Knoxville, TN
3/25/2018











                            Knoxville Marathon
                      March 25, 2018 - Knoxville, TN
                     FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  5 - OVERALL - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Gina Rouse               Knoxville           38   F 2:56:33 
    2 Missy Showers            Knoxville           27   F 3:04:55 
    3 Johanna Butler           Miami               26   F 3:05:43 
    4 Evan Adams               Johnson City        25   F 3:07:07 
    5 Laura Gillette           Goshen              33   F 3:14:56 
================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  3 - MASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Stacy Clower             Knoxville           42   F 3:19:21 
    2 Nancy Schubring          Novi                57   F 3:40:07 
    3 Sarah Starling           Knoxville           48   F 3:40:28 
================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  1 - GRANDMASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Jane Carlisle            Springfield         54   F 3:48:38 
================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  1 - SENIOR GRANDMASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Becky Tener              Louisville          61   F 4:26:43 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Alexandra Hartwig        Ellendale           19   F 4:08:37 
    2 Sue Guthrie              Jackson             19   F 4:11:17 
    3 Ashley Hatchell          Henrico             19   F 5:04:47 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Anne Batcheller          Knoxville           21   F 3:20:24 
    2 Jodie Clouser            Knoxville           23   F 3:29:24 
    3 Rebekah Friday           Nashville           20   F 3:48:55 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Patricia Blair           Oak Ridge           29   F 3:16:26 
    2 Emily Clark              Knoxville           27   F 3:39:52 
    3 Tesha Haggard            Knoxville           29   F 3:41:55 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Stephanie Pesterfield    Alcoa               32   F 3:17:36 
    2 Cheryl Tedford           Knoxville           34   F 3:37:44 
    3 Jillian Smith            Knoxville           30   F 3:46:11 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Lynn Baione              Sevierville         38   F 3:14:52 
    2 Amy Doolittle-Crider     Louisville          38   F 3:26:54 
    3 Jenny Vance              Knoxville           36   F 3:29:11 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Summer Robinson          Maryville           40   F 3:44:44 
    2 Angela Sellers           Knoxville           42   F 3:53:22 
    3 Kyoko Yamamoto           Farragut            44   F 3:53:58 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Gabrielle Cline          Knoxville           47   F 4:13:46 
    2 Emily Perkins            Bowling Green       46   F 4:18:43 
    3 Sandee McMillen          Evansville          48   F 4:29:11 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Kathy Smith              Maryville           53   F 3:59:19 
    2 Amy Lambert              Kalamazoo           53   F 4:28:00 
    3 Katrin Hartwig           Ellendale           51   F 4:44:44 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Libby Overholt           Morristown          56   F 4:30:37 
    2 Beth Richardson          Holly Springs       56   F 4:36:12 
    3 Petrina Crabtree         La Grange           58   F 5:15:34 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Nancy Ball               Fredericksburg      62   F 4:35:57 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Maryjane Pitts           Knoxville           67   F 4:40:59 
    2 Marie Tedesco            Jonesborough        69   F 5:10:26 
    3 Lori Curtis              Lansdale            67   F 5:39:29 





                            Knoxville Marathon
                      March 25, 2018 - Knoxville, TN
                      MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
          TOP MALE  5 - OVERALL - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Bryan Morseman           Bath                32   M 2:27:11 
    2 Ethan Coffey             Knoxville           35   M 2:29:19 
    3 Lachlan Dickie           Knoxville           22   M 2:34:57 
    4 Edwin Letting            Toledo              42   M 2:38:21 
    5 Eric Nelius              Knoxville           22   M 2:43:18 
================================================================================
          TOP MALE  3 - MASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Martin Lanz              Bethesda            44   M 2:54:19 
    2 Elijah Shekinah          Pittsburgh          40   M 2:59:20 
    3 Scott Mangum             Evanston            42   M 3:00:54 
================================================================================
          TOP MALE  1 - GRANDMASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Roger Payne              Knoxville           50   M 3:15:43 
================================================================================
          TOP MALE  1 - SENIOR GRANDMASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Malcolm Oliver           Morristown          69   M 3:32:34 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Alex Finley              Ooltewah            19   M 3:02:04 
    2 Alex Haffcke             Greeneville         19   M 3:46:38 
    3 Daniel Cantillon         Clinton             18   M 3:53:38 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Nicholas Guerra          Richardson          23   M 3:00:04 
    2 Daryl Brown              Knoxville           21   M 3:15:55 
    3 Daniel Thompson          Knoxville           24   M 3:16:59 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Adam Lazrus              Silver Spring       28   M 2:51:53 
    2 Michael Poole            Memphis             26   M 2:53:10 
    3 Steven Raymond           Gainesville         28   M 2:57:06 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Jake Gillette            Goshen              31   M 2:47:18 
    2 Andrew Nelson            Mount Vernon        31   M 3:03:35 
    3 Ross Whitfield           Oak Ridge           32   M 3:03:49 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Tomas Kuzvard            Ann Arbor           38   M 2:56:17 
    2 Brian Williams           Knoxville           37   M 3:05:13 
    3 Hal Bibee                Knoxville           38   M 3:08:24 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Josh Dietsche            Monona              40   M 3:02:04 
    2 Danny Chester            Louisville          44   M 3:05:49 
    3 Dana Dobbins             Madison             43   M 3:19:01 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Matt Stegall             Knoxville           46   M 3:05:30 
    2 Jb Pectol                Chuckey             47   M 3:06:31 
    3 Loren Kulp               Alabaster           45   M 3:16:17 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Nick Lavrik              Knoxville           53   M 3:18:51 
    2 Hiroaki Nagatomi         Greensboro          52   M 3:24:54 
    3 Lawrence Brede           Lenoir City         51   M 3:25:59 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Karl Cover               Montpelier          58   M 3:19:28 
    2 Rich Haas                Grayslake           56   M 3:50:59 
    3 John Kiser               Knoxville           57   M 3:53:10 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Feng Qiu                 Doylestown          60   M 3:44:31 
    2 Tom Job                  Oliver Springs      63   M 3:54:51 
    3 Jeff Johnston            Deer Park           63   M 3:58:13 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Malcolm Montgomery       Winter Park         67   M 3:47:22 
    2 Stacy Caudell            Hendersonville      65   M 3:54:53 
    3 Timothy Scott            Loudon              66   M 3:59:38 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  70 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Gunnar Sanden            Tucson              78   M 4:55:38 
    2 Kenneth Sirois           Knoxville           71   M 5:03:09 
    3 Andrew Sherwood          Atlanta             78   M 5:28:00 




                            Knoxville Marathon
                      March 25, 2018 - Knoxville, TN
                  FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  5 - OVERALL - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Stephanie Cloutier       Elk Mound           27   F 1:23:07 
    2 Andee Swann              Morristown          40   F 1:28:31 
    3 Eliza Dickenson          Knoxville           31   F 1:32:04 
    4 Jenny Jones              Knoxville           32   F 1:32:05 
    5 Caitlin Austin           Knoxville           26   F 1:32:28 
================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  3 - MASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Tammy Slusser            Monroeville         52   F 1:35:30 
    2 Lee Murphy               Knoxville           40   F 1:36:18 
    3 Michelle Nuchols         Maryville           42   F 1:40:10 
================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  1 - GRANDMASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Monica Joyce             Knoxville           59   F 1:41:22 
================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  1 - SENIOR GRANDMASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Linda French             Maryville           60   F 2:08:59 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  1 - 14     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Ireland Kroll            Goodlettsville      13   F 2:09:32 
    2 Bridget Childers         Chattanooga         14   F 2:13:53 
    3 Alyssa Fox               Knoxville           13   F 2:51:59 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Racheal Dylewski         Knoxville           19   F 1:51:38 
    2 Madasen Kasprisin        Joliet              18   F 1:58:31 
    3 Isabella Betlejeski      Shorewood           16   F 1:58:34 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Bekah White              Rockford            20   F 1:36:57 
    2 Sarah Hopkins            Knoxville           24   F 1:39:52 
    3 Jordan Peterson          Knoxville           20   F 1:41:14 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Carly Slagle             Knoxville           25   F 1:34:54 
    2 Elizabeth Hagler         Knoxville           27   F 1:34:58 
    3 Audrey Springer          Knoxville           26   F 1:36:55 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Elizabeth Whelpley       Knoxville           34   F 1:32:47 
    2 Kyra Fowler              Knoxville           33   F 1:35:19 
    3 Elsa Rodriguez-Messer    Knoxville           31   F 1:37:44 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Michelle Derenski        Knoxville           38   F 1:37:07 
    2 Michelle Horton          Knoxville           37   F 1:38:03 
    3 Rebekah Jane Montgomery  Knoxville           38   F 1:39:00 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Christy Robinette        Maryville           42   F 1:43:51 
    2 Kristen Mullett          Cleveland           43   F 1:45:45 
    3 Muna Rodriguez-Taylor    Knoxville           40   F 1:46:04 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Wendi Walker             Maryville           47   F 1:47:33 
    2 Shana Smith              Powell              45   F 1:49:31 
    3 Teri Henderson           Collegedale         45   F 1:50:03 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Melinda Micheletto       Knoxville           54   F 1:50:17 
    2 Kiki Lee                 Knoxville           50   F 1:56:24 
    3 Lorrie Johnson           Knoxville           51   F 1:56:51 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Debbie Sayers            Knoxville           55   F 1:56:32 
    2 Kathy Taylor             Sevierville         58   F 2:01:39 
    3 Kris Corbitt             Knoxville           59   F 2:04:39 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Anita Jones              Rogersville         60   F 2:11:51 
    2 Teri Hodges              Knoxville           62   F 2:16:31 
    3 Sharon West              Knoxville           60   F 2:44:03 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Mary Stephenson          Knoxville           65   F 2:43:46 
    2 Kathy Givens             Douglasville        69   F 2:51:52 
    3 Glenda Taylor            Sparta              67   F 2:58:28 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Shirley Sirois           Knoxville           70   F 2:42:10 
    2 Elyse Baclar             Oviedo              70   F 2:59:06 
    3 Phyllis Sizemore         Knoxville           72   F 3:18:48 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Becky Holt               Knoxville           75   F 3:12:47 
    2 Martha Clabough          Knoxville           75   F 3:24:34 





                            Knoxville Marathon
                      March 25, 2018 - Knoxville, TN
                   MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
          TOP MALE  5 - OVERALL - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Christian Thompson       Ooltewah            29   M 1:09:48 
    2 Jason McLeod             Knoxville           26   M 1:10:12 
    3 Benjami Tuttle           Cookeville          22   M 1:12:02 
    4 Alan Horton              Knoxville           37   M 1:16:01 
    5 Ali Faraji-Tajrishi      Louisville          25   M 1:17:36 
================================================================================
          TOP MALE  3 - MASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Stewart Ellington        Knoxville           43   M 1:17:38 
    2 Jose Salas               Knoxville           43   M 1:24:31 
    3 Brent Bueche             Maryville           56   M 1:25:17 
================================================================================
          TOP MALE  1 - GRANDMASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Dave Billman             Columbus            54   M 1:25:31 
================================================================================
          TOP MALE  1 - SENIOR GRANDMASTERS - BASED ON GUN TIME
================================================================================
    1 Baker Jones              Knoxville           64   M 1:48:20 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  1 - 14     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Ethan Jones              Gallatin            14   M 1:43:07 
    2 Austin Fuentes           Madison             14   M 1:48:36 
    3 Ethan Johnson            Russellville        14   M 1:56:54 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Chance Collins           Seymour             18   M 1:25:19 
    2 Alex Morgan              Maryville           18   M 1:26:33 
    3 Eli Baldy                Knoxville           17   M 1:28:56 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Aaron Hill               Knoxville           23   M 1:17:35 
    2 John Hill                Knoxville           20   M 1:26:26 
    3 David Sturchio           Alcoa               24   M 1:27:54 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Austin Young             Kokomo              27   M 1:19:33 
    2 Christian Brewer         Knoxville           27   M 1:21:55 
    3 William Gates            Maryville           28   M 1:22:10 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Michael Hamilton         Oneonta             30   M 1:18:24 
    2 Aj Haynes                Alcoa               32   M 1:23:53 
    3 Evan Lindauer            Powell              32   M 1:25:11 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Carl Goins               Friendsville        35   M 1:24:08 
    2 Bobby Haines             Knoxville           36   M 1:25:50 
    3 Ron Wireman              Knoxville           36   M 1:26:19 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Chris White              Granger             44   M 1:25:17 
    2 Adam Atchley             Sevierville         44   M 1:25:25 
    3 Bill Beecher             Knoxville           42   M 1:28:14 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Paul Horton              Maryville           46   M 1:25:34 
    2 Joseph Hicks             Knoxville           48   M 1:28:16 
    3 Jim Stone                Saint Charles       47   M 1:30:44 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Mark Hickey              Maryville           52   M 1:34:05 
    2 Dave Bauman              Knoxville           52   M 1:37:36 
    3 Jeff Whittaker           New Market          52   M 1:40:30 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Kevin Fitzgerald         Waynesville         59   M 1:26:27 
    2 Mark Ezzo                Knoxville           57   M 1:35:20 
    3 Richard Greve            Knoxville           58   M 1:37:59 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1 David Smith              Knoxvile            63   M 1:59:09 
    2 Wallace Birchfiel        Knoxville           64   M 1:59:56 
    3 Jack Phillips            Harrison            62   M 2:00:11 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Patrick Pickard          Blaine              65   M 2:07:39 
    2 Jim Van Vleet            Knoxville           65   M 2:08:18 
    3 Wayne Lambert            Alcoa               68   M 2:08:46 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Bruce Fox                Knoxville           73   M 2:11:00 
    2 James Roberto            Knoxville           71   M 2:11:16 
    3 Richard Feltham          Dartmouth           74   M 2:20:37 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Dennis Christian         Nashville           79   M 2:19:11 
    2 Donald Holt              Knoxville           77   M 2:42:05 
    3 Connie Field             Jamestown           76   M 3:32:28 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  80 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Tom Parker               Morristown          81   M 2:57:57 
    2 Wilson Ritchie           Knoxville           80   M 3:04:55 





                            Knoxville Marathon
                      March 24, 2018 - Knoxville, TN
                        FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  3 - OVERALL
================================================================================
    1 Whitney Heins            Knoxville           36   F   19:08 
    2 Kathy Wolski             Knoxville           52   F   20:29 
    3 Katie Smock              Kodak               15   F   22:06 
================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  3 - MASTERS
================================================================================
    1 Souheila Moring          Knoxville           44   F   24:13 
    2 Linda Schultz            Knoxville           47   F   24:32 
    3 Heather Kibler           Knoxville           44   F   24:40 
================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  1 - GRANDMASTERS
================================================================================
    1 Barbara Johnson          Knoxville           55   F   27:46 
================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  1 - SENIOR GRANDMASTERS
================================================================================
    1 Jean Henry               Seymour             62   F   34:54 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  1 - 14     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Madalyn Hillis           Knoxville           11   F   22:54 
    2 Stuart Ann Leath         Knoxville           10   F   22:56 
    3 Kaylee Estridge          Louisville          12   F   22:57 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Makenna Hackler          Knoxville           18   F   28:52 
    2 Taylor Starnes           Bean Station        16   F   29:14 
    3 Rylie Talmadge           Knoxville           17   F   30:00 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Tyler Powers             Travelers Rest      23   F   29:24 
    2 Meghan Crapsey           Caryville           24   F   29:26 
    3 Corinne Oliphant         Knoxville           22   F   31:37 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Tiffany Brand            Knoxville           26   F   24:39 
    2 Laura Turner             Knoxville           25   F   24:58 
    3 Rebecca Sharp            Knoxville           29   F   26:28 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Alli Wiltfong            Grove City          31   F   25:15 
    2 Hollie Watson            Strawberry Pla      34   F   25:31 
    3 Erin Burns               Charlotte           34   F   26:19 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Stephanie Jenkins        Knoxville           38   F   24:36 
    2 Jessi Ringer             Knoxville           39   F   25:48 
    3 Sarah Powers             Knoxville           38   F   26:37 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Amy Byington             Knoxville           42   F   25:12 
    2 Michelle Williams        Knoxville           40   F   26:51 
    3 Melinda Thornton         Seymour             44   F   27:16 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Miranda Goss             Kingston            47   F   24:45 
    2 Trina Tate               Sevierville         48   F   27:47 
    3 Krystyn Maxa             Knoxville           46   F   31:16 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Ying Pan                 Knoxville           52   F   30:13 
    2 Brenda Perkins           Sevierville         53   F   31:35 
    3 Lori Keller                                  50   F   33:25  
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Brenda Fleeman           Knoxville           57   F   30:54 
    2 Katie Myers              Maryville           57   F   32:56 
    3 Becky Gargis             Knoxville           56   F   33:31 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Joan Lawson              Knoxville           62   F   34:59 
    2 Yuan Liu                 Knoxville           62   F   37:54 
    3 Cathy Pierce             Knoxville           64   F   39:57 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Valerie Paschal          Reidsville          65   F   35:00 
    2 Jeanne Fair              Knoxville           67   F   38:19 
    3 Kathy Swartz             Friendsville        68   F   39:00 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Christie Eberhardt       Sevierville         72   F   50:52 
    2 Fran Wright              Kingston            72   F   53:52 
    3 Wilma Cason              Knoxville           72   F 1:04:43 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Judy Williams            Jefferson City      75   F   52:12 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  80 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Karen Holappa            Ann Arbor           81   F   48:31 
    2 Sarah Reynolds           Knoxville           86   F 1:13:08 



                            Knoxville Marathon
                      March 24, 2018 - Knoxville, TN
                         MALE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
          TOP MALE  3 - OVERALL
================================================================================
    1 Travis Wilson            Friendsville        27   M   17:41 
    2 Preston Ruth             Knoxville           17   M   17:55 
    3 Aj Haynes                Alcoa               32   M   18:12 
================================================================================
          TOP MALE  3 - MASTERS
================================================================================
    1 David Hinkle             Knoxville           54   M   20:46 
    2 David Jenkins            Knoxville           42   M   21:12 
    3 Timothy Rutherford       Knoxville           55   M   21:28 
================================================================================
          TOP MALE  1 - GRANDMASTERS
================================================================================
    1 Ernie Brooks             Powell              63   M   22:54 
================================================================================
          TOP MALE  1 - SENIOR GRANDMASTERS
================================================================================
    1 Scott Firebaugh          Knoxville           64   M   23:20 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  1 - 14     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Daniel Blackston         Knoxville           14   M   19:04 
    2 Keith Warner             Morgantown          13   M   19:04 
    3 Ethan Nichols            Woodstock           14   M   20:18 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Joshua Iglus             Moscow              19   M   18:23 
    2 Jacob Warner             Hoover              16   M   19:02 
    3 Nathan Hillis            Knoxville           15   M   19:32 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Jorge Guardado           Knoxville           23   M   21:23 
    2 David Baker              Knoxville           24   M   23:27 
    3 Spencer Chamberlain      Knoxville           20   M   24:24 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Jason McLeod             Knoxville           26   M   18:57 
    2 Samuel Morris            Seymour             27   M   19:21 
    3 Jacob Williams           Maryville           25   M   20:20 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Chris Nolen              Knoxville           32   M   20:38 
    2 Brent Cunningham         Knoxville           33   M   21:28 
    3 Mohammed Bouali          Knoxville           30   M   21:29 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Ron Hees                 Knoxville           38   M   21:16 
    2 Tim Basch                Knoxville           37   M   22:34 
    3 David Roessner           Knoxville           36   M   22:51 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Rob Burkhart             Knoxville           43   M   22:11 
    2 Joe Smith                Knoxville           43   M   24:03 
    3 Christopher Joyner       Knoxville           43   M   25:24 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Garrett Phipps           Maryville           47   M   21:58 
    2 Scott Nicholson          Seymour             45   M   22:24 
    3 John Sutton              Seymour             46   M   23:53 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Todd Schultz             Knoxville           51   M   24:10 
    2 Ralph Pillinger          Knoxville           53   M   24:22 
    3 Rodney McNabb            Friendsville        54   M   25:15 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Scott Brooks             Knoxville           56   M   24:22 
    2 Duane Gerou              Knoxville           55   M   27:51 
    3 Bob Newman               Maryville           55   M   28:14 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Richard Savoy            Mason               63   M   27:31 
    2 Mark Stoutt              Knoxville           61   M   28:28 
    3 Richard Buckner          Knoxville           63   M   28:32 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Larry Hamm               Des Moines          69   M   29:57 
    2 William Bell             Knoxvilleknoxv      66   M   32:40 
    3 Rick Payer               Knoxville           65   M   33:53 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Steve Ferguson           Knoxville           70   M   26:58 
    2 Russell Beaty            Loudon              72   M   35:22 
    3 David Lantz              Maryville           72   M   35:32 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Carl Wayne House         Sevierville         75   M   33:24 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  80 - 99     (3)
================================================================================

    1 Jonas Holdeman, Jr.      Knoxville           81   M   42:28 
    2 Robert Brucken           Cleveland           83   M   51:29