MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/26/2017

race logo










                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 26, 2017

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    39  Mounds View               (  16:17.2  1:21:25.7   0:42.1)
========================================
  1      2  Austin Streit 11                    16:00.3
  2      3  Lukas Hessini 11                    16:02.5
  3      7  Will Sacay 10                       16:12.8
  4     10  David Dahl 12                       16:27.7
  5     17  Anders Bandt 12                     16:42.4
  6   ( 18) Finn Sokolowski 10                  16:43.4
  7   ( 38) Alec Nelson 10                      17:22.3

  2.    78  St Michael-Albertville    (  16:36.4  1:23:01.9   0:44.7)
========================================
  1      5  Carter Knaus 11                     16:10.9
  2     11  Jonah Breuer 11                     16:27.9
  3     13  Joey Och 12                         16:39.3
  4     23  Michael Youngberg 12                16:48.2
  5     26  Luke Peterson 11                    16:55.6
  6   ( 34) Tyler Bartholomew 11                17:17.4
  7   ( 36) Tommy Hamilton 11                   17:20.5

  3.    83  Maple Grove               (  16:36.9  1:23:04.4   1:11.9)
========================================
  1      4  Blake Iverson 12                    16:10.4
  2      6  Cj Young 10                         16:12.3
  3      9  Patrick McLean 10                   16:27.6
  4     25  Charles Caven 10                    16:51.8
  5     39  Mike Ward 11                        17:22.3
  6   ( 43) Max Kivi 12                         17:24.6
  7   ( 58) John Wackerman 11                   17:43.1

  4.   108  Centennial                (  16:51.1  1:24:15.3   0:40.6)
========================================
  1     12  Joshua Jarpey 12                    16:30.1
  2     16  Eric Hotakainen 12                  16:40.8
  3     19  Thomas Marrah 11                    16:43.9
  4     30  Blane Utter 12                      17:09.8
  5     31  Adam Namyst 11                      17:10.7
  6   ( 33) Jonathan Pattie  8                  17:15.2
  7   ( 51) Erik Blossom 10                     17:38.8

  5.   159  Blaine                    (  17:02.6  1:25:13.0   1:35.9)
========================================
  1      1  Benjamin Olson 12                   15:59.2
  2     20  Tyler Anderson 10                   16:44.7
  3     44  Nathan Smith 10                     17:24.7
  4     46  Nicholas Jacobson 11                17:29.3
  5     48  James Symanski 12                   17:35.1
  6   ( 66) Matthew Morton 12                   18:06.2
  7   ( 89) Matthew Maher 12                    18:57.1

  6.   170  Irondale                  (  17:13.0  1:26:04.9   0:50.2)
========================================
  1     24  Spenser Brown 12                    16:48.7
  2     28  Jeff Sandkuhler 11                  17:06.1
  3     29  Felix Ongara  8                     17:09.6
  4     37  Kojo Herzog 12                      17:21.6
  5     52  Mark Sipahimalani 11                17:38.9
  6   ( 55) Tyler Eskro 11                      17:40.5
  7   ( 73) Tyler Merrell  9                    18:15.5

  7.   195  Champlin Park             (  17:19.0  1:26:34.7   1:01.6)
========================================
  1     14  Connor Janostin 12                  16:39.9
  2     32  Danny Kloeppner 11                  17:11.2
  3     40  Mitch Kahl 12                       17:23.2
  4     53  Ben Fisher  9                       17:38.9
  5     56  Eoin Keran 11                       17:41.5
  6   ( 63) Dontae Johnson 10                   18:00.9
  7   ( 76) Mark Scheller 10                    18:18.5

  8.   200  Coon Rapids               (  17:21.0  1:26:45.0   1:51.4)
========================================
  1      8  Paul Breitbach 12                   16:18.2
  2     35  Nick Jorgenson 11                   17:20.3
  3     42  Noah Christiansen 10                17:24.3
  4     47  Reed Smith 10                       17:32.6
  5     68  Logan Rotzien 11                    18:09.6
  6   ( 70) Isaac Johnson 10                    18:11.6
  7   ( 71) Aaron Johnson 11                    18:11.8

  9.   267  Anoka                     (  17:41.8  1:28:29.0   0:33.3)
========================================
  1     45  Connor Loreno 12                    17:24.9
  2     49  Michael Baldus 11                   17:36.7
  3     54  Elijah Grabinske  9                 17:39.7
  4     59  Ryan Behnke-Nead  9                 17:49.5
  5     60  Noah Johnson 11                     17:58.2
  6   ( 61) Aaron Taylor 11                     17:59.5
  7   ( 64) Jacob Toay 11                       18:01.4

 10.   288  Osseo                     (  17:50.7  1:29:13.3   1:32.3)
========================================
  1     15  Vaughn Thomas 12                    16:40.0
  2     65  Vaughn Ruska  9                     18:02.1
  3     67  Noah Ruud 11                        18:08.0
  4     69  Eli Peterson 10                     18:10.9
  5     72  Darian Clark 12                     18:12.3
  6   ( 75) Eli Hoff 11                         18:16.5
  7   ( 83) Ryan McNamara 10                    18:45.3

 11.   289  Rogers                    (  17:56.6  1:29:42.8   1:41.3)
========================================
  1     27  Alex Heidorn  9                     17:01.2
  2     41  Ethan Anderson 11                   17:24.2
  3     62  Thomas Glad 10                      18:00.7
  4     78  Chet Jurrens 12                     18:34.2
  5     81  Lucas Bistodeau (welle) 11          18:42.5
  6   ( 82) Joseph Clauson 10                   18:44.2
  7   ( 94) Jacob Dirschel 11                   19:26.0

 12.   300  Totino-Grace              (  18:01.6  1:30:08.0   2:16.6)
========================================
  1     21  Alex Thayer 12                      16:44.9
  2     22  Dylan Sable 12                      16:47.8
  3     80  Matt Boston 12                      18:41.7
  4     86  Elijah Schick 12                    18:52.1
  5     91  John Nord  9                        19:01.5
  6   ( 92) Chris Hadzima 11                    19:04.2
  7   ( 93) Viktor Gagnon 11                    19:17.9

 13.   413  Fridley                   (  18:54.3  1:34:31.1   2:07.3)
========================================
  1     57  Nicolas Fite 12                     17:42.3
  2     77  Connor McCoy 10                     18:33.4
  3     84  Mike Yocum 11                       18:50.8
  4     97  Andrew Buirge 12                    19:35.0
  5     98  Graham Hoglund 11                   19:49.6
  6   ( 99) Ben Stevenson 12                    19:52.0
  7   (112) Isaiah Kozicky 11                   21:26.9

 14.   426  St Anthony                (  19:01.2  1:35:05.6   2:24.3)
========================================
  1     50  Joseph Lynch 11                     17:37.7
  2     88  Tait Nelson 10                      18:55.2
  3     90  James Frigstad 10                   18:59.6
  4     96  Remy Carre 12                       19:31.1
  5    102  Soloman Potek  9                    20:02.0
  6   (106) Andrew Nelson 12                    20:25.8
  7   (107) Joshua Cary 10                      20:25.9

 15.   452  Park Center               (  19:20.1  1:36:40.1   2:00.3)
========================================
  1     74  Joel Nathe 10                       18:15.9
  2     79  Josh Reed 10                        18:39.5
  3     95  Nathan Courchane  9                 19:29.4
  4    101  Drew Paape  7                       19:59.1
  5    103  Josiah Somers 12                    20:16.2
  6   (109) Tayvion Sanders  7                  20:33.2
  7   (110) Jason Somers  9                     20:36.6

 16.   481  Spring Lake Park          (  19:39.3  1:38:16.2   1:29.5)
========================================
  1     85  George Gerard 10                    18:52.0
  2     87  Owen Erikson  9                     18:52.9
  3    100  Ethan Clark 12                      19:53.0
  4    104  Joe Whann 10                        20:16.8
  5    105  Quinn Olsen 11                      20:21.5
  6   (108) Stan Putnam 10                      20:26.0
  7   (111) Luke Elsesser  8                    20:39.2




                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 26, 2017

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1   33 Benjamin Olson             12 Blaine                    15:59.2  5:09 
    2   1  153 Austin Streit              11 Mounds View               16:00.3  5:10 
    3   2  148 Lukas Hessini              11 Mounds View               16:02.5  5:10 
    4   1  123 Blake Iverson              12 Maple Grove               16:10.4  5:13 
    5   1  249 Carter Knaus               11 St Michael-Albertville    16:10.9  5:13 
    6   2  128 Cj Young                   10 Maple Grove               16:12.3  5:13 
    7   3  151 Will Sacay                 10 Mounds View               16:12.8  5:14 
    8   1   82 Paul Breitbach             12 Coon Rapids               16:18.2  5:15 
    9   3  125 Patrick McLean             10 Maple Grove               16:27.6  5:18 
   10   4  146 David Dahl                 12 Mounds View               16:27.7  5:18 
   11   2  247 Jonah Breuer               11 St Michael-Albertville    16:27.9  5:18 
   12   1   48 Joshua Jarpey              12 Centennial                16:30.1  5:19 
   13   3  250 Joey Och                   12 St Michael-Albertville    16:39.3  5:22 
   14   1   65 Connor Janostin            12 Champlin Park             16:39.9  5:22 
   15   1  171 Vaughn Thomas              12 Osseo                     16:40.0  5:22 
   16   2   47 Eric Hotakainen            12 Centennial                16:40.8  5:23 
   17   5  145 Anders Bandt               12 Mounds View               16:42.4  5:23 
   18   6  152 Finn Sokolowski            10 Mounds View               16:43.4  5:23 
   19   3   49 Thomas Marrah              11 Centennial                16:43.9  5:24 
   20   2   28 Tyler Anderson             10 Blaine                    16:44.7  5:24 
   21   1  268 Alex Thayer                12 Totino-Grace              16:44.9  5:24 
   22   2  266 Dylan Sable                12 Totino-Grace              16:47.8  5:25 
   23   4  254 Michael Youngberg          12 St Michael-Albertville    16:48.2  5:25 
   24   1  105 Spenser Brown              12 Irondale                  16:48.7  5:25 
   25   4  122 Charles Caven              10 Maple Grove               16:51.8  5:26 
   26   5  251 Luke Peterson              11 St Michael-Albertville    16:55.6  5:27 
   27   1  200 Alex Heidorn                9 Rogers                    17:01.2  5:29 
   28   2  112 Jeff Sandkuhler            11 Irondale                  17:06.1  5:31 
   29   3  111 Felix Ongara                8 Irondale                  17:09.6  5:32 
   30   4   53 Blane Utter                12 Centennial                17:09.8  5:32 
   31   5   50 Adam Namyst                11 Centennial                17:10.7  5:32 
   32   2   69 Danny Kloeppner            11 Champlin Park             17:11.2  5:32 
   33   6   52 Jonathan Pattie             8 Centennial                17:15.2  5:34 
   34   6  246 Tyler Bartholomew          11 St Michael-Albertville    17:17.4  5:34 
   35   2   86 Nick Jorgenson             11 Coon Rapids               17:20.3  5:35 
   36   7  248 Tommy Hamilton             11 St Michael-Albertville    17:20.5  5:35 
   37   4  108 Kojo Herzog                12 Irondale                  17:21.6  5:36 
   38   7  150 Alec Nelson                10 Mounds View               17:22.3  5:36 
   39   5  127 Mike Ward                  11 Maple Grove               17:22.3  5:36 
   40   3   67 Mitch Kahl                 12 Champlin Park             17:23.2  5:36 
   41   2  195 Ethan Anderson             11 Rogers                    17:24.2  5:37 
   42   3   83 Noah Christiansen          10 Coon Rapids               17:24.3  5:37 
   43   6  124 Max Kivi                   12 Maple Grove               17:24.6  5:37 
   44   3   34 Nathan Smith               10 Blaine                    17:24.7  5:37 
   45   1   16 Connor Loreno              12 Anoka                     17:24.9  5:37 
   46   4   29 Nicholas Jacobson          11 Blaine                    17:29.3  5:38 
   47   4   89 Reed Smith                 10 Coon Rapids               17:32.6  5:39 
   48   5   35 James Symanski             12 Blaine                    17:35.1  5:40 
   49   2   10 Michael Baldus             11 Anoka                     17:36.7  5:41 
   50   1  233 Joseph Lynch               11 St Anthony                17:37.7  5:41 
   51   7   46 Erik Blossom               10 Centennial                17:38.8  5:41 
   52   5  113 Mark Sipahimalani          11 Irondale                  17:38.9  5:41 
   53   4   64 Ben Fisher                  9 Champlin Park             17:38.9  5:41 
   54   3   12 Elijah Grabinske            9 Anoka                     17:39.7  5:42 
   55   6  106 Tyler Eskro                11 Irondale                  17:40.5  5:42 
   56   5   68 Eoin Keran                 11 Champlin Park             17:41.5  5:42 
   57   1   97 Nicolas Fite               12 Fridley                   17:42.3  5:42 
   58   7  126 John Wackerman             11 Maple Grove               17:43.1  5:43 
   59   4   11 Ryan Behnke-Nead            9 Anoka                     17:49.5  5:45 
   60   5   13 Noah Johnson               11 Anoka                     17:58.2  5:48 
   61   6   17 Aaron Taylor               11 Anoka                     17:59.5  5:48 
   62   3  199 Thomas Glad                10 Rogers                    18:00.7  5:48 
   63   6   66 Dontae Johnson             10 Champlin Park             18:00.9  5:48 
   64   7   18 Jacob Toay                 11 Anoka                     18:01.4  5:49 
   65   2  169 Vaughn Ruska                9 Osseo                     18:02.1  5:49 
   66   6   32 Matthew Morton             12 Blaine                    18:06.2  5:50 
   67   3  170 Noah Ruud                  11 Osseo                     18:08.0  5:51 
   68   5   88 Logan Rotzien              11 Coon Rapids               18:09.6  5:51 
   69   4  168 Eli Peterson               10 Osseo                     18:10.9  5:52 
   70   6   85 Isaac Johnson              10 Coon Rapids               18:11.6  5:52 
   71   7   84 Aaron Johnson              11 Coon Rapids               18:11.8  5:52 
   72   5  163 Darian Clark               12 Osseo                     18:12.3  5:52 
   73   7  110 Tyler Merrell               9 Irondale                  18:15.5  5:53 
   74   1  182 Joel Nathe                 10 Park Center               18:15.9  5:53 
   75   6 1541 Eli Hoff                   11 Osseo                     18:16.5  5:53 
   76   7   71 Mark Scheller              10 Champlin Park             18:18.5  5:54 
   77   2  102 Connor McCoy               10 Fridley                   18:33.4  5:59 
   78   4  201 Chet Jurrens               12 Rogers                    18:34.2  5:59 
   79   2  184 Josh Reed                  10 Park Center               18:39.5  6:01 
   80   3  261 Matt Boston                12 Totino-Grace              18:41.7  6:02 
   81   5  196 Lucas Bistodeau (welle)    11 Rogers                    18:42.5  6:02 
   82   6  197 Joseph Clauson             10 Rogers                    18:44.2  6:02 
   83   7  167 Ryan McNamara              10 Osseo                     18:45.3  6:03 
   84   3  104 Mike Yocum                 11 Fridley                   18:50.8  6:04 
   85   1  213 George Gerard              10 Spring Lake Park          18:52.0  6:05 
   86   4  267 Elijah Schick              12 Totino-Grace              18:52.1  6:05 
   87   2  212 Owen Erikson                9 Spring Lake Park          18:52.9  6:05 
   88   2  235 Tait Nelson                10 St Anthony                18:55.2  6:06 
   89   7   31 Matthew Maher              12 Blaine                    18:57.1  6:06 
   90   3  231 James Frigstad             10 St Anthony                18:59.6  6:07 
   91   5  265 John Nord                   9 Totino-Grace              19:01.5  6:08 
   92   6  264 Chris Hadzima              11 Totino-Grace              19:04.2  6:09 
   93   7  263 Viktor Gagnon              11 Totino-Grace              19:17.9  6:13 
   94   7  198 Jacob Dirschel             11 Rogers                    19:26.0  6:16 
   95   3  179 Nathan Courchane            9 Park Center               19:29.4  6:17 
   96   4  228 Remy Carre                 12 St Anthony                19:31.1  6:17 
   97   4   96 Andrew Buirge              12 Fridley                   19:35.0  6:19 
   98   5   99 Graham Hoglund             11 Fridley                   19:49.6  6:23 
   99   6  103 Ben Stevenson              12 Fridley                   19:52.0  6:24 
  100   3  210 Ethan Clark                12 Spring Lake Park          19:53.0  6:24 
  101   4  183 Drew Paape                  7 Park Center               19:59.1  6:26 
  102   5  236 Soloman Potek               9 St Anthony                20:02.0  6:27 
  103   5  187 Josiah Somers              12 Park Center               20:16.2  6:32 
  104   4  218 Joe Whann                  10 Spring Lake Park          20:16.8  6:32 
  105   5  214 Quinn Olsen                11 Spring Lake Park          20:21.5  6:34 
  106   6  234 Andrew Nelson              12 St Anthony                20:25.8  6:35 
  107   7  229 Joshua Cary                10 St Anthony                20:25.9  6:35 
  108   6  215 Stan Putnam                10 Spring Lake Park          20:26.0  6:35 
  109   6  185 Tayvion Sanders             7 Park Center               20:33.2  6:37 
  110   7  186 Jason Somers                9 Park Center               20:36.6  6:38 
  111   7  211 Luke Elsesser               8 Spring Lake Park          20:39.2  6:39 
  112   7  101 Isaiah Kozicky             11 Fridley                   21:26.9  6:55