Kingston, JA
1/21/2018











                          HEROES OF THE HEART 5K
                      Emancipation Park, New Kingston
                         Sunday, January 21, 2018

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  9621 Karlene Blagrove    F  47 PACERS             00:22:14 
    2  9626 Janetta Robinson    F  43 PACERS             00:23:02 
    3  9536 Faith Browne        F  40 UCT STEPPAS        00:24:44 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  9822 Troy Pennington     M  32                    00:17:51 
    2  1712 Noel Ellis          M  15 CAMPION COLLEGE    00:18:46 
    3  9543 Gavin Francis       M  35 UCT STEPPAS        00:18:57 



                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 13292 Paula Sinclair      F  43 UCT STEPPAS        00:33:53 
    2 13256 Patricia Grant      F  28 NCU91FM            00:35:32 
    3 13264 Paula Whittaker     F  22 NCU91FM            00:37:32 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 13266 Gladstone Johnson   M  24 NCU91FM            00:29:45 
    2 13304 Lenworth Hunter     M  51                    00:29:48 
    3 13411 Jahveney Edwards    M  18 SUNCITY RADIO      00:32:02 



                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9511 Jhameelia Ferguson  F  12 NCU91FM                   00:30:45 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9631 Jaiden Banton       M  12 PACERS                    00:24:13 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9728 Amy Hussey          F  16                           00:30:19 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1712 Noel Ellis          M  15 CAMPION COLLEGE           00:18:38 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9556 Valencia White      F  28                           00:27:24 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9542 Allay Ashman        M  29 UCT STEPPAS               00:20:20 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9489 Kymone Dunbar       F  34 FIT FRIDAYS RUN CLUB      00:26:28 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9822 Troy Pennington     M  32                           00:17:49 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9621 Karlene Blagrove    F  47 PACERS                    00:22:12 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9636 Yasuyuki Koyano     M  47 PACERS                    00:18:57 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9948 Marlene Weston      F  54                           00:30:39 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   507 Devon Cole          M  51                           00:22:17 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9732 Antoinette Latty-Jo F  60                           00:31:21 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9558 George Allen        M  61                           00:23:18 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
NO AWARDS PRESENTED

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   514 Winston Barrett     M  71 HEART FOUNDATION OF JAMAI 00:41:03 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:50:47 PACERS                        (  22:10)
========================================
  1    18:57   9636 Yasuyuki Koyano     M 47 PACERS                         
  2    22:12   9621 Karlene Blagrove    F 47 PACERS                         
  3    22:28   9994 Tarik Weekes        M 34 PACERS                         
  4    23:00   9626 Janetta Robinson    F 43 PACERS                         
  5    24:10   9632 Jamel Banton        M 42 PACERS                         

  2. 1:53:59 UCT STEPPAS                   (  22:48)
========================================
  1    18:57   9543 Gavin Francis       M 35 UCT STEPPAS                    
  2    20:20   9542 Allay Ashman        M 29 UCT STEPPAS                    
  3    23:48   9545 Ken Tait            M 25 UCT STEPPAS                    
  4    24:44   9536 Faith Browne        F 40 UCT STEPPAS                    
  5    26:10   9534 Shawn Ashman        F 41 UCT STEPPAS                    

  3. 2:02:33 FITNESS ZONE                  (  24:31)
========================================
  1    22:02   9577 Alwyn McKenzie      M 36 FITNESS ZONE                   
  2    22:27   9578 Phillip Mohan       M 35 FITNESS ZONE                   
  3    24:46   9573 Stephen Chin        M 40 FITNESS ZONE                   
  4    25:12   9572 Jermaine Bryan      M 29 FITNESS ZONE                   
  5    28:06   9579 Andre Nemhard       M 32 FITNESS ZONE