City of Lakes Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
2/4/2012

race logo










					                                                                       Page 1

              Rossignol Junior Loppet - Overall Results - 5km
                          CLASSES OJ, J1, J2, J3
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      Pace  
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ========= ===== 
     1  8001 J1         Scott Pederson           17 M   Spooner          WI   12:27.1  2:30 
     2  8013 J2         Daniel Pederson          14 M   Spooner          WI   12:35.7  2:32 
     3  8006 J1         Tyler Thompson           17 M   Chaska           MN   13:28.6  2:42 
     4  8008 J1         Matt Lerick              17 M   Savage           MN   13:31.1  2:43 
     5  8073 J3         Torsten Brinkema         12 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:25.1  2:54 
     6  8067 J3         Adlai Sinkler            13 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:36.6  2:56 
     7  8010 J2         Lewis White              14 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:40.5  2:57 
     8  8015 J2         Jake Beaudet             15 M   Richfield        MN   14:40.6  2:57 
     9  8039 J3         Luc Golin                12 M   Medina           MN   14:58.1  3:00 
    10  8075 J3         Owen Woodward            13 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:59.6  3:00 
    11  8047 J3         Maria Schoening          13 F   Plymouth         MN   15:00.2  3:01 
    12  8070 J3         Ian Ivens                13 M   Champlin         MN   15:11.2  3:03 
    13  8009 J1         Jack Munkeby             17 M   Minnetonka       MN   15:36.3  3:08 
    14  8046 J3         Amanda Kautzer           13 F   Plymouth         MN   15:39.7  3:08 
    15  8071 J3         Peter Scheller           12 M   Champlin         MN   15:41.4  3:09 
    16  8040 J3         Hunter Johnson           13 M   Minnetonka       MN   15:41.4  3:09 
    17  8072 J3         Luke Crandall            12 M   Champlin         MN   15:50.0  3:10 
    18  8002 J1         Alissa Johnson           17 F   Minnetonka       MN   16:07.5  3:14 
    19  8005 J1         Mackenzie Strehle        16 F   Minnetrista      MN   16:11.1  3:15 
    20  8042 J3         Madeline Williams        13 F   Plymouth         MN   16:27.9  3:18 
    21  8066 J3         Matt Paal                13 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:35.8  3:20 
    22  8025 J3         Owen Gage                12 M   Edina            MN   16:56.2  3:24 
    23  8077 OJ         Abby Scheller            18 F   Champlin         MN   17:04.3  3:25 
    24  8020 J2         Daniel Sullivan          15 M   Edina            MN   17:08.3  3:26 
    25  8014 J2         Liam Delmain             14 M   Eden Prairie     MN   17:15.4  3:28 
    26  8069 J3         Madeleine Guillery       13 F   Minneapolis      MN   17:38.9  3:32 
    27  8024 J2         Ellie Hands              15 F   Stillwater       MN   17:42.5  3:33 
    28  8003 J1         Laura Nicholson          16 F   Dellwood         MN   17:44.9  3:33 
    29  8023 J2         Rachel Conley            15 F   Eden Prairie     MN   17:45.4  3:34 
    30  8004 J1         Elizabeth Vertina        16 F   Plymouth         MN   17:52.6  3:35 
    31  8079 J3         Kaitlin Schwarz          14 F   Plymouth         MN   17:59.0  3:36 
    32  8038 J3         Marie Ryden              13 F   Minneapolis      MN   18:00.9  3:37 
    33  8037 J3         Elan Rochell-Share       12 M   Minneapolis      MN   18:17.5  3:40 
    34  8061 J3         Xavier Mansfield         13 M                         18:45.4  3:46 
    35  8028 J3         Brian Olson              12 M   Lakeland         MN   18:51.0  3:47 
    36  8029 J3         Genevieve Thelen         12 F   Minneapolis      MN   19:37.0  3:56 
    37  8051 J3         Liam Wulfman             13 M                         19:46.5  3:58 
    38  8012 J2         Lenna Johnson            14 F   Minneapolis      MN   19:54.0  3:59 
    39  8041 J3         Luci Miller              12 F   Minnetonka       MN   20:21.4  4:05 
    40  8035 J3         Nina Bart                13 F   Minneapolis      MN   20:31.8  4:07 
    41  8034 J3         Ellen Bart               13 F   Minneapolis      MN   20:36.7  4:08 
    42  8062 J3         Jezeir Bradley           13 M   Golden Valley    MN   20:42.3  4:09 
    43  8033 J3         Lachlan Anders-Macleod   12 M   Minneapolis      MN   20:42.9  4:09 
    44  8053 J3         Teagan Brogdon           13 M                         20:50.1  4:11 
    45  8045 J3         Melissa Bernstein        13 F   Edina            MN   21:07.8  4:14 
    46  8064 J3         Saysatha Philaphandeth   13 M   Minneapolis      MN   21:26.2  4:18 
    47  8078 J3         Leon Inthasorot          14 M   Eden Prairie     MN   21:27.3  4:18 
    48  8050 J3         Kao Zong Vang            12 F                         21:36.4  4:20 
    49  8026 J3         Will Gage                12 M   Edina            MN   22:16.9  4:28 
    50  8063 J3         Isaac Sonquist           12 M   Minneapolis      MN   22:41.2  4:33 
    51  8058 J3         Anja Henne               12 F                         23:04.7  4:37 
    52  8018 J2         Emilie Bukowski          14 F   Golden Valley    MN   23:15.7  4:40 
    53  8019 J2         Glory Duda               14 F   Minneapolis      MN   23:37.8  4:44 
    54  8036 J3         Freja Olsen              12 F   St Louis Park    MN   24:39.4  4:56 
    55  8059 J3         Adia Froehle-Baker       12 F                         25:16.4  5:04 
    56  8027 J3         Grace Kellar-Long        13 F   St Paul          MN   25:26.1  5:06 
    57  8049 J3         Pa Da Thao               12 F                         26:15.6  5:16 
    58  8054 J3         Martin Spies             13 M                         28:27.2  5:42 
    59  8017 J2         Lenna Johnson            14 F   Minneapolis      MN   28:28.5  5:42 
    60  8055 J3         Anna Wilkens             12 F   Minneapolis      MN   32:49.1  6:34 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

             Rossignol Junior Loppet - Overall Results - 2.5K
                      CLASSES J4, J5                
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      Pace  
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ========= ===== 
     1  8203 J4         Anders Sonnesyn          12 M   Plymouth         MN    7:44.4  3:06 
     2  8218 J4         Ben Olson                11 M   Coon Rapids      MN    8:10.6  3:17 
     3  8244 J4         Leah Rudd                10 F   Plymouth         MN    8:40.4  3:29 
     4  8220 J4         Erik Williams            11 M   Plymouth         MN    8:40.9  3:29 
     5  8262 J5         Thomas Golin              9 M   Medina           MN    8:51.7  3:33 
     6  8242 J4         Benjamin Skinner         11 M   Bloomington      MN    9:03.7  3:38 
     7  8224 J4         Lily Richmond            11 F   Minneapolis      MI    9:08.5  3:40 
     8  8080 J4         Ellie Munger             10 F   Minneapolis      MN    9:09.0  3:40 
     9  8282 J5         Nicholas Carter           9 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:12.7  3:42 
    10  8207 J4         Jacob Rochell-Share      10 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:31.2  3:49 
    11  8280 J5         Stanislaw Bednarski       8 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:36.4  3:51 
    12  8240 J4         Ethan Peterson           10 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:38.3  3:52 
    13  8068 J5         Soren Davidson            9 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:40.3  3:53 
    14  8241 J4         Kasia Bednarski          10 F   Minneapolis      MN    9:40.5  3:53 
    15  8239 J4         Henry Hall               11 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:43.3  3:54 
    16  8249 J5         Isak Nightingale          8 M   Mahtomedi        MN   10:04.6  4:02 
    17  8245 J4         Kaitsy Baker             11 F   Plymouth         MN   10:10.2  4:05 
    18  8219 J4         Sarah Olson              10 F   Coon Rapids      MN   10:13.4  4:06 
    19  8246 J4         Charlie Brown            10 F   St Paul          MN   10:13.5  4:06 
    20  8216 J4         Tessa Johnson            11 F   St Paul          MN   10:15.4  4:07 
    21  8269 J5         Ricky Petroff             9 M   Coon Rapids      MN   10:24.2  4:10 
    22  8201 J4         Nicholas Kjome           10 M   Maple Grove      MN   10:31.9  4:13 
    23  8074 J5         Garrett Teoh              8 M   Golden Valley    MN   10:38.4  4:16 
    24  8257 J5         Trace Chiodo              9 M   Bloomington      MN   10:57.3  4:23 
    25  8210 J4         Grover Warner            11 M   Minneapolis      MN   11:07.0  4:27 
    26  8204 J4         Beth Olson               10 F   Lakeland         MN   11:13.1  4:30 
    27  8277 J5         Kathryn Scott             9 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:13.2  4:30 
    28  8211 J4         Nicole Ryden             11 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:18.5  4:32 
    29  8205 J4         Eli Yore                 11 M   Golden Valley    MN   11:20.8  4:33 
    30  8275 J5         Sudie Hall                8 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:39.8  4:40 
    31  8255 J5         Zoe Camp                  9 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:44.7  4:42 
    32  8256 J5         Trent Chiodo              9 M   Bloomington      MN   11:46.1  4:43 
    33  8260 J5         Fletcher Hanke            8 M   Lino Lakes       MN   12:05.2  4:51 
    34  8226 J4         Kristopher Cubias-Lenno  11 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:06.1  4:51 
    35  8243 J4         Christopher Eiesland-Bi  11 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:07.0  4:51 
    36  8258 J5         Ethan Lynch               8 M   St Anthony       MN   12:16.5  4:55 
    37  8232 J4         Ezra Blevins             11 M   Minneapolis           13:00.6  5:13 
    38  8212 J4         Zachary Jones            11 M   Minneapolis      MN   13:04.7  5:14 
    39  8250 J5         Maeve Moening             9 F   St Paul          MN   13:21.9  5:21 
    40  8278 J5         Zev Breen                10 M   Minneapolis      MN   13:31.8  5:25 
    41  8283 J5         Sydney Jo Peterson        9 F   Lake Elmo        MN   13:35.9  5:27 
    42  8237 J4         Tony Tchida              11 M                         13:42.1  5:29 
    43  8247 J4         Max Holden               11 M   St Louis Park    MN   13:43.3  5:30 
    44  8236 J4         Eloise Boigenzahn        11 F                         13:53.4  5:34 
    45  8284 J5         Jennifer Mettler          9 F   Chanhassen       MN   14:15.7  5:43 
    46  8272 J5         Diane Meyer               8 F   Golden Valley    MN   14:18.8  5:44 
    47  8267 J5         Maren Johnson             8 F   St Paul          MN   14:25.4  5:47 
    48  8206 J4         Ilsa Olsen               10 F   St Louis Park    MN   15:07.2  6:03 
    49  8209 J4         Anika Hanson             10 F   St Louis Park    MN   15:12.0  6:05 
    50  8215 J4         James Miller             10 M   Minnetonka       MN   15:39.4  6:16 
    51  8227 J4         Jose Popoca Palmas          M   Minneapolis           15:59.2  6:24 
    52  8285 J5         Kieran Ryan               8 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:15.3  6:31 
    53  8270 J5         Kaia Meyer                8 F   Golden Valley    MN   16:41.5  6:41 
    54  8271 J5         Marie Meyer               8 F   Golden Valley    MN   16:44.4  6:42 
    55  8253 J5         Parker Stromquist         8 M   Ham Lake         MN   16:49.3  6:44 
    56  8228 J4         Jonathan Ramirez-Flores     M   Minneapolis           16:59.7  6:48 
    57  8281 J5         Erika Peterson            8 F   Minneapolis      MN   17:02.5  6:49 
    58  8235 J4         Sasha Ryshkus Knutson    12 M                         17:30.9  7:01 
    59  8266 J5         Bridgid Miller            8 F   Minnetonka       MN   17:33.1  7:02 
    60  8254 J5         Eleanor Dolan             8 F   Minneapolis      MN   18:05.3  7:15 
    61  8273 J5         Ella Hoch Robinson        8 F   Minneapolis      MN   18:35.2  7:27 
    62  8233 J4         Tay Henry                   M   Minneapolis           19:47.6  7:56 
    63  8279 J5         Ellie Muench              9 F   Victoria         MN   19:51.1  7:57 
    64  8234 J4         Dan Wright               11 M                         22:31.6  9:01 
 
 results by Mtec Results                   results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

      Rossignol Junior Loppet - Overall Results - 1K                 
                           Youth               
 No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      
 ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 
  8422 Youth      Lars Brinkema             8 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:52.0 
  8405 Youth      Cooper Camp               8 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:52.4 
  8404 Youth      Claire Dolan              6 F   Minneapolis      MN   27:15.2 
  8416 Youth      Finn Edevold              6 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:52.7 
  8420 Youth      Barrett Greenwald-Baldw   7 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:13.2 
  8402 Youth      Molly Moening             7 F   St Paul          MN   12:06.3 
  8419 Youth      Graham Muench             7 M   Victoria         MN   28:29.4 
  8415 Youth      Lauren Munger             7 F   Minneapolis      MN    8:49.0 
  8418 Youth      Samuel Scott              5 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:34.3 
  8406 Youth      Mikey Warner              7 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:22.3 
 
 results by Mtec Results                       results posted at: mtecresults.com