Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/28/2018











          
                                    41st Annual Get in Gear
                               Minneapolis, MN - April 28, 2018
                               Half Marathon - CORPORATE REULTS
          
          
          Place No.    Name                Company                                  Cdiv  Cdpl  6 Mile  10 Mile Time    Pace     
          ===== ====== =================== ======================================== ===== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
              1  10878 JOE KLESCEWSKI      SFM - The Work Comp Experts              M3039     1   34:50 1:01:31 1:21:33  6:14 
              2  10766 STEVE WANG          Hennepin County                          M3039     2   38:52 1:05:54 1:25:05  6:30 
              3  10955 JUN XU              Seagate Technology                       M3039     3   38:45 1:07:29 1:29:13  6:49 
              4  10949 TRASI BUCHHOLTZ     Air Supply                               F4049     1   39:37 1:09:54 1:31:47  7:01 
              5  10631 JOHN RUBIN          CHS                                      M0129     1   43:08 1:14:57 1:37:19  7:26 
              6  11032 N WHITNEY HYSLOP    Blake Bears                              M4049     1   44:18 1:15:29 1:37:24  7:26 
              7  10677 PETER SHAW          Blake Bears                              M3039     4   42:53 1:14:21 1:37:35  7:27 
              8  10420 DENIS LENSING       Reinhart Foodservice                     M4049     2   42:59 1:14:51 1:38:56  7:33 
              9  10727 SHAWN THOMAS        CHS                                      M4049     3   43:15 1:15:18 1:39:08  7:34 
             10  10805 MEREDITH YUE        Hopkins Public Schools                   F0129     1   44:02 1:16:27 1:40:01  7:38 
             11  10951 GEORGE CROMER       Hennepin County                          M5059     1   43:43 1:16:14 1:40:30  7:40 
             12  10059 JOHN BETZLER        Hennepin County                          M3039     5   46:42 1:18:47 1:42:06  7:48 
             13  11015 ADAM BENJAMIN       Bridgewater Bank                         M3039     6   43:40 1:16:19 1:42:40  7:50 
             14  10058 LYLE BESEMER        Hennepin County                          M60UP     1   44:28 1:18:07 1:42:59  7:52 
             15  10826 SCOTT VARGO         Hennepin County                          M0129     2   47:03 1:20:16 1:43:03  7:52 
             16  10294 JESSICA HEISEL      Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049     2   45:02 1:19:15 1:44:12  7:57 
             17  10962 NILS GOKEMEIJER     Seagate Technology                       M4049     4   45:58 1:19:41 1:44:35  7:59 
             18  10189 DON EMERY           CHS                                      M3039     7   44:36 1:18:40 1:46:34  8:08 
             19  10675 COURTNEY SHAW       Blake Bears                              F3039     1   47:29 1:22:23 1:47:32  8:13 
             20  10007 KJIRSTEN ANDERSON   ANSR                                     F0129     2   47:05 1:22:44 1:49:17  8:21 
             21  10278 JAMES HANNEMAN      Hennepin County                          M3039     8   47:35 1:23:09 1:50:08  8:25 
             22  10902 MATT KAKER          Fairview Ridges Hospital                 M4049     5   48:37 1:24:41 1:50:30  8:26 
             23  10027 ANDREW BAKER        Hennepin County                          M5059     2   48:49 1:24:42 1:50:42  8:27 
             24  10942 DANIEL RUBENSTEIN   Hennepin County                          M4049     6   51:05 1:26:59 1:52:59  8:38 
             25  10226 CHAD FURUSETH       CHS                                      M4049     7   47:28 1:25:11 1:53:35  8:40 
             26  10242 JEFF GOETZKE        CHS                                      M3039     9   50:58 1:26:53 1:53:59  8:42 
             27  10377 JIM KOEPKE          Hennepin County                          M60UP     2   50:09 1:28:06 1:55:37  8:50 
             28  10286 BEN HASELBAUER      CHS                                      M3039    10   51:08 1:30:20 1:56:27  8:53 
             29  10574 ROGER PETERSON      Hennepin County                          M60UP     3   49:13 1:27:28 1:57:12  8:57 
             30  10376 ERIK KOEHLER        CHS                                      M5059     3   53:05 1:30:53 1:58:14  9:02 
             31  11096 ERIC SCHAEFER       Air Supply                               M4049     8   51:12 1:30:53 1:59:10  9:06 
             32  10218 DAVID FRANKE        Hennepin County                          M60UP     4   53:34 1:31:50 1:59:17  9:06 
             33  10869 LINDSEY BEMMELS     PreferredOne                             F3039     2   49:37 1:29:10 1:59:50  9:09 
             34  10972 JEFF SORENSON       Hennepin County                          M5059     4   52:56 1:31:59 2:00:16  9:11 
             35  10517 MEGAN MURPHREE      CHS                                      F4049     3   52:38 1:32:37 2:01:23  9:16 
             36  10354 JAMES KAMPA         Hennepin County                          M5059     5   55:13 1:33:24 2:01:53  9:18 
             37  10610 AL REZAC            Hennepin County                          M4049     9   53:11 1:33:07 2:01:59  9:19 
             38  10571 MIKE PETERSEN       Hopkins Public Schools                   M3039    11   55:24 1:34:26 2:02:13  9:20 
             39  10729 ERIK THOMPSON       Hopkins Public Schools                   M3039    12   55:24 1:34:26 2:02:13  9:20 
             40  10308 KATIE HOEFER        Hopkins Public Schools                   F0129     3   55:01 1:35:20 2:03:45  9:27 
             41  10792 ZHUOYUAN WU         Seagate Technology                       F3039     3   54:44 1:35:09 2:04:26  9:30 
             42  10067 MARY BLEL           CHS                                      F5059     1   55:09 1:36:09 2:05:55  9:37 
             43  10121 ZAC CLARK           Hopkins Public Schools                   M3039    13   55:49 1:36:52 2:06:15  9:38 
             44  10412 RYAN LAURN          CHS                                      M0129     3   52:29 1:35:23 2:06:39  9:40 
             45  10676 JEFFREY SHAW        Hennepin County                          M4049    10   52:23 1:35:00 2:08:40  9:49 
             46  10276 MAY HANG            Hennepin County                          F4049     4   58:12 1:38:48 2:09:37  9:54 
             47  10799 MAYKO YANG          Hennepin County                          F4049     5   58:16 1:40:01 2:09:46  9:54 
             48  10797 CINDI YANG          Hennepin County                          F3039     4   58:19 1:40:03 2:11:11 10:01 
             49  10282 DANA HANSON         Hennepin County                          F3039     5   56:31 1:39:52 2:13:18 10:11 
             50  10642 GWEN SCHERR         Hennepin County                          F3039     6   56:49         2:16:34 10:25 
             51  10209 MOLLY FITZGERALD    Kemps                                    F0129     4   59:41 1:44:18 2:17:07 10:28 
             52  10736 JON TRANTHAM        Seagate Technology                       M5059     6 1:01:10 1:45:47 2:18:22 10:34 
             53  10976 CRYSTAL PIPER       Fairview Ridges Hospital                 F4049     6   57:50 1:44:18 2:19:53 10:41 
             54  10530 STEPHANIE NELSON    Hennepin County                          F4049     7   59:00 1:45:19 2:20:59 10:46 
             55  10531 TIM NELSON          Hennepin County                          M4049    11   59:00 1:45:19 2:20:59 10:46 
             56  10905 RHIANNA GEORGE      Bridgewater Bank                         F0129     5 1:00:59 1:48:00 2:22:15 10:52 
             57  10723 NICOLE TERRY        Hennepin County                          F3039     7   57:53 1:45:20 2:22:47 10:54 
             58  10758 MICHAEL VOGEL       Hennepin County                          M60UP     5   57:47 1:49:08 2:31:01 11:32 
             59  10971 RONALD SCHAEFFER    Fairview Ridges Hospital                 M4049    12 1:04:05 1:55:53 2:37:09 12:00 
             60  10107 MAY SENG CHA        Hennepin County                          F4049     8 1:09:59 2:02:00 2:38:39 12:07 
             61  10523 BROOKE MYHRE        CHS                                      F0129     6 1:00:04 1:54:11 2:40:50 12:17 
             62  10449 RAYMOND MAINGI      Hennepin County                          M4049    13 1:15:58 2:11:14 2:52:31 13:10 
             63  10426 ROSE LINDBERG-MAING Hennepin County                          F4049     9 1:15:59 2:11:15 2:52:32 13:10 
             64  10016 YIOVANNA ARMENTA    Hennepin County                          F4049    10 1:15:51 2:11:23 2:52:47 13:11 
             65  10371 LUCKY KHANG         Hennepin County                          M3039    14 1:12:22 2:09:48 2:57:29 13:33 
             66  10425 DUSTIN LINDBERG     Hennepin County                          M0129     4 1:17:35 2:13:26 2:58:13 13:36 
             67  10243 YESICA GONZALEZ-GUZ Hennepin County                          F0129     7                 3:34:21 16:22 
                 10790 NELLIE WOODSON      Hennepin County                          F3039     8