Alexandria, MN
5/5/2018











                                                        CHAIN OF LAKES TRIATHLON
                                         Discovery Middle School - Alexandria, MN - May 5, 2018
                                               600 yd Swim - 13 Mile Bike - 2.8 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3       1 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  22 M     6  8:13  1:23  1:10    1   29:36 26.4  0:40    1   14:34  5:13   54:11 
    2   2/3      16 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  23 M     5  7:57  1:20  1:05    2   30:15 25.8  0:49    4   17:57  6:25   58:01 
    3   1/8      15 Patrick Nelson          Bloomington        MN  33 M    12 10:09  1:42  1:07    3   33:52 23.0  0:32    3   17:48  6:22 1:03:27 
    4   2/8       8 Nathan Enderle          Fargo              ND  31 M     9  9:31  1:36  0:50    7   34:50 22.4  0:35    5   18:39  6:40 1:04:23 
    5   3/8      24 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  32 M    10  9:38  1:37  1:07    6   34:28 22.6  0:40    7   19:06  6:50 1:04:57 
    6   1/4       4 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  47 M    16 10:39  1:47  0:54    4   34:17 22.8  1:00   10   19:22  6:55 1:06:10 
    7   4/8      13 Daniel Luoma            Minneapolis        MN  33 M    11  9:55  1:40  1:34    8   35:02 22.3  1:01    6   19:01  6:48 1:06:32 
    8   5/8      58 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  39 M    24 11:33  1:56  1:38   11   35:40 21.9  0:46   11   19:47  7:04 1:09:21 
    9   6/8       7 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  38 M    15 10:35  1:46  0:46   10   35:28 22.0  0:50   18   21:51  7:48 1:09:27 
   10   7/8      22 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  31 M    23 11:28  1:55  1:28   13   35:58 21.7  1:01   12   19:52  7:06 1:09:45 
   11   1/3      23 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  64 M    35 12:58  2:10  0:45    5   34:25 22.7  1:00   14   20:47  7:26 1:09:53 
   12   1/8       2 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  52 F    14 10:32  1:46  1:32    9   35:21 22.1  0:58   19   21:52  7:49 1:10:14 
   13   1/6      47 Arianna Werts           Rochester          MN  16 F     7  9:00  1:30  0:57   18   38:24 20.3  0:25   22   22:51  8:10 1:11:35 
   14   3/3      20 John Schmidt            Maple Grove        MN  28 M    32 12:31  2:06  1:48   12   35:48 21.8  1:17   13   20:31  7:20 1:11:53 
   15   1/5      17 Nick Olson              Alexandria         MN  17 M     1  7:20  1:14  2:12   29   42:52 18.2  0:30    9   19:10  6:51 1:12:02 
   16   1/3      12 Ken Heitzman            Spicer             MN  53 M    26 11:59  2:00  2:11   14   36:07 21.6  1:13   16   21:40  7:44 1:13:08 
   17   1/3      44 Pam Stevens             Sartell            MN  65 F    21 10:59  1:50  1:37   15   37:02 21.1  0:39   24   23:56  8:33 1:14:12 
   18   1/2      40 Emily Rothstein         Saint Cloud        MN  28 F    17 10:41  1:47  2:09   23   40:54 19.1  0:51   17   21:42  7:45 1:16:15 
   19   1/1      36 Chris Nehring           Kimball            MN  49 F    31 12:24  2:04  1:45   17   37:46 20.7  1:00   25   24:03  8:36 1:16:56 
   20   2/5      27 Brady Wolkow            Alexandria         MN  19 M     3  7:32  1:16  2:08   33   45:27 17.2  0:38   15   21:14  7:35 1:16:58 
   21   2/4       9 Jared Fuller            St. Paul           MN  41 M     8  9:29  1:35  1:54   24   40:57 19.0  1:05   26   24:16  8:40 1:17:40 
   22   2/8      35 Pauline McJilton        St. Louis Park     MN  50 F    25 11:46  1:58  2:27   19   38:54 20.1  0:59   27   24:30  8:45 1:18:34 
   23   3/8      39 Judith Peters           St. Cloud          MN  58 F    36 13:02  2:11  1:48   20   39:30 19.7  1:06   23   23:15  8:18 1:18:39 
   24   2/6      41 Kali Sayovitz           Sauk Centre        MN  16 F     2  7:31  1:16  1:13   28   42:24 18.4  0:31   36   27:29  9:49 1:19:05 
   25   2/3       5 Bill Burns              Moorhead           MN  60 M    38 13:38  2:17  2:48   21   39:36 19.7  1:19   20   22:09  7:55 1:19:28 
   26   3/6      42 Kayla Sayovitz          Sauk Centre        MN  14 F     4  7:54  1:19  1:49   31   44:27 17.5  0:31   34   26:26  9:27 1:21:05 
   27   3/5      18 Gabe Pesta              Long Prairie       MN  16 M    28 12:10  2:02  2:42   22   39:57 19.5  0:32   33   26:07  9:20 1:21:27 
   28   4/5      19 Simon Razidlo           Waconia            MN  16 M    46 16:01  2:41  1:40   35   46:51 16.6  0:24    2   16:33  5:55 1:21:28 
   29   4/6      45 Carli Vrchota           Osakis             MN  17 F    42 14:35  2:26  1:52   30   43:09 18.1  0:34   21   22:19  7:59 1:22:27 
   30   5/5       3 Ryker Bosek             Alexandria         MN  13 M    34 12:53  2:09  1:58   40   48:08 16.2  0:22    8   19:08  6:50 1:22:27 
   31   4/8      46 Beth Wengler            Saint Cloud        MN  52 F    29 12:11  2:02  2:33   25   41:10 18.9  1:04   31   25:33  9:08 1:22:29 
   32   1/2      29 Emily Dunn              Sauk Centre        MN  37 F    13 10:31  1:46  0:50   16   37:23 20.9  1:21   44   33:04 11:49 1:23:07 
   33   5/8      32 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  53 F    19 10:44  1:48  2:19   27   41:53 18.6  1:29   35   27:26  9:48 1:23:48 
   34   2/3      25 Steve Vrchota           Osakis             MN  51 M    18 10:44  1:48  2:16   26   41:26 18.8  1:03   41   29:18 10:28 1:24:44 
   35   2/2      38 Karli Olson             Rochester          MN  26 F    39 13:45  2:18  1:45   38   47:34 16.4  0:31   30   24:58  8:55 1:28:31 
   36   3/4      26 Mark Wahlberg           Saint Paul         MN  46 M    22 11:10  1:52  2:15   32   45:11 17.3  1:05   42   31:04 11:06 1:30:44 
   37   3/3      55 Jim Phillips            Alexandria         MN  63 M    41 14:07  2:22  2:56   34   46:23 16.8  1:02   37   27:31  9:50 1:31:58 
   38   6/8      37 Linda Nygaard           South St. Paul     MN  51 F    37 13:24  2:14  1:58   36   47:23 16.5  1:07   40   28:59 10:21 1:32:49 
   39   3/3      21 Kurt Siebert            Waconia            MN  52 M    27 12:08  2:02  2:14   41   50:25 15.5  0:45   38   27:46  9:55 1:33:16 
   40   5/6      30 Camille Hazledine       Waconia            MN  17 F    33 12:34  2:06  1:44   42   54:05 14.4  0:34   28   24:30  8:45 1:33:26 
   41   8/8       6 Chris Coplan            Blaine             MN  34 M    30 12:13  2:03  2:25                           32   26:05  9:19 1:36:36 
   42   7/8      31 Laura Hexum             Elizabeth          MN  50 F    40 13:57  2:20  3:30   37   47:32 16.4  0:48   43   31:39 11:18 1:37:23 
   43   6/6      43 Katelyn Siebert         Waconia            MN  17 F    47 16:47  2:48  1:44   45   55:24 14.1  0:23   29   24:36  8:48 1:38:52 
   44   8/8      48 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  50 F    44 15:25  2:35  2:36   39   47:44 16.3  1:18   46   34:19 12:16 1:41:20 
   45   4/4      10 Joe Gerhardt            Carlos             MN  42 M    20 10:53  1:49  2:58   47 1:03:10 12.3  0:53   39   28:13 10:05 1:46:06 
   46   2/2      34 Emily Malone            Glenwood           MN  34 F    45 15:27  2:35  4:21   44   55:24 14.1  1:01   45   33:44 12:03 1:49:55 
   47   2/3      33 Connie Johnson          Alexandria         MN  65 F    43 14:47  2:28  4:10   46   55:39 14.0  1:02   47   37:57 13:34 1:53:34 
   48   3/3      28 Marie Anderson          Alexandria         MN  66 F    48 17:10  2:52  2:19   43   54:16 14.4  0:40   48   39:53 14:15 1:54:16 


================================================================================================================================================
                            OPEN RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   53 Supersonic powerhouse                            1  8:04  1:21  0:52    1   42:15 18.5  0:32    1   21:30  7:41 1:13:11 
           Ashtyn Molesworth , Jameson Molesworth , Jessie Peders 
    2   52 Streeter Boys                                    2 10:09  1:42  0:35    2   52:47 14.8  0:19    2   22:15  7:57 1:26:03 
           Kyle Sayovitz , Harry Dunn , Reece Blondin             
    3   50 Bookin It                                        3 10:35  1:46  1:04    3   57:16 13.6  0:20    3   26:46  9:34 1:35:59 
           Christie Nohre , Amy Skarka , Rebecca Rausch           


================================================================================================================================================
                            LOCAL RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   49 A Paige in History                               2 10:36  1:46  0:41    2   40:13 19.4  0:35    1   15:25  5:31 1:07:28 
           Paige Echtenkamp , Steven Chell , Christoph Chell      
    2   51 Cuzzies                                          4 11:42  1:57  0:42    5   42:38 18.3  0:16    2   20:46  7:25 1:16:03 
           Chloe Scholl , Quinn Kragenbring , Kalley Kragenbring  
    3   56 Third Generation                                 3 10:43  1:48  0:50    4   41:43 18.7  0:20    3   22:59  8:13 1:16:34 
           Kelly Bumgarner , Vicki Johnston , Carson Bumgarner    
    4   57 UMC Tri Team                                     1 10:13  1:42  0:36    1   37:37 20.7  1:15    5   29:08 10:25 1:18:47 
           Mary Carpenter , Scott Johnston , Tom Dewitt           
    5   54 Survivor's                                       5 11:45  1:58  0:39    3   41:13 18.9  1:02    4   24:24  8:43 1:19:00 
           Sophia Nohre , Jesse Branstad , Jesse Branstad         

================================================================================================================================================
TRAIN TIME ADJUSTMENT (Time waiting at the train has been taken off the Finish Time)
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Train Time    
==== ======================= ================== == === ========== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  11 Jim Graif               Elk River          MN  56 M      1  8:51  1:29  0:57    2   21:55 35.6  1:23    1   21:30  7:41   54:33 
  14 Al Molitor              Belgrade           MN  56 M      2 14:05  2:21  6:03    1   14:13 54.9  5:20    2   22:46  8:08 1:02:25 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Nick Olson              Alexandria         MN  17 M    7:20  1:14 
    2 Kali Sayovitz           Sauk Centre        MN  16 F    7:31  1:16 
    3 Brady Wolkow            Alexandria         MN  19 M    7:32  1:16 
    4 Kayla Sayovitz          Sauk Centre        MN  14 F    7:54  1:19 
    5 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  23 M    7:57  1:20 
    6 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  22 M    8:13  1:23 
    7 Jim Graif               Elk River          MN  56 M    8:51  1:29 
    8 Arianna Werts           Rochester          MN  16 F    9:00  1:30 
    9 Jared Fuller            St. Paul           MN  41 M    9:29  1:35 
   10 Nathan Enderle          Fargo              ND  31 M    9:31  1:36 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Al Molitor              Belgrade           MN  56 M   14:13 54.9 
    2 Jim Graif               Elk River          MN  56 M   21:55 35.6 
    3 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  22 M   29:36 26.4 
    4 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  23 M   30:15 25.8 
    5 Patrick Nelson          Bloomington        MN  33 M   33:52 23.0 
    6 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  47 M   34:17 22.8 
    7 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  64 M   34:25 22.7 
    8 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  32 M   34:28 22.6 
    9 Nathan Enderle          Fargo              ND  31 M   34:50 22.4 
   10 Daniel Luoma            Minneapolis        MN  33 M   35:02 22.3 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  22 M   14:34  5:13 
    2 Simon Razidlo           Waconia            MN  16 M   16:33  5:55 
    3 Patrick Nelson          Bloomington        MN  33 M   17:48  6:22 
    4 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  23 M   17:57  6:25 
    5 Nathan Enderle          Fargo              ND  31 M   18:39  6:40 
    6 Daniel Luoma            Minneapolis        MN  33 M   19:01  6:48 
    7 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  32 M   19:06  6:50 
    8 Ryker Bosek             Alexandria         MN  13 M   19:08  6:50 
    9 Nick Olson              Alexandria         MN  17 M   19:10  6:51 
   10 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  47 M   19:22  6:55 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    1 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  22    4  8:13  1:23  1:10    1   29:36 26.4  0:40    1   14:34  5:13   54:11 
    2   16 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  23    3  7:57  1:20  1:05    2   30:15 25.8  0:49    4   17:57  6:25   58:01 
    3   15 Patrick Nelson          Bloomington        MN  33    9 10:09  1:42  1:07    3   33:52 23.0  0:32    3   17:48  6:22 1:03:27 
    4    8 Nathan Enderle          Fargo              ND  31    6  9:31  1:36  0:50    7   34:50 22.4  0:35    5   18:39  6:40 1:04:23 
    5   24 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  32    7  9:38  1:37  1:07    6   34:28 22.6  0:40    7   19:06  6:50 1:04:57 
    6    4 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  47   11 10:39  1:47  0:54    4   34:17 22.8  1:00   10   19:22  6:55 1:06:10 
    7   13 Daniel Luoma            Minneapolis        MN  33    8  9:55  1:40  1:34    8   35:02 22.3  1:01    6   19:01  6:48 1:06:32 
    8   58 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  39   16 11:33  1:56  1:38   10   35:40 21.9  0:46   11   19:47  7:04 1:09:21 
    9    7 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  38   10 10:35  1:46  0:46    9   35:28 22.0  0:50   17   21:51  7:48 1:09:27 
   10   22 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  31   15 11:28  1:55  1:28   12   35:58 21.7  1:01   12   19:52  7:06 1:09:45 
   11   23 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  64   23 12:58  2:10  0:45    5   34:25 22.7  1:00   14   20:47  7:26 1:09:53 
   12   20 John Schmidt            Maple Grove        MN  28   21 12:31  2:06  1:48   11   35:48 21.8  1:17   13   20:31  7:20 1:11:53 
   13   17 Nick Olson              Alexandria         MN  17    1  7:20  1:14  2:12   18   42:52 18.2  0:30    9   19:10  6:51 1:12:02 
   14   12 Ken Heitzman            Spicer             MN  53   17 11:59  2:00  2:11   13   36:07 21.6  1:13   16   21:40  7:44 1:13:08 
   15   27 Brady Wolkow            Alexandria         MN  19    2  7:32  1:16  2:08   20   45:27 17.2  0:38   15   21:14  7:35 1:16:58 
   16    9 Jared Fuller            St. Paul           MN  41    5  9:29  1:35  1:54   16   40:57 19.0  1:05   19   24:16  8:40 1:17:40 
   17    5 Bill Burns              Moorhead           MN  60   24 13:38  2:17  2:48   14   39:36 19.7  1:19   18   22:09  7:55 1:19:28 
   18   18 Gabe Pesta              Long Prairie       MN  16   19 12:10  2:02  2:42   15   39:57 19.5  0:32   21   26:07  9:20 1:21:27 
   19   19 Simon Razidlo           Waconia            MN  16   26 16:01  2:41  1:40   22   46:51 16.6  0:24    2   16:33  5:55 1:21:28 
   20    3 Ryker Bosek             Alexandria         MN  13   22 12:53  2:09  1:58   23   48:08 16.2  0:22    8   19:08  6:50 1:22:27 
   21   25 Steve Vrchota           Osakis             MN  51   12 10:44  1:48  2:16   17   41:26 18.8  1:03   25   29:18 10:28 1:24:44 
   22   26 Mark Wahlberg           Saint Paul         MN  46   14 11:10  1:52  2:15   19   45:11 17.3  1:05   26   31:04 11:06 1:30:44 
   23   55 Jim Phillips            Alexandria         MN  63   25 14:07  2:22  2:56   21   46:23 16.8  1:02   22   27:31  9:50 1:31:58 
   24   21 Kurt Siebert            Waconia            MN  52   18 12:08  2:02  2:14   24   50:25 15.5  0:45   23   27:46  9:55 1:33:16 
   25    6 Chris Coplan            Blaine             MN  34   20 12:13  2:03  2:25                           20   26:05  9:19 1:36:36 
   26   10 Joe Gerhardt            Carlos             MN  42   13 10:53  1:49  2:58   25 1:03:10 12.3  0:53   24   28:13 10:05 1:46:06 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    2 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  52    5 10:32  1:46  1:32    1   35:21 22.1  0:58    2   21:52  7:49 1:10:14 
    2   47 Arianna Werts           Rochester          MN  16    3  9:00  1:30  0:57    5   38:24 20.3  0:25    4   22:51  8:10 1:11:35 
    3   44 Pam Stevens             Sartell            MN  65    8 10:59  1:50  1:37    2   37:02 21.1  0:39    6   23:56  8:33 1:14:12 
    4   40 Emily Rothstein         Saint Cloud        MN  28    6 10:41  1:47  2:09    8   40:54 19.1  0:51    1   21:42  7:45 1:16:15 
    5   36 Chris Nehring           Kimball            MN  49   11 12:24  2:04  1:45    4   37:46 20.7  1:00    7   24:03  8:36 1:16:56 
    6   35 Pauline McJilton        St. Louis Park     MN  50    9 11:46  1:58  2:27    6   38:54 20.1  0:59    8   24:30  8:45 1:18:34 
    7   39 Judith Peters           St. Cloud          MN  58   13 13:02  2:11  1:48    7   39:30 19.7  1:06    5   23:15  8:18 1:18:39 
    8   41 Kali Sayovitz           Sauk Centre        MN  16    1  7:31  1:16  1:13   11   42:24 18.4  0:31   15   27:29  9:49 1:19:05 
    9   42 Kayla Sayovitz          Sauk Centre        MN  14    2  7:54  1:19  1:49   13   44:27 17.5  0:31   13   26:26  9:27 1:21:05 
   10   45 Carli Vrchota           Osakis             MN  17   17 14:35  2:26  1:52   12   43:09 18.1  0:34    3   22:19  7:59 1:22:27 
   11   46 Beth Wengler            Saint Cloud        MN  52   10 12:11  2:02  2:33    9   41:10 18.9  1:04   12   25:33  9:08 1:22:29 
   12   29 Emily Dunn              Sauk Centre        MN  37    4 10:31  1:46  0:50    3   37:23 20.9  1:21   18   33:04 11:49 1:23:07 
   13   32 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  53    7 10:44  1:48  2:19   10   41:53 18.6  1:29   14   27:26  9:48 1:23:48 
   14   38 Karli Olson             Rochester          MN  26   15 13:45  2:18  1:45   16   47:34 16.4  0:31   11   24:58  8:55 1:28:31 
   15   37 Linda Nygaard           South St. Paul     MN  51   14 13:24  2:14  1:58   14   47:23 16.5  1:07   16   28:59 10:21 1:32:49 
   16   30 Camille Hazledine       Waconia            MN  17   12 12:34  2:06  1:44   18   54:05 14.4  0:34    9   24:30  8:45 1:33:26 
   17   31 Laura Hexum             Elizabeth          MN  50   16 13:57  2:20  3:30   15   47:32 16.4  0:48   17   31:39 11:18 1:37:23 
   18   43 Katelyn Siebert         Waconia            MN  17   21 16:47  2:48  1:44   21   55:24 14.1  0:23   10   24:36  8:48 1:38:52 
   19   48 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  50   19 15:25  2:35  2:36   17   47:44 16.3  1:18   20   34:19 12:16 1:41:20 
   20   34 Emily Malone            Glenwood           MN  34   20 15:27  2:35  4:21   20   55:24 14.1  1:01   19   33:44 12:03 1:49:55 
   21   33 Connie Johnson          Alexandria         MN  65   18 14:47  2:28  4:10   22   55:39 14.0  1:02   21   37:57 13:34 1:53:34 
   22   28 Marie Anderson          Alexandria         MN  66   22 17:10  2:52  2:19   19   54:16 14.4  0:40   22   39:53 14:15 1:54:16 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   17 Nick Olson              Alexandria         MN  17    1  7:20  1:14  2:12    2   42:52 18.2  0:30    3   19:10  6:51 1:12:02 
    2   27 Brady Wolkow            Alexandria         MN  19    2  7:32  1:16  2:08    3   45:27 17.2  0:38    4   21:14  7:35 1:16:58 
    3   18 Gabe Pesta              Long Prairie       MN  16    3 12:10  2:02  2:42    1   39:57 19.5  0:32    5   26:07  9:20 1:21:27 
    4   19 Simon Razidlo           Waconia            MN  16    5 16:01  2:41  1:40    4   46:51 16.6  0:24    1   16:33  5:55 1:21:28 
    5    3 Ryker Bosek             Alexandria         MN  13    4 12:53  2:09  1:58    5   48:08 16.2  0:22    2   19:08  6:50 1:22:27 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   47 Arianna Werts           Rochester          MN  16    3  9:00  1:30  0:57    1   38:24 20.3  0:25    2   22:51  8:10 1:11:35 
    2   41 Kali Sayovitz           Sauk Centre        MN  16    1  7:31  1:16  1:13    2   42:24 18.4  0:31    6   27:29  9:49 1:19:05 
    3   42 Kayla Sayovitz          Sauk Centre        MN  14    2  7:54  1:19  1:49    4   44:27 17.5  0:31    5   26:26  9:27 1:21:05 
    4   45 Carli Vrchota           Osakis             MN  17    5 14:35  2:26  1:52    3   43:09 18.1  0:34    1   22:19  7:59 1:22:27 
    5   30 Camille Hazledine       Waconia            MN  17    4 12:34  2:06  1:44    5   54:05 14.4  0:34    3   24:30  8:45 1:33:26 
    6   43 Katelyn Siebert         Waconia            MN  17    6 16:47  2:48  1:44    6   55:24 14.1  0:23    4   24:36  8:48 1:38:52 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    1 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  22    2  8:13  1:23  1:10    1   29:36 26.4  0:40    1   14:34  5:13   54:11 
    2   16 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  23    1  7:57  1:20  1:05    2   30:15 25.8  0:49    2   17:57  6:25   58:01 
    3   20 John Schmidt            Maple Grove        MN  28    3 12:31  2:06  1:48    3   35:48 21.8  1:17    3   20:31  7:20 1:11:53 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   40 Emily Rothstein         Saint Cloud        MN  28    1 10:41  1:47  2:09    1   40:54 19.1  0:51    1   21:42  7:45 1:16:15 
    2   38 Karli Olson             Rochester          MN  26    2 13:45  2:18  1:45    2   47:34 16.4  0:31    2   24:58  8:55 1:28:31 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   15 Patrick Nelson          Bloomington        MN  33    4 10:09  1:42  1:07    1   33:52 23.0  0:32    1   17:48  6:22 1:03:27 
    2    8 Nathan Enderle          Fargo              ND  31    1  9:31  1:36  0:50    3   34:50 22.4  0:35    2   18:39  6:40 1:04:23 
    3   24 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  32    2  9:38  1:37  1:07    2   34:28 22.6  0:40    4   19:06  6:50 1:04:57 
    4   13 Daniel Luoma            Minneapolis        MN  33    3  9:55  1:40  1:34    4   35:02 22.3  1:01    3   19:01  6:48 1:06:32 
    5   58 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  39    7 11:33  1:56  1:38    6   35:40 21.9  0:46    5   19:47  7:04 1:09:21 
    6    7 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  38    5 10:35  1:46  0:46    5   35:28 22.0  0:50    7   21:51  7:48 1:09:27 
    7   22 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  31    6 11:28  1:55  1:28    7   35:58 21.7  1:01    6   19:52  7:06 1:09:45 
    8    6 Chris Coplan            Blaine             MN  34    8 12:13  2:03  2:25                            8   26:05  9:19 1:36:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   29 Emily Dunn              Sauk Centre        MN  37    1 10:31  1:46  0:50    1   37:23 20.9  1:21    1   33:04 11:49 1:23:07 
    2   34 Emily Malone            Glenwood           MN  34    2 15:27  2:35  4:21    2   55:24 14.1  1:01    2   33:44 12:03 1:49:55 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    4 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  47    2 10:39  1:47  0:54    1   34:17 22.8  1:00    1   19:22  6:55 1:06:10 
    2    9 Jared Fuller            St. Paul           MN  41    1  9:29  1:35  1:54    2   40:57 19.0  1:05    2   24:16  8:40 1:17:40 
    3   26 Mark Wahlberg           Saint Paul         MN  46    4 11:10  1:52  2:15    3   45:11 17.3  1:05    4   31:04 11:06 1:30:44 
    4   10 Joe Gerhardt            Carlos             MN  42    3 10:53  1:49  2:58    4 1:03:10 12.3  0:53    3   28:13 10:05 1:46:06 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   36 Chris Nehring           Kimball            MN  49    1 12:24  2:04  1:45    1   37:46 20.7  1:00    1   24:03  8:36 1:16:56 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   12 Ken Heitzman            Spicer             MN  53    2 11:59  2:00  2:11    1   36:07 21.6  1:13    1   21:40  7:44 1:13:08 
    2   25 Steve Vrchota           Osakis             MN  51    1 10:44  1:48  2:16    2   41:26 18.8  1:03    3   29:18 10:28 1:24:44 
    3   21 Kurt Siebert            Waconia            MN  52    3 12:08  2:02  2:14    3   50:25 15.5  0:45    2   27:46  9:55 1:33:16 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    2 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  52    1 10:32  1:46  1:32    1   35:21 22.1  0:58    1   21:52  7:49 1:10:14 
    2   35 Pauline McJilton        St. Louis Park     MN  50    3 11:46  1:58  2:27    2   38:54 20.1  0:59    3   24:30  8:45 1:18:34 
    3   39 Judith Peters           St. Cloud          MN  58    5 13:02  2:11  1:48    3   39:30 19.7  1:06    2   23:15  8:18 1:18:39 
    4   46 Beth Wengler            Saint Cloud        MN  52    4 12:11  2:02  2:33    4   41:10 18.9  1:04    4   25:33  9:08 1:22:29 
    5   32 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  53    2 10:44  1:48  2:19    5   41:53 18.6  1:29    5   27:26  9:48 1:23:48 
    6   37 Linda Nygaard           South St. Paul     MN  51    6 13:24  2:14  1:58    6   47:23 16.5  1:07    6   28:59 10:21 1:32:49 
    7   31 Laura Hexum             Elizabeth          MN  50    7 13:57  2:20  3:30    7   47:32 16.4  0:48    7   31:39 11:18 1:37:23 
    8   48 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  50    8 15:25  2:35  2:36    8   47:44 16.3  1:18    8   34:19 12:16 1:41:20 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   23 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  64    1 12:58  2:10  0:45    1   34:25 22.7  1:00    1   20:47  7:26 1:09:53 
    2    5 Bill Burns              Moorhead           MN  60    2 13:38  2:17  2:48    2   39:36 19.7  1:19    2   22:09  7:55 1:19:28 
    3   55 Jim Phillips            Alexandria         MN  63    3 14:07  2:22  2:56    3   46:23 16.8  1:02    3   27:31  9:50 1:31:58 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   44 Pam Stevens             Sartell            MN  65    1 10:59  1:50  1:37    1   37:02 21.1  0:39    1   23:56  8:33 1:14:12 
    2   33 Connie Johnson          Alexandria         MN  65    2 14:47  2:28  4:10    3   55:39 14.0  1:02    2   37:57 13:34 1:53:34 
    3   28 Marie Anderson          Alexandria         MN  66    3 17:10  2:52  2:19    2   54:16 14.4  0:40    3   39:53 14:15 1:54:16 

Total Registered:                         58
Total Number of Team Finishers:            8
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     48
Number of Male   Finishers:               26
Number of Female Finishers:               22
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      0