Suburban East Conference Meet -
Forest Lake, MN
10/17/2017

race logo










   
   
                          SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCE MEET
                    TANNERS BROOK GOLF CLUB - FOREST LAKE, MN
                                OCTOBER 17, 2017
   
                           BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    40  Stillwater                (  16:25.6  1:22:07.8)
====================================
  1      2      681 Addison Stansbury JR                    16:06.1     5     11      692 Ben Wicklund SR                         16:33.7
  2      8      636 Joe Hesse-Withbroe SR                   16:28.1     6   ( 18)     669 Jacob Ring SR                           16:44.6
  3      9      619 Lars Dewall JR                          16:29.3     7   ( 20)     647 Max Korth SR                            16:47.9
  4     10      615 Jack Degonda SR                         16:30.6
   
  2.    52  White Bear Lake           (  16:32.5  1:22:42.3)
====================================
  1      6      822 Ben Vanderbosch SR                      16:26.6     5     14      808 Max Nelson SO                           16:37.0
  2      7      813 Mike Rohlinger SR                       16:28.0     6   ( 16)     817 Tryg Solberg JR                         16:40.1
  3     12      789 Jace Bartz SR                           16:34.7     7   ( 17)     798 Jake Horvath SR                         16:44.2
  4     13      804 Isaac Maruyama SO                       16:36.0
   
  3.    71  Mounds View               (  16:40.9  1:23:24.4)
====================================
  1      3      427 Austin Streit JR                        16:14.6     5     23      426 Finn Sokolowski SO                      17:04.8
  2      5      397 Lukas Hessini JR                        16:21.1     6   ( 25)     375 Anders Bandt SR                         17:13.7
  3     19      423 Will Sacay SO                           16:46.8     7   ( 42)     413 Alec Nelson SO                          17:44.3
  4     21      384 David Dahl SR                           16:57.1
   
  4.   117  Forest Lake               (  17:04.1  1:25:20.4)
====================================
  1      4      280 Charles Babcock JR                      16:15.2     5     33      312 Adam Stenning SR                        17:22.3
  2     24      319 Isaiah Zak SO                           17:13.4     6   ( 34)     299 Ryan Mead SR                            17:23.0
  3     27      314 William Valentine SR                    17:14.2     7   ( 35)     309 Drew Sampson FR                         17:23.6
  4     29      292 Spencer Kotys SR                        17:15.3
   
  5.   123  Roseville                 (  16:59.2  1:24:56.0)
====================================
  1      1      504 Acer Iverson JR                         15:44.2     5     37      513 Dan Lee JR                              17:28.4
  2     22      554 Parker Wilhoit SR                       17:04.3     6   ( 43)     533 Joey Quick JR                           17:47.9
  3     31      514 Joe Lee FR                              17:17.5     7   ( 48)     556 John Wolf JR                            17:57.2
  4     32      494 Elliot Flack SO                         17:21.6
   
  6.   163  East Ridge                (  17:21.0  1:26:44.6)
====================================
  1     15      191 Joseph Reimann JR                       16:40.0     5     44      175 Adrian Marin JR                         17:50.2
  2     30      153 Zach Getting JR                         17:17.4     6   ( 46)     169 Michael Kenney JR                       17:53.7
  3     36      150 John Faller FR                          17:27.0     7   ( 49)     143 Landon Carney SO                        17:58.0
  4     38      163 Ryan Imse JR                            17:30.0
   
  7.   194  Woodbury High School      (  17:42.9  1:28:34.1)
====================================
  1     26      835 Aidan Browne SO                         17:14.2     5     54      830 Okuny Awow JR                           18:37.4
  2     28      846 Peter Michalowicz SR                    17:14.7     6   ( 55)     833 Chase Blodgett FR                       18:47.5
  3     39      855 Grant Wittman JR                        17:32.0     7   ( 56)     851 Henry Scheit JR                         18:49.9
  4     47      850 Christopher Romain FR                   17:55.8
   
  8.   227  Park Cottage Grove        (  17:51.7  1:29:18.4)
====================================
  1     40      444 Parker Hahn  8                          17:32.0     5     51      448 Peyton Klecatsky SO                     18:09.2
  2     41      457 Justus Robinson JR                      17:41.4     6   ( 52)     436 Reed Amland SR                          18:28.2
  3     45      455 Thomas Ohmann SR                        17:51.1     7   ( 53)     438 Jacob Diaz SR                           18:36.6
  4     50      451 Ben McDoanald SR                        18:04.7
   
  9.   295  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  20:14.9  1:41:14.5)
====================================
  1     57      121 Matthew Voigt SR                        19:00.1     5     61      114 Sam Luhman SR                           21:21.2
  2     58      124 Thomas Zastrow SO                       20:03.3     6   ( 62)     112 Luke Krukowski FR                       22:37.5
  3     59      123 Kieran White FR                         20:07.7     7   ( 63)     111 Earl Kampmeier SR                       22:52.0
  4     60      122 Luke Wells SO                           20:42.2



   
   
                          SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCE MEET
                    TANNERS BROOK GOLF CLUB - FOREST LAKE, MN
                                OCTOBER 17, 2017
   
                          GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    40  Forest Lake               (  19:44.2  1:38:40.9)
====================================
  1      2      242 Regan Duffy JR                          19:03.4     5     15      264 Jordan Parent  7                        20:24.5
  2      4      275 Ava Wilson  8                           19:14.2     6   ( 27)     271 Annabelle Stang  8                      20:59.0
  3      9      250 Amelea Hauer FR                         19:55.8     7   ( 38)     245 Chloe Foster SR                         21:32.2
  4     10      270 Caroline Schoessow SR                   20:03.0
   
  2.    68  Roseville Area High School(  20:12.5  1:41:02.5)
====================================
  1      5      578 Samantha Kurkowski SR                   19:17.9     5     19      594 Skylan Streeter  8                      20:45.0
  2     13      584 Naomi Nickel FR                         20:12.6     6   ( 23)     580 Eleanor Long FR                         20:52.1
  3     14      563 Petra Bibeau FR                         20:12.9     7   ( 24)     562 Isabel Bibeau SR                        20:53.6
  4     17      602 Kathryn Wraspir  8                      20:34.1
   
  3.    73  Stillwater High School    (  20:10.7  1:40:53.4)
====================================
  1      6      696 Avery Braunshausen  7                   19:18.3     5     22      705 Elsa Huckels SO                         20:48.9
  2      7      736 Ana Weaver FR                           19:19.0     6   ( 30)     715 Megan Lampright JR                      21:01.6
  3     18      710 Annie Kiolbasa SO                       20:42.1     7   ( 37)     697 Lizzie Campbell JR                      21:25.9
  4     20      730 Jenna Schwingler SR                     20:45.1
   
  4.    93  White Bear Lake           (  20:26.2  1:42:11.0)
====================================
  1      3      741 Maggie Blanding  8                      19:12.5     5     32      765 Haley Miller JR                         21:03.7
  2     12      776 Olivia Schwintek JR                     20:10.7     6   ( 33)     783 Alex Weinberger SO                      21:06.6
  3     21      766 Josephine Moor JR                       20:48.8     7   ( 39)     774 Claire Schneider FR                     21:42.3
  4     25      738 Natalie Andres FR                       20:55.3
   
  5.   107  East Ridge                (  20:39.1  1:43:15.2)
====================================
  1      8      220 Halle Mestery  8                        19:46.5     5     29      212 Tatum Geving FR                         21:00.6
  2     16      219 Eleasha McKenzie SR                     20:31.4     6   ( 36)     216 Mary Kenney  8                          21:16.2
  3     26      211 Gwyn Gerlach SO                         20:57.6     7   ( 41)     229 Brianna Sharp SR                        22:06.2
  4     28      233 Emily Tupper SR                         20:59.1
   
  6.   160  Mounds View               (  21:20.5  1:46:42.2)
====================================
  1      1      325 Morgan Dahl FR                          19:01.0     5     43      354 Dani Miller SO                          22:21.2
  2     34      332 Taylor Isabel  7                        21:07.8     6   ( 45)     331 Olivia Hoyhtya  8                       22:37.1
  3     40      355 Sarah Miller SO                         21:56.3     7   ( 52)     353 Kieran Meyer  8                         23:26.2
  4     42      333 Tollie Jackson  7                       22:15.9
   
  7.   182  Woodbury High School      (  21:50.7  1:49:13.5)
====================================
  1     11      862 Tiffany Holiday SO                      20:06.2     5     54      878 Margaret Stephenson JR                  23:32.2
  2     31      873 Haley Orf SR                            21:03.2     6   ( 56)     874 Lillian Orf  8                          24:42.5
  3     35      858 Isabelle Browne SO                      21:11.9     7   ( 57)     863 Hailey Hurley SO                        24:44.7
  4     51      856 Grace Ajayi SO                          23:20.0
   
  8.   234  Park Cottage Grove        (  22:46.8  1:53:53.8)
====================================
  1     44      480 Laurel Watters  7                       22:22.5     5     49      473 Tori Michaud SR                         22:56.2
  2     46      481 Madelaine Watters FR                    22:49.4     6   ( 50)     477 Hannah Schluetter JR                    23:00.3
  3     47      461 Tate Abrahamson FR                      22:52.8     7   ( 55)     467 Ashley Jensen SR                        24:02.5
  4     48      466 Briahna Hensel FR                       22:52.9
   
  9.   291  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  25:00.0  2:05:00.0)
====================================
  1     53      128 Lucia Frias-Wackman SR                  23:31.1     5     61      129 Lucy Grumbles SR                        25:30.5
  2     58      133 Molly Roberge SR                        25:16.5     6   ( 62)     131 Anastasia Morton SO                     26:36.2
  3     59      126 Monica Calkins SO                       25:19.6
  4     60      125 Trinity Belmares FR                     25:22.3



   
   
                          SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCE MEET
                    TANNERS BROOK GOLF CLUB - FOREST LAKE, MN
                                OCTOBER 17, 2017
   
                       BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    15  Stillwater                (  17:46.3  1:28:51.2)
====================================
  1      1      664 Matt Payne SR                           17:30.9     5      5      659 Eric Norton SR                          18:00.3
  2      2      658 Johann Noer JR                          17:41.8     6   (  8)     683 Alex Vagle SR                           18:11.1
  3      3      676 Will Seck SR                            17:44.4     7   ( 10)     652 Stephen Lange SR                        18:14.2
  4      4      653 Patrick McDowell JR                     17:53.8
   
  2.    60  White Bear Lake           (  18:17.3  1:31:26.2)
====================================
  1      7      802 Dairon Lemieux JR                       18:09.2     5     19      806 Ben Misgen SO                           18:26.4
  2      9      803 Trevor Locke FR                         18:13.6     6   ( 27)     791 Justin Blank SR                         18:46.0
  3     12      818 Josh Summers SR                         18:16.6     7   ( 33)     794 Sage Durdle FR                          18:54.5
  4     13      801 Ben Kroll JR                            18:20.4
   
  3.    64  Mounds View               (  18:18.5  1:31:32.2)
====================================
  1      6      395 Jake Hakes JR                           18:04.2     5     17      425 Nick Simser SR                          18:25.8
  2     11      382 John Carlson JR                         18:15.4     6   ( 18)     383 Adam Coltvet SR                         18:26.1
  3     14      428 Erik Swenson JR                         18:21.9     7   ( 20)     404 Sam Magnuson FR                         18:27.6
  4     16      407 Steve McCoy JR                          18:24.9
   
  4.   132  East Ridge                (  18:42.6  1:33:32.9)
====================================
  1     21      161 Trent Hohn FR                           18:30.6     5     32      173 Erik LeMay SR                           18:52.7
  2     24      146 Jacob Daubenberger SR                   18:39.4     6   ( 34)     167 Sam Jordan FR                           18:55.4
  3     26      180 Sean McNiesh  8                         18:41.7     7   ( 37)     156 Phillip Gramer SR                       19:04.2
  4     29      165 Evan Johnson FR                         18:48.5
   
  5.   144  Forest Lake               (  18:49.8  1:34:09.0)
====================================
  1     22      317 Mathias Waskey JR                       18:37.1     5     38      304 Nick Parent SO                          19:13.8
  2     23      288 Andrew Haynes JR                        18:37.8     6   ( 39)     306 Beck Pope SO                            19:15.1
  3     30      291 Dylan Kinney SO                         18:49.5     7   ( 42)     283 Quinlan Bonnett FR                      19:24.7
  4     31      284 Gabriel Brand JR                        18:50.8
   
  6.   176  Roseville                 (  19:05.7  1:35:28.5)
====================================
  1     15      507 Lukas Klarqvist SR                      18:24.8     5     45      547 Brandon Vo  7                           19:29.8
  2     35      559 Colby Zupancich SO                      19:02.0     6   ( 46)     532 Wylie Phillips JR                       19:31.9
  3     40      500 Bennett Harrison-Michaels  7            19:15.7     7   ( 47)     496 Hayden Haag  8                          19:32.1
  4     41      506 Leif Klarqvist FR                       19:16.2
   
  7.   190  Park Cottage Grove        (  19:24.7  1:37:03.3)
====================================
  1     25      452 Mason Michaud SO                        18:39.4     5     51      454 Jack Ohmann FR                          20:34.5
  2     28      449 Solomon Lankow SO                       18:46.7     6   ( 54)     459 Anthony Yang JR                         20:58.4
  3     36      450 Hogan Lawson JR                         19:03.8     7   ( 55)     442 Griffin Glazebrook SR                   21:00.7
  4     50      445 Blake Harre SO                          19:58.9
   
  8.   236  Woodbury High School      (  19:53.4  1:39:26.6)
====================================
  1     43      840 Dylan Longworth  7                      19:28.8     5     52      848 John O'Connell SO                       20:40.1
  2     44      852 Calvin Stepan SO                        19:28.9     6   ( 53)     844 Quinton McDonough JR                    20:43.0
  3     48      836 Maxwell Canestraro SO                   19:51.9     7   ( 56)     828 Charles Anderson SO                     21:08.1
  4     49      842 Arun Madurai SO                         19:56.9
   
  9.   295  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  23:42.8  1:58:33.9)
====================================
  1     57      118 Sam Nelson JR                           22:16.7     5     61      117 Gabriel Mullen FR                       24:44.4
  2     58      102 Connor Lee FR                           23:28.1     6   ( 62)     104 John Gaertner SO                        26:10.5
  3     59      106 Connor Ingham FR                        23:52.9     7   ( 63)     110 Isaac Johnson SO                        26:10.6
  4     60      107 Lucas Jandrich SR                       24:11.8



   
   
                          SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCE MEET
                    TANNERS BROOK GOLF CLUB - FOREST LAKE, MN
                                OCTOBER 17, 2017
   
                       GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    37  Roseville Area High School(  22:11.2  1:50:55.7)
====================================
  1      1      583 Lindsey Moseley  8                      21:21.6     5     11      588 Shaniya Payton SR                       22:34.0
  2      6      582 Allison Moseley JR                      22:05.7     6   ( 13)     600 Marita White SR                         22:43.1
  3      9      573 Ruby HuotLink JR                        22:27.0     7   ( 20)     566 Mallory Dittel FR                       22:57.4
  4     10      574 Brita Inwards JR                        22:27.4
   
  2.    75  White Bear Lake           (  22:41.2  1:53:25.7)
====================================
  1      3      743 Madelyn Bystrom  7                      21:48.5     5     22      758 Yajaira Lansiquot SR                    22:58.9
  2     15      769 Charlotte Perron  8                     22:49.8     6   ( 31)     772 Maria Rose JR                           23:29.1
  3     16      754 Claire Hipkins FR                       22:51.7     7   ( 36)     768 Niki Olson  7                           24:03.9
  4     19      784 Kaitlyn Wilson SO                       22:56.8
   
  3.    76  Stillwater High School    (  22:39.8  1:53:18.9)
====================================
  1      4      714 Rana Kraftson SR                        21:52.0     5     24      727 Jamie Runk FR                           23:10.8
  2      7      716 Adah Lindquist FR                       22:09.5     6   ( 26)     732 Gracie Thomas SR                        23:13.2
  3     18      726 Erin Rogers SO                          22:56.1     7   ( 27)     709 Sophia Johnson SR                       23:17.6
  4     23      700 Anna Flor JR                            23:10.5
   
  4.    78  East Ridge                (  22:35.0  1:52:54.9)
====================================
  1      2      222 Kaela Ojeda SO                          21:31.7     5     33      210 Francesca Diaz SO                       23:33.9
  2      5      207 Elizabeth Boerger JR                    21:55.5     6   ( 38)     235 Lucia Wittiko SO                        24:12.5
  3     17      232 Mckenzie Thuringer SR                   22:55.8     7   ( 46)     223 Elena Ortiz SO                          25:16.9
  4     21      224 Emily Poor SO                           22:58.0
   
  5.    88  Forest Lake               (  22:50.9  1:54:14.2)
====================================
  1      8      241 Annemarie Dresbach SR                   22:18.5     5     29      244 Faith Fitzhugh FR                       23:23.3
  2     12      243 Amanda Ekvall SO                        22:36.1     6   ( 30)     263 Jennifer Parent SR                      23:26.4
  3     14      240 Madeline Dolby JR                       22:44.2     7   ( 32)     273 Allyson Thompson SO                     23:32.1
  4     25      248 Emma Halweg  7                          23:12.1
   
  6.   185  Mounds View               (  24:05.4  2:00:26.8)
====================================
  1     34      337 Lizzy Kauls SO                          23:53.1     5     40      342 Liz Krabel SO                           24:15.7
  2     35      324 Logan Bone  7                           23:58.5     6   ( 42)     370 Laney Wolter SR                         24:43.9
  3     37      328 Grace Farmer SO                         24:06.5     7   ( 43)     321 AnnaBelle Berggren FR                   24:54.4
  4     39      356 Natalie Nemes FR                        24:13.0
   
  7.   221  Park Cottage Grove        (  25:48.6  2:09:02.8)
====================================
  1     28      479 Hope Thompson FR                        23:21.7     5     51      469 Hailey Carrillo SO                      27:38.0
  2     45      474 Kyleigh Mullen  8                       25:16.9     6   ( 52)     463 Erika Berube  8                         29:26.7
  3     47      465 Ava Granlund SR                         25:31.2     7   ( 55)     475 Ella Nienow FR                          31:31.6
  4     50      478 Annika Theurer FR                       27:15.0
   
  8.   235  Woodbury High School      (  26:34.3  2:12:51.5)
====================================
  1     41      879 Regina Stephenson FR                    24:42.4     5     53      871 Joelle Moorhouse SO                     29:47.5
  2     44      870 Emily Melander SO                       24:57.0     6   ( 54)     864 Leah Jordan SR                          29:55.0
  3     48      880 Josie Vouk JR                           26:37.9
  4     49      859 Kayla Chan JR                           26:46.7