Saint Paul, MN
3/10/2018











   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                              40+ Teams - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:17:34.77 Run MN                                                                (  25:51.59)
================================================================================
  1    25:15.90  Eric Loeffler                             41 
  2    26:03.24  Kenny Miller                              40 
  3    26:15.63  Olivier Vrambout                          43 
  4 (  27:48.52) Gregg Robertson                           47 
  5 (  28:11.78) Patrick Billig                            55 
  6 (  28:15.29) Brent Roeger                              46 
  7 (  28:40.03) Matthew Waite                             49 
  8 (  28:52.98) Kelly Mortenson                           46 
  9 (  29:06.70) Peder Nestingen                           42 
 10 (  30:55.09) Jim Larranaga                             52 

  2. 1:27:08.33 Northstar Running                                                     (  29:02.77)
================================================================================
  1    28:28.90  Anthony Fryer                             43 
  2    29:16.72  Robert Economy                            54 
  3    29:22.71  Brian Davenport                           43 
  4 (  29:50.48) Matthew Schmidt                           44 
  5 (  35:40.24) Jeffrey Fuller                            44 

  3. 1:27:51.93 Run N Fun                                                             (  29:17.31)
================================================================================
  1    28:24.18  Doug Baldwin                              53 
  2    28:52.50  Brad Moening                              49 
  3    30:35.25  Dan Johnson                               60 
  4 (  30:52.09) Eric Sumner                               45 
  5 (  30:55.34) Michael Moulsoff                          54 
  6 (  31:05.84) Bobby Paxton                              61 
  7 (  31:34.18) Tony Yang                                 54 
  8 (  33:27.26) Peter Gellerup                            49 
  9 (  33:50.71) Pete Kessler                              56 
 10 (  33:52.61) Bill Langhout                             59 
 11 (  34:42.48) Steve Chichester                          55 
 12 (  35:51.63) Kirt Goetzke                              57 

  4. 1:30:23.75 TC Running Company                                                    (  30:07.91)
================================================================================
  1    29:29.66  Allan Bohlke                              54 
  2    30:10.32  Allan Severude                            52 
  3    30:43.77  Jim Holovnia                              53 
  4 (  31:36.10) Doug Cowles                               44 
  5 (  41:13.85) Robert Britain                            59 

  5. 1:31:39.02 Minnesota Distance Runni                                              (  30:33.00)
================================================================================
  1    28:29.51  Kevin Ueland                              40 
  2    31:25.92  Omar Awad                                 49 
  3    31:43.59  Eric Porte                                53 
  4 (  32:08.67) Edward Jackson                            52 
  5 (  33:20.54) Daniel Baron                              51 
  6 (  34:17.78) Craig Hagensick                           53 
  7 (  46:28.14) Daniel Reed                               57 
  8 (  46:45.13) Darrell Christensen                       80 
  9 (  47:38.37) Edward Rousseau                           78 

  6. 1:32:11.61 Calhoun Beach Running Cl                                              (  30:43.87)
================================================================================
  1    29:26.35  Ross Nelson                               40 
  2    31:17.75  Mark Zimmer                               42 
  3    31:27.51  Dustin Benson                             41 

  7. 1:33:56.12 Molar Milers                                                          (  31:18.70)
================================================================================
  1    31:00.88  Evan Roberts                              43 
  2    31:23.28  William Sikorski                          48 
  3    31:31.96  Dennis Wallach                            60 
  4 (  32:00.79) Marc Nosal                                52 
  5 (  34:59.58) Jim Ramacier                              54 
  6 (  35:04.85) Denny Jordan                              66 
  7 (  37:27.02) Tom Ruen                                  49 
  8 (  41:22.63) Jerry Heaps                               62 
  9 (  42:37.29) Mark Leduc                                63 
 10 (  42:42.81) Larry Thompson                            67 

  8. 1:37:31.35 Mile to Marathon                                                      (  32:30.45)
================================================================================
  1    29:01.30  David Scherer                             41 
  2    34:03.74  Mike McMonagle                            52 
  3    34:26.31  Timothy Face                              43 
  4 (  37:07.42) Jason Erdahl                              47 
  5 (  39:14.71) Richard Phillips                          56 
  6 (  42:52.88) Lenny Crouse                              53 

  9. 1:39:27.40 Mill City Running                                                     (  33:09.13)
================================================================================
  1    31:53.44  Thomas Manley                             50 
  2    33:11.49  Blair Aakre                               41 
  3    34:22.47  Rod Loran                                 61 
  4 (  34:38.46) Eric Ostermeier                           47 
  5 (  36:04.55) George Hamm                               58 
  6 (  36:24.44) Travis Cinco                              44 
  7 (  37:05.86) Todd Collette                             45 
  8 (  37:51.97) Christopher True                          43 
  9 (  44:16.33) Erik Larson                               43 
 10 (  49:18.49) Scott Myers                               42 

 10. 1:56:05.13 YWCA Minneapolis Running                                              (  38:41.71)
================================================================================
  1    37:59.13  Gabriel Keller                            42 
  2    37:59.25  D Scott Dibble                            52 
  3    40:06.75  Michael Mann                              68 

 11. 2:33:54.62 St Cloud River Runners/E                                              (  51:18.20)
================================================================================
  1    33:15.97  Allen Zetterlund                          62 
  2    54:37.60  Alan Phillips                             83 
  3  1:06:01.05  Andrew Fenwick                            59 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                             40+ Teams - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:38:01.84 TC Running Company                                                    (  32:40.61)
================================================================================
  1    31:08.80  Becky Youngberg                           43 
  2    32:39.86  Sonya Decker                              51 
  3    34:13.18  Heather Himler                            42 
  4 (  34:17.23) Kari Koski                                45 
  5 (  35:23.45) Danielle Gordanier                        46 
  6 (  36:08.35) Laurie Hanscom                            54 
  7 (  36:30.12) Willow Hoaglund                           42 
  8 (  36:33.09) Linda Kobilarcsik                         54 
  9 (  38:59.13) Amy Clark                                 53 
 10 (  40:12.98) Patricia Langum                           57 

  2. 1:38:42.78 Run N Fun                                                             (  32:54.26)
================================================================================
  1    31:04.95  Angela Voight                             41 
  2    33:05.59  Bonnie Sons                               52 
  3    34:32.24  Darla O'Connor                            50 
  4 (  35:22.40) Tracy Serreyn                             54 
  5 (  38:34.16) Kelly Keeler Ramacier                     56 
  6 (  39:42.67) Judy Meyer                                57 
  7 (  40:00.78) Elizabeth Lee                             59 
  8 (  42:01.06) Kristi Larson                             59 

  3. 1:53:00.18 St Cloud River Runners/E                                              (  37:40.06)
================================================================================
  1    32:00.83  Wanda Gau                                 55 
  2    39:17.98  Tonya Pick                                41 
  3    41:41.37  Anita Baugh                               59 
  4 (  53:03.97) Denise Fenwick                            58 

  4. 1:57:15.15 Minnesota Distance Runni                                              (  39:05.05)
================================================================================
  1    37:41.18  Annie Melek                               46 
  2    38:53.19  Marise Widmer                             58 
  3    40:40.78  Ann Wasson                                57 
  4 (  40:55.33) Jenny Jaakola                             52 
  5 (  42:50.85) Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann                   42 
  6 (  45:15.12) Kristal Hendrickson                       40 
  7 (  46:07.08) Kathleen Shea                             69 
  8 (  49:05.04) Tuyet-Anh Tran                            57 
  9 (  51:38.60) Sandra Dalquist                           77 
 10 (  56:21.70) Carol Deblieck                            64 

  5. 1:57:49.48 Mill City Running                                                     (  39:16.49)
================================================================================
  1    36:25.20  Kate Clarkin                              43 
  2    40:17.56  Nicole Rubis                              42 
  3    41:06.72  Sarah McCulloch                           40 
  4 (  41:17.56) Dina Carpenter                            40 
  5 (1:03:39.03) Angela Rice-Beckman                       42 
  6 (1:03:39.56) Alicia Wold                               53 

  6. 2:04:24.89 Mile to Marathon                                                      (  41:28.29)
================================================================================
  1    39:05.00  Linnea Burman                             44 
  2    40:28.30  Erin Rapallini                            41 
  3    44:51.59  Georgia Larson                            47 
  4 (  51:47.12) Rosalie Phillips                          55 

  7. 2:14:11.42 YWCA Minneapolis Running                                              (  44:43.80)
================================================================================
  1    43:56.82  Dina Khaled                               47 
  2    44:04.58  Laurie Goudreault                         56 
  3    46:10.02  Andrea Bidelman                           49 

  8. 2:25:04.42 Northstar Running                                                     (  48:21.47)
================================================================================
  1    43:07.42  Kate Kelly                                41 
  2    50:58.45  Ellen Kendall                             50 
  3    50:58.55  Ann Davenport                             42 
  4 (  50:58.84) Jeannie Economy                           50 
  5 (  52:22.12) Christy Hammerstrom                       42