Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/29/2012

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012
                              4K KIDS 6-9 YEAR OLDS RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/11    360 Caden Albrecht          Stillwater         MN   8 M     15:56  3:59 
    2   2/11    151 Soren Davidson          Minneapolis        MN   9 M     18:03  4:31 
    3   1/11    222 Liv Myers               Marine             MN   8 F     18:36  4:39 
    4   3/11    219 Carter Moening          Stillwater         MN   9 M     19:07  4:47 
    5   2/11    220 Maeve Moening           St. Paul           MN   9 F     19:08  4:47 
    6   3/11    350 Aggy Ellenbecker        Coon Rapids        MN   9 F     20:04  5:01 
    7   1/2     190 Ethan Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   7 M     20:10  5:03 
    8   4/11    180 Ben Haland              Afton              MN   9 M     23:38  5:55 
    9   5/11    231 Jack Okan               Centerville        MN   9 M     23:58  6:00 
   10   4/11    356 Maren Johnson           Saint Paul         MN   8 F     24:02  6:01 
   11   1/12    221 Molly Moening           St. Paul           MN   7 F     25:21  6:21 
   12   5/11    239 Sydney Jo Peterson      Lake Elmo          MN   9 F     25:22  6:21 
   13   6/11    205 Tanner Lange            Stillwater         MN   8 M     27:36  6:54 
   14   7/11    250 Adam Swanson            St. Paul           MN   8 M     27:50  6:58 
   15   6/11    175 Ella Grace              Stillwater         MN   8 F     29:20  7:20 
   16   7/11    355 Mari Bohacek            Afton              MN   9 F     30:04  7:31 
   17   8/11    203 Connor Lange            Stillwater         MN   8 M     33:48  8:27 
   18   2/12    261 Nora Yocum              Lake Elmo          MN   7 F     33:53  8:29 
   19   9/11    164 William Fazio           Stillwater         MN   9 M     34:25  8:37 
   20  10/11    348 Per Hanson              Rice Lake          WI   8 M     37:42  9:26 
   21   3/12    253 Maya Tarnowski          Mahtomedi          MN   7 F     39:20  9:50 
   22   8/11    179 Sydney Gritters         Stillwater         MN   8 F     42:03 10:31 
   23   9/11    159 Schuyler Dupont         Marine             MN   9 F     42:04 10:31 
   24   4/12    251 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   6 F     44:32 11:08 
   25   2/2     169 Soren Gabor             Stillwater         MN   7 M     45:20 11:20 
   26  11/11    248 Maxwell Smitten         St. Paul           MN   9 M     45:48 11:27 
   27  10/11    147 Penelope Corbett        Stillwater         MN   8 F     52:37 13:10 
   28   5/12    148 Claire Danielson        Stillwater         MN   7 F     53:07 13:17 
   29   6/12    232 Lily Okan               Centerville        MN   7 F     53:11 13:18 
   30   7/12    135 Emily Bos               Stillwater         MN   6 F     55:30 13:53 
   31   1/1     192 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   5 F     56:07 14:02 
   32   8/12    123 Tavia Aldentaler        Marine             MN   6 F     58:38 14:40 
   33  11/11    225 Emma Newcomb            Forest Lake        MN   8 F     59:14 14:49 
   34   1/1     254 Wyatt Tarnowski         Mahtomedi          MN   5 M   1:01:02 15:16 
   35   9/12    247 Elizbeth Smitten        St. Paul           MN   6 F   1:12:40 18:10 
   36  10/12    235 Maya Parkin             Stillwater         MN   7 F   1:12:52 18:13 
   37  11/12    158 Lucille Dupont          Marine             MN   6 F   1:16:17 19:05 
   38  12/12    131 Romi Berger             Stillwater         MN   7 F   1:39:48 24:57 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   Pace  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 4K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Caden Albrecht          Stillwater         MN   8 M     15:56  3:59 
    2 Soren Davidson          Minneapolis        MN   9 M     18:03  4:31 
    3 Carter Moening          Stillwater         MN   9 M     19:07  4:47 
    4 Ethan Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   7 M     20:10  5:03 
    5 Ben Haland              Afton              MN   9 M     23:38  5:55 
    6 Jack Okan               Centerville        MN   9 M     23:58  6:00 
    7 Tanner Lange            Stillwater         MN   8 M     27:36  6:54 
    8 Adam Swanson            St. Paul           MN   8 M     27:50  6:58 
    9 Connor Lange            Stillwater         MN   8 M     33:48  8:27 
   10 William Fazio           Stillwater         MN   9 M     34:25  8:37 
   11 Per Hanson              Rice Lake          WI   8 M     37:42  9:26 
   12 Soren Gabor             Stillwater         MN   7 M     45:20 11:20 
   13 Maxwell Smitten         St. Paul           MN   9 M     45:48 11:27 
   14 Wyatt Tarnowski         Mahtomedi          MN   5 M   1:01:02 15:16 


*********************************** FEMALE 4K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Liv Myers               Marine             MN   8 F     18:36  4:39 
    2 Maeve Moening           St. Paul           MN   9 F     19:08  4:47 
    3 Aggy Ellenbecker        Coon Rapids        MN   9 F     20:04  5:01 
    4 Maren Johnson           Saint Paul         MN   8 F     24:02  6:01 
    5 Molly Moening           St. Paul           MN   7 F     25:21  6:21 
    6 Sydney Jo Peterson      Lake Elmo          MN   9 F     25:22  6:21 
    7 Ella Grace              Stillwater         MN   8 F     29:20  7:20 
    8 Mari Bohacek            Afton              MN   9 F     30:04  7:31 
    9 Nora Yocum              Lake Elmo          MN   7 F     33:53  8:29 
   10 Maya Tarnowski          Mahtomedi          MN   7 F     39:20  9:50 
   11 Sydney Gritters         Stillwater         MN   8 F     42:03 10:31 
   12 Schuyler Dupont         Marine             MN   9 F     42:04 10:31 
   13 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   6 F     44:32 11:08 
   14 Penelope Corbett        Stillwater         MN   8 F     52:37 13:10 
   15 Claire Danielson        Stillwater         MN   7 F     53:07 13:17 
   16 Lily Okan               Centerville        MN   7 F     53:11 13:18 
   17 Emily Bos               Stillwater         MN   6 F     55:30 13:53 
   18 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   5 F     56:07 14:02 
   19 Tavia Aldentaler        Marine             MN   6 F     58:38 14:40 
   20 Emma Newcomb            Forest Lake        MN   8 F     59:14 14:49 
   21 Elizbeth Smitten        St. Paul           MN   6 F   1:12:40 18:10 
   22 Maya Parkin             Stillwater         MN   7 F   1:12:52 18:13 
   23 Lucille Dupont          Marine             MN   6 F   1:16:17 19:05 
   24 Romi Berger             Stillwater         MN   7 F   1:39:48 24:57 

                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012

                           4K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1  190 Ethan Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   7   20:10 
    2  169 Soren Gabor             Stillwater         MN   7   45:20 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1  221 Molly Moening           St. Paul           MN   7   25:21 
    2  261 Nora Yocum              Lake Elmo          MN   7   33:53 
    3  253 Maya Tarnowski          Mahtomedi          MN   7   39:20 
    4  251 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   6   44:32 
    5  148 Claire Danielson        Stillwater         MN   7   53:07 
    6  232 Lily Okan               Centerville        MN   7   53:11 
    7  135 Emily Bos               Stillwater         MN   6   55:30 
    8  123 Tavia Aldentaler        Marine             MN   6   58:38 
    9  247 Elizbeth Smitten        St. Paul           MN   6 1:12:40 
   10  235 Maya Parkin             Stillwater         MN   7 1:12:52 
   11  158 Lucille Dupont          Marine             MN   6 1:16:17 
   12  131 Romi Berger             Stillwater         MN   7 1:39:48 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1  360 Caden Albrecht          Stillwater         MN   8   15:56 
    2  151 Soren Davidson          Minneapolis        MN   9   18:03 
    3  219 Carter Moening          Stillwater         MN   9   19:07 
    4  180 Ben Haland              Afton              MN   9   23:38 
    5  231 Jack Okan               Centerville        MN   9   23:58 
    6  205 Tanner Lange            Stillwater         MN   8   27:36 
    7  250 Adam Swanson            St. Paul           MN   8   27:50 
    8  203 Connor Lange            Stillwater         MN   8   33:48 
    9  164 William Fazio           Stillwater         MN   9   34:25 
   10  348 Per Hanson              Rice Lake          WI   8   37:42 
   11  248 Maxwell Smitten         St. Paul           MN   9   45:48 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1  222 Liv Myers               Marine             MN   8   18:36 
    2  220 Maeve Moening           St. Paul           MN   9   19:08 
    3  350 Aggy Ellenbecker        Coon Rapids        MN   9   20:04 
    4  356 Maren Johnson           Saint Paul         MN   8   24:02 
    5  239 Sydney Jo Peterson      Lake Elmo          MN   9   25:22 
    6  175 Ella Grace              Stillwater         MN   8   29:20 
    7  355 Mari Bohacek            Afton              MN   9   30:04 
    8  179 Sydney Gritters         Stillwater         MN   8   42:03 
    9  159 Schuyler Dupont         Marine             MN   9   42:04 
   10  147 Penelope Corbett        Stillwater         MN   8   52:37 
   11  225 Emma Newcomb            Forest Lake        MN   8   59:14 

Total Registered:                             82
Total Number of Finishers:                     0
Number of Male   Finishers:                    0
Number of Female Finishers:                    0
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         78