Jack Stoppleworth     7     Kindred                                  21:27.8  6:55 
  202   6/9     419 Bradon Peterson       12    Burke Central / Kenmare                  21:29.6  6:56 
  203   7/9     411 Tyler Burtch          11    Burke Central / Kenmare                  21:30.3  6:56 
  204   1/1     633 Michael Borysewicz    9     Larimore                                 21:30.8  6:56 
  205   8/10    512 Luke Boggs            10    Griggs County Central                    21:30.8  6:56 
  206   5/7     665 Joey Carr             8     May-Port CG                              21:31.5  6:56 
  207  10/10    841 Logan Nielsen         9     Southern McLean                          21:31.9  6:56 
  208   2/7     804 Kaden Jelinek         7     Sargent Central / Lidgerwood             21:32.2  6:56 
  209   9/10    756 Alex Jackson          10    Pembina County North                     21:33.0  6:57 
  210   3/7     680 Jacen Eissinger       11    Medina / Pingree-Buchanan                21:37.4  6:58 
  211   6/6     476 Levi Reis             7     Ellendale                                21:38.2  6:58 
  212   9/10    445 Travis Trautman       12    Central Cass                             21:38.3  6:58 
  213   2/2     611 Calin Rode            11    LaMoure / Litchville-Marion              21:39.1  6:59 
  214   4/6     465 Travis Buckeye        10    Edgeley / Kulm                           21:39.6  6:59 
  215   3/7     801 Zach Frankki          10    Sargent Central / Lidgerwood             21:39.9  6:59 
  216   9/10    513 Gabe Dramstad         9     Griggs County Central                    21:40.5  6:59 
  217   9/9     487 Aaron Green           9     Four Winds / Minnewaukan                 21:43.7  7:00 
  218   5/9     908 Brandon Edwards       9     Watford City                             21:44.4  7:00 
  219   6/10    421 Jack Paulson          7     Carrington                               21:44.6  7:00 
  220   5/6     467 Grady Henderson       8     Edgeley / Kulm                           21:45.6  7:01 
  221   1/1     853 Colt Elk              12    Standing Rock                            21:49.2  7:02 
  222   7/10    501 Carter Parsons        10    Grafton                                  21:50.6  7:02 
  223   3/6     829 Rasheed Weasel        10    Solen                                    21:51.6  7:03 
  224  10/10    441 Seth Kaim             12    Central Cass                             21:52.0  7:03 
  225   9/10    566 Riley Sondrol         12    Hillsboro / Central Valley               21:54.7  7:04 
  226   4/7     799 Ben Frankki           12    Sargent Central / Lidgerwood             21:58.2  7:05 
  227  10/10    560 Coldin Beliles        7     Hillsboro / Central Valley               22:00.2  7:05 
  228   5/7     874 Bryce Lemon           11    Surrey                                   22:00.5  7:06 
  229   4/6     824 Daniel Martin         10    Solen                                    22:03.2  7:06 
  230   5/6     825 Cameron Red Bear      8     Solen                                    22:04.5  7:07 
  231   3/3     903 Gary Feather          10    Warwick                                  22:06.1  7:07 
  232   1/1     529 Mathew Sjoquist       9     Harvey / Wells County                    22:06.9  7:08 
  233   4/7     656 Seth Roedocker        9     Max / Garrison / South Prairie           22:06.9  7:08 
  234   3/5     379 Brandon Arbegast      8     Bishop Ryan                              22:10.0  7:09 
  235   7/10    429 Jacob Page            7     Carrington                               22:10.8  7:09 
  236   6/9     910 Chris Ferry           10    Watford City                             22:11.8  7:09 
  237   3/5     725 Nolan Brayton         11    Northern Cass                            22:20.0  7:12 
  238   5/7     654 Tristan Dobson        7     Max / Garrison / South Prairie           22:23.6  7:13 
  239   6/8     927 Gardner Deegan        11    White Shield                             22:27.5  7:14 
  240   4/5     729 Will Steffes          9     Northern Cass                            22:32.6  7:16 
  241   8/10    428 Jonathan Lura         8     Carrington                               22:35.5  7:17 
  242   6/6     469 Bridger Mathern       10    Edgeley / Kulm                           22:35.7  7:17 
  243   4/7     682 Preston Martin        12    Medina / Pingree-Buchanan                22:36.3  7:17 
  244   6/7     869 Wyatt Becker          7     Surrey                                   22:37.1  7:17 
  245   6/6     826 Elliot Thunder Hawk   10    Solen                                    22:37.4  7:17 
  246   3/7     895 Will Thex             9     Velva                                    22:39.1  7:18 
  247   5/5     859 Jacob Littlefield     7     Stanley                                  22:41.0  7:19 
  248  10/10    596 Perrin Johnson        7     Kindred                                  22:52.5  7:22 
  249   7/7     875 Benjamin Poulsen      11    Surrey                                   22:56.9  7:24 
  250   8/10    495 Oliver Flores-Rios    8     Grafton                                  23:00.8  7:25 
  251   3/5     771 Zachariah Ringdahl    10    Richland                                 23:03.0  7:26 
  252   9/10    496 Maxwell Dumas         7     Grafton                                  23:04.1  7:26 
  253   7/8     932 Sincere Yellow Bird   12    White Shield                             23:09.3  7:28 
  254   8/9     615 Alexander Brinegar    8     Langdon Area / Edmore / Munich           23:11.3  7:28 
  255   5/7     798 Kaden Campbell        8     Sargent Central / Lidgerwood             23:11.7  7:28 
  256   6/7     659 Ashton Yellowbird     8     Max / Garrison / South Prairie           23:15.8  7:30 
  257   5/7     581 Isaac Jaggi           7     Killdeer                                 23:15.9  7:30 
  258   3/5     883 Perrick Guerinel      9     Trenton                                  23:21.0  7:31 
  259  10/10    753 Jaden Friedt          12    Pembina County North                     23:22.1  7:32 
  260   5/7     687 Sawyer Wanzek         7     Medina / Pingree-Buchanan                23:24.2  7:32 
  261   6/7     683 Lane Odenbach         9     Medina / Pingree-Buchanan                23:28.2  7:34 
  262   7/7     684 Damien Perdue         9     Medina / Pingree-Buchanan                23:37.2  7:37 
  263   2/2     551 Mitchell Daley        9     Hettinger / Scranton                     23:40.5  7:38 
  264   7/9     907 Treyton Defoe         7     Watford City                             23:42.8  7:38 
  265  10/10    514 Kaden Dramstad        12    Griggs County Central                    23:47.0  7:40 
  266   8/9     415 Damion Higgins        11    Burke Central / Kenmare                  24:00.7  7:44 
  267   6/7     666 Jacob Crawford        8     May-Port CG                              24:12.5  7:48 
  268  10/10    499 Kalob Heck            8     Grafton                                  24:14.7  7:49 
  269   7/7     670 Isaiah Palmer         7     May-Port CG                              24:26.3  7:52 
  270   4/5     885 Tyler Kreil           10    Trenton                                  24:32.2  7:54 
  271   8/9     905 Caleb Cisneros        7     Watford City                             24:34.2  7:55 
  272   9/9     912 Jonah Lehto           10    Watford City                             24:48.9  8:00 
  273   9/9     618 Payton Henderson      9     Langdon Area / Edmore / Munich           24:50.4  8:00 
  274   4/5     382 Gattlin Ledoux        10    Bishop Ryan                              25:07.1  8:06 
  275   4/7     890 Blake Engebretson     8     Velva                                    25:28.6  8:12 
  276   6/7     580 Clayton Gregory       7     Killdeer                                 25:39.3  8:16 
  277   9/10    425 Zach Broadwell        12    Carrington                               25:43.9  8:17 
  278  10/10    427 Tate Larsen           8     Carrington                               25:44.0  8:17 
  279   5/7     897 Luke Zimmer           9     Velva                                    25:56.1  8:21 
  280   4/5     772 Adam Skoog            7     Richland                                 25:57.5  8:22 
  281   5/5     728 Aiden Munro           8     Northern Cass                            26:02.3  8:23 
  282   6/7     802 Evan Grenz            9     Sargent Central / Lidgerwood             26:07.3  8:25 
  283   5/5     770 Logan Kummer          11    Richland                                 26:29.3  8:32 
  284   5/5     884 Carson Hatter         11    Trenton                                  26:39.1  8:35 
  285   5/5     381 Nick Harbort          7     Bishop Ryan                              26:44.6  8:37 
  286   7/7     800 Dylan Frankki         8     Sargent Central / Lidgerwood             26:50.4  8:39 
  287   7/7     657 Erick Talbott         7     Max / Garrison / South Prairie           26:55.6  8:40 
  288   9/9     418 Micah Nelson          11    Burke Central / Kenmare                  27:16.3  8:47 
  289   2/2     694 Harrison Joseph       7     New Rockford-Sheyenne                    27:36.4  8:54 
  290   8/8     930 Kinston Marsette      10    White Shield                             28:42.0  9:15 
  291   7/7     579 Brenton Gibson        9     Killdeer                                 28:49.7  9:17 
  292   6/7     896 Brandon Vollmer       8     Velva                                    29:02.5  9:21 
  293   7/7     894 Austin Schatz         11    Velva                                    30:06.0  9:42