Longview Jr. Triathlon
Lee's Summit, MO
7/25/2010

race logo










					                                                  LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
                                 Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 25, 2010

                                                GILRS AGE GROUP RESULTS 4 - 8
                                           100 Yard Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1   38 Sydney Harper             8 F      9  2:49  1:48    5   13:36                    25:08 
    2   32 Kaitlin Williams          8 F      5  2:40  1:59    4   13:30                    26:41 
    3   36 Delaney McPherson         8 F     10  2:58  1:27    7   13:47                    26:56 
    4   28 Olivia Johnson            8 F      4  2:40  3:25    1   11:53                    26:58 
    5   29 Olivia Hailey             8 F     11  3:04  3:17    2   12:53                    27:31 
    6   34 Sydney Allen              8 F      6  2:42  3:13    6   13:37                    27:41 
    7   31 Katarina Tasic            8 F      3  2:36  1:42   10   14:22                    28:05 
    8    2 Tatum Westendorf          7 F     16  3:55  3:10    9   14:21                    29:22 
    9   15 Tatum Schuerman           7 F      2  2:35  2:16   12   14:32                    29:24 
   10   16 Alison Prettyman          7 F      7  2:46  3:13   11   14:23                    30:21 
   11   33 Ellie Meyer               8 F     17  3:57  2:06    3   13:30                    30:33 
   12    9 Cierra Pringle            8 F      1  2:23  3:25   14   15:42                    31:18 
   13   10 Emma Prettyman            6 F     13  3:38  4:02    8   14:01                    31:29 
   14   13 Brianna Chirpich          7 F     14  3:41  3:52   13   14:56                    33:05 
   15   14 Sarah Minor               7 F     12  3:12  2:14   16   17:10  1:08    2  9:58   33:39 
   16   17 Kintzli Wagner            7 F     15  3:44  2:48   15   16:56                    34:06 
   17   30 Layton Malik              8 F      8  2:48  4:48   17   17:25  0:47    1  9:58   35:43 

results by Mtec Results                                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                  LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
                                 Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 25, 2010

                                                 BOYS AGE GROUP RESULTS 4 - 8
                                           100 Yard Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1   45 Michael Hicks             8 M      3  2:06  1:38    2   11:24  0:31    3  6:34   22:12 
    2   39 Matthew McIntyre          8 M      1  1:59  1:53    1   11:22  0:31    6  6:51   22:34 
    3   48 Murphy Corum              8 M      4  2:12  1:51    6   12:40  0:28    5  6:41   23:50 
    4   52 Dawson Gulley             8 M     22  3:36  1:55    4   12:21  0:35    1  6:19   24:45 
    5   44 Hudson Headley            8 M     20  3:33  1:34    7   12:57  0:24    4  6:40   25:06 
    6   43 Adam Pendleton            8 M     13  3:09  2:53    9   13:02                    25:59 
    7   40 Weston Guetterman         8 M      6  2:30  1:46    5   12:40                    26:05 
    8   53 Christian Buehler         8 M     23  3:40  2:09   10   13:22  0:34    2  6:25   26:07 
    9   22 J.T. Paulin               7 M     14  3:22  1:45    3   11:27                    26:19 
   10   19 Jimmie Jansen             7 M     15  3:27  1:45   15   14:09                    27:53 
   11   21 Jacob Metzner             7 M      5  2:29  3:07    8   13:01                    28:09 
   12   46 William Garstang          8 M      8  2:53  2:42   11   13:32  0:51    7  8:44   28:38 
   13   42 Daniel Martin             8 M      2  2:05  3:05   12   13:38  0:34    9  9:48   29:08 
   14   27 Aodhan Cotter-Brown       7 M     11  3:05  2:10   13   14:05                    29:11 
   15   49 Jack Owens                8 M     17  3:31  3:05   16   14:32                    29:34 
   16   20 Ty Perry                  7 M     12  3:09  1:57   18   16:01                    30:26 
   17   50 Joshua Nunn               8 M     16  3:30  1:28   21   17:01                    30:55 
   18   23 Trey Schaefer             7 M     21  3:34  3:06   19   16:10                    31:28 
   19   47 Carter Brown              8 M      7  2:35  3:17   20   16:19                    31:35 
   20   25 Nate Morgan               7 M     24  3:47  1:58   23   18:16                    31:39 
   21   24 Drew Philipsheck          7 M     19  3:33  4:20   17   15:08                    35:18 
   22   51 Max Thursby               8 M     18  3:31  3:43   14   14:06                    35:46 
   23   18 Tarrick Cooper            7 M     25  5:06  5:25   22   17:15                    40:49 
   24   11 William Metzner           6 M      9  2:55  4:10   25   25:22  1:20    8  9:20   43:04 
   25   26 Spencer Adamson           7 M     10  2:56  3:00   24   22:54  1:29   10 14:52   45:08 

results by Mtec Results                                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                  LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
                                 Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 25, 2010

                                                GILRS AGE GROUP RESULTS 9 - 10
                                           100 Yard Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1  104 Mia Schloegel            10 F      1  1:44  1:25    1   10:10  0:21    1  5:58   19:34 
    2  106 Zoe Johnson              10 F      9  2:03  1:45    2   11:27  0:21   10  7:24   22:58 
    3   67 Christina Funk            9 F     11  2:05  2:04    3   11:49  0:33    4  6:44   23:12 
    4   89 Hanna Strombom           10 F      5  2:01  1:48    7   12:25  0:19    7  6:51   23:22 
    5   61 Claire Rogers             9 F     16  2:27  1:24    6   12:24  0:18    8  7:00   23:32 
    6   72 Laurel Yows               9 F      6  2:01  1:35    9   12:33  0:26    9  7:20   23:54 
    7  105 Kelsey Southard          10 F      3  1:56  1:39   12   12:59  0:44    3  6:38   23:55 
    8  100 Aryanna Wyatt            10 F     23  2:52  2:28    4   12:01  0:24    2  6:17   24:00 
    9   92 Madelyn Prettyman        10 F      2  1:45  1:57    5   12:18  0:39   11  7:38   24:14 
   10   99 Juli Schaefer            10 F     13  2:17  1:50   16   13:48  0:29    6  6:50   25:10 
   11   90 Katie McIntyre           10 F      4  1:58  2:33   10   12:42  0:30   13  7:57   25:38 
   12  101 Anna Ryan                 9 F     10  2:04  1:57   15   13:24  0:27   14  8:11   26:01 
   13   93 Mary Martin              10 F     12  2:07  3:13    8   12:33  0:23   18  8:34   26:49 
   14  103 Faith McDonough           9 F     15  2:24  1:56   18   14:06  0:32   12  7:54   26:50 
   15   96 Mary Connolly            10 F     14  2:17  3:00   14   13:09  0:42   15  8:18   27:23 
   16   91 Michaela Fisher          10 F      7  2:02  2:16   24   16:38  0:20    5  6:46   27:58 
   17   71 Delaney Butler            9 F      8  2:02  3:26   13   13:05  0:29   24  9:39   28:40 
   18   70 Thea Seibel               9 F     29  3:57  2:30   11   12:54  1:02   16  8:22   28:43 
   19   62 Annaliesa Flanagan        9 F     25  3:22  2:40   17   13:51  0:38   23  8:59   29:27 
   20   88 Emily Blumer             10 F     22  2:41  3:11   20   14:51  1:00   19  8:35   30:15 
   21   94 Sidney Patrick           10 F     18  2:35  2:26   22   15:47  0:50   21  8:43   30:18 
   22   69 Anna Avery                9 F     28  3:51  3:37   19   14:31  0:32   17  8:32   30:59 
   23   73 Emily McConwell           9 F     17  2:34  3:13   21   14:52  1:13   25 10:03   31:53 
   24   68 Maria Schaefer            9 F     24  2:54  3:27   23   16:17  0:39   22  8:50   32:05 
   25   97 Nicole Bohney            10 F     20  2:36  2:22   29   18:23  0:30   20  8:37   32:25 
   26   64 Elaine Blount             9 F     27  3:47  3:49   27   17:06                    33:53 
   27   65 Agnesa Vilott             9 F     19  2:35  3:44   25   16:42                    34:14 
   28   95 Kacey Harper             10 F     21  2:38  3:40   26   16:50  0:50   26 11:00   34:56 
   29   63 India Jane Walker         9 F     26  3:45  2:22   28   17:11                    35:41 
   30   57 Alex Singer               9 F     30  4:21  3:24   30   20:30                    42:39 

results by Mtec Results                                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                  LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
                                 Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 25, 2010

                                                BOYS AGE GROUP RESULTS 9 - 10
                                           100 Yard Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1   80 Treyton Loyd              9 M      6  1:59  1:00              10:34    4  6:26   19:58 
    2  108 Ben Legg                 10 M      2  1:49  1:43    2   11:20  0:28    6  6:27   21:45 
    3  117 Adam Ryan                10 M      1  1:34  1:31    1   10:17  1:00   14  7:27   21:46 
    4  112 Jared Hailey             10 M      7  2:00  2:10    4   12:41  0:33    2  6:01   23:23 
    5  107 Colton Walker            10 M      4  1:54  1:49   15   13:59  0:20    1  5:41   23:42 
    6   77 Bret Minor                9 M      8  2:02  1:55   11   13:19  0:30    3  6:03   23:46 
    7  113 Nicholas Schmidt         10 M      5  1:58  2:17    6   12:49  0:49   10  7:03   24:54 
    8  118 Evan Root                10 M     10  2:09  2:28    3   11:51  0:33   19  8:19   25:19 
    9   84 Chance Wagner             9 M     14  2:24  1:25   16   14:17  0:34    8  6:54   25:32 
   10   76 Jordan Haas               9 M     18  2:41  2:43   10   13:14  0:39    7  6:44   25:58 
   11   82 Harris Morgan             9 M     13  2:23  2:32   14   13:45  0:34   13  7:24   26:36 
   12   86 Caleb Tywater             9 M     20  2:48  1:19   20   15:29  0:47    5  6:27   26:47 
   13  115 Christian Vorndrum       10 M     15  2:29  3:25    9   13:07  0:42   12  7:11   26:51 
   14  116 Jonathan Thomas          10 M      9  2:08  3:56    5   12:42  1:15   11  7:07   27:06 
   15  109 Joey Meyer               10 M     25  3:13  2:10    7   12:57  0:50   17  8:11   27:20 
   16   79 Jackson Horn              9 M     11  2:14  2:24   13   13:34  0:41   20  8:39   27:30 
   17   78 Jackson Breshears         9 M     23  3:08  2:40    8   13:04  0:41   18  8:14   27:44 
   18   75 Joshua Bowen              9 M     21  2:53  1:55   18   14:54  0:21   16  8:05   28:05 
   19   74 Sam Kidder                9 M     12  2:19  2:09   19   15:15  1:10   15  7:36   28:27 
   20   81 Tarion Strong             9 M     22  3:04  2:13   12   13:33  0:21   22  9:45   28:53 
   21   83 Evan Philipsheck          9 M     19  2:46  3:21   17   14:21  0:53   21  8:55   30:14 
   22  111 Brennen Barlik           10 M     26  3:29  3:32   21   15:47  0:58    9  7:00   30:44 
   23   85 Evan Holt                 9 M      3  1:53  3:04   22   16:01  0:39   23  9:49   31:23 
   24   54 Avery Masoner             9 M     16  2:32  3:33   24   18:47                    33:36 
   25  110 Adam Fencl               10 M     24  3:12  4:08   23   17:16  1:40   25 10:38   36:52 
   26  114 Harley Thursby           10 M     17  2:36  3:25   25   23:27  0:56   24 10:03   40:24 

results by Mtec Results                                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                  LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
                                 Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 25, 2010

                                               GILRS AGE GROUP RESULTS 11 - 12
                                           200 Yard Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1  138 Laila Carter             12 F      1  2:55  2:02    2   20:28  0:21    2 11:59   37:42 
    2  157 Hannah Schaefer          12 F     11  5:02  2:21    1   20:11  0:40    1 11:54   40:05 
    3  140 Mackenzie Quirke         12 F      2  3:22  1:52    5   22:03  0:21    8 14:56   42:32 
    4  139 Maddie Martin            12 F      3  3:24  2:16    6   22:42  0:31    4 14:07   42:57 
    5  141 Jacqueline Pecha         12 F      8  4:06  2:49    4   21:17  0:39    7 14:42   43:31 
    6  119 Olivia Kelter            11 F      4  3:29  2:01    8   23:51  0:33    6 14:20   44:11 
    7  121 Isabelle Holtzen         11 F      5  3:47  2:00    9   25:03  0:40    3 13:35   45:02 
    8  188 Alex Rogers              12 F      6  3:49  1:56    7   23:28  0:38    9 15:41   45:29 
    9  124 Sarah Blumer             11 F      7  3:56  3:24   10   25:24  0:32    5 14:17   47:30 
   10  159 Meghan Leonas            12 F     13  5:48  2:56    3   20:42  0:41   11 17:37   47:41 
   11  122 Ashtyn Philipsheck       11 F     12  5:22  4:04   11   27:29  0:45   10 16:34   54:11 
   12  137 Olivia Wilson            12 F     10  4:45  3:09   12   28:47  0:45   12 20:42   58:05 
   13  123 Maili Cotter-Brown       11 F      9  4:35  3:51   13   29:40  0:31   14 21:49 1:00:24 
   14  125 Nena Fromm               11 F     15  6:11  3:28   14   33:12  0:46   13 21:42 1:05:18 
   15  156 Bailey Sargent           11 F     14  6:09  4:49   15   43:15                  1:11:20 

results by Mtec Results                                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                  LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
                                 Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 25, 2010

                                                BOYS AGE GROUP RESULTS 11 - 12
                                           200 Yard Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1  154 Stanton Heydinger        12 M      1  2:53  1:14    3   19:40  0:14    2 10:53   34:51 
    2  161 Zan Johnson              12 M      3  3:20  1:57    4   19:45  0:18    7 12:04   37:22 
    3  126 Ryan Reddell             11 M      9  3:38  1:15    1   18:40  0:28   14 14:06   38:04 
    4  150 Ryan Conley              12 M      5  3:28  1:42   12   21:22  0:29    5 11:37   38:36 
    5  166 Tyler Tummons            12 M     31  6:54  3:33   10   20:43  0:27    1  7:06   38:40 
    6  165 Noah Schloegel           12 M     10  3:41  1:16    6   19:47  0:37   10 13:24   38:43 
    7  127 Jeremiah Harper          11 M     12  3:45  1:35   13   21:25  0:29    6 11:45   38:56 
    8  142 Kyle Kidder              12 M      4  3:20  2:12   11   20:52  0:23    8 12:30   39:15 
    9  153 Daniel Funk              12 M     13  3:53  2:01    5   19:45  0:26   11 13:28   39:30 
   10  134 David Treece             11 M      6  3:36  1:49    9   20:30  0:31   13 13:44   40:07 
   11  133 Miles Perry              11 M     21  4:28  2:03   18   22:27  0:32    4 11:26   40:54 
   12  149 Dylan Hailey             12 M     20  4:15  2:17   23   23:26  0:27    3 10:55   41:18 
   13  160 Jordan Patrick           12 M     19  4:12  1:42    2   19:26  0:19   21 16:12   41:48 
   14  144 James Wiltfang           12 M     27  5:03  3:00   14   21:33  1:01   12 13:32   44:07 
   15  145 Mason Koechner           12 M      2  3:12  2:01   22   23:24  0:33   17 15:12   44:21 
   16  152 Cullen Herron            12 M     14  3:58  1:52    7   20:25  0:40   22 17:30   44:22 
   17  163 Ethan Francis            12 M     16  4:00  2:25   25   24:46  0:36    9 12:48   44:32 
   18  146 Will McConwell           12 M     17  4:07  3:07   15   21:35  0:54   15 14:53   44:34 
   19  162 Cooper Giles             12 M     11  3:42  2:22   21   23:18  0:34   18 15:35   45:29 
   20  129 Robert Sullivan          11 M     22  4:35  2:18   19   22:45  1:07   16 15:04   45:47 
   21  136 Marko Tasic              11 M      8  3:38  1:49   17   22:21  0:38   25 17:40   46:03 
   22  135 Thomas Carlson           11 M     24  4:41  2:29   20   23:03  0:44   20 16:06   47:01 
   23  151 Max Breshears            12 M     26  4:49  2:59    8   20:26  1:27   24 17:37   47:15 
   24  147 William Dennis           12 M     15  4:00  2:31   24   24:36  1:39   19 15:53   48:35 
   25  164 Mack Clay                12 M      7  3:36  2:10   16   21:42  0:29   29 22:27   50:21 
   26  132 Camron Haas              11 M     18  4:10  2:43   27   26:39  0:35   26 17:53   51:58 
   27  130 Kyle Walker              11 M     30  6:50  3:24   26   26:31  1:11   23 17:31   55:26 
   28  143 Keaton Clark             12 M     29  5:50  4:38   28   27:02  0:23   28 22:26 1:00:18 
   29  131 Jake Vilott              11 M     25  4:46  4:12   31   30:58  0:59   27 21:02 1:01:55 
   30  148 Ian Fencl                12 M     28  5:29  4:04   29   27:49  1:16   30 25:52 1:04:28 
   31  128 Trevor Johnson           11 M     23  4:38  3:44   30   30:05  1:19   31 26:15 1:05:59 

results by Mtec Results                                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                  LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
                                 Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 25, 2010

                                               GILRS AGE GROUP RESULTS 13 - 14
                                           300 Yard Swim - 9 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1  169 Hannah Heidebrecht       13 F      3  2:53  1:07    3   19:21  0:25    1 11:09   34:54 
    2  170 Caroline Kelter          13 F      2  2:52  1:26    1   18:31  0:29    4 13:28   36:44 
    3  173 Gretchen Schloegel       13 F      8  3:27  1:16    2   18:42  0:38    3 12:44   36:45 
    4  186 Katie Hornbeck           14 F      4  3:14  1:52    7   21:29  0:31    2 11:33   38:37 
    5  172 Rachel England           13 F      7  3:26  1:35    4   19:27  0:34    7 14:56   39:56 
    6  184 Sarah Schaefer           14 F     11  4:22  2:09    5   20:14  0:24    5 13:37   40:44 
    7  167 Annamarie Munoz          13 F      1  2:51  1:37    6   21:22  0:59    9 15:25   42:12 
    8  185 Anna Meyer               14 F     14  4:35  2:14    8   21:41  0:47   10 15:33   44:47 
    9  176 Alexa Malik              13 F      5  3:25  2:30   11   23:23  0:54    8 15:21   45:30 
   10  193 Virginia Wainwright      13 F      6  3:25  1:37    9   22:16  0:36   15 18:35   46:28 
   11  175 Audrey Morton            13 F     12  4:23  1:39   10   22:52  0:35   13 17:16   46:43 
   12  187 Olivia Blumer            14 F      9  3:31  3:49   13   24:09  0:49    6 14:33   46:48 
   13  168 Clare Meyer              13 F     15  4:35  1:57   15   24:58  0:24   14 17:30   49:21 
   14  194 Taylor Wainwright        14 F     10  3:47  2:07   12   23:42  0:55   16 19:09   49:37 
   15  177 Chloe Wilms              13 F     13  4:28  2:47   16   26:34  0:50   11 15:59   50:36 
   16  183 Emily Cook               14 F     17  5:01  3:30   17   27:59  1:37   12 16:40   54:46 
   17  174 Mary Mertes              13 F     16  4:48  3:07   14   24:40  1:08   17 22:14   55:54 

results by Mtec Results                                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                  LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
                                 Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 25, 2010

                                                BOYS AGE GROUP RESULTS 13 - 14
                                           300 Yard Swim - 9 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1  196 Duggan Trenary           14 M      1  2:42  1:02    1   14:15  0:55    1 10:11   29:03 
    2  178 Jonathan Tripp           13 M      2  2:58  1:20    2   16:34  0:43    2 10:32   32:04 
    3  182 Trey Seibel              13 M     10  4:22  1:38    3   17:39  0:27    4 12:59   37:02 
    4  190 Paul Madison             14 M      6  3:25  2:03    4   19:51  0:28    3 11:39   37:23 
    5  180 Alexander Spehar         13 M      9  4:10  2:14    5   20:49  1:11    7 14:40   43:02 
    6  191 Jonathan Dennis          14 M      7  3:43  2:38    8   23:02  1:06    5 13:37   44:04 
    7  179 Alex Prettyman           13 M      4  3:10  2:27    7   22:01  0:59    8 17:03   45:38 
    8  189 Peter Madison            14 M      3  3:07  2:05    6   21:29  0:27   10 18:38   45:44 
    9  192 Ryan Barlik              14 M      8  4:09  2:19    9   23:58  0:33    9 17:20   48:16 
   10  181 Zachary Minor            13 M      5  3:20  2:53   10   27:43  0:40    6 13:59   48:33 

results by Mtec Results                                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                  LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
                                 Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 25, 2010

                                               GILRS AGE GROUP RESULTS 15 - 17
                                           300 Yard Swim - 9 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1  207 Katie Kelter             17 F      1  3:58  1:40    1   24:16  0:32    1 19:07   49:31 

results by Mtec Results                                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                                  LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
                                 Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 25, 2010

                                                BOYS AGE GROUP RESULTS 15 - 17
                                           300 Yard Swim - 9 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1  205 Ryan Dyer                16 M      1  4:19  2:05    1   24:59  0:36    1 14:16   46:13 
    2  203 Marshall Campbell        15 M      2  4:36  1:11    2   25:03  0:18    3 17:50   48:56 
    3  201 Matthew Lawson           15 M      8  6:18  1:40    7   27:35  0:15    2 14:49   50:34 
    4  200 Graham England           15 M      3  4:51  1:14    4   25:47  0:32    4 18:17   50:39 
    5  202 Alex Morton              15 M      4  5:12  1:24    5   26:50  0:19    5 18:18   52:01 
    6  206 Harrison Luginbill-Rude  16 M      6  5:32  1:56    3   25:13  0:51    6 19:49   53:19 
    7  208 Alexander Eschmann       17 M      7  5:58  2:34    6   27:23  0:29    7 21:37   57:58 
    8  204 Ryan Welch               16 M      5  5:26  2:27    8   29:46  0:30    8 23:41 1:01:48 

results by Mtec Results                                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com



                                                   24 & UNDER RELAY RESULTS
                                           100 Yard Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS               Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1    3 Yows ; Corbin Yows , Yows , Butler                                     
                                                    2  2:07  1:14    1   13:20  0:36    3  8:37   25:52 
    2    5 Bert ; Elizabeth Bert , Bert , Bert                                    
                                                    3  2:34  1:14    2   13:48  1:00    2  7:58   26:31 
    3    7 Westerfield ; Hayden Westerfield , ? , ?                               
                                                    5  3:58  1:16    3   14:04  0:34    1  6:53   26:43 
    4    6 campbell ; Jasmine Campbell , Campbell , Harmon                        
                                                    1  1:56  1:07    5   20:01                    32:19 
    5    4 Aanestad ; Owen Aanestad , Aanestad , Aanestad                         
                                                    4  3:50  1:03    4   19:12                    34:48 


                                                    25 - 35 RELAY RESULTS
                                           200 Yard Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS               Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1   56 Ervin ; Arrington Ervin , Ervin , Riley                                
                                                    1  2:05  1:04    1   14:13  0:50    1  6:15   24:25 
    2   55 Williams/McNett ; Olivia Williams , Williams , McNett                  
                                                    2  3:26  1:28    2   16:21                    28:50 


                                                   35 & OVER RELAY RESULTS
                                           200 Yard Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS               Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1  198 Singer ; Jake Singer , Pace , Pundz                                    
                                                    3  3:56  0:48    1   19:41  0:33    2 11:03   35:58 
    2  199 Maxwell ; Paige Maxwell , Singer , Dean                                
                                                    2  3:46  1:06    2   25:46  0:44    1  9:28   40:48 
    3  197 Williams/Byme ; Keegan Williams , Williams , Byme                      
                                                    1  3:25  1:03    3   31:41  0:32    3 12:58   49:37 

                                                       PROBLEM RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex Rank  Swim Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Trn.2  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ =====  ========= ======= 
    1   35 Katherine Schaefer        8 F      2  3:10  2:32    1    4:17  0:36    2  8:48   19:21 
    2   41 Cade Holtzen              8 M      5  4:22  2:39    3    4:40  0:37    1  7:20   19:37 
    3   37 Bailey Haskett            8 F      3  3:36  2:41    2    4:32  0:27    3  9:20   20:34 
    4   87 Jacob Mertes              9 M      1  2:00  4:07    6   15:15  1:49    4 10:07   33:16 
    5  120 Davi Sher                11 F      4  4:00  2:23    5   14:58  0:31    6 22:17   44:07 
    6  171 Teara Crayton            13 F      7  4:50  2:39    4   14:16  0:38    5 22:03   44:24 
    7  155 Alexis Campbell          12 F      6  4:36  3:48    7   28:46                          

Total Registered:                            205
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        180
Total Number of Relay Finishers:              10
Number of Male Finishers:                    100
Number of Female Finishers:                   80
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          9