Eau Claire, WI
6/3/2018











                                                          EAU CLAIRE TRIATHLON
                                             Halfmoon Park - Eau Claire, WI - June 3, 2018
                                                 500 Meter Swim - 17 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  147 Keep Cooking                                     1  8:49  1:37  1:00    1 1:00:55 16.7  0:26    1   22:25  7:14 1:33:32 
           Evan Cook ,  , John Cook                                


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  144 Splash, Dash, Flash!                             3  9:37  1:46  0:38    1   55:36 18.3  0:30    2   27:30  8:53 1:33:48 
           Katie Pospishil , Codi Traaseth , Karen Jasicki        
    2  149 Team-Ciresi's Going Down!                        1  8:40  1:35  0:57    2 1:01:11 16.7  0:30    1   25:40  8:17 1:36:56 
           Jen Legare , Nicole Budik , Jenny Mazur                
    3  150 We Can Tri                                       5 11:12  2:03  2:30    4 1:03:35 16.0  0:36    4   29:54  9:39 1:47:46 
           Julie Bruggenthies ,  , Karen Possley                   
    4  139 The Third Wheel                                  2  9:14  1:42  0:36    7 1:10:07 14.5  0:27    3   29:09  9:25 1:49:32 
           Becca Thomas , Alyssa Brandt , Anna Otterson           
    5  145 Purple People Eaters                             7 14:15  2:37  0:44    3 1:02:43 16.3  0:34    6   32:13 10:24 1:50:29 
           Lisa Albrect , Regina Dodge , Tonya Hughes             
    6  153 Momma docs                                       4 10:02  1:50  1:00    6 1:09:55 14.6  0:38    5   31:07 10:03 1:52:39 
           Stephanie Wagner , Julia Kyle , Erica Barrette         
    7  141 Grandmas on the Move                             6 11:57  2:11  0:53    5 1:06:34 15.3  0:29    7   35:56 11:36 1:55:47 
           Carol Myhre , Judy Israel , Barb Colba                 


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  152 The Three Manzeteers                             1  6:02  1:06  0:24    1   43:08 23.6  0:23    4   25:30  8:14 1:15:25 
           Wesley Manz , Sarah Manz , James Manz                  
    2  142 Eau Claire Blues                                 2  7:11  1:19  0:30    2   47:52 21.3  0:28    5   25:57  8:23 1:21:57 
           Clark Stoik , Joell Anders , Terry Nicks               
    3  151 F.O.B. (Friends of Bob)                          3  7:41  1:25  0:34    4   58:55 17.3  0:29    1   19:16  6:13 1:26:54 
           Tim McManus , Carl Foltz , Emily Blaskey               
    4  140 Blood, Sweat & Gears                             6 11:04  2:02  0:45    3   58:54 17.3  0:27    2   22:17  7:12 1:33:26 
           Josh Miller , Conner Scott , Hannah Larson             
    5  146 Splash, Flash, and Dash                          4 10:00  1:50  0:39    5 1:00:28 16.9  0:30    3   25:18  8:10 1:36:53 
           Rachel Liming , Andrew Haselwander , Sarah Liming      
    6  143 The He-Ha?s                                      5 10:40  1:57  0:33    6 1:00:56 16.7  0:31    6   33:10 10:42 1:45:47 
           Kevin Ha , Caitlin Hemmerich , Celia Hemmerich         
    7  148 Why Not Tri                                      7 13:51  2:32  0:47    7 1:03:55 16.0  0:38    7   36:39 11:50 1:55:48 
           Liz Dommer , Ella Syth Ivens , James Ivens