Police Officers' Club, Kingston, JA
6/9/2018











     LAW ENFORCEMENT TORCH RUN
      Police Officers' Club
      Saturday, June 9, 2018

   ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2178 Kemi Igbon          F  37 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:23:24 
    2  2808 Pauline Murphy      F  39 DIGICEL            00:25:29 
    3  2182 Alison Sutherland   F  48 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:25:54 

********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2620 Garfield Gordon     M  21 UCT STEPPAS        00:17:23 
    2  2612 Jerome Kirby        M  24 UCT STEPPAS        00:17:26 
    3  2697 Bejaun Jones        M  25 NPCJ-JCF           00:19:17 



     ********** AGE GROUP RUN AWARDS  **********

CATEGORY - UNDER 16

********** MALE Ages 1 - 15 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2807 Abbey Corrigan      F  11 DIGICEL                   00:37:18 
    2  2125 Tonie-Ann Gray      F  10 GRAYS                     00:41:20 
    3  2743 Selina Morgan       F  11                           00:41:27 

      ********** MALE Ages 1 - 15 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2257 Israel Allen        M  12                           00:20:48 
    2  2149 Ethan Moore         M  13 JUNIOR TRIATHLON ASSOCIAT 00:24:36 
    3  2427 Brandon Williams    M  12 DEPT. OF CORRECTIONAL SER 00:24:49 

CATEGORY - OVER 16

      ********** FEMALE Ages 16 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2178 Kemi Igbon          F  37 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:23:21 
    2  2808 Pauline Murphy      F  39 DIGICEL                   00:25:10 
    3  2182 Alison Sutherland   F  48 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:25:29 

      ********** MALE Ages 16 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2620 Garfield Gordon     M  21 UCT STEPPAS               00:17:23 
    2  2612 Jerome Kirby        M  24 UCT STEPPAS               00:17:24 
    3  2697 Bejaun Jones        M  25 NPCJ-JCF                  00:19:17 


********** SPECIAL ATHLETE AWARDS **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2626 Rodricka Beckford   F  23 SPECIAL OLYMPICS J 00:40:48 
    2  2625 Chrystal Allen      F  26 SPECIAL OLYMPICS J 00:40:49 
    3  2630 Micahlia McKoy      F  19 SPECIAL OLYMPICS J 00:40:52 

********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2631 David Duncan        M  36 SPECIAL OLYMPICS J 00:29:20 
    2  2635 Isiah Simms         M  25 SPECIAL OLYMPICS J 00:29:37 
    3  2633 Gary Hayle          M  44 SPECIAL OLYMPICS J 00:34:35 



  ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

******** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5547 Anna-Kay Swaby      F  29 SHIZZLEFIT         00:34:17 
    2  5772 Paula Sinclair      F  44 UCT STEPPAS        00:34:25 
    3  5730 Sharon Edwards      F  54 SUNCITY RADIO      00:39:47 

 ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2540 Lenworth Hunter     M  49 SUNCITY RADIO      00:30:01 
    2  5548 O'Shea Morgan       M  32 SHIZZLEFIT         00:31:27 
    3  5516 Damian Williamson   M  36 MOBILE RESERVE     00:31:29 




********** AGE GROUP WALK AWARDS **********

CATEGORY - UNDER 16

********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 15 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5639 Donneil O'Connor    F  12 DEPT. OF CORRECTIONAL SER 00:51:41 
    2  5805 Shavontae Lee       F  15 JAMAICA CUSTOMS AGENCY    00:58:56 
    3  5572 Alyana Anderson     F  15 DEPT. OF CORRECTIONAL SER 00:59:34 

********** MALE Ages 1 - 15 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5688 Jamaul Nicholson    M  14 DEPT. OF CORRECTIONAL SER 00:42:29 


CATEGORY - OVER 16

********** FEMALE Ages 16 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  5547 Anna-Kay Swaby      F  29 SHIZZLEFIT                00:34:15 
    2  5772 Paula Sinclair      F  44 UCT STEPPAS               00:34:24 
    3  5730 Sharon Edwards      F  54 SUNCITY RADIO             00:39:45 

********** MALE Ages 16 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2540 Lenworth Hunter     M  49 SUNCITY RADIO             00:30:01 
    2  5516 Damian Williamson   M  36 MOBILE RESERVE            00:31:23 
    3  5548 O'Shea Morgan       M  32 SHIZZLEFIT                00:31:27 


 ********** 5K WHEELCHAIR AWARDS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2883 Maureen Saunders    F  45                    00:38:43