St. Cloud, MN
4/21/2018











                               EARTH DAY RUN
                St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                              April 21, 2018
                               HALF MARATHON

=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE (Top 1 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Jonathan Stoltman      31 M   Little Falls       MN 1:14:01.64 
    2 Joshua Mower           25 M   Valley City        ND 1:15:14.87 
    3 Louis Leon             21 M   Valley City        ND 1:17:21.22 

Excluding top 1 overall winners from M age group awards.


=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE (Top 1 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Jamie Blumentritt      30 F   Eden Prairie       MN 1:28:18.38 
    2 Esther Banaian         23 F   St. Cloud          MN 1:31:00.05 
    3 Jessica Brandli        26 F   Rapid City         SD 1:35:07.04 

Excluding top 1 overall winners from F age group awards.


=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE: MASTERS (Top 1 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 W.Scott Lindell        50 M   Sartell            MN 1:21:55.70 
    2 Matt Binsfeld          42 M   Saint Stephen      MN 1:27:41.65 
    3 Jesse Westrup          43 M   Sartell            MN 1:27:52.97 

Excluding top 1 overall winners from M age group awards.


=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE: MASTERS (Top 1 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1 Pam Walter             56 F   Cologne            MN 1:36:57.34 
    2 Dawn Michaud           44 F   Sartell            MN 1:39:30.96 
    3 Jennifer Holte         43 F   Annandale          MN 1:41:28.58 

Excluding top 1 overall winners from F age group awards.


=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  14 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 George Dahlager        10 M   Mendota Heights    MN 1:38:25 
    2 Abram Liszka           14 M   Mora               MN 1:48:47 
    3 Derrick Diethelm       14 M   Mora               MN 1:50:10 
    4 Jaxon Fagerberg        13 M   Ramsey             MN 2:09:31 
    5 Riggs Tuchtenhagen     13 M   Buffalo            MN 2:14:00 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  14 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Isabel Greenwald       13 F   Kimball            MN 2:32:54 
    2 Jenna Andersen         13 F   Watkins            MN 2:32:55 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Kohlton Peterson       19 M   Valley City        ND 1:26:00 
    2 Alec Smieja            17 M   Big Lake           MN 1:31:05 
    3 Brady Tongen           19 M   Annandale          MN 1:34:26 
    4 Jack Nelson            19 M   Plymouth           MN 1:37:38 
    5 Niclas Schierloh       16 M   Princeton          MN 1:38:02 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Brooke Lorentz         19 F   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:38:47 
    2 Grace Laudenbach       18 F   St. Cloud          MN 1:41:25 
    3 Jenna Stott            18 F   St. Joseph         MN 1:45:03 
    4 Jackie Martinez        17 F   Melrose            MN 1:46:44 
    5 Gwen Berrisford        19 F   Saint Paul         MN 1:49:15 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Louis Leon             21 M   Valley City        ND 1:17:21 
    2 Dylan Olson            20 M   Valley City        ND 1:19:12 
    3 Josh Berg              23 M   Eagan              MN 1:27:15 
    4 Daniel Nelson          22 M   St. Cloud          MN 1:30:37 
    5 Leo Johnsen            22 M   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:34:35 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Esther Banaian         23 F   St. Cloud          MN 1:30:57 
    2 Anna Sneltjes          24 F   Shoreview          MN 1:38:49 
    3 Mackenzie Foltz        22 F   Callaway           MN 1:40:33 
    4 Kylie Jennissen        22 F   New Brighton       MN 1:42:01 
    5 Abigail Borgmeier      21 F   Kasota             MN 1:43:19 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Joshua Mower           25 M   Valley City        ND 1:15:15 
    2 Jake Hausauer          27 M   Durham             NC 1:22:22 
    3 Alec Erhard            26 M   Saint Cloud        MN 1:23:55 
    4 Taylor Johnson         28 M   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:26:56 
    5 Doug Liebsch           28 M   Saint Cloud        MN 1:28:07 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Jessica Brandli        26 F   Rapid City         SD 1:34:58 
    2 Haylee Hastad          25 F   Fargo              ND 1:38:46 
    3 Mariah Hall            25 F   Edinburg           ND 1:41:36 
    4 Stephanie Dreis        29 F   Maple Grove        MN 1:42:33 
    5 Sarah Forystek         26 F   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:43:09 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Dan Laplante           34 M   Fridley            MN 1:17:34 
    2 Alex Hasek             32 M   Clear Lake         MN 1:27:32 
    3 Patrick Bookler        31 M   St. Paul           MN 1:28:42 
    4 Nathan Hoffman         32 M   St.Cloud           MN 1:28:49 
    5 Kyle Cordry            30 M   Columbus           OH 1:30:12 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Ashley Roemer          32 F   Annandale          MN 1:35:43 
    2 Mandi Rettmann         30 F   Hutchinson         MN 1:36:15 
    3 Kate Triebold          33 F   Alexandria         MN 1:37:46 
    4 Sarah Laugen           30 F   Big Lake           MN 1:44:54 
    5 Amy Phillipich         34 F   Hermantown         MN 1:46:09 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Andrew Zabel           38 M   Sartell            MN 1:20:40 
    2 Thomas Russell         35 M   Portland           OR 1:22:35 
    3 Tony Dingmann          35 M   Sartell            MN 1:23:40 
    4 Mike Winkelman         39 M   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:23:42 
    5 Sam Johnsrud           37 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:27:44 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Amanda Olson           35 F   Golden Valley      MN 1:35:12 
    2 Rikki Fahrmann         39 F   New Brighton       MN 1:39:21 
    3 Karla Krause           38 F   Minneiska          MN 1:39:32 
    4 Emily Nyre             37 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:40:08 
    5 Jessica Miller         37 F   Wadena             MN 1:40:54 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Matt Binsfeld          42 M   Saint Stephen      MN 1:27:41 
    2 Jesse Westrup          43 M   Sartell            MN 1:27:50 
    3 Dutch Rajkowski        40 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:28:06 
    4 Mick Quinn             43 M   Willmar            MN 1:28:35 
    5 Greg Jaeger            42 M   Woodbury           MN 1:29:48 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Dawn Michaud           44 F   Sartell            MN 1:39:22 
    2 Kelly Vander Esch      41 F   Grimes             IA 1:40:50 
    3 Jennifer Holte         43 F   Annandale          MN 1:41:14 
    4 Kim Winge              44 F   Big Lake           MN 1:43:18 
    5 Jennifer Hansen        42 F   Monticello         MN 1:44:01 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Darrin Zielsdorf       48 M   St. Cloud          MN 1:30:48 
    2 Dave Schwartz          47 M   Sartell            MN 1:34:27 
    3 Edward Nordstrom       47 M   Eagan              MN 1:35:06 
    4 John Lee               47 M   Blaine             MN 1:39:38 
    5 John Wolfe             46 M   Sartell            MN 1:40:08 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Ceri Kucera            45 F   Albertville        MN 1:42:37 
    2 Bonnie Fines           45 F   Saint Cloud        MN 1:42:58 
    3 Susan Gitzlaff         47 F   Duluth             MN 1:43:29 
    4 Jamie Schlafke         49 F   Annandale          MN 1:43:49 
    5 Heather Rasmussen      46 F   Big Lake           MN 1:45:46 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Chris Humbert          54 M   Mound              MN 1:32:56 
    2 Todd Kuglin            54 M   Maple Grove        MN 1:34:28 
    3 Todd Martin            51 M   Kimball            MN 1:34:54 
    4 James Watt             51 M   Litchfield         MN 1:38:55 
    5 Donald Thielen         51 M   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:39:08 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Kim Nygaard            50 F   Monticello         MN 1:46:24 
    2 Amy Woolsey            52 F   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:49:05 
    3 Jill Koski             53 F   St. Cloud          MN 1:49:26 
    4 Michele Peterson       53 F   Grand Forks        ND 1:49:35 
    5 Julie Twardowski       50 F   Long Prairie       MN 1:53:21 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Joe Buckentine         55 M   St Cloud           MN 1:27:54 
    2 Steve Covey            57 M   Saint Augusta      MN 1:34:30 
    3 Bradley Milbeck        55 M   Brainerd           MN 1:37:39 
    4 Steven Danielson       58 M   Saint Joseph       MN 1:37:42 
    5 Dale Brooks            56 M   Duluth             MN 1:38:12 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Cindy Lewandowski      56 F   Sartell            MN 1:41:58 
    2 Marcia Williams        55 F   St. Cloud          MN 1:53:07 
    3 Judy Januschka Murray  58 F   Sartell            MN 1:54:31 
    4 Mary Januschka         57 F   Cambridge          MN 1:54:31 
    5 Marlee Meshbesher      58 F   Eden Prairie       MN 1:56:47 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 David Hartz            60 M   Cold Spring        MN 1:41:55 
    2 Stanton Fitting        63 M   Buffalo            MN 1:44:23 
    3 Steve Swanson          61 M   Battle Lake        MN 1:53:40 
    4 Dennis Wacker          64 M   Pierz              MN 1:54:51 
    5 Jim Thieschafer        60 M   St Cloud           MN 1:55:02 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Katherine Adams        61 F   Rice               MN 2:00:05 
    2 Rhonda Magel           62 F   Fargo              ND 2:04:18 
    3 Robin Johnson          62 F   St Cloud           MN 2:06:58 
    4 Alison Conrad          60 F   Otsego             MN 2:08:29 
    5 Sonia Jacobsen         62 F   Roseville          MN 2:09:09 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Rick Hlebain           67 M   St Joseph          MN 1:45:51 
    2 Thomas Hill            65 M   Grand Forks        ND 1:49:34 
    3 Bob Kovell             65 M   Saint Cloud        MN 2:03:27 
    4 Ralph Fiskness         68 M   Moorhead           MN 2:09:24 
    5 John Schreifels        65 M   Saint Cloud        MN 2:23:53 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Elaine Judd            65 F   Milaca             MN 2:15:46 
    2 Marian Steffes         68 F   Burtrum            MN 2:25:32 
    3 Diane Olson            66 F   Albany             MN 3:00:24 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
=======================================================================================
    1 Tom Chirhart           70 M   Plymouth           MN 2:08:37 
    2 Larry McNichols        73 M   Elk River          MN 2:29:38 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
=======================================================================================
    1 Paul Ford              75 M   Saint Cloud        MN 1:58:25 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
=======================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
                    COED RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1  3155 wine & whine              X   Mark Klaverkamp       Jodi Nelson-Ryan      Clearwater         MN 1:33:54 
    2  3271 Stenzel Siblings          X   Emily Rothstein       Keith Stenzel         Saint Cloud        MN 1:35:59 
    3  3143 Father/Daugher Dance      X   Wes Karls             Julia Karls           St. Cloud          MN 1:37:59 
    4  3207 Theodora's Geese          X   Peter Miller          Carla Manfredi        Winnipeg           MB 1:39:51 
    5  3029 Nuts N' Honey             X   Gary Brant            Danielle Brant        Monticello         MN 1:41:08 


================================================================================================================================================
                    MALE RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1  3223 nemeth                    M   Johnny Nemeth         Ben Nemeth            Sartell            MN 1:28:00 
    2  3264 SMR                       M   Mark Ringger          Sam Ringger           Sauk Rapids        MN 1:30:15 
    3  3166 K For Kulzer              M   Derek Kulzer          Hayden Kulzer         Richmond           MN 1:30:40 
    4  3030 The Skiers                M   Sam Brewer            Ethan Logeman         Saint Joseph       MN 1:31:23 
    5  3013 Never Been to Chicago     M   Chris Bellmont        Seth Heimermann       Apple Valley       MN 1:37:51 


================================================================================================================================================
                   FEMALE RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1  3106 PACUties                  F   Jennifer Haws         Tricia Sladky         Sartell            MN 1:34:43 
    2  3251 Run Therapy               F   Rike Powell           Elizabeth Wateland    Clear Lake         MN 1:46:14 
    3  3310 Swenster                  F   Kaia Swenson          Janna Swenson         St. Cloud          MN 1:47:51 
    4  3183 No Namers                 F   Steffanie Lindgren    Lauren Steinke        Grand Forks        ND 1:49:04 
    5  3028 Running Sisters           F   Kathy Brake           Tina Wagner           Becker             MN 1:51:10