Houston, MN
5/19/2018











                         SHORT COURSE AWARDS LIST
                           Root River Triathlon
                        Houston, MN - May 19, 2018


=============================================================================
FEMALE OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
=============================================================================
    1 Rachel Mason             26 F   1:54:48 
    2 Lynnanne Vesper          46 F   1:59:34 
    3 Elizabeth Greenawalt     36 F   2:03:44 

=============================================================================
MALE OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
=============================================================================
    1 Logan Anderson           23 M   1:47:07 
    2 Ben Thorud               42 M   1:50:35 
    3 Ryan Rieger              27 M   1:51:02 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Lauren Dolan             17 F   2:16:17 
    2 Lori Hofmann              2 F   2:32:47 
    3 Hannah Dull              16 F   2:35:02 
    4 Jasmine Schueler         16 F   2:44:51 
    5 Marissa Lovejoy          19 F   2:47:24 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Nick Dolan               17 M   2:07:47 
    2 Tyler Betthauser         12 M   2:23:03 
    3 Brett Betthauser         16 M   2:24:45 
    4 Quintin Betthauser       11 M   2:36:22 
    5 Morgan Rohweder          11 M   2:59:38 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Rachel Mason             26 F   1:54:48 
    2 Sarah Anderson           25 F   2:08:43 
    3 Fran Halamn              24 F   2:14:47 
    4 Michaela Read            24 F   2:15:10 
    5 Heather Lundberg         22 F   2:19:12 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Logan Anderson           23 M   1:47:07 
    2 Ryan Rieger              27 M   1:51:02 
    3 Lucas Mason              23 M   1:51:30 
    4 Blake Lawrence           29 M   1:55:19 
    5 Kramer Dixon             25 M   1:57:08 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Elizabeth Greenawalt     36 F   2:03:44 
    2 A. Mestad                39 F   2:10:56 
    3 Kelly Callan             36 F   2:11:39 
    4 Heather Stern            38 F   2:12:28 
    5 Rhoda Dobeck             36 F   2:12:53 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Nathan Davison           36 M   1:52:36 
    2 Peter Martin             30 M   1:58:09 
    3 Alex Bolton              30 M   1:58:36 
    4 Patrick Kendrick         38 M   2:00:50 
    5 Jeff Peel                39 M   2:07:27 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Lynnanne Vesper          46 F   1:59:34 
    2 Tammy Dickinson          48 F   2:06:36 
    3 Elissa Hall              40 F   2:20:25 
    4 Heather Nagel            47 F   2:24:24 
    5 Julie Malyon             41 F   2:24:36 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Ben Thorud               42 M   1:50:35 
    2 Matt Wenthe              45 M   2:01:42 
    3 Chad Mellingen           42 M   2:05:51 
    4 Jim Turck                45 M   2:15:26 
    5 Jay Williamson           45 M   2:18:30 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Cassie Warner            55 F   2:08:51 
    2 Ann Reps                 51 F   2:12:53 
    3 Julie Noyes              51 F   2:13:33 
    4 Jeri Glick-Anderson      59 F   2:13:39 
    5 Jane Cotton              56 F   2:20:22 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Kevin Dixon              54 M   1:51:44 
    2 Mark Polodna             55 M   1:51:59 
    3 Anthony Lawrence         57 M   1:57:48 
    4 Todd Lundberg            52 M   2:00:11 
    5 Steven Steele            56 M   2:05:17 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - OVER
================================================================================
    1 Betty Grace              64 F   2:18:25 
    2 Kate Kampa               60 F   2:24:52 
    3 Bonnie Vesper            72 F   2:25:23 
    4 Gloria Olson             60 F   2:31:09 
    5 Nancy Horan              62 F   2:40:20 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - OVER
================================================================================
    1 Steve Anstoetter         60 M   1:54:22 
    2 Mark Mason               61 M   2:02:14 
    3 Mike Polodna             61 M   2:04:26 
    4 Roger Degroot            73 M   2:05:30 
    5 Jim Grace                63 M   2:05:36 


                        SHORT COURSE TEAM CATEGORY
    1 John & Dave : John Stevens , Dave Farmer ,                                                1:58:07 
    2 Team Shutdown : Kathijo Jankowski , Molly Van Appledorn , Deanne Drake                    2:02:04 
    3 Team Money Creek : Ken Srock , Josh Norlien , Angela Norlien                              2:09:47 
    4 Beer Chasers : Valerie Miller , Bob Foucault , Jan Kampa-Tews                             2:30:30 
    5 Page 47 : Kristine Hutchens , Susan Anderson ,                                            2:37:38