Burger King Portmore -
Portmore, St. Catherine, JA
10/22/2017

race logo










                     BURGER KING PORTMORE 5K & 10K
               Burger King Portmore, Portmore, St. Catherine
                         Sunday, October 22, 2017

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5260 Shanice Gordon      F  22 G.C. FOSTER COLLEG 00:20:39 
    2  5244 Candace Newman      F  20 UTECH              00:21:34 
    3  5058 Janet Jackson       F  15 CLARENDON COLLEGE  00:21:56 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5262 Daniel Glave        M  21 G.C. FOSTER COLLEG 00:16:51 
    2  5261 Kajay Walker        M  20 G.C. FOSTER COLLEG 00:16:55 
    3  5067 Laphaye Collins     M  17 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHO 00:17:18 


                 ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS  **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5101 Dahiemeia Williams  F  14 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH S 00:23:06 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5120 J'Voughnn Blake     M  14 JAMAICA COLLEGE           00:18:15 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5058 Janet Jackson       F  15 CLARENDON COLLEGE         00:21:56 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5067 Laphaye Collins     M  17 MUSCHETT HIGH SCHOOL      00:17:18 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5260 Shanice Gordon      F  22 G.C. FOSTER COLLEGE       00:20:39 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5262 Daniel Glave        M  21 G.C. FOSTER COLLEGE       00:16:51 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5183 Aleisha Henry       F  38                           00:31:49 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5029 Latin Edwards       M  33 FLOW                      00:24:04 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5071 Sherene Vassell     F  43 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:29:55 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5204 Damon Smith         M  48                           00:25:06 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5155 Sonia Gayle         F  51                           00:25:01 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5102 Stanley Martin      M  55 INSTITUTE OF HIGHER LEARN 00:22:30 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5147 Carlene Davis       F  62 UCT STEPPAS               00:39:34 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5200 Basil Bailey        M  60                           00:26:25