Minneapolis, MN
1/27/2018












                              Speed Skate Loppet
                               1K - Short Blade

Pos	No.	Name	          Class	 Laps	Total Tm	Age	Sex	City	        State   
==== =======    =============== =======  =====  =============  =====   ======  ================ =====
1	702	Ellyn Engels	 F U14      1	 2:45.738	12	F	Lakeville	MN	
2	703	John Engels	 M U10 	    1	 2:57.527	9	M	Lakeville	MN	


                              Speed Skate Loppet
                                1K - Long Blade

Pos	No.	  Name	                Class  Laps	Total Tm        Age	Sex	City	        State   
====   ======= ======================= ======= =====  =============    =====   ======  ================ =====
1	408	Max Weber	        M U12 	1	2:15.099	10	M	Little Canada	MN	
2	764	Teagan Wetteland	F U16	1	2:16.297	15	F	Roseville	MN	
3	402	Ezra Campbell	        M U12 	1	2:16.716	11	M	Saint Paul	MN	
4	406	Lauren Li	        F U12 	1	2:25.175	11	F	north oaks	MN	
5	756	Adam Groven	        M U14 	1	2:29.011	12	M	St. Paul	MN	
6	401	Ella Cagle	        F U14 	1	2:34.047	12	F	Chaska	MN	
7	405	Patrick Kosel	        M U12 	1	2:34.804	11	M	Mahtomedi	MN	
8	403	Aydan Dark	        M U10 	1	2:36.044	09	M	Minneapolis	MN	
9	407	Elise Stave	        F U10 	1	2:44.295	09	F	Roseville	MN	
10	404	Walter Henderson-King	M U8    1	4:26.066	08	M	St. Paul	MN	


                              Speed Skate Loppet
                                      5K

Pos	No.	Name	          Class	 Laps	Total Tm	Age	Sex	City	        State   
==== =======    =============== =======  =====  =============  =====   ======  ================ =====
1	756	Adam Groven	  M U14	  5	12:29.730	12	M	St. Paul	MN	
2	763	Max Weber	  M U12	  5	12:29.751	10	M	Little Canada	MN	
3	753	Ezra Campbell	  M U12	  5	12:43.697	11	M	Saint Paul	MN	
4	764	Teagan Wetteland  F U16	  5	12:46.222	15	F	Roseville	MN	
5	758	Thomas Jaax	  M OPEN  5	13:48.211	71	M	Minneapolis	MN	
6	760	Tim Scott	  M OPEN  5	14:44.928	58	M	Minneapolis	MN	
7	752	Ella Cagle	  F U14   5	14:54.671	12	F	Chaska	        MN	
8	759	Patrick Kosel	  M U12	  5	14:55.940	11	M	Mahtomedi	MN	
9	761	Samuel Thompson	  M U10	  5	15:48.788	09	M	Sartell	        MN	
10	751	Anna Bialke	  F U20	  5	18:37.643	19	F	Maple Grove	MN	
11	762	Debra Weber	  F OPEN  5	20:49.532		F			
12	757	Jana Hedlund	  F OPEN  5	22:51.123	37	F	St. Paul	MN	
13	755	Andrew Grout	  M OPEN  5	24:13.284	20	M	Andover	        MN	

                              Speed Skate Loppet
                                      10K

Pos	No.	Name	        Class	Laps	Total Tm	Age	Sex	City	        State   
==== ======= =============== =======  =====  =============    =====   =======  ================ =====
1	511	Milan Jostes	M U16	10	24:34.894	14	M	Stillwater	MN	
2	551	Emily Bos	F U14	10	25:18.857	12	F	Roseville	MN	
3	555	Ben Weber	M U16	10	25:53.113	14	M	Little Canada	MN	
4	552	Gerrit de Looze	M OPEN	10	27:44.343	53	M	Maple Grove	MN	
5	554	Molly Leifeld	F OPEN	10	34:31.931	44	F	Saint Paul	MN	
6	553	Shawna Hedlund	F OPEN	10	36:30.463	45	F	Minneapolis	MN	


                              Speed Skate Loppet
                                      25K

Pos	No.	Name	        Class	Laps	Total Tm	Age	Sex	City	        State  
==== =======   =============== =======   =====   ============= =====   ======  ================ =====
1	805	Steven Hartman	M OPEN	25	  46:04.632	22	M	Falcon Heights	MN	
2	810	Erik Wardenaar	M OPEN	25	  53:04.587	57	M	Northfield	MN	
3	801	Bruce Anderson	M OPEN	25	  55:17.545	53	M	Minneapolis	MN	
4	809	John Murphy	M OPEN	25	  58:11.507	60	M	Pittsfield	MA	
5	807	David Lawler	M OPEN	25	1:01:14.836	63	M	Winnipeg	Manitoba	
6	811	Brian Wray	M OPEN	25	1:01:43.607	34	M	Crystal	MN	
7	401	John Kopoi	M OPEN	25	1:02:53.571		M			
8	806	Dan King	M OPEN	25	1:06:09.014	37	M	St. Paul	MN	
9	803	Carolyn Cone	F OPEN	25	1:11:49.912	59	F	MINNEAPOLIS	MN	
10	808	Howard Morris	M OPEN	25	1:22:04.839	62	M	Saint Paul	MN	
11	804	Curt Hale	M OPEN	25	1:24:24.367	63	M	Rochester	MN	
12	802	Dorothy Bialke	F OPEN	25	1:55:52.894	51	F	Maple Grove	MN	

                              Speed Skate Loppet
                                      50K

Pos	No.	Name	          Class	      Laps	Total Tm	Age	Sex	City	       State  
==== =======   ===============   =======      =====   =============    =====   ======  =============== =====
1	904	Steven Hartman    M OPEN	50	1:46:55.309	22	M	Falcon Heights	MN	
2	907	Erik Wardenaar    M OPEN	50	1:49:44.881	57	M	Northfield	MN	
3	901	Bruce Anderson    M OPEN	50	1:52:53.607	53	M	Minneapolis	MN	
4	909	Greg Miller	  M OPEN	50	2:03:51.146	59	M	Excelsior	MN	
5	905	John Murphy	  M OPEN	50	2:04:51.709	60	M	Pittsfield	MA	
6	902	Patrick Dillon    M OPEN	50	2:08:31.577	61	M	Bozeman	        MT	
7	903	Ulrich Fink	  M OPEN	50	2:10:58.964	55	M	Maple Grove	MN	
8	906	Mitchell Rossman  M OPEN	27	2:00:29.370	61	M	Mendota Heights	MN	
9	908	Ann Winget	  F OPEN	16	2:06:01.310	73	F	Peoria	        IL