Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/29/2012

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012
                                   21K CLASSIC RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/1     287 Andrew Tilman           Saint Louis Park   MN  22 M     59:56  2:52 
    2   1/5       7 Devin Arenz             Saint Paul         MN  34 M   1:03:18  3:01 
    3   2/5       6 Brett Arenz             Falcon Heights     MN  32 M   1:04:07  3:04 
    4   3/5      98 Erik Solberg            Eagan              MN  30 M   1:06:31  3:11 
    5   4/5      66 Michael McKinney        Saint Paul         MN  37 M   1:09:56  3:20 
    6   1/5     269 Sara Zimmermann-White   Roseville          MN  42 F   1:13:02  3:29 
    7   5/5      32 Robert Edman            Saint Paul         MN  31 M   1:18:45  3:45 
    8   1/1     107 Tyler Thomegreene       Minneapolis        MN  15 M   1:19:45  3:48 
    9   1/4     110 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  50 M   1:22:44  3:57 
   10   1/2     119 Bob Woodruff            Mounds View        MN  68 M   1:22:56  3:57 
   11   2/5     324 Xena Huff               Minneapolis        MN  44 F   1:23:42  4:00 
   12   3/5      46 Jennifer Huelsmann      Minneapolis        MN  42 F   1:29:23  4:16 
   13   2/4     315 Daniel Gerdts           Saint Louis Park   MN  52 M   1:29:43  4:17 
   14   1/1      72 Larry Myers             Plymouth           MN  71 M   1:30:43  4:20 
   15   3/4     283 David Gorman            Maple Grove        MN  58 M   1:32:22  4:24 
   16   4/4     103 Karl Svedberg           Woodbury           MN  50 M   1:41:26  4:50 
   17   4/5     303 Cate McKinney           Saint Paul         MN  46 F   1:49:16  5:13 
   18   1/2      90 Allison Schaefer        Minnetonka         MN  18 F   1:50:02  5:15 
   19   2/2     112 Indy Valters            Circle Pines       MN  65 M   2:00:18  5:44 
   20   1/1      67 Miriam Mechache         Brooklyn Park      MN  17 F   2:08:02  6:06 
   21   1/2      16 Emma Burnett            Minnetonka         MN  15 F   2:08:06  6:06 
   22   2/2     104 Danielle Swaiman        Minnetonka         MN  18 F   2:08:11  6:07 
   23   2/2     106 Mady Taylor             Minneapolis        MN  15 F   2:22:55  6:49 
   24   5/5     109 Patricia Torchia        Rochester          MN  49 F   2:27:19  7:01 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 21K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Tilman           Saint Louis Park   MN  22 M     59:56  2:52 
    2 Devin Arenz             Saint Paul         MN  34 M   1:03:18  3:01 
    3 Brett Arenz             Falcon Heights     MN  32 M   1:04:07  3:04 
    4 Erik Solberg            Eagan              MN  30 M   1:06:31  3:11 
    5 Michael McKinney        Saint Paul         MN  37 M   1:09:56  3:20 
    6 Robert Edman            Saint Paul         MN  31 M   1:18:45  3:45 
    7 Tyler Thomegreene       Minneapolis        MN  15 M   1:19:45  3:48 
    8 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  50 M   1:22:44  3:57 
    9 Bob Woodruff            Mounds View        MN  68 M   1:22:56  3:57 
   10 Daniel Gerdts           Saint Louis Park   MN  52 M   1:29:43  4:17 
   11 Larry Myers             Plymouth           MN  71 M   1:30:43  4:20 
   12 David Gorman            Maple Grove        MN  58 M   1:32:22  4:24 
   13 Karl Svedberg           Woodbury           MN  50 M   1:41:26  4:50 
   14 Indy Valters            Circle Pines       MN  65 M   2:00:18  5:44 


*********************************** FEMALE 21K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Sara Zimmermann-White   Roseville          MN  42 F   1:13:02  3:29 
    2 Xena Huff               Minneapolis        MN  44 F   1:23:42  4:00 
    3 Jennifer Huelsmann      Minneapolis        MN  42 F   1:29:23  4:16 
    4 Cate McKinney           Saint Paul         MN  46 F   1:49:16  5:13 
    5 Allison Schaefer        Minnetonka         MN  18 F   1:50:02  5:15 
    6 Miriam Mechache         Brooklyn Park      MN  17 F   2:08:02  6:06 
    7 Emma Burnett            Minnetonka         MN  15 F   2:08:06  6:06 
    8 Danielle Swaiman        Minnetonka         MN  18 F   2:08:11  6:07 
    9 Mady Taylor             Minneapolis        MN  15 F   2:22:55  6:49 
   10 Patricia Torchia        Rochester          MN  49 F   2:27:19  7:01 

                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012

                           21K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  107 Tyler Thomegreene       Minneapolis        MN  15 1:19:45 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1   16 Emma Burnett            Minnetonka         MN  15 2:08:06 
    2  106 Mady Taylor             Minneapolis        MN  15 2:22:55 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1   67 Miriam Mechache         Brooklyn Park      MN  17 2:08:02 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1   90 Allison Schaefer        Minnetonka         MN  18 1:50:02 
    2  104 Danielle Swaiman        Minnetonka         MN  18 2:08:11 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  287 Andrew Tilman           Saint Louis Park   MN  22   59:56 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1    7 Devin Arenz             Saint Paul         MN  34 1:03:18 
    2    6 Brett Arenz             Falcon Heights     MN  32 1:04:07 
    3   98 Erik Solberg            Eagan              MN  30 1:06:31 
    4   66 Michael McKinney        Saint Paul         MN  37 1:09:56 
    5   32 Robert Edman            Saint Paul         MN  31 1:18:45 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  269 Sara Zimmermann-White   Roseville          MN  42 1:13:02 
    2  324 Xena Huff               Minneapolis        MN  44 1:23:42 
    3   46 Jennifer Huelsmann      Minneapolis        MN  42 1:29:23 
    4  303 Cate McKinney           Saint Paul         MN  46 1:49:16 
    5  109 Patricia Torchia        Rochester          MN  49 2:27:19 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  110 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  50 1:22:44 
    2  315 Daniel Gerdts           Saint Louis Park   MN  52 1:29:43 
    3  283 David Gorman            Maple Grove        MN  58 1:32:22 
    4  103 Karl Svedberg           Woodbury           MN  50 1:41:26 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1  119 Bob Woodruff            Mounds View        MN  68 1:22:56 
    2  112 Indy Valters            Circle Pines       MN  65 2:00:18 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================
    1   72 Larry Myers             Plymouth           MN  71 1:30:43 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             26
Total Number of Finishers:                    24
Number of Male   Finishers:                   14
Number of Female Finishers:                   10
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          2