Frozen 5K -
Spicer, MN
2/4/2012

race logo










					                                      FROZEN 5K
                 Zorbaz on Green Lake- Spicer, MN    February 4, 2012
                                        5K RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/17   1892 Joel Dudgeon            Wabasso            MN  45 M     17:40  5:42 
    2   1/11   1880 Kyle Eckhoff            Willmar            MN  25 M     17:49  5:44 
    3   1/3       4 Ben Burgett             Spicer             MN  15 M     18:01  5:48 
    4   2/17   1894 Steven Lueders          Kandiyohi          MN  47 M     18:19  5:54 
    5   1/4    1873 McKenzie Holt           Saint Cloud        MN  16 F     18:28  5:57 
    6   3/17   1779 Marty Janning           Willmar            MN  47 M     18:47  6:03 
    7   4/17   1796 Eric Lewis              Spicer             MN  47 M     19:38  6:19 
    8   1/9    1884 Jamie Haugen            Bird Island        MN  41 M     19:53  6:24 
    9   2/11   1798 Matt Lind               Atwater            MN  25 M     19:55  6:25 
   10   2/3    1825 Thomas Seifert          Willmar            MN  16 M     19:57  6:26 
   11   3/11   1805 Darwin Meints           Moorhead           MN  25 M     19:58  6:26 
   12   5/17   1859 Bob Triplett            Shakopee           MN  48 M     20:00  6:27 
   13   1/7    1828 Mike Sondrol            Willmar            MN  32 M     20:03  6:28 
   14   1/5    1773 Nate Hoberg             Danube             MN  22 M     20:05  6:28 
   15   4/11   1762 Nicolas Gramstad        Sanborn            MN  28 M     20:11  6:30 
   16   2/9    1850 Michael Hanson          Spicer             MN  44 M     20:15  6:31 
   17   1/4    1829 Joshua Starr            Willmar            MN  12 M     20:20  6:33 
   18   1/10   1763 Jay Grandprey           Windom             MN  51 M     20:24  6:34 
   19   3/9    1800 Dean Madsen             New London         MN  43 M     20:25  6:35 
   20   2/4       6 Keaton Gruber           Alexandria         MN  12 M     20:30  6:36 
   21   2/10   1811 Tom Ost                 Willmar            MN  52 M     20:36  6:38 
   22   4/9    1890 Bert Hansen             Willmar            MN  40 M     20:38  6:39 
   23   3/10   1871 Ron Guetter             Willmar            MN  51 M     20:39  6:39 
   24   1/8    1898 Allen Saunders          Benson             MN  56 M     20:43  6:40 
   25   4/10   1788 Joe Klein               Richmond           MN  50 M     21:01  6:46 
   26   6/17   1838 Jim Watt                Litchfield         MN  45 M     21:05  6:47 
   27   1/14   1895 Kristine Duininck       Spicer             MN  38 F     21:15  6:51 
   28   7/17   1836 John Vornholt           New London         MN  45 M     21:18  6:52 
   29   3/3    1750 Mike Elmhorst           Paynesville        MN  15 M     21:19  6:52 
   30   2/14   1808 Heather Nelson          Montevideo         MN  35 F     21:25  6:54 
   31   8/17   1861 Randall Zimmerman       Paynesville        MN  49 M     21:36  6:58 
   32   1/10   1826 Tracy Sik               Willmar            MN  41 F     21:40  6:59 
   33   2/5    1751 Logan Erickson          Raymond            MN  20 M     21:44  7:00 
   34   1/9    1845 Roger Wuertz            Cold Spring        MN  35 M     21:49  7:02 
   35   1/6    1881 Kari Eckhoff            Willmar            MN  24 F     22:01  7:06 
   36   3/5    1875 Page Hoffman            Correll            MN  23 M     22:17  7:11 
   37   5/11   1755 Jon Frikke              Clara City         MN  25 M     22:18  7:11 
   38   3/14   1817 Jen Rauk                Northfieldnews     MN  38 F     22:23  7:13 
   39   2/7    1834 Brad Triplett           New London         MN  30 M     22:25  7:13 
   40   5/10   1878 Jay Kieft               Spicer             MN  52 M     22:29  7:14 
   41   5/9       1 Jared Anez              Willmar            MN  40 M     22:31  7:15 
   42   1/3    1818 Hannah Reid             Spicer             MN  14 F     22:31  7:15 
   43   4/14   1860 Kristen Woelfel         Belgrade           MN  35 F     22:37  7:17 
   44   4/5       8 Kyle Birkland           Willmar            MN  23 M     22:39  7:18 
   45   1/18   1883 Alaina Eckhoff          White Bear Lake    MN  30 F     22:46  7:20 
   46   3/7    1868 Russell Lammers         Willmar            MN  30 M     22:53  7:22 
   47   2/9    1896 Hagen Eric              New London         MN  36 M     22:57  7:24 
   48   9/17   1870 Steve Bielenberg        Willmar            MN  49 M     23:01  7:25 
   49   3/9    1731 Ryan Barney             Spicer             MN  35 M     23:09  7:27 
   50   1/19   1867 Lisa Reeck              Paynesville        MN  26 F     23:10  7:28 
   51   2/10   1743 Susan Decathelineau     Elk River          MN  43 F     23:13  7:29 
   52   6/11   1764 Ryan Grothem            Willmar            MN  26 M     23:16  7:30 
   53   4/9    1777 Nate Hultgren           Raymond            MN  35 M     23:17  7:30 
   54   2/18   1866 Nicole Hannig           Spicer             MN  34 F     23:19  7:30 
   55   1/3    1771 Brandan Hoberg          Danube             MN   9 M     23:22  7:32 
   56  10/17   1775 Dan Hubbard             Spicer             MN  45 M     23:24  7:32 
   57   1/5    1772 Deb Hoberg              Danube             MN  45 F     23:24  7:32 
   58   2/4    1822 Sarah Ruschmeier        New Germany        MN  16 F     23:28  7:34 
   59   3/10   1792 Dawn Lagergren          Litchfield         MN  40 F     23:29  7:34 
   60   5/9    1774 Scott Holwerda          Willmar            MN  37 M     23:30  7:34 
   61   3/4    1759 Riley Gardner           Willmar            MN  14 M     23:31  7:34 
   62   4/10   1754 Wendy Foley             Litchfield         MN  44 F     23:36  7:36 
   63   3/18   1780 Alisa Johnson           Pennock            MN  33 F     23:39  7:37 
   64   1/7    1740 Raymond Cyr             Willmar            MN  68 M     23:44  7:39 
   65   6/9    1876 Kyle Schow              Blomkest           MN  39 M     23:50  7:41 
   66  11/17   1888 Todd Martin             Willmar            MN  45 M     23:54  7:42 
   67  12/17   1840 Wyatt Weckwerth         Montevideo,        MN  45 M     24:04  7:45 
   68   5/14   1823 Sara Sand               Spicer             MN  35 F     24:06  7:46 
   69   6/9    1887 David Kilpatrick        Spicer             MN  40 M     24:07  7:46 
   70   5/5      13 Jack Lapatka            Spicer             MN  21 M     24:08  7:46 
   71   4/7    1766 Peter Hannig            Spicer             MN  32 M     24:09  7:47 
   72  13/17   1742 John Dahl               Spicer             MN  47 M     24:16  7:49 
   73   2/19   1812 Amy Pederson            New London         MN  26 F     24:25  7:52 
   74   4/18   1744 Josie Deschepper        Spicer             MN  30 F     24:27  7:53 
   75   2/7    1813 Forrest Peterson        Willmar            MN  63 M     24:30  7:54 
   76   2/8      11 Bruce Shuck             Sunburg            MN  59 M     24:31  7:54 
   77   3/8    1897 Ali Zare                New London         MN  55 M     24:32  7:54 
   78   1/3    1856 Wendy Nelsen            Willmar            MN  58 F     24:42  7:57 
   79   6/10   1760 Stuart Giere            Spicer             MN  51 M     24:46  7:59 
   80   7/9       7 Chris Reid              Spicer             MN  39 M     24:53  8:01 
   81   4/8    1841 Doug Wessling           Spicer             MN  58 M     25:13  8:07 
   82   7/11   1746 Darin Ditterich         Willmar            MN  25 M     25:14  8:08 
   83   8/11   1809 Brandon Nemec           Spicer             MN  28 M     25:17  8:08 
   84   3/7    1827 Lachlan C. Smith        Spicer             MN  60 M     25:28  8:12 
   85   7/10   1795 Jay Lawton              Willmar            MN  54 M     25:39  8:16 
   86   3/19   1747 Lindsey Donner          Clara City         MN  26 F     25:40  8:16 
   87   2/6    1851 Amy Hintzen             Spicer             MN  23 F     25:42  8:17 
   88   5/8    1810 Ed Nowacki              Spicer             MN  56 M     25:53  8:20 
   89   5/18   1765 Shelli Halbersma        Litchfield         MN  31 F     25:57  8:21 
   90   4/4    1837 Dylan Watt              Litchfield         MN  14 M     26:01  8:23 
   91   8/9    1846 Jason Zook              Clara City         MN  36 M     26:05  8:24 
   92   7/9       9 Paul Oswood             Willmar            MN  43 M     26:19  8:29 
   93   6/14   1821 Cathy Ruschmeier        New Germany        MN  39 F     26:24  8:30 
   94   9/11   1814 Collin Plafcan          Minnetonka         MN  25 M     26:26  8:31 
   95   6/8      12 Jim Ruff                Willmar            MN  56 M     26:43  8:36 
   96   4/19   1824 Ashley Schnell          Rice               MN  27 F     26:45  8:37 
   97   6/18   1729 Amy Amberg              Bird Island        MN  30 F     26:46  8:37 
   98  10/11   1893 Brett Johnson           Willmar            MN  29 M     26:51  8:39 
   99  14/17   1801 Douglas Maus            Montevideo         MN  47 M     26:54  8:40 
  100   5/19   1802 Amanda McCain           Spicer             MN  29 F     26:56  8:40 
  101   6/19   1790 Laura Kriese            Spicer             MN  27 F     26:56  8:41 
  102   7/18   1830 Catherine Statz         Richmond           MN  30 F     27:15  8:46 
  103   8/10   1869 Curt Mackedame          Spicer             MN  53 M     27:16  8:47 
  104   2/3       3 Sam Burgett             Spicer             MN   9 M     27:18  8:48 
  105   5/10     10 Angee Whitcomb          Lake Lillian       MN  42 F     27:19  8:48 
  106   5/7    1786 Nathan Kimpling         Raymond            MN  34 M     27:24  8:50 
  107  15/17   1889 Dave Baker              Willmar            MN  49 M     27:25  8:50 
  108   1/4    1732 Julie Bateman           New London         MN  51 F     27:33  8:52 
  109   7/14   1767 Lori Hanson             Monticello         MN  37 F     27:42  8:55 
  110   3/6    1770 Alli Hebrink            Clara City         MN  22 F     27:44  8:56 
  111   7/19   1789 Katherine Knoke         Olivia             MN  27 F     28:04  9:02 
  112   4/6    1793 Alexa Lapatka           Spicer             MN  22 F     28:04  9:02 
  113   9/10   1733 Michael Bateman         New London         MN  52 M     28:06  9:03 
  114   8/18   1781 Amy Johnson             New London         MN  31 F     28:12  9:05 
  115   2/4    1874 Linda Fixsen            Willmar            MN  54 F     28:13  9:05 
  116   9/18   1855 Rachelle Lottman        Kerkhoven          MN  34 F     28:14  9:06 
  117   1/3    1844 Carol Wood              Willmar            MN  62 F     28:20  9:07 
  118   5/6    1782 Danielle Johnson        Darwin             MN  24 F     28:22  9:08 
  119   2/5    1803 Deb McCann              Litchfield         MN  49 F     28:22  9:08 
  120   6/10   1785 Tracey Kalkbrenner      Atwater            MN  44 F     28:24  9:09 
  121   3/4    1848 Elise Duininck          Spicer             MN  16 F     28:37  9:13 
  122   7/8    1900 Scott Gibson            Paynesville        MN  58 M     28:40  9:14 
  123  10/18   1730 Katie Bahl              Oliva              MN  32 F     28:41  9:14 
  124   2/3    1899 Jan Saunders            Benson             MN  56 F     28:52  9:18 
  125   4/4    1849 Lydia Goris             Willmar            MN  17 F     28:55  9:19 
  126   6/7    1752 Alberto Esquivel        Renville           MN  34 M     28:58  9:20 
  127   3/4    1833 Bonnie Tripiett         Oliva              MN  52 F     28:59  9:20 
  128   2/3    1749 Mackenzie Elmhorst      Paynesville        MN  14 F     29:00  9:21 
  129  11/18   1864 Sarah Klaasson          Willmar            MN  31 F     29:01  9:21 
  130   8/19   1784 Tiffany Johnson         Willmar            MN  29 F     29:06  9:22 
  131   8/9    1842 Scott Williams          Montevideo         MN  42 M     29:07  9:23 
  132   8/14   1783 Steph Johnson           New London         MN  37 F     29:08  9:23 
  133   7/10   1853 Michelle Kastel-Olson   Spicer             MN  41 F     29:08  9:23 
  134   4/4    1769 Bonnie Hauser           Raymond            MN  51 F     29:13  9:25 
  135   9/9    1835 Jeff Vetsch             New London         MN  42 M     29:25  9:28 
  136   8/10   1832 Lori Tjaden             Sunburg            MN  44 F     29:31  9:30 
  137   9/9    1857 Brad Nepsund            Willmar            MN  39 M     29:32  9:31 
  138  11/11   1756 Jonathan Fults          Saint Cloud        MN  29 M     29:33  9:31 
  139  16/17   1877 Peter Sook              Litchfield         MN  48 M     29:36  9:32 
  140   9/14   1879 Becky Estrada           Watkins            MN  39 F     29:44  9:35 
  141   9/19   1819 Ashley Rood             Glenwood           MN  28 F     29:45  9:35 
  142  12/18   1852 Cari Huisinga           Spicer             MN  30 F     29:45  9:35 
  143  10/19   1794 Jessica Lapoint         Spicer             MN  26 F     29:58  9:39 
  144  10/14   1885 Jill Kruger             Spicer             MN  39 F     30:06  9:42 
  145  11/19   1872 Laura Klein             Willmar            MN  25 F     30:07  9:42 
  146   4/7    1891 Evan Jones              Saint Cloud        MN  73 M     30:15  9:45 
  147  12/19   1761 Amie Goihl              Litchfield         MN  27 F     30:37  9:51 
  148   5/7    1862 Jerome Wilhelmi         Willmar            MN  61 M     30:43  9:54 
  149   7/7    1799 Brent Lundquist         Willmar            MN  31 M     31:25 10:07 
  150   9/10   1807 Julie Molacek           Willmar            MN  43 F     31:32 10:09 
  151   3/3    1839 Sophie Watt             Litchfield         MN  13 F     31:33 10:10 
  152  13/19   1804 Jessica McGraw          Litchfield         MN  28 F     31:41 10:12 
  153  10/10   1865 Jill James              Willmar            MN  41 F     32:01 10:19 
  154   6/7    1863 Dave Hannig             Kerkhoven          MN  64 M     32:21 10:25 
  155  14/19   1753 Karissa Evenson         Pelican Rapids     MN  26 F     32:33 10:29 
  156  13/18   1831 Katie Steinhaus         Spicer             MN  31 F     32:52 10:35 
  157  15/19   1778 Bethany Jacobson        Benson             MN  29 F     32:52 10:35 
  158  17/17   1806 John Molacek            Willmar            MN  46 M     32:58 10:37 
  159  10/10   1748 Thomas Dukowitz         Brainerd           MN  51 M     33:22 10:45 
  160  14/18   1757 Sara Fults              Belgrade           MN  33 F     33:24 10:45 
  161   3/5    1791 Sharon Krogman          Danube             MN  48 F     33:39 10:50 
  162   4/5    1768 Judy Hatchett           Orono              MN  46 F     33:39 10:50 
  163   3/3    1776 Nick Hubbard            Spicer             MN   9 M     33:54 10:55 
  164   2/3    1735 Pat Berg                Sunberg            MN  61 F     34:08 11:00 
  165  15/18   1727 Holly Ahrenholz         Minneapolis        MN  34 F     34:20 11:03 
  166   7/7    1728 Roger Ahrenholz         Prinsburg          MN  60 M     34:20 11:03 
  167  16/18   1816 Holli Rath              Willmar            MN  32 F     34:45 11:12 
  168  16/19   1886 Beth Helgeson           New London         MN  26 F     34:59 11:16 
  169   3/3    1738 Jennifer Court          Spicer             MN  55 F     35:01 11:17 
  170   8/8    1739 John Court              Spicer             MN  56 M     35:01 11:17 
  171  17/19   1882 Meghan Neumann          Willmar            MN  27 F     35:04 11:18 
  172  11/14   1737 Lisa Brichacek          Oakdale            MN  37 F     35:43 11:30 
  173   3/3    1741 Vickie Cyr              Willmar            MN  62 F     35:54 11:34 
  174  12/14   1734 Laura Beier             Willmar            MN  35 F     36:22 11:43 
  175  17/18      2 Veronica Esquivel       Renville           MN  32 F     41:05 13:14 
  176  13/14   1858 Carrie Peterson         Willmar            MN  39 F     43:39 14:03 
  177  18/19   1854 Lindsay Knakmuhs        Spicer             MN  26 F     43:39 14:03 
  178  14/14   1847 Disa Daucsavage         New London         MN  36 F     43:39 14:03 
  179   6/6    1745 Cassie Dillion          Spicer             MN  24 F     46:12 14:53 
  180  18/18   1736 Angie Bizal             Andover            MN  31 F     46:15 14:54 
  181   5/5    1758 Cindy Furr              Spicer             MN  48 F     46:16 14:54 
  182  19/19      5 Marena Lewis            Montevideo         MN  26 F     48:02 15:28 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Joel Dudgeon            Wabasso            MN  45 M     17:40  5:42 
    2 Kyle Eckhoff            Willmar            MN  25 M     17:49  5:44 
    3 Ben Burgett             Spicer             MN  15 M     18:01  5:48 
    4 Steven Lueders          Kandiyohi          MN  47 M     18:19  5:54 
    5 Marty Janning           Willmar            MN  47 M     18:47  6:03 
    6 Eric Lewis              Spicer             MN  47 M     19:38  6:19 
    7 Jamie Haugen            Bird Island        MN  41 M     19:53  6:24 
    8 Matt Lind               Atwater            MN  25 M     19:55  6:25 
    9 Thomas Seifert          Willmar            MN  16 M     19:57  6:26 
   10 Darwin Meints           Moorhead           MN  25 M     19:58  6:26 
   11 Bob Triplett            Shakopee           MN  48 M     20:00  6:27 
   12 Mike Sondrol            Willmar            MN  32 M     20:03  6:28 
   13 Nate Hoberg             Danube             MN  22 M     20:05  6:28 
   14 Nicolas Gramstad        Sanborn            MN  28 M     20:11  6:30 
   15 Michael Hanson          Spicer             MN  44 M     20:15  6:31 
   16 Joshua Starr            Willmar            MN  12 M     20:20  6:33 
   17 Jay Grandprey           Windom             MN  51 M     20:24  6:34 
   18 Dean Madsen             New London         MN  43 M     20:25  6:35 
   19 Keaton Gruber           Alexandria         MN  12 M     20:30  6:36 
   20 Tom Ost                 Willmar            MN  52 M     20:36  6:38 
   21 Bert Hansen             Willmar            MN  40 M     20:38  6:39 
   22 Ron Guetter             Willmar            MN  51 M     20:39  6:39 
   23 Allen Saunders          Benson             MN  56 M     20:43  6:40 
   24 Joe Klein               Richmond           MN  50 M     21:01  6:46 
   25 Jim Watt                Litchfield         MN  45 M     21:05  6:47 
   26 John Vornholt           New London         MN  45 M     21:18  6:52 
   27 Mike Elmhorst           Paynesville        MN  15 M     21:19  6:52 
   28 Randall Zimmerman       Paynesville        MN  49 M     21:36  6:58 
   29 Logan Erickson          Raymond            MN  20 M     21:44  7:00 
   30 Roger Wuertz            Cold Spring        MN  35 M     21:49  7:02 
   31 Page Hoffman            Correll            MN  23 M     22:17  7:11 
   32 Jon Frikke              Clara City         MN  25 M     22:18  7:11 
   33 Brad Triplett           New London         MN  30 M     22:25  7:13 
   34 Jay Kieft               Spicer             MN  52 M     22:29  7:14 
   35 Jared Anez              Willmar            MN  40 M     22:31  7:15 
   36 Kyle Birkland           Willmar            MN  23 M     22:39  7:18 
   37 Russell Lammers         Willmar            MN  30 M     22:53  7:22 
   38 Hagen Eric              New London         MN  36 M     22:57  7:24 
   39 Steve Bielenberg        Willmar            MN  49 M     23:01  7:25 
   40 Ryan Barney             Spicer             MN  35 M     23:09  7:27 
   41 Ryan Grothem            Willmar            MN  26 M     23:16  7:30 
   42 Nate Hultgren           Raymond            MN  35 M     23:17  7:30 
   43 Brandan Hoberg          Danube             MN   9 M     23:22  7:32 
   44 Dan Hubbard             Spicer             MN  45 M     23:24  7:32 
   45 Scott Holwerda          Willmar            MN  37 M     23:30  7:34 
   46 Riley Gardner           Willmar            MN  14 M     23:31  7:34 
   47 Raymond Cyr             Willmar            MN  68 M     23:44  7:39 
   48 Kyle Schow              Blomkest           MN  39 M     23:50  7:41 
   49 Todd Martin             Willmar            MN  45 M     23:54  7:42 
   50 Wyatt Weckwerth         Montevideo,        MN  45 M     24:04  7:45 
   51 David Kilpatrick        Spicer             MN  40 M     24:07  7:46 
   52 Jack Lapatka            Spicer             MN  21 M     24:08  7:46 
   53 Peter Hannig            Spicer             MN  32 M     24:09  7:47 
   54 John Dahl               Spicer             MN  47 M     24:16  7:49 
   55 Forrest Peterson        Willmar            MN  63 M     24:30  7:54 
   56 Bruce Shuck             Sunburg            MN  59 M     24:31  7:54 
   57 Ali Zare                New London         MN  55 M     24:32  7:54 
   58 Stuart Giere            Spicer             MN  51 M     24:46  7:59 
   59 Chris Reid              Spicer             MN  39 M     24:53  8:01 
   60 Doug Wessling           Spicer             MN  58 M     25:13  8:07 
   61 Darin Ditterich         Willmar            MN  25 M     25:14  8:08 
   62 Brandon Nemec           Spicer             MN  28 M     25:17  8:08 
   63 Lachlan C. Smith        Spicer             MN  60 M     25:28  8:12 
   64 Jay Lawton              Willmar            MN  54 M     25:39  8:16 
   65 Ed Nowacki              Spicer             MN  56 M     25:53  8:20 
   66 Dylan Watt              Litchfield         MN  14 M     26:01  8:23 
   67 Jason Zook              Clara City         MN  36 M     26:05  8:24 
   68 Paul Oswood             Willmar            MN  43 M     26:19  8:29 
   69 Collin Plafcan          Minnetonka         MN  25 M     26:26  8:31 
   70 Jim Ruff                Willmar            MN  56 M     26:43  8:36 
   71 Brett Johnson           Willmar            MN  29 M     26:51  8:39 
   72 Douglas Maus            Montevideo         MN  47 M     26:54  8:40 
   73 Curt Mackedame          Spicer             MN  53 M     27:16  8:47 
   74 Sam Burgett             Spicer             MN   9 M     27:18  8:48 
   75 Nathan Kimpling         Raymond            MN  34 M     27:24  8:50 
   76 Dave Baker              Willmar            MN  49 M     27:25  8:50 
   77 Michael Bateman         New London         MN  52 M     28:06  9:03 
   78 Scott Gibson            Paynesville        MN  58 M     28:40  9:14 
   79 Alberto Esquivel        Renville           MN  34 M     28:58  9:20 
   80 Scott Williams          Montevideo         MN  42 M     29:07  9:23 
   81 Jeff Vetsch             New London         MN  42 M     29:25  9:28 
   82 Brad Nepsund            Willmar            MN  39 M     29:32  9:31 
   83 Jonathan Fults          Saint Cloud        MN  29 M     29:33  9:31 
   84 Peter Sook              Litchfield         MN  48 M     29:36  9:32 
   85 Evan Jones              Saint Cloud        MN  73 M     30:15  9:45 
   86 Jerome Wilhelmi         Willmar            MN  61 M     30:43  9:54 
   87 Brent Lundquist         Willmar            MN  31 M     31:25 10:07 
   88 Dave Hannig             Kerkhoven          MN  64 M     32:21 10:25 
   89 John Molacek            Willmar            MN  46 M     32:58 10:37 
   90 Thomas Dukowitz         Brainerd           MN  51 M     33:22 10:45 
   91 Nick Hubbard            Spicer             MN   9 M     33:54 10:55 
   92 Roger Ahrenholz         Prinsburg          MN  60 M     34:20 11:03 
   93 John Court              Spicer             MN  56 M     35:01 11:17 


*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 McKenzie Holt           Saint Cloud        MN  16 F     18:28  5:57 
    2 Kristine Duininck       Spicer             MN  38 F     21:15  6:51 
    3 Heather Nelson          Montevideo         MN  35 F     21:25  6:54 
    4 Tracy Sik               Willmar            MN  41 F     21:40  6:59 
    5 Kari Eckhoff            Willmar            MN  24 F     22:01  7:06 
    6 Jen Rauk                Northfieldnews     MN  38 F     22:23  7:13 
    7 Hannah Reid             Spicer             MN  14 F     22:31  7:15 
    8 Kristen Woelfel         Belgrade           MN  35 F     22:37  7:17 
    9 Alaina Eckhoff          White Bear Lake    MN  30 F     22:46  7:20 
   10 Lisa Reeck              Paynesville        MN  26 F     23:10  7:28 
   11 Susan Decathelineau     Elk River          MN  43 F     23:13  7:29 
   12 Nicole Hannig           Spicer             MN  34 F     23:19  7:30 
   13 Deb Hoberg              Danube             MN  45 F     23:24  7:32 
   14 Sarah Ruschmeier        New Germany        MN  16 F     23:28  7:34 
   15 Dawn Lagergren          Litchfield         MN  40 F     23:29  7:34 
   16 Wendy Foley             Litchfield         MN  44 F     23:36  7:36 
   17 Alisa Johnson           Pennock            MN  33 F     23:39  7:37 
   18 Sara Sand               Spicer             MN  35 F     24:06  7:46 
   19 Amy Pederson            New London         MN  26 F     24:25  7:52 
   20 Josie Deschepper        Spicer             MN  30 F     24:27  7:53 
   21 Wendy Nelsen            Willmar            MN  58 F     24:42  7:57 
   22 Lindsey Donner          Clara City         MN  26 F     25:40  8:16 
   23 Amy Hintzen             Spicer             MN  23 F     25:42  8:17 
   24 Shelli Halbersma        Litchfield         MN  31 F     25:57  8:21 
   25 Cathy Ruschmeier        New Germany        MN  39 F     26:24  8:30 
   26 Ashley Schnell          Rice               MN  27 F     26:45  8:37 
   27 Amy Amberg              Bird Island        MN  30 F     26:46  8:37 
   28 Amanda McCain           Spicer             MN  29 F     26:56  8:40 
   29 Laura Kriese            Spicer             MN  27 F     26:56  8:41 
   30 Catherine Statz         Richmond           MN  30 F     27:15  8:46 
   31 Angee Whitcomb          Lake Lillian       MN  42 F     27:19  8:48 
   32 Julie Bateman           New London         MN  51 F     27:33  8:52 
   33 Lori Hanson             Monticello         MN  37 F     27:42  8:55 
   34 Alli Hebrink            Clara City         MN  22 F     27:44  8:56 
   35 Katherine Knoke         Olivia             MN  27 F     28:04  9:02 
   36 Alexa Lapatka           Spicer             MN  22 F     28:04  9:02 
   37 Amy Johnson             New London         MN  31 F     28:12  9:05 
   38 Linda Fixsen            Willmar            MN  54 F     28:13  9:05 
   39 Rachelle Lottman        Kerkhoven          MN  34 F     28:14  9:06 
   40 Carol Wood              Willmar            MN  62 F     28:20  9:07 
   41 Danielle Johnson        Darwin             MN  24 F     28:22  9:08 
   42 Deb McCann              Litchfield         MN  49 F     28:22  9:08 
   43 Tracey Kalkbrenner      Atwater            MN  44 F     28:24  9:09 
   44 Elise Duininck          Spicer             MN  16 F     28:37  9:13 
   45 Katie Bahl              Oliva              MN  32 F     28:41  9:14 
   46 Jan Saunders            Benson             MN  56 F     28:52  9:18 
   47 Lydia Goris             Willmar            MN  17 F     28:55  9:19 
   48 Bonnie Tripiett         Oliva              MN  52 F     28:59  9:20 
   49 Mackenzie Elmhorst      Paynesville        MN  14 F     29:00  9:21 
   50 Sarah Klaasson          Willmar            MN  31 F     29:01  9:21 
   51 Tiffany Johnson         Willmar            MN  29 F     29:06  9:22 
   52 Steph Johnson           New London         MN  37 F     29:08  9:23 
   53 Michelle Kastel-Olson   Spicer             MN  41 F     29:08  9:23 
   54 Bonnie Hauser           Raymond            MN  51 F     29:13  9:25 
   55 Lori Tjaden             Sunburg            MN  44 F     29:31  9:30 
   56 Becky Estrada           Watkins            MN  39 F     29:44  9:35 
   57 Ashley Rood             Glenwood           MN  28 F     29:45  9:35 
   58 Cari Huisinga           Spicer             MN  30 F     29:45  9:35 
   59 Jessica Lapoint         Spicer             MN  26 F     29:58  9:39 
   60 Jill Kruger             Spicer             MN  39 F     30:06  9:42 
   61 Laura Klein             Willmar            MN  25 F     30:07  9:42 
   62 Amie Goihl              Litchfield         MN  27 F     30:37  9:51 
   63 Julie Molacek           Willmar            MN  43 F     31:32 10:09 
   64 Sophie Watt             Litchfield         MN  13 F     31:33 10:10 
   65 Jessica McGraw          Litchfield         MN  28 F     31:41 10:12 
   66 Jill James              Willmar            MN  41 F     32:01 10:19 
   67 Karissa Evenson         Pelican Rapids     MN  26 F     32:33 10:29 
   68 Katie Steinhaus         Spicer             MN  31 F     32:52 10:35 
   69 Bethany Jacobson        Benson             MN  29 F     32:52 10:35 
   70 Sara Fults              Belgrade           MN  33 F     33:24 10:45 
   71 Sharon Krogman          Danube             MN  48 F     33:39 10:50 
   72 Judy Hatchett           Orono              MN  46 F     33:39 10:50 
   73 Pat Berg                Sunberg            MN  61 F     34:08 11:00 
   74 Holly Ahrenholz         Minneapolis        MN  34 F     34:20 11:03 
   75 Holli Rath              Willmar            MN  32 F     34:45 11:12 
   76 Beth Helgeson           New London         MN  26 F     34:59 11:16 
   77 Jennifer Court          Spicer             MN  55 F     35:01 11:17 
   78 Meghan Neumann          Willmar            MN  27 F     35:04 11:18 
   79 Lisa Brichacek          Oakdale            MN  37 F     35:43 11:30 
   80 Vickie Cyr              Willmar            MN  62 F     35:54 11:34 
   81 Laura Beier             Willmar            MN  35 F     36:22 11:43 
   82 Veronica Esquivel       Renville           MN  32 F     41:05 13:14 
   83 Carrie Peterson         Willmar            MN  39 F     43:39 14:03 
   84 Lindsay Knakmuhs        Spicer             MN  26 F     43:39 14:03 
   85 Disa Daucsavage         New London         MN  36 F     43:39 14:03 
   86 Cassie Dillion          Spicer             MN  24 F     46:12 14:53 
   87 Angie Bizal             Andover            MN  31 F     46:15 14:54 
   88 Cindy Furr              Spicer             MN  48 F     46:16 14:54 
   89 Marena Lewis            Montevideo         MN  26 F     48:02 15:28 

                                 FROZEN 5K
           Zorbaz on Green Lake- Spicer, MN    February 4, 2012

                           5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - Under  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1771 Brandan Hoberg          Danube             MN   9   23:22 
    2    3 Sam Burgett             Spicer             MN   9   27:18 
    3 1776 Nick Hubbard            Spicer             MN   9   33:54 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - Under  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1829 Joshua Starr            Willmar            MN  12   20:20 
    2    6 Keaton Gruber           Alexandria         MN  12   20:30 
    3 1759 Riley Gardner           Willmar            MN  14   23:31 
    4 1837 Dylan Watt              Litchfield         MN  14   26:01 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1818 Hannah Reid             Spicer             MN  14   22:31 
    2 1749 Mackenzie Elmhorst      Paynesville        MN  14   29:00 
    3 1839 Sophie Watt             Litchfield         MN  13   31:33 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1    4 Ben Burgett             Spicer             MN  15   18:01 
    2 1825 Thomas Seifert          Willmar            MN  16   19:57 
    3 1750 Mike Elmhorst           Paynesville        MN  15   21:19 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1873 McKenzie Holt           Saint Cloud        MN  16   18:28 
    2 1822 Sarah Ruschmeier        New Germany        MN  16   23:28 
    3 1848 Elise Duininck          Spicer             MN  16   28:37 
    4 1849 Lydia Goris             Willmar            MN  17   28:55 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1773 Nate Hoberg             Danube             MN  22   20:05 
    2 1751 Logan Erickson          Raymond            MN  20   21:44 
    3 1875 Page Hoffman            Correll            MN  23   22:17 
    4    8 Kyle Birkland           Willmar            MN  23   22:39 
    5   13 Jack Lapatka            Spicer             MN  21   24:08 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1881 Kari Eckhoff            Willmar            MN  24   22:01 
    2 1851 Amy Hintzen             Spicer             MN  23   25:42 
    3 1770 Alli Hebrink            Clara City         MN  22   27:44 
    4 1793 Alexa Lapatka           Spicer             MN  22   28:04 
    5 1782 Danielle Johnson        Darwin             MN  24   28:22 
    6 1745 Cassie Dillion          Spicer             MN  24   46:12 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1880 Kyle Eckhoff            Willmar            MN  25   17:49 
    2 1798 Matt Lind               Atwater            MN  25   19:55 
    3 1805 Darwin Meints           Moorhead           MN  25   19:58 
    4 1762 Nicolas Gramstad        Sanborn            MN  28   20:11 
    5 1755 Jon Frikke              Clara City         MN  25   22:18 
    6 1764 Ryan Grothem            Willmar            MN  26   23:16 
    7 1746 Darin Ditterich         Willmar            MN  25   25:14 
    8 1809 Brandon Nemec           Spicer             MN  28   25:17 
    9 1814 Collin Plafcan          Minnetonka         MN  25   26:26 
   10 1893 Brett Johnson           Willmar            MN  29   26:51 
   11 1756 Jonathan Fults          Saint Cloud        MN  29   29:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1867 Lisa Reeck              Paynesville        MN  26   23:10 
    2 1812 Amy Pederson            New London         MN  26   24:25 
    3 1747 Lindsey Donner          Clara City         MN  26   25:40 
    4 1824 Ashley Schnell          Rice               MN  27   26:45 
    5 1802 Amanda McCain           Spicer             MN  29   26:56 
    6 1790 Laura Kriese            Spicer             MN  27   26:56 
    7 1789 Katherine Knoke         Olivia             MN  27   28:04 
    8 1784 Tiffany Johnson         Willmar            MN  29   29:06 
    9 1819 Ashley Rood             Glenwood           MN  28   29:45 
   10 1794 Jessica Lapoint         Spicer             MN  26   29:58 
   11 1872 Laura Klein             Willmar            MN  25   30:07 
   12 1761 Amie Goihl              Litchfield         MN  27   30:37 
   13 1804 Jessica McGraw          Litchfield         MN  28   31:41 
   14 1753 Karissa Evenson         Pelican Rapids     MN  26   32:33 
   15 1778 Bethany Jacobson        Benson             MN  29   32:52 
   16 1886 Beth Helgeson           New London         MN  26   34:59 
   17 1882 Meghan Neumann          Willmar            MN  27   35:04 
   18 1854 Lindsay Knakmuhs        Spicer             MN  26   43:39 
   19    5 Marena Lewis            Montevideo         MN  26   48:02 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1828 Mike Sondrol            Willmar            MN  32   20:03 
    2 1834 Brad Triplett           New London         MN  30   22:25 
    3 1868 Russell Lammers         Willmar            MN  30   22:53 
    4 1766 Peter Hannig            Spicer             MN  32   24:09 
    5 1786 Nathan Kimpling         Raymond            MN  34   27:24 
    6 1752 Alberto Esquivel        Renville           MN  34   28:58 
    7 1799 Brent Lundquist         Willmar            MN  31   31:25 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1883 Alaina Eckhoff          White Bear Lake    MN  30   22:46 
    2 1866 Nicole Hannig           Spicer             MN  34   23:19 
    3 1780 Alisa Johnson           Pennock            MN  33   23:39 
    4 1744 Josie Deschepper        Spicer             MN  30   24:27 
    5 1765 Shelli Halbersma        Litchfield         MN  31   25:57 
    6 1729 Amy Amberg              Bird Island        MN  30   26:46 
    7 1830 Catherine Statz         Richmond           MN  30   27:15 
    8 1781 Amy Johnson             New London         MN  31   28:12 
    9 1855 Rachelle Lottman        Kerkhoven          MN  34   28:14 
   10 1730 Katie Bahl              Oliva              MN  32   28:41 
   11 1864 Sarah Klaasson          Willmar            MN  31   29:01 
   12 1852 Cari Huisinga           Spicer             MN  30   29:45 
   13 1831 Katie Steinhaus         Spicer             MN  31   32:52 
   14 1757 Sara Fults              Belgrade           MN  33   33:24 
   15 1727 Holly Ahrenholz         Minneapolis        MN  34   34:20 
   16 1816 Holli Rath              Willmar            MN  32   34:45 
   17    2 Veronica Esquivel       Renville           MN  32   41:05 
   18 1736 Angie Bizal             Andover            MN  31   46:15 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1845 Roger Wuertz            Cold Spring        MN  35   21:49 
    2 1896 Hagen Eric              New London         MN  36   22:57 
    3 1731 Ryan Barney             Spicer             MN  35   23:09 
    4 1777 Nate Hultgren           Raymond            MN  35   23:17 
    5 1774 Scott Holwerda          Willmar            MN  37   23:30 
    6 1876 Kyle Schow              Blomkest           MN  39   23:50 
    7    7 Chris Reid              Spicer             MN  39   24:53 
    8 1846 Jason Zook              Clara City         MN  36   26:05 
    9 1857 Brad Nepsund            Willmar            MN  39   29:32 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1895 Kristine Duininck       Spicer             MN  38   21:15 
    2 1808 Heather Nelson          Montevideo         MN  35   21:25 
    3 1817 Jen Rauk                Northfieldnews     MN  38   22:23 
    4 1860 Kristen Woelfel         Belgrade           MN  35   22:37 
    5 1823 Sara Sand               Spicer             MN  35   24:06 
    6 1821 Cathy Ruschmeier        New Germany        MN  39   26:24 
    7 1767 Lori Hanson             Monticello         MN  37   27:42 
    8 1783 Steph Johnson           New London         MN  37   29:08 
    9 1879 Becky Estrada           Watkins            MN  39   29:44 
   10 1885 Jill Kruger             Spicer             MN  39   30:06 
   11 1737 Lisa Brichacek          Oakdale            MN  37   35:43 
   12 1734 Laura Beier             Willmar            MN  35   36:22 
   13 1858 Carrie Peterson         Willmar            MN  39   43:39 
   14 1847 Disa Daucsavage         New London         MN  36   43:39 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1884 Jamie Haugen            Bird Island        MN  41   19:53 
    2 1850 Michael Hanson          Spicer             MN  44   20:15 
    3 1800 Dean Madsen             New London         MN  43   20:25 
    4 1890 Bert Hansen             Willmar            MN  40   20:38 
    5    1 Jared Anez              Willmar            MN  40   22:31 
    6 1887 David Kilpatrick        Spicer             MN  40   24:07 
    7    9 Paul Oswood             Willmar            MN  43   26:19 
    8 1842 Scott Williams          Montevideo         MN  42   29:07 
    9 1835 Jeff Vetsch             New London         MN  42   29:25 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1826 Tracy Sik               Willmar            MN  41   21:40 
    2 1743 Susan Decathelineau     Elk River          MN  43   23:13 
    3 1792 Dawn Lagergren          Litchfield         MN  40   23:29 
    4 1754 Wendy Foley             Litchfield         MN  44   23:36 
    5   10 Angee Whitcomb          Lake Lillian       MN  42   27:19 
    6 1785 Tracey Kalkbrenner      Atwater            MN  44   28:24 
    7 1853 Michelle Kastel-Olson   Spicer             MN  41   29:08 
    8 1832 Lori Tjaden             Sunburg            MN  44   29:31 
    9 1807 Julie Molacek           Willmar            MN  43   31:32 
   10 1865 Jill James              Willmar            MN  41   32:01 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1892 Joel Dudgeon            Wabasso            MN  45   17:40 
    2 1894 Steven Lueders          Kandiyohi          MN  47   18:19 
    3 1779 Marty Janning           Willmar            MN  47   18:47 
    4 1796 Eric Lewis              Spicer             MN  47   19:38 
    5 1859 Bob Triplett            Shakopee           MN  48   20:00 
    6 1838 Jim Watt                Litchfield         MN  45   21:05 
    7 1836 John Vornholt           New London         MN  45   21:18 
    8 1861 Randall Zimmerman       Paynesville        MN  49   21:36 
    9 1870 Steve Bielenberg        Willmar            MN  49   23:01 
   10 1775 Dan Hubbard             Spicer             MN  45   23:24 
   11 1888 Todd Martin             Willmar            MN  45   23:54 
   12 1840 Wyatt Weckwerth         Montevideo,        MN  45   24:04 
   13 1742 John Dahl               Spicer             MN  47   24:16 
   14 1801 Douglas Maus            Montevideo         MN  47   26:54 
   15 1889 Dave Baker              Willmar            MN  49   27:25 
   16 1877 Peter Sook              Litchfield         MN  48   29:36 
   17 1806 John Molacek            Willmar            MN  46   32:58 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1772 Deb Hoberg              Danube             MN  45   23:24 
    2 1803 Deb McCann              Litchfield         MN  49   28:22 
    3 1791 Sharon Krogman          Danube             MN  48   33:39 
    4 1768 Judy Hatchett           Orono              MN  46   33:39 
    5 1758 Cindy Furr              Spicer             MN  48   46:16 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1763 Jay Grandprey           Windom             MN  51   20:24 
    2 1811 Tom Ost                 Willmar            MN  52   20:36 
    3 1871 Ron Guetter             Willmar            MN  51   20:39 
    4 1788 Joe Klein               Richmond           MN  50   21:01 
    5 1878 Jay Kieft               Spicer             MN  52   22:29 
    6 1760 Stuart Giere            Spicer             MN  51   24:46 
    7 1795 Jay Lawton              Willmar            MN  54   25:39 
    8 1869 Curt Mackedame          Spicer             MN  53   27:16 
    9 1733 Michael Bateman         New London         MN  52   28:06 
   10 1748 Thomas Dukowitz         Brainerd           MN  51   33:22 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1732 Julie Bateman           New London         MN  51   27:33 
    2 1874 Linda Fixsen            Willmar            MN  54   28:13 
    3 1833 Bonnie Tripiett         Oliva              MN  52   28:59 
    4 1769 Bonnie Hauser           Raymond            MN  51   29:13 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1898 Allen Saunders          Benson             MN  56   20:43 
    2   11 Bruce Shuck             Sunburg            MN  59   24:31 
    3 1897 Ali Zare                New London         MN  55   24:32 
    4 1841 Doug Wessling           Spicer             MN  58   25:13 
    5 1810 Ed Nowacki              Spicer             MN  56   25:53 
    6   12 Jim Ruff                Willmar            MN  56   26:43 
    7 1900 Scott Gibson            Paynesville        MN  58   28:40 
    8 1739 John Court              Spicer             MN  56   35:01 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1856 Wendy Nelsen            Willmar            MN  58   24:42 
    2 1899 Jan Saunders            Benson             MN  56   28:52 
    3 1738 Jennifer Court          Spicer             MN  55   35:01 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1740 Raymond Cyr             Willmar            MN  68   23:44 
    2 1813 Forrest Peterson        Willmar            MN  63   24:30 
    3 1827 Lachlan C. Smith        Spicer             MN  60   25:28 
    4 1891 Evan Jones              Saint Cloud        MN  73   30:15 
    5 1862 Jerome Wilhelmi         Willmar            MN  61   30:43 
    6 1863 Dave Hannig             Kerkhoven          MN  64   32:21 
    7 1728 Roger Ahrenholz         Prinsburg          MN  60   34:20 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP  (Top 3 Receive Awards)
================================================================================
    1 1844 Carol Wood              Willmar            MN  62   28:20 
    2 1735 Pat Berg                Sunberg            MN  61   34:08 
    3 1741 Vickie Cyr              Willmar            MN  62   35:54 

Total Registered:                            187
Total Number of Finishers:                   182
Number of Male   Finishers:                   93
Number of Female Finishers:                   89
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          5