Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/29/2012

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012
                             6K KIDS 10-13 YEAR OLDS RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/4     352 Ian Ivens               Champlin           MN  13 M     19:27  3:15 
    2   1/4     351 Erin Moening            Saint Paul         MN  12 F     19:32  3:16 
    3   1/9     223 Trygve Myers            Marine             MN  11 M     22:39  3:47 
    4   2/9     354 Carl Bohacek            Afton              MN  11 M     23:34  3:56 
    5   2/4     358 Ryan Rogers             Osceola            WI  12 M     24:48  4:08 
    6   3/9     204 Jack Lange              Stillwater         MN  11 M     25:12  4:12 
    7   2/4     155 Claire Dubois           North Oaks         MN  12 F     25:17  4:13 
    8   1/4     353 Siri Bohacek            Afton              MN  11 F     25:59  4:20 
    9   2/4     357 Tessa Johnson           Saint Paul         MN  11 F     26:56  4:30 
   10   3/4     359 Lenna Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  13 F     27:06  4:31 
   11   3/4     260 Ben Wicklund            Marine             MN  12 M     27:06  4:31 
   12   4/9     160 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  11 M     29:21  4:54 
   13   5/9     262 Oliver Yocum            Lake Elmo          MN  10 M     32:57  5:30 
   14   3/4     149 Gabi Danielson          Stillwater         MN  11 F     36:46  6:08 
   15   6/9     176 Peter Grace             Stillwater         MN  10 M     40:37  6:47 
   16   4/4     153 Grace Donner            Stillwater         MN  12 F     40:53  6:49 
   17   7/9     130 Paxton Berger           Stillwater         MN  10 M     41:02  6:51 
   18   4/4     133 Seth Bickford           White Bear Lake    MN  12 M     45:01  7:31 
   19   8/9     349 Grant Koehler           Scandia            MN  10 M     49:53  8:19 
   20   4/4     255 Sami Thobe              Stacy              MN  10 F     57:28  9:35 
   21   9/9     140 Ben Brynestad           Stillwater         MN  10 M   1:10:19 11:44 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   Pace  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 6K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Ian Ivens               Champlin           MN  13 M     19:27  3:15 
    2 Trygve Myers            Marine             MN  11 M     22:39  3:47 
    3 Carl Bohacek            Afton              MN  11 M     23:34  3:56 
    4 Ryan Rogers             Osceola            WI  12 M     24:48  4:08 
    5 Jack Lange              Stillwater         MN  11 M     25:12  4:12 
    6 Ben Wicklund            Marine             MN  12 M     27:06  4:31 
    7 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  11 M     29:21  4:54 
    8 Oliver Yocum            Lake Elmo          MN  10 M     32:57  5:30 
    9 Peter Grace             Stillwater         MN  10 M     40:37  6:47 
   10 Paxton Berger           Stillwater         MN  10 M     41:02  6:51 
   11 Seth Bickford           White Bear Lake    MN  12 M     45:01  7:31 
   12 Grant Koehler           Scandia            MN  10 M     49:53  8:19 
   13 Ben Brynestad           Stillwater         MN  10 M   1:10:19 11:44 


*********************************** FEMALE 6K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Erin Moening            Saint Paul         MN  12 F     19:32  3:16 
    2 Claire Dubois           North Oaks         MN  12 F     25:17  4:13 
    3 Siri Bohacek            Afton              MN  11 F     25:59  4:20 
    4 Tessa Johnson           Saint Paul         MN  11 F     26:56  4:30 
    5 Lenna Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  13 F     27:06  4:31 
    6 Gabi Danielson          Stillwater         MN  11 F     36:46  6:08 
    7 Grace Donner            Stillwater         MN  12 F     40:53  6:49 
    8 Sami Thobe              Stacy              MN  10 F     57:28  9:35 

                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012

                           6K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 11
================================================================================
    1  223 Trygve Myers            Marine             MN  11   22:39 
    2  354 Carl Bohacek            Afton              MN  11   23:34 
    3  204 Jack Lange              Stillwater         MN  11   25:12 
    4  160 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  11   29:21 
    5  262 Oliver Yocum            Lake Elmo          MN  10   32:57 
    6  176 Peter Grace             Stillwater         MN  10   40:37 
    7  130 Paxton Berger           Stillwater         MN  10   41:02 
    8  349 Grant Koehler           Scandia            MN  10   49:53 
    9  140 Ben Brynestad           Stillwater         MN  10 1:10:19 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 11
================================================================================
    1  353 Siri Bohacek            Afton              MN  11   25:59 
    2  357 Tessa Johnson           Saint Paul         MN  11   26:56 
    3  149 Gabi Danielson          Stillwater         MN  11   36:46 
    4  255 Sami Thobe              Stacy              MN  10   57:28 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  12 - 13
================================================================================
    1  352 Ian Ivens               Champlin           MN  13   19:27 
    2  358 Ryan Rogers             Osceola            WI  12   24:48 
    3  260 Ben Wicklund            Marine             MN  12   27:06 
    4  133 Seth Bickford           White Bear Lake    MN  12   45:01 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  12 - 13
================================================================================
    1  351 Erin Moening            Saint Paul         MN  12   19:32 
    2  155 Claire Dubois           North Oaks         MN  12   25:17 
    3  359 Lenna Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  13   27:06 
    4  153 Grace Donner            Stillwater         MN  12   40:53 

Total Registered:                             42
Total Number of Finishers:                     0
Number of Male   Finishers:                    0
Number of Female Finishers:                    0
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         41