Anoka, MN
10/26/2017











                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 26, 2017

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    28  St Michael-Albertville    (  19:00.7  1:35:03.2   0:41.4)
========================================
  1      2  Ali Weimer  8                       18:36.3
  2      3  Annalise Davis 11                   18:52.3
  3      6  Jessica Immer  9                    19:07.5
  4      8  Katie Sigerud  8                    19:09.4
  5      9  Mia Salas 11                        19:17.7
  6   ( 15) Anna Belair 10                      19:47.5
  7   ( 32) Kaydan Geiger 12                    20:35.7

  2.    96  Maple Grove               (  20:00.0  1:39:59.6   1:02.0)
========================================
  1     11  Gabbie Bolcer 12                    19:33.4
  2     17  Ava Leneau 10                       19:51.8
  3     18  Lindsey Young  7                    19:56.5
  4     19  Norah Trost  8                      20:02.5
  5     31  Sarah Wilcox  8                     20:35.4
  6   ( 34) Riley Allison 11                    20:40.3
  7   ( 35) Avery Erickson  9                   20:40.6

  3.   100  Centennial                (  19:58.0  1:39:49.6   1:21.8)
========================================
  1      5  Gracie Stoks  8                     19:02.7
  2     16  Lauren Swanson  8                   19:49.1
  3     24  McKendra Long 11                    20:14.1
  4     27  Tatum Leibke  8                     20:19.2
  5     28  Grace Johnson 10                    20:24.5
  6   ( 33) Jodi Anderson  9                    20:40.3
  7   ( 36) Lia Gentilini 12                    20:41.3

  4.   151  Osseo                     (  20:26.5  1:42:12.4   2:27.1)
========================================
  1      4  Alexa Davis  8                      19:02.6
  2     25  Lauren Sanderson  9                 20:15.3
  3     26  Gabriella Baltes  8                 20:15.8
  4     42  Becca Luebke 11                     21:09.0
  5     54  Camille Corniea 10                  21:29.7
  6   ( 63) Maria Hoff  7                       21:49.7
  7   ( 69) Maria Garrido-Lavender  9           22:06.4

  5.   159  Mounds View               (  20:30.9  1:42:34.2   2:45.3)
========================================
  1      1  Morgan Dahl  9                      18:34.9
  2     22  Taylor Isabel  7                    20:12.9
  3     41  Sarah Miller 10                     21:06.9
  4     47  Tollie Jackson  7                   21:19.3
  5     48  Kieran Meyer  8                     21:20.2
  6   ( 53) Dani Miller 10                      21:29.0
  7   ( 71) Olivia Hoyhtya  8                   22:07.8

  6.   195  Anoka                     (  20:52.2  1:44:20.8   2:20.1)
========================================
  1     12  Alli Becker 11                      19:42.6
  2     13  Taylor Krone 12                     19:43.9
  3     39  Sydney Paulson 12                   20:56.8
  4     64  Ingrid Norquist  7                  21:54.8
  5     67  Delaney Butler 12                   22:02.7
  6   ( 68) Alexandra Bragg 10                  22:04.0
  7   ( 74) Noelle Josephson 12                 22:19.5

  7.   214  Rogers                    (  21:06.6  1:45:32.8   1:03.1)
========================================
  1     29  Clara Glad  7                       20:31.1
  2     38  Anna Eich  9                        20:55.8
  3     40  Ellie Cargill 12                    21:02.8
  4     52  Anna Cargill  8                     21:28.9
  5     55  Nicole Beutz 11                     21:34.2
  6   ( 66) Sara Parent 10                      22:02.1
  7   ( 91) Ava Duke  9                         23:20.2

  8.   227  Champlin Park             (  21:14.0  1:46:09.6   1:36.3)
========================================
  1     21  Emily Lindell 10                    20:12.8
  2     43  Sarina Lindell 12                   21:11.8
  3     45  Emma Berge 10                       21:17.3
  4     56  Maggie Grossman  9                  21:38.6
  5     62  Atley Schreiner  9                  21:49.1
  6   ( 79) Greta Bahe 10                       22:41.2
  7   ( 86) Beatriz Vasquez 12                  22:59.9

  9.   252  Blaine                    (  21:23.5  1:46:57.1   3:26.4)
========================================
  1     14  Kelsey Huver  8                     19:44.6
  2     20  Ellen Mickelson 12                  20:06.6
  3     61  Isabelle Scully  9                  21:48.0
  4     70  Brianna Bergerson 11                22:06.9
  5     87  Claire Olson 10                     23:11.0
  6   ( 93) Greta Bosley 10                     23:31.8
  7   ( 94) Annie Steinmetz 12                  23:35.3

 10.   269  Coon Rapids               (  21:34.0  1:47:49.8   1:59.7)
========================================
  1     30  Julie Hedlund  8                    20:35.1
  2     50  Sarah Eichstadt 10                  21:27.1
  3     51  Haddy Bayo 12                       21:28.2
  4     60  Olivia Ellenbecker 11               21:44.6
  5     78  Abby Ness  8                        22:34.8
  6   ( 92) Ilsa Hoaglund  9                    23:27.2
  7   ( 95) Ashley Tilke 12                     23:37.1

 11.   275  St Anthony                (  21:35.4  1:47:56.9   0:40.8)
========================================
  1     44  Natalie Zielsdorf  8                21:15.3
  2     49  Anna Manson 11                      21:24.6
  3     58  Brynn Bossen  8                     21:40.4
  4     59  Laura Carter  8                     21:40.5
  5     65  Fina Mooney  8                      21:56.1
  6   ( 81) Kathryn Skinner  9                  22:51.4
  7   ( 84) Samantha Solboe  7                  22:54.1

 12.   334  Irondale                  (  22:06.3  1:50:31.5   3:51.9)
========================================
  1     10  Elizabeth Vanloon  7                19:26.6
  2     73  Sibley Boyum  8                     22:17.7
  3     76  Ashley Kluz 12                      22:30.3
  4     85  Antonia Arendse 12                  22:58.4
  5     90  Kari McKay  9                       23:18.5
  6   ( 96) Elsa Osmond 12                      23:39.9
  7   ( 98) Zella Fruzyna 10                    23:42.9

 13.   338  Totino-Grace              (  22:23.8  1:51:59.0   5:48.3)
========================================
  1      7  Emilie Meyer  9                     19:07.8
  2     57  Katelyn Gasperlin 12                21:39.6
  3     77  Kiley Wahlin  9                     22:34.2
  4     97  Grace Nelson 12                     23:41.3
  5    100  Veronica Kuffel 12                  24:56.1
  6   (101) Alaina Jesh  9                      24:59.4

 14.   339  Spring Lake Park          (  22:21.3  1:51:46.2   3:48.6)
========================================
  1     23  Jenna Terrio 10                     20:13.9
  2     46  Claire Vandentop  9                 21:18.6
  3     82  Taryn Richard 10                    22:52.9
  4     89  Sidney Wallraff 11                  23:18.3
  5     99  Emma Curran 12                      24:02.5
  6   (102) Leah Sheedlo 11                     26:29.0
  7   (103) Grace Tewalt 11                     26:31.4

 15.   347  Park Center               (  22:13.0  1:51:04.7   2:09.4)
========================================
  1     37  Elizabeth Mattson 11                20:43.6
  2     72  Maddie Beaver 11                    22:12.6
  3     75  Rachel Mummah 11                    22:24.7
  4     80  Brooke Bierbaum 10                  22:50.8
  5     83  Laila Franklin 10                   22:53.0
  6   ( 88) Khelsie Raley 12                    23:11.3




                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 26, 2017

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  136 Morgan Dahl                 9 Mounds View               18:34.9  5:59 
    2   1  245 Ali Weimer                  8 St Michael-Albertville    18:36.3  6:00 
    3   2  238 Annalise Davis             11 St Michael-Albertville    18:52.3  6:05 
    4   1  156 Alexa Davis                 8 Osseo                     19:02.6  6:08 
    5   1   44 Gracie Stoks                8 Centennial                19:02.7  6:08 
    6   3  240 Jessica Immer               9 St Michael-Albertville    19:07.5  6:10 
    7   1  258 Emilie Meyer                9 Totino-Grace              19:07.8  6:10 
    8   4  244 Katie Sigerud               8 St Michael-Albertville    19:09.4  6:10 
    9   5  243 Mia Salas                  11 St Michael-Albertville    19:17.7  6:13 
   10   1  121 Elizabeth Vanloon           7 Irondale                  19:26.6  6:16 
   11   1  130 Gabbie Bolcer              12 Maple Grove               19:33.4  6:18 
   12   1    1 Alli Becker                11 Anoka                     19:42.6  6:21 
   13   2    6 Taylor Krone               12 Anoka                     19:43.9  6:22 
   14   1   22 Kelsey Huver                8 Blaine                    19:44.6  6:22 
   15   6  237 Anna Belair                10 St Michael-Albertville    19:47.5  6:23 
   16   2   45 Lauren Swanson              8 Centennial                19:49.1  6:23 
   17   2  132 Ava Leneau                 10 Maple Grove               19:51.8  6:24 
   18   3  135 Lindsey Young               7 Maple Grove               19:56.5  6:26 
   19   4  133 Norah Trost                 8 Maple Grove               20:02.5  6:28 
   20   2   24 Ellen Mickelson            12 Blaine                    20:06.6  6:29 
   21   1   59 Emily Lindell              10 Champlin Park             20:12.8  6:31 
   22   2  138 Taylor Isabel               7 Mounds View               20:12.9  6:31 
   23   1  206 Jenna Terrio               10 Spring Lake Park          20:13.9  6:31 
   24   3   42 McKendra Long              11 Centennial                20:14.1  6:31 
   25   2  161 Lauren Sanderson            9 Osseo                     20:15.3  6:32 
   26   3  154 Gabriella Baltes            8 Osseo                     20:15.8  6:32 
   27   4   41 Tatum Leibke                8 Centennial                20:19.2  6:33 
   28   5   40 Grace Johnson              10 Centennial                20:24.5  6:35 
   29   1  193 Clara Glad                  7 Rogers                    20:31.1  6:37 
   30   1   76 Julie Hedlund               8 Coon Rapids               20:35.1  6:38 
   31   5  134 Sarah Wilcox                8 Maple Grove               20:35.4  6:38 
   32   7  239 Kaydan Geiger              12 St Michael-Albertville    20:35.7  6:38 
   33   6   37 Jodi Anderson               9 Centennial                20:40.3  6:40 
   34   6  129 Riley Allison              11 Maple Grove               20:40.3  6:40 
   35   7  131 Avery Erickson              9 Maple Grove               20:40.6  6:40 
   36   7   38 Lia Gentilini              12 Centennial                20:41.3  6:40 
   37   1  176 Elizabeth Mattson          11 Park Center               20:43.6  6:41 
   38   2  192 Anna Eich                   9 Rogers                    20:55.8  6:45 
   39   3    8 Sydney Paulson             12 Anoka                     20:56.8  6:45 
   40   3  190 Ellie Cargill              12 Rogers                    21:02.8  6:47 
   41   3  144 Sarah Miller               10 Mounds View               21:06.9  6:48 
   42   4  160 Becca Luebke               11 Osseo                     21:09.0  6:49 
   43   2   60 Sarina Lindell             12 Champlin Park             21:11.8  6:50 
   44   1  227 Natalie Zielsdorf           8 St Anthony                21:15.3  6:51 
   45   3   57 Emma Berge                 10 Champlin Park             21:17.3  6:52 
   46   2  208 Claire Vandentop            9 Spring Lake Park          21:18.6  6:52 
   47   4  139 Tollie Jackson              7 Mounds View               21:19.3  6:52 
   48   5  142 Kieran Meyer                8 Mounds View               21:20.2  6:53 
   49   2  223 Anna Manson                11 St Anthony                21:24.6  6:54 
   50   2   74 Sarah Eichstadt            10 Coon Rapids               21:27.1  6:55 
   51   3   73 Haddy Bayo                 12 Coon Rapids               21:28.2  6:55 
   52   4  189 Anna Cargill                8 Rogers                    21:28.9  6:55 
   53   6  143 Dani Miller                10 Mounds View               21:29.0  6:55 
   54   5  155 Camille Corniea            10 Osseo                     21:29.7  6:56 
   55   5  188 Nicole Beutz               11 Rogers                    21:34.2  6:57 
   56   4   58 Maggie Grossman             9 Champlin Park             21:38.6  6:58 
   57   2  255 Katelyn Gasperlin          12 Totino-Grace              21:39.6  6:59 
   58   3  219 Brynn Bossen                8 St Anthony                21:40.4  6:59 
   59   4  220 Laura Carter                8 St Anthony                21:40.5  6:59 
   60   4   75 Olivia Ellenbecker         11 Coon Rapids               21:44.6  7:00 
   61   3   26 Isabelle Scully             9 Blaine                    21:48.0  7:01 
   62   5   62 Atley Schreiner             9 Champlin Park             21:49.1  7:02 
   63   6  158 Maria Hoff                  7 Osseo                     21:49.7  7:02 
   64   4    7 Ingrid Norquist             7 Anoka                     21:54.8  7:04 
   65   5  224 Fina Mooney                 8 St Anthony                21:56.1  7:04 
   66   6  194 Sara Parent                10 Rogers                    22:02.1  7:06 
   67   5    3 Delaney Butler             12 Anoka                     22:02.7  7:06 
   68   6    2 Alexandra Bragg            10 Anoka                     22:04.0  7:07 
   69   7  157 Maria Garrido-Lavender      9 Osseo                     22:06.4  7:07 
   70   4   19 Brianna Bergerson          11 Blaine                    22:06.9  7:08 
   71   7  137 Olivia Hoyhtya              8 Mounds View               22:07.8  7:08 
   72   2  172 Maddie Beaver              11 Park Center               22:12.6  7:09 
   73   2  115 Sibley Boyum                8 Irondale                  22:17.7  7:11 
   74   7    5 Noelle Josephson           12 Anoka                     22:19.5  7:12 
   75   3  177 Rachel Mummah              11 Park Center               22:24.7  7:13 
   76   3  118 Ashley Kluz                12 Irondale                  22:30.3  7:15 
   77   3  260 Kiley Wahlin                9 Totino-Grace              22:34.2  7:16 
   78   5   79 Abby Ness                   8 Coon Rapids               22:34.8  7:17 
   79   6   56 Greta Bahe                 10 Champlin Park             22:41.2  7:19 
   80   4  173 Brooke Bierbaum            10 Park Center               22:50.8  7:22 
   81   6  225 Kathryn Skinner             9 St Anthony                22:51.4  7:22 
   82   3  203 Taryn Richard              10 Spring Lake Park          22:52.9  7:22 
   83   5  174 Laila Franklin             10 Park Center               22:53.0  7:22 
   84   7  226 Samantha Solboe             7 St Anthony                22:54.1  7:23 
   85   4  114 Antonia Arendse            12 Irondale                  22:58.4  7:24 
   86   7   63 Beatriz Vasquez            12 Champlin Park             22:59.9  7:25 
   87   5   25 Claire Olson               10 Blaine                    23:11.0  7:28 
   88   6  178 Khelsie Raley              12 Park Center               23:11.3  7:28 
   89   4  209 Sidney Wallraff            11 Spring Lake Park          23:18.3  7:31 
   90   5  119 Kari McKay                  9 Irondale                  23:18.5  7:31 
   91   7  191 Ava Duke                    9 Rogers                    23:20.2  7:31 
   92   6   77 Ilsa Hoaglund               9 Coon Rapids               23:27.2  7:33 
   93   6   20 Greta Bosley               10 Blaine                    23:31.8  7:35 
   94   7   27 Annie Steinmetz            12 Blaine                    23:35.3  7:36 
   95   7   80 Ashley Tilke               12 Coon Rapids               23:37.1  7:37 
   96   6  120 Elsa Osmond                12 Irondale                  23:39.9  7:38 
   97   4  259 Grace Nelson               12 Totino-Grace              23:41.3  7:38 
   98   7  116 Zella Fruzyna              10 Irondale                  23:42.9  7:38 
   99   5  202 Emma Curran                12 Spring Lake Park          24:02.5  7:45 
  100   5  257 Veronica Kuffel            12 Totino-Grace              24:56.1  8:02 
  101   6  256 Alaina Jesh                 9 Totino-Grace              24:59.4  8:03 
  102   6  205 Leah Sheedlo               11 Spring Lake Park          26:29.0  8:32 
  103   7  207 Grace Tewalt               11 Spring Lake Park          26:31.4  8:33