Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/29/2012

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 29, 2012
                             .5K KIDS 4-5 YEAR OLDS RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= 
    1   1/5     224 George Nelson           Woodbury           AL   4 M      3:06 
    2   2/5     172 Joseph Gaughan          Forest Lake        MN   5 M      3:11 
    3   1/7     241 Stella Powell           Marine             MN   5 F      3:14 
    4   1/1     178 Annelise Gritters       Stillwater         MN   6 F      3:25 
    5   2/7     252 Louisa Tarnowski        Mahtomedi          MN   4 F      3:26 
    6   1/1     161 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   6 M      4:03 
    7   3/7     208 Katherine Lengyel       Mahtomedi          MN   5 F      4:13 
    8   4/7     124 Teagan Aldentaler       Marine             MN   5 F      4:24 
    9   5/7     226 Rebecka Newcomb         Forest Lake        MN   5 F      4:31 
   10   3/5     146 Jack Corbett            Stillwater         MN   5 M      4:32 
   11   4/5     200 James Kalmon            Stillwater         MN   4 M      4:37 
   12   5/5     137 Cael Brummel            Mahtomedi          MN   4 M      5:36 
   13   6/7     258 Lucy White              Roseville          MN   4 F      7:26 
   14   7/7     246 Adeline Smitten         St. Paul           MN   4 F      7:49 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= 



*********************************** MALE .5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= 
    1 George Nelson           Woodbury           AL   4 M      3:06 
    2 Joseph Gaughan          Forest Lake        MN   5 M      3:11 
    3 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   6 M      4:03 
    4 Jack Corbett            Stillwater         MN   5 M      4:32 
    5 James Kalmon            Stillwater         MN   4 M      4:37 
    6 Cael Brummel            Mahtomedi          MN   4 M      5:36 


*********************************** FEMALE .5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Timek   
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= 
    1 Stella Powell           Marine             MN   5 F      3:14 
    2 Annelise Gritters       Stillwater         MN   6 F      3:25 
    3 Louisa Tarnowski        Mahtomedi          MN   4 F      3:26 
    4 Katherine Lengyel       Mahtomedi          MN   5 F      4:13 
    5 Teagan Aldentaler       Marine             MN   5 F      4:24 
    6 Rebecka Newcomb         Forest Lake        MN   5 F      4:31 
    7 Lucy White              Roseville          MN   4 F      7:26 
    8 Adeline Smitten         St. Paul           MN   4 F      7:49 


Total Registered:                             24
Total Number of Finishers:                     0
Number of Male   Finishers:                    0
Number of Female Finishers:                    0
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         23