Hartford, SD
6/23/2018











                                                       DAKOTAMAN TRIATHLON-ADULT
                                             Wall Lake Park - Hartford, SD - June 23, 2018
                                              500 Yard Swim - 15 Mile Bike - 3.1 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/12     43 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  48 M     3  7:15  1:27  0:31    1   36:29 24.7  0:32    7   21:05  6:48 1:05:50 
    2   2/12     91 Mark Lavin              Sioux Falls        SD  40 M     2  6:59  1:24  0:53    3   37:25 24.1  0:40    5   20:47  6:43 1:06:42 
    3   3/12     52 Ryan Remmers            Watertown          SD  44 M    13  7:40  1:32  0:52    2   36:59 24.3  0:29   12   22:36  7:18 1:08:33 
    4   1/3      38 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  27 M     5  7:19  1:28  0:31   11   40:47 22.1  0:27    2   19:36  6:20 1:08:38 
    5   1/19     78 Nick Fear               Milford            IA  38 M    33  9:08  1:50  0:34    6   40:10 22.4  0:31    3   20:01  6:28 1:10:22 
    6   1/8       3 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  50 M    15  8:14  1:39  0:39    8   40:35 22.2  0:38    4   20:22  6:35 1:10:26 
    7   2/19     81 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  39 M     4  7:18  1:28  0:47    7   40:34 22.2  0:30    9   21:51  7:03 1:10:58 
    8   2/8       5 Troy Boone              Beresford          SD  50 M    16  8:16  1:40  1:28    4   38:54 23.1  0:37   16   23:16  7:31 1:12:30 
    9   3/19     83 Justin Manning          Sioux Falls        SD  32 M     1  6:32  1:19  0:41   13   41:34 21.7  0:43   14   23:03  7:26 1:12:32 
   10   4/19      6 Brandon Bormann         Sioux Falls        SD  36 M    17  8:20  1:40  0:51   15   41:48 21.5  0:36   11   22:21  7:13 1:13:56 
   11   5/19     39 Michael Martin          Sioux Falls        SD  32 M    19  8:23  1:41  0:55   12   41:00 22.0  1:27   13   22:43  7:20 1:14:27 
   12   3/8      70 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  56 M    10  7:37  1:32  1:04    5   39:59 22.5  0:38   32   25:18  8:10 1:14:33 
   13   4/12     13 Cesar Digby             Sioux Falls        SD  44 M    24  8:44  1:45  0:40    9   40:37 22.2  0:32   26   24:42  7:58 1:15:12 
   14   1/1      16 Matthew Dunn            Marshall           MN  19 M    14  7:44  1:33  2:26   40   47:13 19.1  0:20    1   19:00  6:08 1:16:42 
   15   5/12      4 Jerrud Blegen           Tea                SD  44 M    12  7:39  1:32  1:07   17   42:11 21.3  0:44   29   25:10  8:07 1:16:50 
   16   1/6      71 Kaitlyn Yoerg           Sioux Falls        SD  25 F    32  9:04  1:49  0:54   29   44:46 20.1  0:47    8   21:46  7:02 1:17:16 
   17   2/6      69 Heidi Werner            Onalaska           WI  29 F    18  8:21  1:41  1:05   20   43:40 20.6  0:53   17   23:23  7:33 1:17:20 
   18   1/6      68 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  52 F    11  7:37  1:32  0:42   19   43:18 20.8  0:41   33   25:29  8:13 1:17:46 
   19   6/19     63 Josh Taylor             Sioux Falls        SD  31 M     6  7:29  1:30  0:43   33   45:56 19.6  0:27   20   23:46  7:40 1:18:19 
   20   3/6      32 Allison Johnston        League City        TX  23 F    25  8:53  1:47  0:52   34   46:03 19.5  0:38   10   22:15  7:11 1:18:39 
   21   7/19     90 Jon Hepola              Aberdeen           SD  32 M    59 11:10  2:14  1:23   10   40:42 22.1  0:53   25   24:34  7:56 1:18:40 
   22   4/8      62 Marty Takagi            Mitchell           SD  52 M    38  9:51  1:59  1:39   16   41:54 21.5  0:39   31   25:17  8:10 1:19:19 
   23   6/12     37 Tarek Mahrous           Sioux Falls        SD  45 M    46 10:17  2:04  0:47   23   43:54 20.5  0:30   22   23:57  7:44 1:19:22 
   24   8/19     48 Travis Petermann        Sioux Falls        SD  35 M    23  8:43  1:45  1:58   27   44:19 20.3  0:59   23   24:07  7:47 1:20:04 
   25   9/19     74 Josh Aberson            Sioux Falls        SD  34 M    36  9:32  1:55  2:30   21   43:47 20.6  0:57   18   23:38  7:38 1:20:22 
   26  10/19      2 Craig Baker             Sioux Falls        SD  35 M    43 10:06  2:02  1:23   31   45:35 19.7  0:40   15   23:09  7:28 1:20:50 
   27  11/19     66 Jeremy Thomas           Marion             SD  36 M    20  8:27  1:42  1:29   32   45:37 19.7  0:52   30   25:14  8:09 1:21:38 
   28   1/9      89 Brigitte Setness        Harrisburg         SD  35 F    31  9:03  1:49  0:48   22   43:49 20.5  0:37   46   27:35  8:54 1:21:50 
   29   2/6      46 Lisa Murphy             Tea                SD  50 F     7  7:32  1:31  1:16   24   43:56 20.5  0:53   52   28:28  9:11 1:22:03 
   30   5/8      26 John Hornig             Elkhorn            NE  59 M    30  9:00  1:48  1:24   35   46:26 19.4  0:32   27   24:45  7:59 1:22:05 
   31   2/9       9 Kristen De Berg         Sioux Falls        SD  35 F    21  8:29  1:42  1:31   42   47:43 18.9  0:50   19   23:43  7:39 1:22:13 
   32   1/11     76 Amy Bates               Colman             SD  40 F    34  9:21  1:52  1:07   26   44:19 20.3  0:37   49   28:05  9:04 1:23:26 
   33   3/6      11 Pam Derheim             Sioux Falls        SD  52 F    40  9:54  1:59  1:02   14   41:40 21.6  0:38   64   31:10 10:03 1:24:21 
   34   2/3      55 Marc Satter             Sioux Falls        SD  29 M    26  8:55  1:47  1:41   39   47:12 19.1  0:43   37   26:21  8:30 1:24:50 
   35  12/19     67 Michael Tveidt          Sioux Falls        SD  30 M    42 10:01  2:01  1:58   43   47:50 18.8  1:36   21   23:51  7:42 1:25:15 
   36   2/11     57 Susie Schroeder         Marion             SD  41 F    61 11:15  2:15  0:50   38   46:36 19.3  0:34   39   26:22  8:31 1:25:35 
   37  13/19     22 Cody Gronsten           Mitchell           SD  33 M    81 14:38  2:56  1:06   18   42:45 21.1  1:20   35   25:55  8:22 1:25:44 
   38   7/12     64 Paul Tenhaken           Sioux Falls        SD  40 M    27  8:56  1:48  2:18   47   48:13 18.7  1:09   36   26:05  8:25 1:26:39 
   39   3/9      61 Haylee Spronk           Edgerton           MN  30 F    28  8:57  1:48  1:15   53   49:33 18.2  0:49   38   26:21  8:30 1:26:54 
   40   3/11     85 Allison Weber           Sioux Falls        SD  41 F    62 11:17  2:16  1:27   46   48:10 18.7  0:57   28   25:10  8:07 1:26:58 
   41   4/11     31 Hiedi Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  45 F    71 12:09  2:26  2:38   58   50:46 17.7  0:33    6   21:01  6:47 1:27:06 
   42   6/8      44 Craig Mittendorf        Sioux Falls        SD  58 M    37  9:43  1:57  2:27   30   44:58 20.0  0:48   61   30:11  9:45 1:28:05 
   43   1/6      23 Kevin Hanson            Sioux Falls        SD  60 M    51 10:40  2:08  1:06   36   46:27 19.4  0:43   60   29:37  9:33 1:28:31 
   44   5/11     49 Kamie Petersen          Sioux Falls        SD  43 F    48 10:22  2:05  1:12   51   49:23 18.2  0:44   42   26:56  8:42 1:28:35 
   45   7/8      82 Patrick Lalley          Sioux Falls        SD  52 M    82 14:42  2:57  1:13   28   44:34 20.2  0:51   45   27:34  8:54 1:28:53 
   46   4/6      12 Megan Dibble            Sioux Falls        SD  25 F    45 10:15  2:03  1:35   66   51:59 17.3  0:48   24   24:26  7:53 1:29:01 
   47   2/6      73 John Zumhofe            Sioux Falls        SD  67 M    41 10:01  2:01  1:52   25   44:12 20.4  1:03   67   32:00 10:20 1:29:06 
   48  14/19     30 Michael Jauron          Sioux Falls        SD  35 M     8  7:33  1:31  2:00   65   51:35 17.4  0:42   44   27:29  8:52 1:29:18 
   49  15/19     87 Dan Nelson              Elkton             SD  30 M    52 10:51  2:11  1:12   41   47:17 19.0  0:57   56   29:17  9:27 1:29:33 
   50   8/12     35 Jason Knutson           Sioux Falls        SD  44 M    53 10:59  2:12  1:41   44   47:52 18.8  0:50   53   28:30  9:12 1:29:49 
   51   4/6      47 Carol Nelson            Sioux Falls        SD  53 F    39  9:53  1:59  1:19   54   49:43 18.1  0:45   54   28:45  9:17 1:30:24 
   52  16/19     29 Jake Jass               Hartford           SD  35 M    66 11:33  2:19  0:58   57   50:32 17.8  0:41   48   27:46  8:58 1:31:27 
   53   6/11     60 Kathryn Sigford         Sioux Falls        SD  41 F    29  8:58  1:48  1:37   37   46:29 19.4  1:09   71   33:22 10:46 1:31:33 
   54   3/6      20 Mark Farrell            Omaha              NE  63 M    63 11:19  2:16  2:50   49   48:47 18.4  1:05   50   28:09  9:05 1:32:08 
   55   9/12     50 Shane Quail             Sioux Falls        SD  40 M    58 11:10  2:14  1:10   64   51:35 17.4  2:22   40   26:49  8:39 1:33:03 
   56   5/6      80 Kathleen Juffer         Wagner             SD  22 F     9  7:35  1:31  1:10   67   52:22 17.2  0:25   65   31:36 10:12 1:33:06 
   57  17/19     10 James Deberg            Minnetonka         MN  33 M    77 13:19  2:40  1:43   60   50:53 17.7  0:58   43   26:59  8:43 1:33:50 
   58   4/9      41 Aneta Mergen            Sioux Falls        SD  31 F    76 13:14  2:39  1:16   77   54:44 16.4  0:30   34   25:41  8:17 1:35:22 
   59  10/12     25 Todd Hill               Sioux Falls        SD  48 M    64 11:27  2:18  2:41   48   48:36 18.5  1:06   66   31:38 10:13 1:35:27 
   60   4/6      51 Cary Radisewitz         Luverne            MN  61 M    50 10:25  2:05  3:06   52   49:32 18.2  2:15   62   30:24  9:49 1:35:40 
   61   5/6      53 Kim Rieger              Huron              SD  50 F    44 10:14  2:03  2:33   50   49:20 18.2  1:07   69   32:29 10:29 1:35:42 
   62   5/9       8 Jennifer Dalland        Hartford           SD  34 F    22  8:35  1:43  2:08   81   57:54 15.5  0:37   47   27:36  8:55 1:36:48 
   63   6/6      18 Hannah Ely              Colton             SD  27 F    49 10:25  2:05  1:21   62   50:58 17.7  1:36   70   33:08 10:42 1:37:26 
   64   7/11     14 Corale Dorn             Dell Rapids        SD  42 F    47 10:17  2:04  1:18   61   50:57 17.7  0:46   74   34:13 11:03 1:37:30 
   65   3/3      88 Isaiah Crevier          Elkton             SD  27 M    79 14:18  2:52  2:03   76   54:30 16.5  0:39   41   26:53  8:41 1:38:20 
   66  18/19     42 Rane Mergen             Sioux Falls        SD  31 M    69 11:36  2:20  1:45   78   56:03 16.1  0:46   51   28:14  9:07 1:38:23 
   67   6/9      75 Lisa Anderson           Minneapolis        MN  34 F    72 12:19  2:28  2:08   74   54:14 16.6  1:12   57   29:30  9:31 1:39:21 
   68   8/11     36 Tricia Knutson          Sioux Falls        SD  42 F    74 12:55  2:35  1:26   73   54:03 16.7  1:25   59   29:33  9:32 1:39:21 
   69   7/9       1 Janna Ang               Omaha              NE  30 F    54 11:04  2:13  1:57   80   56:35 15.9  1:14   55   28:54  9:20 1:39:41 
   70   9/11     59 Karen Schwartz          Worthington        MN  42 F    67 11:34  2:19  1:50   56   50:12 17.9  1:26   79   34:51 11:15 1:39:52 
   71  11/12     28 Chad Hutchinson         Sioux Falls        SD  40 M    78 13:26  2:42  3:30   59   50:47 17.7  1:31   63   30:53  9:58 1:40:06 
   72   5/6      21 John Gorman             Dell Rapids        SD  60 M    56 11:07  2:14  2:39   45   48:01 18.7  2:01   80   36:31 11:47 1:40:18 
   73  10/11      7 Carrie Carlson          Sioux Falls        SD  47 F    73 12:40  2:32  1:39   75   54:27 16.5  0:29   68   32:03 10:21 1:41:15 
   74   6/6      19 Sara Ely                Colton             SD  57 F    55 11:06  2:14  2:13   71   53:23 16.9  1:25   72   33:23 10:46 1:41:29 
   75  11/11     77 Caresa Carney           Sanborn            IA  42 F    57 11:09  2:14  1:58   69   53:18 16.9  1:12   76   34:33 11:09 1:42:08 
   76  12/12     40 Matt Mathiesen          Harrisburg         SD  40 M    70 11:37  2:20  1:55   70   53:18 16.9  0:58   78   34:49 11:14 1:42:35 
   77   8/9      24 Jackie Happeny          Brandon            SD  38 F    60 11:14  2:15  2:00   82   58:02 15.5  2:17   58   29:30  9:31 1:43:01 
   78   8/8      79 Jon Hunter              Madison            SD  58 M    75 12:57  2:36  2:31   68   52:51 17.0  1:30   77   34:42 11:12 1:44:29 
   79   6/6      33 Rex Keller              Sioux Falls        SD  64 M    35  9:23  1:53  2:11   55   50:06 18.0  1:41   82   41:17 13:19 1:44:36 
   80   1/1      84 Lorna Moss              Sioux Center       IA  65 F    65 11:29  2:18  2:09   72   53:33 16.8  1:26   81   39:47 12:50 1:48:22 
   81  19/19     17 Nickolas Ellingson      Sioux Falls        SD  34 M    80 14:38  2:56  1:47   79   56:21 16.0  1:32   75   34:24 11:06 1:48:40 
   82   1/1      34 Shirley King            Sioux City         IA  71 F    68 11:36  2:20  5:30   63   51:07 17.6  4:25   83   43:42 14:06 1:56:18 
   83   9/9      56 Dorianne Schmidt        Sioux Falls        SD  38 F    83 16:39  3:20  2:47   83 1:04:49 13.9  1:44   73   33:26 10:47 1:59:24 


================================================================================================================================================
                            RELAY RESULTS: MALE
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  158 Alvey                                            1  8:12  1:39  0:26    1   46:51 19.2  0:27    1   22:20  7:13 1:18:14 
           Matt Alvey , Jeff Alvey , Jon Alvey                    


================================================================================================================================================
                           RELAY RESULTS: FEMALE
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                            RELAY RESULTS: COED
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  166 Tri-Us                                           1  6:36  1:20  0:19    1   38:22 23.5  0:12    5   29:09  9:25 1:14:36 
           Dylan Stalheim , Ken Winter , Calista Stalheim         
    2  159 Are we Dunn yet?                                 3  7:33  1:31  0:24    2   48:58 18.4  0:20    6   30:10  9:44 1:27:23 
           Ashley Dunn , Dave Doherty , Ashley Dunn               
    3  162 Fun Team                                         2  7:30  1:30  0:23    5   51:33 17.5  0:23    4   28:51  9:19 1:28:38 
           Sara Pokela , Alan Hartwig , Rachel Ortman             
    4  164 Riesselman                                       6 10:40  2:08  0:32    7   59:41 15.1  0:52    1   26:30  8:33 1:38:14 
           Susie Hulst , Glen Riesselman , Andy Riesselman        
    5  163 Loonies Die Tri-ing                              8 16:22  3:17  0:48    6   52:54 17.0  0:29    2   28:18  9:08 1:38:49 
           Anthony Coequyt , Tom Caron , Kaylin Coequyt           
    6  165 The Inlaws                                       7 10:44  2:09  2:03    3   50:16 17.9  0:37    7   36:56 11:55 1:40:33 
           Weston Hulst , Weston Hulst , Jessica Riesselman       
    7  161 DallandEngst                                     4  8:47  1:46  0:40    8 1:09:10 13.0  0:22    3   28:35  9:14 1:47:33 
           Brent Engst , Vanna Engst , Chris Dalland              
    8  160 Blue Dot                                         5 10:21  2:05  0:41    4   51:23 17.5  0:33    8   46:02 14:51 1:48:58 
           Lori Pokela , Matt Cook , Matt Cook                    

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  27 Wayne Huber             Sioux Falls        SD  42 M      1  8:46  1:46  1:49    1   43:19 20.8                                  

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Justin Manning          Sioux Falls        SD  32 M    6:32  1:19 
    2 Mark Lavin              Sioux Falls        SD  40 M    6:59  1:24 
    3 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  48 M    7:15  1:27 
    4 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  39 M    7:18  1:28 
    5 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  27 M    7:19  1:28 
    6 Josh Taylor             Sioux Falls        SD  31 M    7:29  1:30 
    7 Lisa Murphy             Tea                SD  50 F    7:32  1:31 
    8 Michael Jauron          Sioux Falls        SD  35 M    7:33  1:31 
    9 Kathleen Juffer         Wagner             SD  22 F    7:35  1:31 
   10 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  56 M    7:37  1:32 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  48 M   36:29 24.7 
    2 Ryan Remmers            Watertown          SD  44 M   36:59 24.3 
    3 Mark Lavin              Sioux Falls        SD  40 M   37:25 24.1 
    4 Troy Boone              Beresford          SD  50 M   38:54 23.1 
    5 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  56 M   39:59 22.5 
    6 Nick Fear               Milford            IA  38 M   40:10 22.4 
    7 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  39 M   40:34 22.2 
    8 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  50 M   40:35 22.2 
    9 Cesar Digby             Sioux Falls        SD  44 M   40:37 22.2 
   10 Jon Hepola              Aberdeen           SD  32 M   40:42 22.1 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Matthew Dunn            Marshall           MN  19 M   19:00  6:08 
    2 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  27 M   19:36  6:20 
    3 Nick Fear               Milford            IA  38 M   20:01  6:28 
    4 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  50 M   20:22  6:35 
    5 Mark Lavin              Sioux Falls        SD  40 M   20:47  6:43 
    6 Hiedi Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  45 F   21:01  6:47 
    7 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  48 M   21:05  6:48 
    8 Kaitlyn Yoerg           Sioux Falls        SD  25 F   21:46  7:02 
    9 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  39 M   21:51  7:03 
   10 Allison Johnston        League City        TX  23 F   22:15  7:11 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   43 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  48    3  7:15  1:27  0:31    1   36:29 24.7  0:32    6   21:05  6:48 1:05:50 
    2   91 Mark Lavin              Sioux Falls        SD  40    2  6:59  1:24  0:53    3   37:25 24.1  0:40    5   20:47  6:43 1:06:42 
    3   52 Ryan Remmers            Watertown          SD  44   10  7:40  1:32  0:52    2   36:59 24.3  0:29    9   22:36  7:18 1:08:33 
    4   38 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  27    5  7:19  1:28  0:31   11   40:47 22.1  0:27    2   19:36  6:20 1:08:38 
    5   78 Nick Fear               Milford            IA  38   22  9:08  1:50  0:34    6   40:10 22.4  0:31    3   20:01  6:28 1:10:22 
    6    3 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  50   12  8:14  1:39  0:39    8   40:35 22.2  0:38    4   20:22  6:35 1:10:26 
    7   81 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  39    4  7:18  1:28  0:47    7   40:34 22.2  0:30    7   21:51  7:03 1:10:58 
    8    5 Troy Boone              Beresford          SD  50   13  8:16  1:40  1:28    4   38:54 23.1  0:37   13   23:16  7:31 1:12:30 
    9   83 Justin Manning          Sioux Falls        SD  32    1  6:32  1:19  0:41   13   41:34 21.7  0:43   11   23:03  7:26 1:12:32 
   10    6 Brandon Bormann         Sioux Falls        SD  36   14  8:20  1:40  0:51   14   41:48 21.5  0:36    8   22:21  7:13 1:13:56 
   11   39 Michael Martin          Sioux Falls        SD  32   15  8:23  1:41  0:55   12   41:00 22.0  1:27   10   22:43  7:20 1:14:27 
   12   70 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  56    8  7:37  1:32  1:04    5   39:59 22.5  0:38   25   25:18  8:10 1:14:33 
   13   13 Cesar Digby             Sioux Falls        SD  44   18  8:44  1:45  0:40    9   40:37 22.2  0:32   20   24:42  7:58 1:15:12 
   14   16 Matthew Dunn            Marshall           MN  19   11  7:44  1:33  2:26   30   47:13 19.1  0:20    1   19:00  6:08 1:16:42 
   15    4 Jerrud Blegen           Tea                SD  44    9  7:39  1:32  1:07   16   42:11 21.3  0:44   22   25:10  8:07 1:16:50 
   16   63 Josh Taylor             Sioux Falls        SD  31    6  7:29  1:30  0:43   26   45:56 19.6  0:27   15   23:46  7:40 1:18:19 
   17   90 Jon Hepola              Aberdeen           SD  32   37 11:10  2:14  1:23   10   40:42 22.1  0:53   19   24:34  7:56 1:18:40 
   18   62 Marty Takagi            Mitchell           SD  52   26  9:51  1:59  1:39   15   41:54 21.5  0:39   24   25:17  8:10 1:19:19 
   19   37 Tarek Mahrous           Sioux Falls        SD  45   30 10:17  2:04  0:47   19   43:54 20.5  0:30   17   23:57  7:44 1:19:22 
   20   48 Travis Petermann        Sioux Falls        SD  35   17  8:43  1:45  1:58   21   44:19 20.3  0:59   18   24:07  7:47 1:20:04 
   21   74 Josh Aberson            Sioux Falls        SD  34   24  9:32  1:55  2:30   18   43:47 20.6  0:57   14   23:38  7:38 1:20:22 
   22    2 Craig Baker             Sioux Falls        SD  35   29 10:06  2:02  1:23   24   45:35 19.7  0:40   12   23:09  7:28 1:20:50 
   23   66 Jeremy Thomas           Marion             SD  36   16  8:27  1:42  1:29   25   45:37 19.7  0:52   23   25:14  8:09 1:21:38 
   24   26 John Hornig             Elkhorn            NE  59   21  9:00  1:48  1:24   27   46:26 19.4  0:32   21   24:45  7:59 1:22:05 
   25   55 Marc Satter             Sioux Falls        SD  29   19  8:55  1:47  1:41   29   47:12 19.1  0:43   28   26:21  8:30 1:24:50 
   26   67 Michael Tveidt          Sioux Falls        SD  30   28 10:01  2:01  1:58   32   47:50 18.8  1:36   16   23:51  7:42 1:25:15 
   27   22 Cody Gronsten           Mitchell           SD  33   48 14:38  2:56  1:06   17   42:45 21.1  1:20   26   25:55  8:22 1:25:44 
   28   64 Paul Tenhaken           Sioux Falls        SD  40   20  8:56  1:48  2:18   35   48:13 18.7  1:09   27   26:05  8:25 1:26:39 
   29   44 Craig Mittendorf        Sioux Falls        SD  58   25  9:43  1:57  2:27   23   44:58 20.0  0:48   40   30:11  9:45 1:28:05 
   30   23 Kevin Hanson            Sioux Falls        SD  60   32 10:40  2:08  1:06   28   46:27 19.4  0:43   39   29:37  9:33 1:28:31 
   31   82 Patrick Lalley          Sioux Falls        SD  52   49 14:42  2:57  1:13   22   44:34 20.2  0:51   33   27:34  8:54 1:28:53 
   32   73 John Zumhofe            Sioux Falls        SD  67   27 10:01  2:01  1:52   20   44:12 20.4  1:03   44   32:00 10:20 1:29:06 
   33   30 Michael Jauron          Sioux Falls        SD  35    7  7:33  1:31  2:00   44   51:35 17.4  0:42   32   27:29  8:52 1:29:18 
   34   87 Dan Nelson              Elkton             SD  30   33 10:51  2:11  1:12   31   47:17 19.0  0:57   38   29:17  9:27 1:29:33 
   35   35 Jason Knutson           Sioux Falls        SD  44   34 10:59  2:12  1:41   33   47:52 18.8  0:50   37   28:30  9:12 1:29:49 
   36   29 Jake Jass               Hartford           SD  35   40 11:33  2:19  0:58   40   50:32 17.8  0:41   34   27:46  8:58 1:31:27 
   37   20 Mark Farrell            Omaha              NE  63   38 11:19  2:16  2:50   37   48:47 18.4  1:05   35   28:09  9:05 1:32:08 
   38   50 Shane Quail             Sioux Falls        SD  40   36 11:10  2:14  1:10   43   51:35 17.4  2:22   29   26:49  8:39 1:33:03 
   39   10 James Deberg            Minnetonka         MN  33   44 13:19  2:40  1:43   42   50:53 17.7  0:58   31   26:59  8:43 1:33:50 
   40   25 Todd Hill               Sioux Falls        SD  48   39 11:27  2:18  2:41   36   48:36 18.5  1:06   43   31:38 10:13 1:35:27 
   41   51 Cary Radisewitz         Luverne            MN  61   31 10:25  2:05  3:06   38   49:32 18.2  2:15   41   30:24  9:49 1:35:40 
   42   88 Isaiah Crevier          Elkton             SD  27   46 14:18  2:52  2:03   47   54:30 16.5  0:39   30   26:53  8:41 1:38:20 
   43   42 Rane Mergen             Sioux Falls        SD  31   41 11:36  2:20  1:45   48   56:03 16.1  0:46   36   28:14  9:07 1:38:23 
   44   28 Chad Hutchinson         Sioux Falls        SD  40   45 13:26  2:42  3:30   41   50:47 17.7  1:31   42   30:53  9:58 1:40:06 
   45   21 John Gorman             Dell Rapids        SD  60   35 11:07  2:14  2:39   34   48:01 18.7  2:01   48   36:31 11:47 1:40:18 
   46   40 Matt Mathiesen          Harrisburg         SD  40   42 11:37  2:20  1:55   46   53:18 16.9  0:58   47   34:49 11:14 1:42:35 
   47   79 Jon Hunter              Madison            SD  58   43 12:57  2:36  2:31   45   52:51 17.0  1:30   46   34:42 11:12 1:44:29 
   48   33 Rex Keller              Sioux Falls        SD  64   23  9:23  1:53  2:11   39   50:06 18.0  1:41   49   41:17 13:19 1:44:36 
   49   17 Nickolas Ellingson      Sioux Falls        SD  34   47 14:38  2:56  1:47   49   56:21 16.0  1:32   45   34:24 11:06 1:48:40 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   71 Kaitlyn Yoerg           Sioux Falls        SD  25   11  9:04  1:49  0:54    7   44:46 20.1  0:47    2   21:46  7:02 1:17:16 
    2   69 Heidi Werner            Onalaska           WI  29    4  8:21  1:41  1:05    3   43:40 20.6  0:53    4   23:23  7:33 1:17:20 
    3   68 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  52    3  7:37  1:32  0:42    2   43:18 20.8  0:41    8   25:29  8:13 1:17:46 
    4   32 Allison Johnston        League City        TX  23    7  8:53  1:47  0:52    8   46:03 19.5  0:38    3   22:15  7:11 1:18:39 
    5   89 Brigitte Setness        Harrisburg         SD  35   10  9:03  1:49  0:48    4   43:49 20.5  0:37   13   27:35  8:54 1:21:50 
    6   46 Lisa Murphy             Tea                SD  50    1  7:32  1:31  1:16    5   43:56 20.5  0:53   16   28:28  9:11 1:22:03 
    7    9 Kristen De Berg         Sioux Falls        SD  35    5  8:29  1:42  1:31   11   47:43 18.9  0:50    5   23:43  7:39 1:22:13 
    8   76 Amy Bates               Colman             SD  40   12  9:21  1:52  1:07    6   44:19 20.3  0:37   15   28:05  9:04 1:23:26 
    9   11 Pam Derheim             Sioux Falls        SD  52   14  9:54  1:59  1:02    1   41:40 21.6  0:38   22   31:10 10:03 1:24:21 
   10   57 Susie Schroeder         Marion             SD  41   24 11:15  2:15  0:50   10   46:36 19.3  0:34   11   26:22  8:31 1:25:35 
   11   61 Haylee Spronk           Edgerton           MN  30    8  8:57  1:48  1:15   15   49:33 18.2  0:49   10   26:21  8:30 1:26:54 
   12   85 Allison Weber           Sioux Falls        SD  41   25 11:17  2:16  1:27   12   48:10 18.7  0:57    7   25:10  8:07 1:26:58 
   13   31 Hiedi Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  45   29 12:09  2:26  2:38   18   50:46 17.7  0:33    1   21:01  6:47 1:27:06 
   14   49 Kamie Petersen          Sioux Falls        SD  43   18 10:22  2:05  1:12   14   49:23 18.2  0:44   12   26:56  8:42 1:28:35 
   15   12 Megan Dibble            Sioux Falls        SD  25   16 10:15  2:03  1:35   22   51:59 17.3  0:48    6   24:26  7:53 1:29:01 
   16   47 Carol Nelson            Sioux Falls        SD  53   13  9:53  1:59  1:19   16   49:43 18.1  0:45   17   28:45  9:17 1:30:24 
   17   60 Kathryn Sigford         Sioux Falls        SD  41    9  8:58  1:48  1:37    9   46:29 19.4  1:09   27   33:22 10:46 1:31:33 
   18   80 Kathleen Juffer         Wagner             SD  22    2  7:35  1:31  1:10   23   52:22 17.2  0:25   23   31:36 10:12 1:33:06 
   19   41 Aneta Mergen            Sioux Falls        SD  31   33 13:14  2:39  1:16   30   54:44 16.4  0:30    9   25:41  8:17 1:35:22 
   20   53 Kim Rieger              Huron              SD  50   15 10:14  2:03  2:33   13   49:20 18.2  1:07   25   32:29 10:29 1:35:42 
   21    8 Jennifer Dalland        Hartford           SD  34    6  8:35  1:43  2:08   32   57:54 15.5  0:37   14   27:36  8:55 1:36:48 
   22   18 Hannah Ely              Colton             SD  27   19 10:25  2:05  1:21   20   50:58 17.7  1:36   26   33:08 10:42 1:37:26 
   23   14 Corale Dorn             Dell Rapids        SD  42   17 10:17  2:04  1:18   19   50:57 17.7  0:46   30   34:13 11:03 1:37:30 
   24   75 Lisa Anderson           Minneapolis        MN  34   30 12:19  2:28  2:08   28   54:14 16.6  1:12   19   29:30  9:31 1:39:21 
   25   36 Tricia Knutson          Sioux Falls        SD  42   32 12:55  2:35  1:26   27   54:03 16.7  1:25   21   29:33  9:32 1:39:21 
   26    1 Janna Ang               Omaha              NE  30   20 11:04  2:13  1:57   31   56:35 15.9  1:14   18   28:54  9:20 1:39:41 
   27   59 Karen Schwartz          Worthington        MN  42   27 11:34  2:19  1:50   17   50:12 17.9  1:26   32   34:51 11:15 1:39:52 
   28    7 Carrie Carlson          Sioux Falls        SD  47   31 12:40  2:32  1:39   29   54:27 16.5  0:29   24   32:03 10:21 1:41:15 
   29   19 Sara Ely                Colton             SD  57   21 11:06  2:14  2:13   25   53:23 16.9  1:25   28   33:23 10:46 1:41:29 
   30   77 Caresa Carney           Sanborn            IA  42   22 11:09  2:14  1:58   24   53:18 16.9  1:12   31   34:33 11:09 1:42:08 
   31   24 Jackie Happeny          Brandon            SD  38   23 11:14  2:15  2:00   33   58:02 15.5  2:17   20   29:30  9:31 1:43:01 
   32   84 Lorna Moss              Sioux Center       IA  65   26 11:29  2:18  2:09   26   53:33 16.8  1:26   33   39:47 12:50 1:48:22 
   33   34 Shirley King            Sioux City         IA  71   28 11:36  2:20  5:30   21   51:07 17.6  4:25   34   43:42 14:06 1:56:18 
   34   56 Dorianne Schmidt        Sioux Falls        SD  38   34 16:39  3:20  2:47   34 1:04:49 13.9  1:44   29   33:26 10:47 1:59:24 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   16 Matthew Dunn            Marshall           MN  19    1  7:44  1:33  2:26    1   47:13 19.1  0:20    1   19:00  6:08 1:16:42 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   38 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  27    1  7:19  1:28  0:31    1   40:47 22.1  0:27    1   19:36  6:20 1:08:38 
    2   55 Marc Satter             Sioux Falls        SD  29    2  8:55  1:47  1:41    2   47:12 19.1  0:43    2   26:21  8:30 1:24:50 
    3   88 Isaiah Crevier          Elkton             SD  27    3 14:18  2:52  2:03    3   54:30 16.5  0:39    3   26:53  8:41 1:38:20 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   71 Kaitlyn Yoerg           Sioux Falls        SD  25    4  9:04  1:49  0:54    2   44:46 20.1  0:47    1   21:46  7:02 1:17:16 
    2   69 Heidi Werner            Onalaska           WI  29    2  8:21  1:41  1:05    1   43:40 20.6  0:53    3   23:23  7:33 1:17:20 
    3   32 Allison Johnston        League City        TX  23    3  8:53  1:47  0:52    3   46:03 19.5  0:38    2   22:15  7:11 1:18:39 
    4   12 Megan Dibble            Sioux Falls        SD  25    5 10:15  2:03  1:35    5   51:59 17.3  0:48    4   24:26  7:53 1:29:01 
    5   80 Kathleen Juffer         Wagner             SD  22    1  7:35  1:31  1:10    6   52:22 17.2  0:25    5   31:36 10:12 1:33:06 
    6   18 Hannah Ely              Colton             SD  27    6 10:25  2:05  1:21    4   50:58 17.7  1:36    6   33:08 10:42 1:37:26 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   78 Nick Fear               Milford            IA  38    9  9:08  1:50  0:34    1   40:10 22.4  0:31    1   20:01  6:28 1:10:22 
    2   81 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  39    2  7:18  1:28  0:47    2   40:34 22.2  0:30    2   21:51  7:03 1:10:58 
    3   83 Justin Manning          Sioux Falls        SD  32    1  6:32  1:19  0:41    5   41:34 21.7  0:43    5   23:03  7:26 1:12:32 
    4    6 Brandon Bormann         Sioux Falls        SD  36    5  8:20  1:40  0:51    6   41:48 21.5  0:36    3   22:21  7:13 1:13:56 
    5   39 Michael Martin          Sioux Falls        SD  32    6  8:23  1:41  0:55    4   41:00 22.0  1:27    4   22:43  7:20 1:14:27 
    6   63 Josh Taylor             Sioux Falls        SD  31    3  7:29  1:30  0:43   12   45:56 19.6  0:27    8   23:46  7:40 1:18:19 
    7   90 Jon Hepola              Aberdeen           SD  32   14 11:10  2:14  1:23    3   40:42 22.1  0:53   11   24:34  7:56 1:18:40 
    8   48 Travis Petermann        Sioux Falls        SD  35    8  8:43  1:45  1:58    9   44:19 20.3  0:59   10   24:07  7:47 1:20:04 
    9   74 Josh Aberson            Sioux Falls        SD  34   10  9:32  1:55  2:30    8   43:47 20.6  0:57    7   23:38  7:38 1:20:22 
   10    2 Craig Baker             Sioux Falls        SD  35   12 10:06  2:02  1:23   10   45:35 19.7  0:40    6   23:09  7:28 1:20:50 
   11   66 Jeremy Thomas           Marion             SD  36    7  8:27  1:42  1:29   11   45:37 19.7  0:52   12   25:14  8:09 1:21:38 
   12   67 Michael Tveidt          Sioux Falls        SD  30   11 10:01  2:01  1:58   14   47:50 18.8  1:36    9   23:51  7:42 1:25:15 
   13   22 Cody Gronsten           Mitchell           SD  33   19 14:38  2:56  1:06    7   42:45 21.1  1:20   13   25:55  8:22 1:25:44 
   14   30 Michael Jauron          Sioux Falls        SD  35    4  7:33  1:31  2:00   17   51:35 17.4  0:42   15   27:29  8:52 1:29:18 
   15   87 Dan Nelson              Elkton             SD  30   13 10:51  2:11  1:12   13   47:17 19.0  0:57   18   29:17  9:27 1:29:33 
   16   29 Jake Jass               Hartford           SD  35   15 11:33  2:19  0:58   15   50:32 17.8  0:41   16   27:46  8:58 1:31:27 
   17   10 James Deberg            Minnetonka         MN  33   17 13:19  2:40  1:43   16   50:53 17.7  0:58   14   26:59  8:43 1:33:50 
   18   42 Rane Mergen             Sioux Falls        SD  31   16 11:36  2:20  1:45   18   56:03 16.1  0:46   17   28:14  9:07 1:38:23 
   19   17 Nickolas Ellingson      Sioux Falls        SD  34   18 14:38  2:56  1:47   19   56:21 16.0  1:32   19   34:24 11:06 1:48:40 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   89 Brigitte Setness        Harrisburg         SD  35    4  9:03  1:49  0:48    1   43:49 20.5  0:37    4   27:35  8:54 1:21:50 
    2    9 Kristen De Berg         Sioux Falls        SD  35    1  8:29  1:42  1:31    2   47:43 18.9  0:50    1   23:43  7:39 1:22:13 
    3   61 Haylee Spronk           Edgerton           MN  30    3  8:57  1:48  1:15    3   49:33 18.2  0:49    3   26:21  8:30 1:26:54 
    4   41 Aneta Mergen            Sioux Falls        SD  31    8 13:14  2:39  1:16    5   54:44 16.4  0:30    2   25:41  8:17 1:35:22 
    5    8 Jennifer Dalland        Hartford           SD  34    2  8:35  1:43  2:08    7   57:54 15.5  0:37    5   27:36  8:55 1:36:48 
    6   75 Lisa Anderson           Minneapolis        MN  34    7 12:19  2:28  2:08    4   54:14 16.6  1:12    7   29:30  9:31 1:39:21 
    7    1 Janna Ang               Omaha              NE  30    5 11:04  2:13  1:57    6   56:35 15.9  1:14    6   28:54  9:20 1:39:41 
    8   24 Jackie Happeny          Brandon            SD  38    6 11:14  2:15  2:00    8   58:02 15.5  2:17    8   29:30  9:31 1:43:01 
    9   56 Dorianne Schmidt        Sioux Falls        SD  38    9 16:39  3:20  2:47    9 1:04:49 13.9  1:44    9   33:26 10:47 1:59:24 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   43 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  48    2  7:15  1:27  0:31    1   36:29 24.7  0:32    2   21:05  6:48 1:05:50 
    2   91 Mark Lavin              Sioux Falls        SD  40    1  6:59  1:24  0:53    3   37:25 24.1  0:40    1   20:47  6:43 1:06:42 
    3   52 Ryan Remmers            Watertown          SD  44    4  7:40  1:32  0:52    2   36:59 24.3  0:29    3   22:36  7:18 1:08:33 
    4   13 Cesar Digby             Sioux Falls        SD  44    5  8:44  1:45  0:40    4   40:37 22.2  0:32    5   24:42  7:58 1:15:12 
    5    4 Jerrud Blegen           Tea                SD  44    3  7:39  1:32  1:07    5   42:11 21.3  0:44    6   25:10  8:07 1:16:50 
    6   37 Tarek Mahrous           Sioux Falls        SD  45    7 10:17  2:04  0:47    6   43:54 20.5  0:30    4   23:57  7:44 1:19:22 
    7   64 Paul Tenhaken           Sioux Falls        SD  40    6  8:56  1:48  2:18    8   48:13 18.7  1:09    7   26:05  8:25 1:26:39 
    8   35 Jason Knutson           Sioux Falls        SD  44    8 10:59  2:12  1:41    7   47:52 18.8  0:50    9   28:30  9:12 1:29:49 
    9   50 Shane Quail             Sioux Falls        SD  40    9 11:10  2:14  1:10   11   51:35 17.4  2:22    8   26:49  8:39 1:33:03 
   10   25 Todd Hill               Sioux Falls        SD  48   10 11:27  2:18  2:41    9   48:36 18.5  1:06   11   31:38 10:13 1:35:27 
   11   28 Chad Hutchinson         Sioux Falls        SD  40   12 13:26  2:42  3:30   10   50:47 17.7  1:31   10   30:53  9:58 1:40:06 
   12   40 Matt Mathiesen          Harrisburg         SD  40   11 11:37  2:20  1:55   12   53:18 16.9  0:58   12   34:49 11:14 1:42:35 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   76 Amy Bates               Colman             SD  40    2  9:21  1:52  1:07    1   44:19 20.3  0:37    5   28:05  9:04 1:23:26 
    2   57 Susie Schroeder         Marion             SD  41    6 11:15  2:15  0:50    3   46:36 19.3  0:34    3   26:22  8:31 1:25:35 
    3   85 Allison Weber           Sioux Falls        SD  41    7 11:17  2:16  1:27    4   48:10 18.7  0:57    2   25:10  8:07 1:26:58 
    4   31 Hiedi Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  45    9 12:09  2:26  2:38    7   50:46 17.7  0:33    1   21:01  6:47 1:27:06 
    5   49 Kamie Petersen          Sioux Falls        SD  43    4 10:22  2:05  1:12    5   49:23 18.2  0:44    4   26:56  8:42 1:28:35 
    6   60 Kathryn Sigford         Sioux Falls        SD  41    1  8:58  1:48  1:37    2   46:29 19.4  1:09    8   33:22 10:46 1:31:33 
    7   14 Corale Dorn             Dell Rapids        SD  42    3 10:17  2:04  1:18    8   50:57 17.7  0:46    9   34:13 11:03 1:37:30 
    8   36 Tricia Knutson          Sioux Falls        SD  42   11 12:55  2:35  1:26   10   54:03 16.7  1:25    6   29:33  9:32 1:39:21 
    9   59 Karen Schwartz          Worthington        MN  42    8 11:34  2:19  1:50    6   50:12 17.9  1:26   11   34:51 11:15 1:39:52 
   10    7 Carrie Carlson          Sioux Falls        SD  47   10 12:40  2:32  1:39   11   54:27 16.5  0:29    7   32:03 10:21 1:41:15 
   11   77 Caresa Carney           Sanborn            IA  42    5 11:09  2:14  1:58    9   53:18 16.9  1:12   10   34:33 11:09 1:42:08 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    3 Lance Bergeson          Hartford           SD  50    2  8:14  1:39  0:39    3   40:35 22.2  0:38    1   20:22  6:35 1:10:26 
    2    5 Troy Boone              Beresford          SD  50    3  8:16  1:40  1:28    1   38:54 23.1  0:37    2   23:16  7:31 1:12:30 
    3   70 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  56    1  7:37  1:32  1:04    2   39:59 22.5  0:38    5   25:18  8:10 1:14:33 
    4   62 Marty Takagi            Mitchell           SD  52    6  9:51  1:59  1:39    4   41:54 21.5  0:39    4   25:17  8:10 1:19:19 
    5   26 John Hornig             Elkhorn            NE  59    4  9:00  1:48  1:24    7   46:26 19.4  0:32    3   24:45  7:59 1:22:05 
    6   44 Craig Mittendorf        Sioux Falls        SD  58    5  9:43  1:57  2:27    6   44:58 20.0  0:48    7   30:11  9:45 1:28:05 
    7   82 Patrick Lalley          Sioux Falls        SD  52    8 14:42  2:57  1:13    5   44:34 20.2  0:51    6   27:34  8:54 1:28:53 
    8   79 Jon Hunter              Madison            SD  58    7 12:57  2:36  2:31    8   52:51 17.0  1:30    8   34:42 11:12 1:44:29 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   68 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  52    2  7:37  1:32  0:42    2   43:18 20.8  0:41    1   25:29  8:13 1:17:46 
    2   46 Lisa Murphy             Tea                SD  50    1  7:32  1:31  1:16    3   43:56 20.5  0:53    2   28:28  9:11 1:22:03 
    3   11 Pam Derheim             Sioux Falls        SD  52    4  9:54  1:59  1:02    1   41:40 21.6  0:38    4   31:10 10:03 1:24:21 
    4   47 Carol Nelson            Sioux Falls        SD  53    3  9:53  1:59  1:19    5   49:43 18.1  0:45    3   28:45  9:17 1:30:24 
    5   53 Kim Rieger              Huron              SD  50    5 10:14  2:03  2:33    4   49:20 18.2  1:07    5   32:29 10:29 1:35:42 
    6   19 Sara Ely                Colton             SD  57    6 11:06  2:14  2:13    6   53:23 16.9  1:25    6   33:23 10:46 1:41:29 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   23 Kevin Hanson            Sioux Falls        SD  60    4 10:40  2:08  1:06    2   46:27 19.4  0:43    2   29:37  9:33 1:28:31 
    2   73 John Zumhofe            Sioux Falls        SD  67    2 10:01  2:01  1:52    1   44:12 20.4  1:03    4   32:00 10:20 1:29:06 
    3   20 Mark Farrell            Omaha              NE  63    6 11:19  2:16  2:50    4   48:47 18.4  1:05    1   28:09  9:05 1:32:08 
    4   51 Cary Radisewitz         Luverne            MN  61    3 10:25  2:05  3:06    5   49:32 18.2  2:15    3   30:24  9:49 1:35:40 
    5   21 John Gorman             Dell Rapids        SD  60    5 11:07  2:14  2:39    3   48:01 18.7  2:01    5   36:31 11:47 1:40:18 
    6   33 Rex Keller              Sioux Falls        SD  64    1  9:23  1:53  2:11    6   50:06 18.0  1:41    6   41:17 13:19 1:44:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   84 Lorna Moss              Sioux Center       IA  65    1 11:29  2:18  2:09    1   53:33 16.8  1:26    1   39:47 12:50 1:48:22 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   34 Shirley King            Sioux City         IA  71    1 11:36  2:20  5:30    1   51:07 17.6  4:25    1   43:42 14:06 1:56:18 

Total Registered:                        101
Total Number of Team Finishers:            9
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     83
Number of Male   Finishers:               49
Number of Female Finishers:               34
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      9