City of Lakes Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
2/5/2012

race logo










					----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                           REI Tour - City of Lakes Loppet - Overall Results - 10km
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      
===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 
    1 Akzhana Abdikarimova     27 F                         31:44.9 
    5 De Andersen              77 F   Plymouth         MN   39:21.8 
    6 Rob Andersen             77 M   Plymouth         MN   39:21.9 
    7 Andrew Anderson           8 M   Minneapolis      MN 4:40:04.6 
    8 Craig Anderson           58 M   Mankato          MN   33:42.0 
  508 Heidi Anderson           19 F   St Paul          MN   30:01.1 
   10 Karn Anderson            47 F   Minneapolis      MN 4:38:41.0 
  510 Scott Andrus             50 M   Prior Lake       MN   21:38.9 
   16 Aline Anliker            30 F   Minneapolis      MN   21:59.1 
  446 Heidi Annextad           48 F   Golden Valley    MN   26:51.8 
   19 Zachary Armstrong        28 M   Minneapolis      MN   21:38.1 
   22 Terrence Asselin         38 M   Minneapolis      MN   40:57.0 
   25 John Babos               48 M   Minneapolis      MN   36:20.0 
   27 Thomas Ryan Barnett      41 M                         35:27.3 
   30 Amy Bayer                35 F   Madison          WI   36:59.5 
  448 Colin Bayer              11 M   Woodbury         MN   43:34.5 
   31 Jonathan Bayer           38 M   Woodbury         MN   43:34.5 
  503 Steve Befort             63 M   St Paul          MS   21:15.4 
   33 Ari Beilin               28 M   Minneapolis      MN   34:04.9 
   34 Lily Beilin              28 F   Minneapolis      MN   34:01.3 
   37 Leonard Bernstein        62 M   Edina            MN   29:01.2 
   38 Maddy Blain              18 F   St Paul          MN   23:41.9 
   39 Katie Blake              20 F   North St Paul    MN   37:55.0 
   41 Lon Blumenberg           59 M   New Hope         MN   27:52.4 
   42 Adam Bock                42 M   Eagan            MN   20:32.9 
   43 Cullen Bode              14 M   Minneapolis      MN   18:15.5 
   44 Gillian Bode             10 F   Minneapolis      MN   33:58.7 
   45 Julee Bode               40 F   Minneapolis      MN   38:51.4 
   46 Phil Bode                43 M   Minneapolis      MN   33:58.8 
   47 Janet Bohmer             48 F   Faribault        MN 1:11:21.3 
   48 John Bohmer              47 M   Faribault        MN 1:10:56.9 
   49 John Bohmer               8 M   Faribault        MN 1:11:22.1 
   55 Stephen Boyd             45 M   Golden Valley    MN   43:29.4 
   56 Tamara Boyd              43 F   Golden Valley    MN   43:28.8 
   59 Mikayla Briere           20 F                         31:43.2 
   63 Carolyn Buckingham       30 F   Iowa City        IA   36:33.1 
   65 Alexey Bychenok          25 M                         15:34.2 
   66 Marin Byrne              34 F   Minneapolis      MN   26:04.8 
   67 Julie Cahoy              53 F   Plymouth         MN   31:29.1 
   68 Thomas Cahoy             54 M   Plymouth         MN   31:29.0 
   69 David Carlson            53 M   Woodbury         MN   41:10.6 
   70 Rebekka Carlson          57 F   Woodbury         MN   41:09.4 
   71 Tristan Carlson          18 M   Woodbury         MN   41:07.8 
   72 Matthew Chadwick         34 M   Minneapolis      MN   21:19.0 
  450 Dave Chizek                 M   Excelsior        MN   37:23.3 
  449 Kris Chizek                 M   Excelsior        MN   37:23.3 
   81 Melanie Clarke           34 F   Minneapolis      MN   25:20.8 
   82 Roger Clarke             66 M   Minneapolis      MN   27:52.6 
   83 Daniel Cnossen           31 M                         15:54.0 
   84 Will Colclough           27 M   St Paul          MN   28:40.5 
   87 Molly Cooper             38 F   Minneapolis      MN   24:27.5 
   89 Malla Corbett            50 F   St Louis Park    MN   27:48.4 
   91 Brenda Cornell           50 F   Brooklyn Park    MN   29:45.0 
   92 Thomas Cornell           52 M   Brooklyn Park    MN   46:02.2 
   93 David Curle              53 M   Minneapolis      MN   31:30.8 
   96 Genia Dahl               34 F   Eden Prairie     MN   33:56.9 
  103 Geoffrey Dickinson       14 M   St Cloud         MN   17:02.6 
  104 Kelsey Dickinson         14 F   St Cloud         MN   27:37.5 
  106 Mark Digre               38 M   Robbinsdale      MN   36:24.9 
  107 Steven Dolan             49 M   Minneapolis      MN   20:50.7 
  113 William Drake            72 M   Minnetonka       MN   32:01.7 
  116 Brian Ellstrom           43 M   Minneapolis      MN   27:25.8 
  117 Terry Ellstrom           69 M   Avon             CO   39:18.9 
  118 Celia Engler             57 F   Faribault        MN   33:47.7 
  122 Tristan Evans Fargione   14 M   Minneapolis      MN   59:38.8 
  123 Jacalyn Evenson          50 F   Mounds View      MN   37:10.9 
  124 Diane Fedie              52 F   Chaska           MN   54:22.0 
  125 Sarah Ferguson           44 F   St Louis Park    MN   25:36.7 
  135 Eric Frazier             28 M                         18:36.5 
  137 Greg Frounfelter         40 M   Ripon            WI   42:58.8 
  138 Jesse Gantz              29 M   Minneapolis      MN   26:07.0 
  139 Chris Geist              48 M   Bloomington      MN   25:24.0 
  140 Herve Gindre             53 M   Edina            MN   25:53.9 
  141 Steven Girardeau         50 M   Minneapolis      MN   34:11.6 
  142 Maryjane Glynn           19 F   Minneapolis      MN   22:25.2 
  143 Cathy Goedde             56 F   Savage           MN   31:56.9 
  145 Ivan Goncharov           26 M                         16:01.5 
  148 Susan Gordon             52 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:10.0 
  149 Jed Gorlin               56 M   Hopkins          MN   28:32.7 
  150 Jocelyn Gorlin           53 F   Hopkins          MN   34:20.6 
  151 Rachel Gorlin            17 F   Hopkins          MN   28:20.9 
  152 Rebecca Gorlin           17 F   Hopkins          MN   28:26.9 
  153 Michael Gorski           49 M   Fridley          MN   28:37.0 
  154 Tom Goth                 58 M   St Michael       MN   22:11.0 
  156 Danielle Gunder          20 F   Elk River        MN   37:54.5 
  157 Sarah Gutknecht          49 F   Minneapolis      MN   22:29.4 
  158 Beth Haberer             23 F   Glen Ellyn       IL   41:59.7 
  159 Hope Haberer             57 F   Glen Ellyn       IL   47:16.0 
  160 Michael Haberer          57 M   Glen Ellyn       IL   42:07.0 
  162 Mira Hager               20 F   St Paul          MN   27:33.2 
  163 Sean Halsted             42 M                         16:19.2 
  171 Ruth Harden              54 F   New Brighton     MN   36:08.4 
  172 Bonnie Harris            50 F   St Paul          MN   38:56.1 
  174 Steve Hauser             55 M   Eagan            MN   21:53.7 
  175 Debra Hays               29 F   Minneapolis      MN   38:01.2 
  177 Juan Hincapie            35 M   Maple Grove      MN   25:01.4 
  178 Amy Hinck                28 F   Golden Valley    MN   33:35.3 
  181 Carl Holmquist           49 M   Minnetonka       MN   24:53.3 
  182 Lindsey Holzer           29 F   Minneapolis      MN   31:31.4 
  184 Andrea Hrusovsky         49 F   Chaska           MN   51:58.3 
  186 Vilanouth ( To Inthasor  47 M   Eden Prairie     MN   17:29.4 
  192 Janet Jerve              61 F   Minneapolis      MN   25:57.4 
  194 Clara Johnson            20 F   Minneapolis      MN   29:11.9 
  197 Jolene Johnson Armstron  28 F   Minneapolis      MN   21:38.1 
  199 Curt Kaler               51 M   Lakeville        MN   18:43.0 
  204 Robert Kean              52 M   Minneapolis      MN   31:51.9 
  209 Jim Knutson              30 M   Forest Lake      MN   27:41.4 
  215 Svetlana Konovalova      21 F                         19:19.9 
  216 Katherine Kovarik        38 F   Minneapolis      MN   32:00.6 
  217 Ann Kragenbring          53 F   Minneapolis      MN   38:51.2 
  219 Holly Kylen              54 F   Bethesda         MD   39:17.8 
  220 Ken Lacome               51 M                         27:00.9 
  222 Hertha Lange             61 F   Byron            MN   48:41.7 
  225 Sarah Lansky             20 F   St Paul          MN   22:13.8 
  229 Cory Leclere             30 M   Eden Prairie     MN   29:55.0 
  236 Siena Leone-Getten       12 F   St Paul          MN   22:35.4 
  440 Kerty Levy               45 F   Des Moines       IA   55:01.5 
  442 Kiki Levy                10 F   Des Moines       IA   43:26.9 
  443 Mia Levy                  8 F   Des Moines       IA   43:22.5 
  238 Tori Lewis               19 F   St Paul          MN   35:12.3 
  240 Jane Lonnquist           46 F   Edina            MN   25:06.5 
  241 Percy Lovald             49 F   Hopkins          MN   22:54.5 
  244 Chris Lyon               30 M   St Paul          MN   30:00.2 
  245 Terrence Maag            45 M   Minnetonka       MN   21:47.1 
  251 Robert Maresh            35 M   Minneapolis      MN   40:57.1 
  256 Sarah Marshall           56 F   Wayzata          MN   33:57.7 
  258 Enzo Masiello            42 M                         22:37.4 
  259 Daniel Mathews           14 M   Coon Rapids      MN   14:15.3 
  260 Sue Maurer               51 F   Madison          WI   42:54.2 
  261 Rebecca Maus             36 F   Richfield        MN   22:35.0 
  262 Frank McAnulty           60 M   Byron            MN   38:57.3 
  506 Olivia McCauley          11 F   Minneapolis      MN   24:18.8 
  264 Sean McCauley            44 M   Minneapolis      MN   26:52.8 
  270 Stephen McNaughton       51 M   Rochester        MN   31:05.8 
  274 Connie Meek              65 F   Hayward          WI   20:12.7 
  275 Mike Mehle               59 M   Minnetonka       MN   26:27.3 
  441 Bettina Menk             20 F   Des Moines       IA   33:08.0 
  278 Jennifer Mikolajczyk     26 F   Apple Valley     MN   33:23.8 
  279 Margaret Miller          59 F   Minneapolis      MN   50:05.9 
  504 Wesley Miller            64 M   Roseville        MN   31:54.3 
  283 Anne M Moening           38 F   Minneapolis      MN   29:43.7 
  284 Peter Moore              10 M   St Paul          MN   22:13.7 
  286 Kathy Mulier             43 F   Andover          MN   50:51.5 
  287 Ellie Munger             10 F   Minneapolis      MN   24:22.5 
  288 Lauren Munger             7 F   Minneapolis      MN   28:17.0 
  289 Will Munger              72 M   Duluth           MN   24:54.9 
  290 Grigory Murygin          16 M                         15:53.6 
  293 Nancy Nelson             55 F   Roseville        MN   31:53.2 
  294 Janet Neville            54 F   Eden Prairie     MN   33:57.5 
  295 Kate Norgon              20 F   Roseville        MN   33:21.0 
  296 Sara Norgon              27 F   St Paul          MN   33:20.1 
  298 Kristine Oberg           48 F   Bloomington      MN   32:05.6 
  299 Eric Olsen               44 M   St Louis Park    MN   19:37.7 
  303 Pam Palmer               62 F   Madison          WI   22:00.4 
  304 Christine Papai          29 F   Minneapolis      MN   22:49.7 
  305 Kate Paris               28 F   Burnsville       MN   33:57.0 
  306 Justin Pattee            31 M   Minneapolis      MN   27:23.1 
  308 Samantha Peloquin        25 F   St Paul          MN   28:39.1 
  309 Augusto Jose Perez       39 M                         20:08.2 
  310 Karen Peters             71 F   Minneapolis      MN   31:16.5 
  311 Karl Peters              76 M   Minneapolis      MN   29:38.8 
  313 Richard Petroff          50 M   Coon Rapids      MN   23:00.0 
  314 Roman Petushkov          33 M                         15:29.3 
  315 Denise Piehn             54 F   Moorpark         CA   30:05.3 
  316 Felicity Pino            30 F   Minneapolis      MN   43:47.2 
  317 Mark Pleitner            57 M   Valparaiso       IN 1:02:55.8 
  323 Katy Prozinski           46 F   Maple Grove      MN   50:54.8 
  325 Alyssa Purdy             37 F   St Paul          MN   47:56.3 
  329 Sarah Rasmussen          19 F   St Paul          MN   28:53.6 
  330 Joselyn Raymundo         40 F   Minneapolis      AL   26:00.9 
  334 Susan Rickert            52 F   St Louis Park    MN   23:54.7 
  335 Caitlin Ries             24 F   St Louis Park    MN   36:01.3 
  336 Tom Ries                 57 M   Burnsville       MN   36:01.6 
  341 Jill Ronco               38 F   Minneapolis      MN   36:43.2 
  342 Kelly Rousar             27 F   Minneapolis      MN   23:13.2 
  343 Jenise Rowekamp          59 F   Minneapolis      MN   50:08.5 
  345 Niki Rudolph             33 F   Apple Valley     MN   45:32.4 
  346 Sarah Rudolph            33 F   Eagan            MN   45:35.1 
  349 Katie Schaaf             36 F   Minneapolis      MN   25:42.6 
  352 Christy Schmalzer        41 F   West Allis       WI   25:36.3 
  353 Emma Schneider           18 F   St Paul          MN   17:06.0 
  354 Mark Schneider           59 M   St Paul          MN   16:02.4 
  355 Dana Schroeder           60 F   Minneapolis      MN   38:53.6 
  511 Herb Schulte             64 M   Edina            MN   26:54.9 
  358 Madie Scott              12 F   St Paul          MN   22:35.3 
  361 Diana Sharrow            27 F   St Louis Park    MN   50:01.0 
  362 Libby Sharrow            31 F   Minneapolis      MN   50:01.5 
  451 Leann Shiveley           48 F   Philadelphia     PA   41:48.8 
  364 Paul Siekmeier           37 M   Richfield        MN   36:05.5 
  365 Anni Skillicorn           9 F   Winona           MN   19:19.9 
  367 Mark Skopec              20 M   St. Pail         MN   18:00.6 
  370 Jennifer Smith           37 F   Corcoran         MN   25:00.1 
  447 Nick Sokolowski          15 M   Edina            MN   14:00.1 
  375 Jill Stever-Zeitlin      42 F   Minneapolis      MN   55:54.1 
  376 Richard Stever-Zeitlin   42 M   Minneapolis      MN   55:52.7 
  377 Ryan Stinson             33 M   St Louis Park    MN   22:50.5 
  378 John Strand              73 M   White Bear Lake  MN   24:07.8 
  381 Jack Swiler              16 M   Edina            MN   17:57.6 
  383 Nancy Tang               46 F   Plymouth         MN   39:13.2 
  385 Gary Tazelaar            57 M   Minnetonka       MN   41:18.2 
  386 Daniel Teske             42 M   Minneapolis      MN   23:10.8 
  388 Glenn Tranowski          39 M   Madison          WI   18:46.9 
  389 Gregg Tranowski          36 M   New Brighton     MN   26:26.4 
  390 Elizabeth Chri Turner    39 F   Minneapolis      MN   26:54.1 
  392 Alexander Vasatka        26 M   Minneapolis      MN   30:27.2 
  393 Donald Vasatka           56 M   Eagan            MN   30:31.1 
  394 Carl Vaughan             16 M   Minneapolis      MN   21:25.3 
  395 Peter Vaughan            55 M   Minneapolis      MN   27:57.1 
  397 Florence Vilks           58 F   Pinawa           MA   27:29.9 
  398 Matt Villalta            15 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:25.8 
  401 Kevin Walker             38 M   Golden Valley    MN   30:40.1 
  402 Suzanne Walkes           44 F   Eden Prairie     MN   47:54.9 
  445 Brian Wandrei            16 M   Edina            MN   17:58.8 
  501 Mark Wethern             56 M   Burnsville       MN   24:24.4 
  412 Kim Whelan               57 F   Minnetonka       MN   26:13.3 
  413 Brianne Whitcraft        30 F   Andover          MN   41:22.7 
  418 Jessica Willey           32 F   Eden Prairie     MN   27:29.1 
  419 Rhiannon Williams        36 F   Minneapolis      MN   24:58.3 
  505 Mary Winger              55 F   Minneapolis      MN   28:49.7 
  424 Nathan Woodworth         33 M   Plymouth         MN   19:36.4 
  425 Glenn Woythaler          57 M   Minneapolis      MN   44:21.8 
  426 Teri Woythaler           51 F   Minneapolis      MN   44:22.4 
  427 Svetlana Yaroshevich     34 F                         30:39.5 
  428 Daniel Young             57 M   Roseville        MN   34:12.6 
  431 Lolo Young Walser        13 M   Minneapolis      MN   59:48.4 
  432 Smack Young Walser       13 M   Minneapolis      MN   59:40.1 
  438 Rheanne Zimmerman        22 F   Minneapolis      MN   22:40.3 

results by Mtec Results