ICWI Pink Run -
ICWI, New Kingston, JA
10/28/2017

race logo










ICWI PINK RUN
                  ICWI, 2 St. Lucia Avenue, New Kingston
                        Saturday, October 28, 2017

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5016 Llori Sharpe        F  17                    00:20:27 
    2  4892 Chrisann Lewis      F  17 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:22:28 
    3  6268 Janetta Robinson    F  43 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:22:36 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5214 Ari Rodgers         M  16 KINGSTON COLLEGE   00:16:08 
    2  4350 Tarees Rhoden       M  17 KINGSTON COLLEGE   00:16:44 
    3  4923 Kemar Leslie        M  30 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:16:49 


             
               ******** OVERALL CORPORATE RUN RESULTS ********
FEMALE 

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ========  
   1  4954 Tanya Allgrove      F  46 SAGICOR                   00:23:28
   2  6028 Candice Edwards     F  24 KPMG                      00:25:05
   3  3818 Nadia Stanberry     F  33 COMPUTER DEPOT            00:25:53 


MALE 

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4923 Kemar Leslie        M  30 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:16:49 
    2  4069 Ryon Chambers       M  37 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:17:38 
    3  4926 Troy Pennington     M  32 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:18:27 



                ********** AGE GROUP 5K RUN AWARDS **********

                 ********** 12 YEARS & UNDER **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4998 Sudan Smith         F  12 ST. ANDREW HIGH           00:27:48 
    2  3805 Ella McConnell      F  12 #FORTHELOVEOFBOOBS        00:29:45 
    3  4454 Michael Pennant     M  10 UCT STEPPAS               00:30:36   
    4  5888 Dean Griffiths      M  11 INDEPENDENCE CITY CHURCH  00:30:38 
    5  3753 Cormac Corrigan     M   7 JAMDAMMERS                00:31:43 
    

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 13 - 16 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5015 Philippa Ryan       F  15                           00:31:20 
    2  6170 Petrica Campbell    F  16 WINDALCO                  00:31:31 
    3  4010 Kobi Wilcott        F  16                           00:32:41 

                  ********** MALE Ages 13 - 16 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5214 Ari Rodgers         M  16 KINGSTON COLLEGE          00:16:08 
    2  4343 Amos Beadle         M  16 KINGSTON COLLEGE          00:16:52 
    3  4349 Giovounni Henry     M  14 KINGSTON COLLEGE          00:18:00 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4082 Icilyn Cooper       F  70 AUDITOR GENERAL'S DEPT.   00:45:13 
    2  6004 Joyce James         F  72 KINGSTON HOT STEPPAZ      00:49:31 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6163 Lascelles Bailey    M  73 VMBS GROUP                00:43:27 
    2  5881 Michael Grossett    M  83 HAVENHILL BAPTIST CHURCH  00:44:48 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:25:51 KINGSTON COLLEGE              (  17:11)
========================================
  1    16:08   5214 Ari Rodgers         M 16 KINGSTON COLLEGE               
  2    16:44   4350 Tarees Rhoden       M 17 KINGSTON COLLEGE               
  3    16:52   4343 Amos Beadle         M 16 KINGSTON COLLEGE               
  4    18:00   4349 Giovounni Henry     M 14 KINGSTON COLLEGE               
  5    18:07   4347 Nicholas Elliott    M 18 KINGSTON COLLEGE               




                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2945 Paula Sinclair      F  43 UCT STEPPAS        00:33:29 
    2  3009 Latoya Walker       F  23 FRASER FONTAINE &  00:37:37 
    3  1635 Sharon Edwards      F  53 REACH TO RECOVERY  00:38:42 

               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1695 Lenworth Hunter     M  51                    00:29:50 
    2  1644 Jahveney Edwards    M  18 REACH TO RECOVERY  00:31:33 
    3  2790 Damion Henry        M  29 FIDELITY MOTORS    00:32:10



             ******** OVERALL CORPORATE WALK RESULTS ********
FEMALE

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3009 Latoya Walker       F  23 FRASER FONTAINE & KONG    00:37:37 
    2  1932 Noela Brooks        F  35 XSOMO INTERNATIONAL LTD.  00:38:14 
    3  2788 Nicaria Stewart     F  35 AUDITOR GENERAL'S DEPT.   00:39:21 
   

MALE

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2790 Damion Henry        M  29 FIDELITY MOTORS           00:32:05 
    2  1620 Robert Lindo        M  20 KPMG                      00:36:07 
    3  2044 Delroy Watson       M  43 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:37:12



                 ********** AGE GROUP 5K WALK AWARDS **********

                    ********** 12 YEARS & UNDER **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2036 Abigail Williams    F   9 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:49:15
    2  2018 Willaim Perkins     M   9 ICWI                      00:49:36
    3  2731 Shanoii Martin      F  12                           00:49:40
    4  2187 Trevaughn Taylor    M   7 SOL PETROLEUM             00:50:02  
    5  2009 Joshua Clarke       M  12 ICWI                      00:52:39 
   

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 13 - 16 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2860 Omera Spencer       F  14 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION HIG 00:42:10 
    2  2965 Tianna Reid         F  15                           00:46:57 
    3  2797 Olivia Bailey       F  14 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION HIG 00:47:16 

                  ********** MALE Ages 13 - 16 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1923 Cavin Phipps        M  13 SYNCON TECHNOLOGIES LTD.  00:47:27 
    2  2767 Nicholas Henlon     M  14                           00:49:41 
    3  2684 Zamir Hart          M  13 PAYMASTER JAMAICA LTD.    01:01:00 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2940 Phyllis Green       F  73 UCT STEPPAS               00:54:33 
    2  1992 Belva Moodie        F  72 ICWI                      01:06:29 
    3  3015 Veronica Cameron    F  72 INDEPENDENCE CITY CHURCH  01:07:13 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2054 Owen Miller         M  75 AGELESS WONDERS           00:40:17 
    2  2947 Angela Nosworthy    M  75 UCT STEPPAS               00:54:36 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:35:42 UCT STEPPAS                   (  43:09)
========================================
  1    33:29   2945 Paula Sinclair      F 43 UCT STEPPAS                    
  2    42:37   2939 Carlene Davis       F 62 UCT STEPPAS                    
  3    45:42   2936 Audrey Bailey       F 62 UCT STEPPAS                    
  4    46:57   2938 Marva Chang         F 52 UCT STEPPAS                    
  5    46:57   2948 Christopher Roberts M 23 UCT STEPPAS