Duluth, MN
4/21/2018











                 Fitger's 5K 2018 - Age Group Awards - Run
                       Open awards based on GUN TIME
                    All other awards based on CHIP TIME


                            Female Awards List


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1  1802 Ellen Smith              Nope           MN  24   F   18:26 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1644 Alyssa Doyle             Duluth         MN  12   F   23:06 
    2  1653 Grace McCormick          Duluth         MN  12   F   23:06 
    3  1724 Isla Pepelnjak           Duluth         MN  11   F   24:15 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1   767 Emma Stattelman          Duluth         MN  16   F   21:00 
    2  1512 Keegan McAuliffe         Duluth         MN  14   F   21:14 
    3  1692 Nore Heinitz             Duluth         MN  15   F   21:48 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1802 Ellen Smith              Nope           MN  24   F   18:23 
    2   662 Erica Wagner             Duluth         MN  27   F   19:13 
    3  1069 Emma Lee                 Saint Paul     MN  27   F   19:15 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1     3 Anna Lahti               Duluth         MN  34   F   20:21 
    2   269 Aurora Kothe             Duluth         MN  33   F   21:11 
    3  1760 Kjerstin Anderson        Duluth         MN  31   F   21:28 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1798 Havila Brisbois          Edina          MN  37   F   20:17 
    2  1688 Elaine Nelson            Duluth         MN  39   F   20:30 
    3   819 Lindsay Conrad           Lino Lakes     MN  36   F   20:45 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1762 Melissa Gacek            White Bear Lak MN  41   F   18:49 
    2  2097 Willow Hoagland          Edina          MN  42   F   21:29 
    3  1829 Elizabeth Sellers        Minneapolis    MN  40   F   21:34 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1882 Danielle Gordanier       Saint Paul     MN  47   F   21:00 
    2   849 Jody Zeleznikar          Esko           MN  45   F   21:04 
    3   617 Brenda Swanson           Two Harbors    MN  48   F   22:07 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1896 Joyce Bourassa           Lakeville      MN  50   F   20:49 
    2  1202 Yvette Maijala           Wrenshall      MN  50   F   22:56 
    3   663 Lori Mickelson           Saginaw        MN  54   F   23:00 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1     4 Rochelle Wirth           Duluth         MN  55   F   20:45 
    2  1120 Sue Kainulainen          Thunder Bay    ON  55   F   21:00 
    3  1356 Pamela Weier             Saint Paul     MN  58   F   22:51 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1   417 Kathi Madden             Duluth         MN  60   F   24:08 
    2  1371 Andrea Carroll           Hayward        WI  60   F   24:50 
    3   262 Michaela Meyer           St Cloud       MN  61   F   25:36 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================
    1   105 Karen Halverson          Barnes         WI  67   F   28:31 
    2  1135 Sara Cherne              Duluth         MN  69   F   28:55 
    3  1214 Claudia Cottrell         Hermantown     MN  67   F   29:48 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1210 Gloria Jansen            White Bear Lak MN  70   F   26:32 
    2   844 Candy Patrin             Marine On St.  MN  70   F   31:02 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1033 Marilyn Schnobrich       Duluth         MN  76   F   28:23 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================





   


                 Fitger's 5K 2018 - Age Group Awards - Run
                       Open awards based on GUN TIME
                    All other awards based on CHIP TIME


                             Male Awards List


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1  1801 Nate Routhier            Nope           MN  25   M   15:35 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1888 Tristan Blancarte        Ashland        WI  10   M   22:09 
    2  1522 Mark Goettel             Duluth         MN  10   M   22:57 
    3  1830 Nathan Tangen            Proctor        MN   9   M   23:32 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1861 Isaiah Manninen          Duluth         MN  15   M   18:42 
    2   961 Leif Anderson            Lutsen         MN  17   M   18:46 
    3  1852 Benjamin Bauer           Cloquet        MN  15   M   19:36 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1801 Nate Routhier            Nope           MN  25   M   15:35 
    2     1 Scott Behling            Duluth         MN  28   M   15:36 
    3   760 Matthew Scherber         Minneapolis    MN  27   M   15:39 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1101 Dan Greeno               Richfield      MN  30   M   15:44 
    2     5 Jakob Wartman            Duluth         MN  31   M   16:32 
    3  1185 John Leaf                Minneapolis    MN  30   M   16:38 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1429 Joshua Blankenheim       Duluth         MN  37   M   17:05 
    2  1591 Andrew Keenan            Duluth         MN  37   M   17:17 
    3  1080 Blair Hull               Minneapolis    MN  37   M   17:28 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1794 Tim Hardy                North Mankato  MN  42   M   16:07 
    2  1735 Doron Clark              Minneapolis    MN  40   M   16:43 
    3   212 Adam Swank               Duluth         MN  42   M   16:58 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1442 Brad Moening             Saint Paul     MN  49   M   16:55 
    2  1609 Kelly Mortenson          Saint Paul     MN  46   M   17:21 
    3   815 Alan Harbson             Duluth         MN  47   M   22:26 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1820 Matthew Waite            Saint Paul     MN  50   M   17:29 
    2   499 Allan Bohlke             Woodbury       MN  54   M   18:01 
    3  1233 Allan Severude           Woodbury       MN  52   M   18:11 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1784 Patrick Billig           Roseville      MN  55   M   16:59 
    2  1301 Jon Lindberg             Lake Nebagamon WI  56   M   18:33 
    3  1873 Rob Class                Woodbury       MN  57   M   19:22 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1   397 Jess Koski               Duluth         MN  63   M   21:50 
    2  2085 Tim Kucera               Duluth         MN  61   M   22:29 
    3  1961 Dan Roden                Excelsior      MN  60   M   25:12 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1193 Denny Jordan             Eden Prairie   MN  66   M   21:10 
    2  1123 Chris Hegg               Grand Marais   MN  65   M   22:02 
    3   454 Michael Mann             Minneapolis    MN  68   M   23:28 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1097 Harry Cottrell           Hermantown     MN  72   M   21:42 
    2  1893 Jim Graupner             Lake Elmo      MN  73   M   24:00 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1   742 Donald Delvin            Duluth         MN  76   M   54:39 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1971 Darrell Christensen      Bloomington    MN  80   M   26:40 





   


                Fitger's 5K 2018 - Age Group Awards - Walk
                       All awards based on CHIP TIME


                            Female Awards List


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1   376 Ariel Moses              Hopkins        MN  26   F   30:16 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1483 Ahnna Breki              Esko           MN   8   F   48:25 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1   240 Sabrina Jacobson         Silver Bay     MN  18   F   47:14 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1   376 Ariel Moses              Hopkins        MN  26   F   30:16 
    2  1732 Chelsie Marie            Duluth         MN  27   F   37:27 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1   862 Sarah Muller             Duluth         MN  30   F   44:53 
    2   254 Martha Fasteland         Duluth         MN  32   F   50:54 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1  2047 Azur Coleman             Esko           MN  38   F   45:03 
    2  1994 Nicole Tiderman          Duluth         MN  38   F   52:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1959 Rachel Menor             Duluth         MN  40   F   40:07 
    2  1013 Julie Jones              Hibbing        MN  43   F   41:30 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1   968 Marcie Hunker            Superior       WI  48   F   36:11 
    2  1222 Michelle Buria           Duluth         MN  47   F   44:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1398 Christy Flamang          Gordon         WI  52   F   43:43 
    2  1200 Dawn McPherson           Ironwood       MI  53   F   44:36 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1131 Kim Bailey               Duluth         MN  55   F   47:24 
    2  1435 Mary Anderson            Duluth         MN  57   F   48:32 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1   556 Teri Hall                Rochester      MN  64   F   39:33 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1   982 Adele Hartwick           Duluth         MN  66   F   45:53 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1   463 Margaret Edens           Duluth         MN  71   F   55:12 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1   377 Margaret Cass            Grand Rapids   MN  81   F   48:00 





   


                Fitger's 5K 2018 - Age Group Awards - Walk
                       All awards based on CHIP TIME


                             Male Awards List


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1   969 John Munich              Superior       WI  69   M   36:10 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1486 Jack Jones               Hibbing        MN  12   M   43:14 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1485 Ry Miketin               Esko           MN  14   M   48:25 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1167 Tyler Johnson            Duluth         MN  26   M   50:36 
    2  1977 Alexey Martins           Duluth         MN  20   M   53:59 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1554 Ryan Walsh               Duluth         MN  33   M   44:15 
    2   581 Jason Skolte             Frazee         MN  31   M   44:41 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1981 Darl Gosseline           Duluth         MN  37   M   51:16 
    2     7 Eric Habben              Duluth         MN  36   M   52:18 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1993 Chris Coleman            Esko           MN  43   M   45:02 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1  2078 Brad Olesiak             Brookston      MN  46   M   48:10 
    2   656 Ryan Stish               Coleraine      MN  49   M   51:19 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1223 Dave Lambert             Duluth         MN  53   M   43:40 
    2   319 Brad Gabrick             White Bear Lak MN  52   M   48:12 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1   693 Randy Suliin             Duluth         MN  56   M   44:03 
    2   512 Tim Jubie                Hudson         WI  57   M   45:37 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1   580 Frank Skolte             Frazee         MN  61   M   44:41 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1   969 John Munich              Superior       WI  69   M   36:10 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1   270 Thomas Belch             Superior       WI  77   M   44:06 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================