City of Lakes Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
2/4/2012

race logo










					
         Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet - Overall Results - 7km

 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      
 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 
     1  9012 Chris Sachs              31 M   White Bear Lake  MN    9:48.4 
     2  9040 Mike Christman           31 M   De Pere          WI    9:55.1 
     3  9030 John Thompson            53 M   Shoreview        MN   10:03.2 
     4  9009 Rebecca Voris            58 F   Anchorage        AK   10:30.0 
     5  9017 Sierra Anderson          25 F   Duluth           MN   10:45.9 
     6  9039 David Siegfried          27 M   Minneapolis      MN   11:00.0 
     7  9001 Rebecca Knight           50 F   Wasilla          AK   11:00.4 
     8  9034 Greg Spoelhof            26 M   Duluth           MN   11:07.1 
     9  9037 Dallas Johnson           46 M   Wayzata          MN   11:10.4 
    10  9036 Erin Moening             12 F   St Paul          MN   11:13.4 
    11  9035 Derek Mooney             29 M   Vadnais Hts      MN   11:18.9 
    12  9029 Kyle Gill                29 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:01.4 
    13  9028 Chris Franken            53 F   Edina            MN   12:12.2 
    14  9003 Michael Rohweder         41 M   St Paul          MN   12:42.0 
    15  9016 Gary Roach               45 M   St Paul          MN   13:05.2 
    16  9007 Christian Franken        50 M   St Paul          MN   13:12.5 
    17  9031 Kristine Zellmer         40 M   Inver Grove Hts  MN   13:18.6 
    18  9004 Jerry Porter             48 M   Colfax           WI   13:59.6 
    19  9024 Scott Shepard            47 M   Minnetonka       MN   14:02.2 
    20  9038 Robin Sanders            54 M   Burnsville       MN   14:11.2 
    21  9022 Larry Myers              71 M   Plymouth         MN   14:20.3 
    22  9019 Adam Caughey             29 M   Marshall         MN   14:36.5 
    23  9020 Fritz Cleveland          47 M   Golden Valley    MN   15:09.7 
    24  9032 Sharon Hughes            48 F   Verona           WI   15:27.7 
    25  9025 Amy M. Johnson           44 F   Wayzata          MN   15:31.8 
    26  9013 Leanne Ritz              42 F   Maple Grove      MN   15:56.7 
    27  9023 Kevin Larson             30 M   Shoreview        MN   16:00.9 
    28  9021 Daniel Grabow            43 M   M                MN   16:17.9 
    29  9002 Damon Ramaker            31 M   Chatfield        MN   16:22.4 
    30  9041 Rebecca Maus             36 F   Richfield        MN   16:30.5 
    31  9015 Joseph Fessler           29 M   Hamel            MN   17:56.0 
    32  9010 Mark Hughes              57 M   Verona           WI   18:17.0 
    33  9011 Craig Ringsven           33 M   Golden Valley    MN   18:56.1 
    34  9008 Claire Kiewel            33 F   St Paul          MN   18:56.9 
 
 results by Mtec Results             results posted at: mtecresults.com


         Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet - Overall Results - 4km

 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      
 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 
     1  9102 Anna French              15 F   Plymouth         MN    5:45.1 
     2  9114 Kevin Roberts            33 M   Winnipeg         MA    6:21.5 
     3  9132 Brie Medin               28 F   New Brighton     MN    6:45.3 
     4  9143 Thomas Hutchinson        48 M   Minneapolis      MN    6:49.3 
     5  9156 Timothy Jefferson        56 M   Duluth           MN    6:50.7 
     6  9138 Keith Holmquist          52 M   Winona           MN    6:51.6 
     7  9118 Joshua Novacheck         24 M   Minneapolis      MN    6:52.5 
     8  9106 John McGrath             51 M   Minneapolis      MN    6:53.5 
     9  9116 Jesse Longley            46 M   Bloomington      MN    6:56.4 
    10  9128 Jodie Hirsch             51 F   Apple Valley     MN    7:02.0 
    11  9122 Jenny Stuber             25 F   Waukesha         WI    7:22.0 
    12  9126 Chris Kozie              40 M   Winnipeg         MA    7:23.1 
    13  9101 Nick Kolisnyk            28 M   Winnipeg         MA    7:25.8 
    14  9157 Diana Budde              46 F   Plymouth         MN    7:27.8 
    15  9141 Mari Frederickson        53 F   Stillwater       MN    7:29.0 
    16  9140 Brooks Moening           40 M   Lake Elmo        MN    7:35.6 
    17  9144 Denny Carlson            16 M   Minneapolis      MN    7:52.8 
    18  9127 Dan Nesler               32 M   Minneapolis      MN    7:55.0 
    19  9129 Robert Lopno             56 M   Minneapolis      MN    8:07.7 
    20  9107 Mark Bettes              49 M   Burnsville       MN    8:14.5 
    21  9104 Craig Poorker            52 M   Robbinsdale      MN    8:16.8 
    22  9115 Jenny Barba              35 F   Minneapolis      MN    8:18.6 
    23  9135 Lorelee Miller           60 F   Richfield        MN    8:54.3 
    24  9154 Dave Bartels             59 M   Mound            MN    9:05.5 
    25  9153 Jennifer Hanson          40 F   Minneapolis      MN    9:11.8 
    26  9119 Billy Perkiss            49 M   Minneapolis Mn   MN    9:32.7 
    27  9147 Kyle Benson              28 M   Champlin         MN    9:47.8 
    28  9152 Jake Anderson            24 M   Duluth           MN    9:51.2 
    29  9121 Rhonda Schrader          40 F   Hudson           WI    9:57.6 
    30  9113 Alyson Frahm             27 F   Minneapolis      MN   10:11.2 
    31  9112 Kurt Arner               56 M   Montevideo       MN   10:23.8 
    32  9146 Martha Wavrin            52 F   Henderson        MN   10:27.7 
    33  9150 Nathaniel Herr           26 M   Syracuse         NY   10:34.7 
    34  9117 Ben Barclay              32 M   St. Charles      MN   11:27.4 
    35  9124 Kevin Bengtson           40 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:03.2 
    36  9137 Todd Fronek              36 M   Edina            MN   12:17.4 
    37  9103 Russ Barclay             35 M   Minneapolis      MN   18:09.8 
    38  9151 Thomas Hernon            48 M   Grand Rapids     MI   31:30.1 
    39  9139 Alex McKinney            30 M   Coon Rapids      MN   50:08.9 
    40  9130 Matthew Jungbauer        33 M   Woodbury         MN           
 
 results by Mtec Results             results posted at: mtecresults.com


        Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet - Overall Results - 2.5km

 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      
 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 
     1  9317 Jamie Unknown Skijor        F                          6:21.4 
     2  9315 Dana Henry               36 M   Plymouth         MN    6:30.6 
     3  9303 Tatai Guillery           11 F   Minneapolis      MN    8:21.2 
     4  9301 Kendra Estenson          19 F   Eagan            MN    9:07.0 
     5  9316 Grant Chiodo             13 M   Bloomington      MN    9:38.1 
     6  9310 Susan Richardson         63 F   Hudson           WI   10:10.6 
     7  9304 Marnie Myhre             54 F   St Paul          MN   11:20.0 
     8  9307 Jason Schultz            32 M   Prescott         WI   11:30.0 
     9  9308 Madeline Fritz           18 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:45.6 
 
 results by Mtec Results             results posted at: mtecresults.com







        Skijoring Loppet - National Championship


                   Minneapolis, MN    02/05/12
 
Place Name                Age S  Day 2    Day 1  Combine
===== =================== === = ======= ======= =======
    1 Mike Christman          M   16:45    9:56   26:41 
    2 Rebecca Voris           F   16:37   10:30   27:07 
    3 John Thompson           M   18:09   10:04   28:13 
    4 Rebecca Knight          F   18:05   11:01   29:06 
    5 Kyle Gill               M   23:21   12:02   35:23 
    6 Gary Roach              M   24:42   13:06   37:48 
    7 Robin Sanders           M   31:49   14:12   46:01 
    8 Joseph Fessler          M   30:47   17:56   48:43 
    9 Dallas Johnson          M           11:11         
   10 Scott Shepard           M           14:03         
   11 Larry Myers             M           14:21         
   12 Leanne Ritz             F           15:57         



                                                            
               Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet 6K


                   Minneapolis, MN    02/05/12
 
Place Name                Age S Day 2    Day 1  Combine
===== =================== === = ======= ======= =======
    1 Leanne Ritz             F   26:26   15:57   42:23 
    2 Mike Christman          M            9:56         
    3 John Thompson           M           10:04         
    4 Rebecca Voris           F           10:30         
    5 Rebecca Knight          F           11:01         
    6 Dallas Johnson          M           11:11         
    7 Kyle Gill               M           12:02         
    8 Gary Roach              M           13:06         
    9 Scott Shepard           M           14:03         
   10 Robin Sanders           M           14:12         
   11 Larry Myers             M           14:21         
   12 Joseph Fessler          M           17:56         
   13 Derek Van De Velde      M   16:59