St. Cloud, MN
4/20/2018












                                  EARTH DAY 5K
                   St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 20, 2018

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 314.87  Stearns Probation              (62.97)
=============================================
  1   66.93  Mitch Ergen          25 M Waite Park         MN 
  2   66.22  Jake Sahr            10 M Waite Park         MN 
  3   65.29  Megan Newland        39 F Waite Park         MN 
  4   61.39  Scott Ergen          57 M Waite Park         MN 
  5   55.04  Jeremy Gallagher     39 M Waite Park         MN 
  6  (50.44) Nathan Bemboom       37 M Waite Park         MN 
  7  (50.40) Angie Rushmeyer      40 F Waite Park         MN 
  8  (48.70) Aiden Gallagher      12 M Waite Park         MN 
  9  (38.03) Katie Ergen          28 F Waite Park         MN 
 10  (38.00) Amanda Hazelton      33 F Waite Park         MN 

  2. 294.69  DeZURIK Valve Squad            (58.94)
=============================================
  1   60.83  Addison Burns        12 F Sartell            MN 
  2   60.37  Ryan Barrett         39 M Sartell            MN 
  3   59.95  Brianna Stock        23 F Sartell            MN 
  4   56.77  Nancy Gregson        42 F Sartell            MN 
  5   56.77  Dan Rothberg         29 M Sartell            MN 
  6  (50.59) Bryan Burns          40 M Sartell            MN 
  7  (49.50) Travis Traut         27 M Sartell            MN 
  8  (49.08) Michael Larkey       41 M Sartell            MN 
  9  (43.89) Clarence Jarnot      53 M Sartell            MN 

  3. 280.08  Marco Team 1                   (56.02)
=============================================
  1   60.97  Kia Lindholm         50 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   58.06  Trevor Akervik       42 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   54.76  Curtis Brown         34 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   53.45  Jason Cook           40 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   52.84  Chelsea Christman    25 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (52.29) Wanda Schroeder      47 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (49.91) Jeff Gau             59 M St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (48.42) Tony Harris          22 M St. Cloud          MN 
  9  (44.80) Tom Seidl            40 M St. Cloud          MN 

  4. 276.74  Gray Plant Mooty Running from  (55.35)
=============================================
  1   65.83  Kay Lahr             53 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   59.64  Kelly Larson         31 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   54.58  Emily Gerads         39 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   51.95  Edward Fleming       32 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   44.74  Carla Rice           48 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (42.92) Ryan Gerads          39 M St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (41.90) Amy Fieck            25 F St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (34.30) Ron Lahr             55 M St. Cloud          MN 
  9  (29.41) Steve Rice           51 M St. Cloud          MN 

  5. 272.35  Leedstone Black                (54.47)
=============================================
  1   61.12  Sophia Ahrens        31 F Melrose            MN 
  2   56.40  Lonny Luberts        48 M Melrose            MN 
  3   54.15  Denise Langer        48 F Melrose            MN 
  4   51.18  Don Brower           44 M Melrose            MN 
  5   49.50  Cody Ritter          27 M Melrose            MN 
  6  (45.37) Cole Zink            26 M Melrose            MN 
  7  (42.49) Brian Bedel          54 M Melrose            MN 
  8  (38.28) Nikki Schaefer       33 F Melrose            MN 

  6. 269.09  Resource Training & Solutions' (53.82)
=============================================
  1   80.66  Jonathan Stoltman    31 M Little Falls       MN 
  2   50.57  Lowell Haagenson     57 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   50.45  Sarah Sirna          36 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4   46.25  Gwen Anderson        37 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5   41.16  Kim Wingrove         39 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

  7. 265.45  Leedstone Red                  (53.09)
=============================================
  1   58.31  Shawn Lampert        27 M Melrose            MN 
  2   58.04  Lynn Brinkman        52 F Melrose            MN 
  3   53.57  Diana Bertam         25 F Melrose            MN 
  4   48.06  Brendon Van Der Hagen 50 M Melrose            MN 
  5   47.47  Clayton Hennen       36 M Melrose            MN 
  6  (45.22) Doug Schaefer        36 M Melrose            MN 
  7  (44.77) Amber Fischbach      25 F Melrose            MN 
  8  (43.99) Trish Meyer          33 F Melrose            MN 
  9  (39.10) Emily Smith          35 F Melrose            MN 

  8. 259.86  Park Industries                (51.97)
=============================================
  1   56.03  Paul Schermerhorn    50 M St. Augusta        MN 
  2   55.35  Jenna Binsfeld       36 F St. Augusta        MN 
  3   50.58  Brian Donabauer      41 M St. Augusta        MN 
  4   49.33  Angie Frahm          42 F St. Augusta        MN 
  5   48.57  Chris Devriendt      30 M St. Augusta        MN 
  6  (47.25) Bryan Nelson         36 M St. Augusta        MN 
  7  (36.13) Gabriel Schaap       28 M St. Augusta        MN 
  8  (32.47) Michelle Bordon      36 F St. Augusta        MN 
  9  (26.19) Jon Panitzke         43 M St. Augusta        MN 

  9. 256.55  Coborn's Team 1                (51.31)
=============================================
  1   60.25  Alex Herzog          30 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   53.22  Paula Adams          44 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   50.66  Dan Lee              44 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   47.71  Julie Wittrock       49 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   44.71  Nicole Partch        22 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (32.88) Kim Salber           35 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (28.41) Kelly Vaughn         34 F St. Cloud          MN 

 10. 253.37  Merrill Road Runners           (50.67)
=============================================
  1   63.09  Jesse Hedy           32 M Sartell            MN 
  2   49.80  Elena Evanson        38 F Sartell            MN 
  3   49.00  Katie Sonaglia Palmer 39 F Sartell            MN 
  4   46.57  Stacy Hoggarth       50 M Sartell            MN 
  5   44.91  Rabbie Gm            36 M Sartell            MN 

  6. 252.23  UBS Wall Street Warriors       (50.45)
=============================================
  1   60.15  Mike Karl            60 M Sartell            MN 
  2   51.57  Veronica Villeneuve  32 F Sartell            MN 
  3   48.43  Christina Van Slooten 39 F Sartell            MN 
  4   47.79  Darin Amundson       39 M Sartell            MN 
  5   44.29  Andrew Windschitl    26 M Sartell            MN 
  6  (32.96) Tracy Meyer          47 F Sartell            MN 
  7  (30.81) Rachel Bonn          37 F Sartell            MN 

 12. 247.71  Team Viking Coca Cola          (49.54)
=============================================
  1   61.04  Michael Faber        45 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   49.40  John Van Heel        50 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   48.51  Darin Carlson        46 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   46.84  Tony Brix            31 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   41.92  Natasha Villette     41 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (38.49) James Engles         39 M St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (36.41) Brian Poissant       57 M St. Cloud          MN 

 13. 242.73  Sentry Bank Blue               (48.55)
=============================================
  1   55.97  Philip Shefveland    21 M Waite Park         MN 
  2   52.55  Shawna Johnson       24 F Waite Park         MN 
  3   50.61  Michael Grogan       61 M Waite Park         MN 
  4   48.55  Lindsay Heinen       37 F Waite Park         MN 
  5   35.05  Darren Heying        38 M Waite Park         MN 

 14. 242.32  Coborn's Team 2                (48.46)
=============================================
  1   54.12  Trent Thompson       28 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2   50.70  Bridget Winkelman    31 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   48.42  Newton Mutuku        25 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4   45.35  Darbi Berkman        26 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5   43.73  Beth Fowler          43 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  6  (41.94) Brian Gerads         38 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 15. 241.70  Club Q                         (48.34)
=============================================
  1   66.13  Mary Jo Maciej       63 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   56.53  Melinda Sanders      49 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   46.56  Sara Then            32 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   38.66  Ella Moehrle          8 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   33.82  Laura Moehrle        38 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (31.60) Stephanie Tody       30 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (30.42) Chad Staul           43 M St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (28.38) Jacki Voight         38 F St. Cloud          MN 

 16. 241.60  Marco Team 2                   (48.32)
=============================================
  1   51.76  Scott Kleve          29 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   51.75  Bill Haselkamp       32 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   50.10  Rob Johnson          53 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   48.59  Sara Lommel          38 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   39.40  Pam Kotzenmacher     57 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (34.39) Julie Lund           48 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (34.33) Jen Mrozek           44 F St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (32.71) Kimberly Shoberg     43 F St. Cloud          MN 

 17. 235.07  American Door Works/Mid Cen2   (47.01)
=============================================
  1   55.73  John Schumer         25 M Waite Park         MN 
  2   55.64  Shawn Christen       39 M Waite Park         MN 
  3   42.74  Kay Bechtold         41 F Waite Park         MN 
  4   40.75  Derek Marxhausen     35 M Waite Park         MN 
  5   40.21  Gary Bechtold        45 M Waite Park         MN 
  6  (35.24) Jana Mohs            39 F Waite Park         MN 
  7  (27.58) Justin Johnson       40 M Waite Park         MN 

 18. 233.06  Beste & Associates             (46.61)
=============================================
  1   55.86  Jackie Alderman      33 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   54.94  James Beste          41 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   52.96  Austin Miley         23 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   35.20  Lori Satterness      59 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   34.10  Nicole Pelzer        38 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 19. 232.37  Not Fast but Fabulous          (46.47)
=============================================
  1   58.97  Kory Boeke           39 M Foley              MN 
  2   56.94  Denise Fenwick       58 F Foley              MN 
  3   44.73  Amy Studanski        38 F Foley              MN 
  4   38.97  Michelle Stakovich   28 F Foley              MN 
  5   32.76  Alicia Leinen        38 F Foley              MN 

 20. 230.27  Granite Equity Partners        (46.05)
=============================================
  1   51.46  Stacy Schumacher     49 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   50.45  Joe Schulte          39 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   46.12  Greg Schumacher      49 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   44.16  Sam Schumacher       13 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   38.08  Tracy Schulte        39 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (35.50) Shelly Bauerly Kopel 50 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (31.97) Scott Kopel          51 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (30.44) Laura Despain        27 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (26.82) Chris Despain        29 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 21. 229.46  ATS Specialized                (45.89)
=============================================
  1   55.91  June Sayers          38 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   48.38  David Mullin         30 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   46.16  Angel Holthaus       40 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   43.29  Sada Kliewer         25 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   35.72  Brock Dahlof         27 M St. Cloud          MN 

 22. 226.97  ATS We Are Kind of a Big Deal  (45.39)
=============================================
  1   49.79  Christy Craemer      37 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   49.55  John Fuls            49 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   44.20  Joseph Zimmer        36 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   44.02  Tasha Prow           39 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   39.41  Brian Weber          49 M St. Cloud          MN 

 23. 226.65  Finken Water Treatment Plumbin (45.33)
=============================================
  1   55.19  Jodene Nestande      38 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  2   49.46  Jake Nestande        33 M Saint Joseph       MN 
  3   45.56  Kenzie Finken        14 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  4   43.15  Rachel Templin       44 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  5   33.29  Cindy Buerman        51 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  6  (29.44) Kacee Carlson        27 F Saint Joseph       MN 

 24. 219.05  ATS LTL Allstars               (43.81)
=============================================
  1   50.36  Dion Hirman          21 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   50.24  Mitchell Wurm        35 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   48.39  Rachel Corcorran     24 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   36.81  Janelle Kunkel       49 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   33.25  Kayla Laabs          24 F St. Cloud          MN 

 25. 213.57  Last But Not Forgotten         (42.71)
=============================================
  1   50.72  Elizabeth Meredith   37 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   47.41  Tricia Buss          29 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   46.05  Amanda Klindworth    28 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   37.57  Josh Vraa            35 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   31.82  Lisa Zolin           51 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (31.22) Debbie Legatt        61 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (29.47) Diane Bares          57 F St. Cloud          MN 

 26. 212.65  American Door Works/Mid Cen1   (42.53)
=============================================
  1   50.77  Brian Heidgerken     46 M Waite Park         MN 
  2   42.11  Quentin Guck         35 M Waite Park         MN 
  3   41.14  Shawn Fiedler        29 M Waite Park         MN 
  4   39.34  Nathan Brown         41 M Waite Park         MN 
  5   39.29  Bethany Ramler       31 F Waite Park         MN 
  6  (36.22) Chad Ramler          34 M Waite Park         MN 
  7  (30.23) Amanda Laudenbach    28 F Waite Park         MN 
  8  (29.33) Greg Roberts         53 M Waite Park         MN 

 27. 204.10  ATS Dual Lane Dames            (40.82)
=============================================
  1   53.26  Brenda Schermerhorn  48 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   40.15  Patty Ausmus         54 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   37.87  Holi Harter          30 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   36.41  Leah Peterson        26 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   36.41  Samantha Dwyer       30 F St Cloud           MN 

 28. 203.69  Honest Tea Huggers             (40.74)
=============================================
  1   56.50  Steve Regli          66 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   50.90  Justin Schmitz       40 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   39.29  Donald Popowski      67 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   31.69  Michelle Kilanowski  40 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   25.31  Kiriann Lundy        32 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (22.43) Aaron McGinnis       32 M St. Cloud          MN 

 29. 201.96  Marco Team 3                   (40.39)
=============================================
  1   45.89  Sarah Anderson       38 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   45.88  Melonie Jeska        50 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   41.95  Troy Kutzera         40 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   34.21  Juliana Vogl         29 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   34.03  Robert Lafleur       36 M St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (28.33) Hailey Dunsmoor      26 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (27.77) Amanda Schacherer    27 F St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (26.86) Amanda Grothaus      31 F St. Cloud          MN 

 30. 191.96  Mahowald                       (38.39)
=============================================
  1   65.89  Sue Sweeney          52 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   34.03  Lori Schleppenbach   56 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   33.05  Staci Hecht          31 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   30.53  Rose Haugen          46 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   28.46  Tammy Dohanick       32 F St. Cloud          MN 

 31. 189.56  Microbiologics 1               (37.91)
=============================================
  1   51.76  Ben Thoele           39 M St Cloud           MN 
  2   41.66  Aj Gallegos          23 M St Cloud           MN 
  3   34.31  Julie Weber          49 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   31.00  Amanda Kuperus       40 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   30.83  Tanya David          39 F St Cloud           MN 
  6  (28.89) Heather Alama        29 F St Cloud           MN 
  7  (28.30) Laura Bebo-Ekanayake 30 F St Cloud           MN 
  8  (28.29) Nikki Schleicher     32 F St Cloud           MN 

 32. 179.41  Gray Plant Mooty the Big Subpo (35.88)
=============================================
  1   40.53  Johnson Marilee      62 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   39.16  Lee Hanson           74 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   34.93  Craig Johnson        63 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   32.62  Diane Selander       57 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   32.17  Jo Bemboom           56 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (31.94) Linette Thesing      53 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (30.06) Amy Lupinek          50 F St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (29.14) Brian Kiess          57 M St. Cloud          MN 
  9  (28.41) Tad Farris           57 M St. Cloud          MN 
 10  (26.24) Jason Lupinek        47 M St. Cloud          MN 

 33. 177.02  GRFCU                          (35.40)
=============================================
  1   38.97  Cindy Christensen    49 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   35.70  Katie Lauer          40 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   35.21  Brandi Willemsen     23 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   34.76  Kathryn Hoppert      22 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   32.38  Mikayla Gosiak       19 F St Cloud           MN 
  6  (32.35) Amber Spanier        22 F St Cloud           MN 
  7  (32.35) Jill Voigt           55 F St Cloud           MN 

 34. 175.44  Marco Team 4                   (35.09)
=============================================
  1   40.74  Sue Lueck            52 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   37.90  Beth Arneson         45 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   34.29  Lori Hill            51 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   33.79  Shelly Pursley       48 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   28.72  Heather Panitzke     42 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (27.24) Kelly Kotsmith       34 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (26.96) Callie Cloutier      34 F St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (26.80) Katie Tish           26 F St. Cloud          MN 

 35. 174.12  Muddy & Inca                   (34.82)
=============================================
  1   38.70  Vicki Strong         61 F Melrose            MN 
  2   38.23  Corean Nissen        40 F Melrose            MN 
  3   33.70  Anne Cave            49 F Melrose            MN 
  4   32.19  Denise Welters       58 F Melrose            MN 
  5   31.30  Tom Brinkman         54 M Melrose            MN 
  6  (29.41) Janelle Roerick      44 F Melrose            MN 
  7  (27.87) Jill Van Beck        29 F Melrose            MN 

 36. 154.31  Sentry Bank White              (30.86)
=============================================
  1   37.42  Marsha Schneider     58 F Waite Park         MN 
  2   30.62  Emily Ringgold       22 F Waite Park         MN 
  3   30.55  Brittany Kloss       31 F Waite Park         MN 
  4   28.40  Carrie Fuller        42 F Waite Park         MN 
  5   27.32  Hannah Abraham       22 F Waite Park         MN 
  6  (27.30) Rachel Maciejewski   27 F Waite Park         MN 




Incomplete Teams:

ATS                           
         Danny Omann 32 M Sartell MN, Mike Omann 39 M Sartell MN, Roderick Hedner 37 M Sartell MN

Mayor's Office                
         Dave Kleis 54 M St Cloud MN, Matthew Staehling 50 M St Cloud MN, Emmanuel Oppong 33 M St Cloud MN

ATS - The Ringers             
         Ben Spurgin 33 M Big Lake MN, Dan Jacobs 34 M Big Lake MN, Alyssa Alama 25 F Big Lake MN, Brett Anderson 30 M Big Lake MN

Microbiologics 2              
         Joanie Raab 54 F St Cloud MN, Jill Stadel 28 F St Cloud MN, Tasha Henrikson 39 F St Cloud MN, Amanda Desmarais 42 F St Cloud MN