West Fargo, ND
6/23/2018











                           TRI GO FAR TRIATHLON
                              West Fargo, ND
                               June 23, 2018
                      200 meter swim, 5k bike, 3k run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/4       5 Beckett Miller        8 M   Brainerd         MN    6  4:52  2:14  0:50    2    9:58 18.7  0:34    1   13:10  7:04   29:22 
    2   1/4     117 Madelyn Miller       10 F   Brainerd         MN    2  4:18  1:58  1:02    4   10:55 17.1  0:43    2   13:49  7:25   30:45 
    3   2/4       6 Logan Olson          11 M   Moorhead         MN    5  4:43  2:10  1:34    1    9:17 20.1  0:48    4   16:17  8:44   32:36 
    4   2/4       8 Halle Stephens       11 F   Fargo            ND    4  4:38  2:08  1:53    3   10:30 17.8  0:41    3   16:13  8:42   33:53 
    5   3/4       3 Brody Engelstad      11 M   West Fargo       ND    3  4:33  2:05  2:24    6   12:15 15.2  1:00    6   20:41 11:06   40:51 
    6   4/4       1 Dylan Brandon        11 M   Moorhead         MN    1  3:59  1:50  2:30    5   11:09 16.7  1:07    7   22:12 11:55   40:54 
    7   3/4       7 Noelle Richard        8 F   Horace           ND    7  8:11  3:45  2:50    7   12:33 14.9  1:08    5   20:35 11:03   45:15 
    8   4/4       2 Julia Brandon         8 F   Moorhead         MN    8  8:12  3:45  3:07    8   17:51 10.4  1:40    8   24:44 13:16   55:31 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE KIDS RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/4       5 Beckett Miller        8 M   Brainerd         MN    4  4:52  2:14  0:50    2    9:58 18.7  0:34    1   13:10  7:04   29:22 
    2   2/4       6 Logan Olson          11 M   Moorhead         MN    3  4:43  2:10  1:34    1    9:17 20.1  0:48    2   16:17  8:44   32:36 
    3   3/4       3 Brody Engelstad      11 M   West Fargo       ND    2  4:33  2:05  2:24    4   12:15 15.2  1:00    3   20:41 11:06   40:51 
    4   4/4       1 Dylan Brandon        11 M   Moorhead         MN    1  3:59  1:50  2:30    3   11:09 16.7  1:07    4   22:12 11:55   40:54 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE KIDS RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/4     117 Madelyn Miller       10 F   Brainerd         MN    1  4:18  1:58  1:02    2   10:55 17.1  0:43    1   13:49  7:25   30:45 
    2   2/4       8 Halle Stephens       11 F   Fargo            ND    2  4:38  2:08  1:53    1   10:30 17.8  0:41    2   16:13  8:42   33:53 
    3   3/4       7 Noelle Richard        8 F   Horace           ND    3  8:11  3:45  2:50    3   12:33 14.9  1:08    3   20:35 11:03   45:15 
    4   4/4       2 Julia Brandon         8 F   Moorhead         MN    4  8:12  3:45  3:07    4   17:51 10.4  1:40    4   24:44 13:16   55:31 


================================================================================================================================================
NON-QUALIFYING RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                Age Sex City             St  SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE  Trn.2   RUN   FINISH
==== =================== === === ================ ==  ====  =====  ===== =====   ===== =======

Total Individuals Registered:             9
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     8
Number of Male   Finishers:               4
Number of Female Finishers:               4
Did not finish race or did not start:     1