Clearwater, MN
7/14/2018











                                                    GRANITEMAN CLEARWATER TRIATHLON
                                                    Clearwater - MN - July 14, 2018
                                          OLYMPIC .9 Mile Swim, 28.66 Mile Bike, 6.2 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/7      48 Josh Mork               Lino Lakes         MN  35 M     1 19:57  1:16  0:43    1 1:07:56 25.3  1:10    3   41:49  6:45 2:11:34 
    2   2/7      74 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  38 M     7 25:15  1:36  1:08    2 1:08:10 25.2  1:13    1   40:18  6:30 2:16:01 
    3   1/8      64 Kai Sill                Mankato            MN  32 M    11 26:05  1:39  2:10    4 1:11:24 24.1  1:40    2   40:34  6:33 2:21:52 
    4   1/3     253 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  27 M     5 24:27  1:33  2:13    5 1:13:04 23.5  1:42    6   44:22  7:10 2:25:46 
    5   1/6      54 Moshe Peri              Minnetonka         MN  41 M     4 23:36  1:30  0:38    8 1:15:28 22.8  0:45    7   46:27  7:30 2:26:52 
    6   2/6      61 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  44 M    18 27:39  1:45  1:22    3 1:10:31 24.4  1:12   10   50:09  8:06 2:30:51 
    7   1/2      14 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  36 F    10 25:38  1:37  1:43   22 1:22:10 20.9  1:54    4   42:47  6:54 2:34:11 
    8   1/4     184 Sara Rondorf            Andover            MN  41 F     8 25:23  1:37  0:46    9 1:16:15 22.6  1:00   17   52:10  8:25 2:35:32 
    9   2/8       9 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  31 M    23 28:16  1:47  1:45   19 1:21:52 21.0  1:32    5   44:13  7:08 2:37:36 
   10   1/2      73 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  52 F    13 26:44  1:42  1:09   12 1:19:13 21.7  1:17   15   51:56  8:23 2:40:17 
   11   3/8      27 Kevin Greimel           Richfield          MN  31 M    14 26:49  1:42  1:42    7 1:14:58 22.9  1:42   20   55:21  8:56 2:40:31 
   12   3/7      38 Philip Lafriniere       St. Louis Park     MN  35 M    24 28:27  1:48  1:33   14 1:20:05 21.5  1:14    9   49:19  7:58 2:40:37 
   13   4/8      68 Jim Trost               Inver Grove        MN  33 M    41 31:47  2:01  2:04    6 1:14:40 23.0  1:18   12   50:51  8:12 2:40:39 
   14   4/7      42 Steven Macdonald        Saint Cloud        MN  38 M    15 27:08  1:43  1:13   13 1:19:50 21.5  1:20   18   52:56  8:33 2:42:25 
   15   1/2      18 Greg Dorow              Maple Lake         MN  23 M    21 28:02  1:47  1:42   16 1:20:31 21.4  1:39   19   54:37  8:49 2:46:29 
   16   1/4      51 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  48 F    35 30:07  1:54  1:03   21 1:22:06 20.9  1:31   14   51:50  8:22 2:46:35 
   17   1/6      55 Dave Pincus             Champlin           MN  50 M    32 29:46  1:53  3:17   15 1:20:06 21.5  3:01   13   51:22  8:17 2:47:30 
   18   5/8     241 Blake Stenbring         Alexandria         MN  31 M    33 29:48  1:53  1:56   23 1:22:35 20.8  1:52   16   51:57  8:23 2:48:07 
   19   5/7      39 Jason Larson            Golden Valley          35 M    37 30:56  1:58  1:45   27 1:25:36 20.1  1:04    8   48:57  7:54 2:48:18 
   20   6/8      15 Tim Dauwalter           Cologne            MN  33 M    38 31:28  2:00  1:50   10 1:17:17 22.3  1:46   21   56:16  9:05 2:48:36 
   21   1/3      49 Jim Neal                St Bonifacius      MN  46 M    17 27:30  1:45  1:18   11 1:17:33 22.2  1:36   30 1:00:46  9:48 2:48:41 
   22   2/3      36 Kyle Kraemer            St. Cloud          MN  25 M    12 26:14  1:40  1:39   17 1:20:38 21.3  1:19   29 1:00:23  9:45 2:50:10 
   23   1/1      56 Emily Pincus            Champlin           MN  19 F     2 21:37  1:22  2:05   30 1:28:21 19.5  1:44   22   56:47  9:10 2:50:32 
   24   6/7      29 Gordon Hill             Falcon Heights     MN  36 M     9 25:29  1:37  1:41   26 1:25:27 20.1  1:21   28 1:00:06  9:42 2:54:02 
   25   2/6      71 Whitney Johnson         Cold Spring        MN  53 M     6 24:43  1:34  2:51   35 1:29:19 19.3  2:01   24   57:04  9:13 2:55:56 
   26   3/6       1 Mike Abel               Sartell            MN  50 M    42 31:54  2:01  2:03   24 1:24:11 20.4  1:32   25   57:47  9:20 2:57:24 
   27   4/6      45 Roger Mathieu           Stillwater         MN  52 M    34 30:03  1:54  1:00   18 1:21:32 21.1  1:34   37 1:04:33 10:25 2:58:40 
   28   1/3      16 Catherine Davlin        Minneapolis        MN  29 F    19 27:44  1:45  2:15   45 1:35:54 17.9  2:08   11   50:44  8:11 2:58:43 
   29   3/6      40 Kyle Lehenbauer         New Brighton       MN  43 M    40 31:47  2:01  2:03   37 1:29:58 19.1  1:10   23   56:53  9:11 3:01:49 
   30   3/3      24 Andrew Glover           Saint Paul         MN  28 M    16 27:21  1:44  1:35   20 1:22:05 20.9  1:48   45 1:09:28 11:13 3:02:15 
   31   7/7      31 Paul Hydukovich         Saint Michael      MN  37 M    25 28:44  1:49  1:45   33 1:28:50 19.4  1:33   33 1:01:49  9:59 3:02:38 
   32   2/2      47 Jessie Meyer            Lakeville          MN  38 F    29 29:41  1:53  1:54   34 1:29:13 19.3  1:03   32 1:01:41  9:57 3:03:31 
   33   5/6      33 Rob Jarvis              Buffalo            MN  54 M    31 29:46  1:53  1:22   29 1:28:16 19.5  2:11   36 1:03:19 10:13 3:04:51 
   34   4/6      58 Tim Poeschl             Bloomington        MN  42 M    36 30:22  1:55  1:56   25 1:25:02 20.2  3:39   38 1:04:52 10:28 3:05:49 
   35   2/3       6 Jeff Antonsen           Andover            MN  48 M    39 31:42  2:00  2:44   32 1:28:46 19.4  2:11   31 1:00:55  9:50 3:06:16 
   36   2/3      25 Cassie Glover           St. Paul           MN  28 F    27 29:18  1:51  2:00   38 1:30:19 19.0  2:01   35 1:02:54 10:09 3:06:31 
   37   2/4      57 Elizabeth Poeschl       Bloomington        MN  42 F    20 27:59  1:46  1:49   28 1:27:43 19.6  2:18   40 1:07:04 10:49 3:06:52 
   38   7/8      50 Dane Nelsen             Saint Cloud        MN  31 M    26 28:56  1:50  2:11   40 1:30:41 19.0  2:07   42 1:08:59 11:08 3:12:53 
   39   2/4      70 Carole Weiland          Champlin           MN  47 F     3 22:49  1:27  0:57   39 1:30:40 19.0  1:53   49 1:16:38 12:22 3:12:55 
   40   3/4      21 Beth Fraley             Coon Rapids        MN  47 F    51 37:52  2:24  3:04   42 1:32:37 18.6  2:24   26   58:00  9:22 3:13:56 
   41   3/3      46 Shane McFadden          St Louis Park      MN  47 M    28 29:33  1:52  2:42   46 1:36:45 17.8  2:32   34 1:02:44 10:08 3:14:14 
   42   1/2      52 Megan Niedert           Inver Grove Height MN  34 F    49 34:14  2:10  2:41   50 1:39:38 17.3  1:41   27   59:28  9:36 3:17:39 
   43   3/4      41 Kymberly Lehenbauer     New Brighton       MN  44 F    46 32:38  2:04  2:42   47 1:37:25 17.7  2:21   41 1:08:44 11:06 3:23:48 
   44   1/1       3 Rod Anderson            Woodbury           MN  61 M    45 32:31  2:04  2:43   31 1:28:30 19.4  3:07   51 1:17:27 12:30 3:24:15 
   45   3/3       4 Kaylynn Annis           Minnetonka         MN  28 F    22 28:08  1:47  1:23   49 1:39:23 17.3  3:01   47 1:13:53 11:55 3:25:46 
   46   5/6      12 Bill Copenhagen         Minnetonka         MN  42 M    30 29:45  1:53  1:37   36 1:29:24 19.2  1:54   53 1:24:42 13:40 3:27:20 
   47   2/2      59 Colleen Prudhomme       Rockford           MN  53 F    44 32:21  2:03  2:03   53 1:43:42 16.6  4:09   39 1:06:43 10:46 3:28:56 
   48   2/2       5 Mitchell Annis          Rogers             MN  22 M    48 33:44  2:08  1:52   43 1:34:00 18.3  4:05   48 1:15:19 12:09 3:28:57 
   49   4/4      53 Amy Paglia              Hopkins            MN  43 F    43 32:00  2:02  1:41   48 1:37:40 17.6  1:46   50 1:17:09 12:27 3:30:14 
   50   6/6      66 Mark Sullivan           Champlin           MN  51 M    47 33:41  2:08  3:21   41 1:31:32 18.8  3:17   52 1:19:57 12:54 3:31:45 
   51   1/1      67 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  56 M    55 45:49  2:54  3:13   52 1:40:30 17.1  2:13   44 1:09:16 11:11 3:40:58 
   52   4/4      44 Lisa Martone            St.Joseph          MN  49 F    54 43:39  2:46  2:24                           43 1:09:05 11:09 3:41:52 
   53   8/8     257 Bryan Boyce             Waseca             MN  33 M    53 41:29  2:38  3:26   54 1:44:00 16.5  1:50   46 1:11:24 11:31 3:42:07 
   54   6/6      19 Warren Downing          Prior Lake         MN  42 M    50 37:23  2:22  5:20   44 1:34:02 18.3  3:52   54 1:24:52 13:42 3:45:27 
   55   2/2      20 Kaci Fisher             Coon Rapids        MN  31 F    52 39:23  2:30  2:14   51 1:39:49 17.2  1:58   55 1:31:40 14:48 3:55:03 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   75 The Trifecta                                     1 21:39  1:22  0:31    1 1:37:07 17.7  0:46    1   45:45  7:23 2:45:46 
           Kelsea Smith , Sara Krogh , Kim Churness               


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  258 TPC                                              1 31:56  2:01  0:22    1 1:15:43 22.7  0:39    1   41:35  6:43 2:30:14 
           Jeanne Fleck , Justin Cummins , Justin Cummins         


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: OLYMPIC
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  63 Grace Shaw              Hopkins            MN  31 F      5 42:39  2:42  9:15    1   56:47 30.3  2:43    1   55:18  8:56 2:46:40 
  11 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  37 M      1 24:59  1:35  1:12    2 1:12:45 23.6  1:14                            
  60 Joel Rosenthal          Maple Grove        MN  54 M      4 40:12  2:33  5:17    3 1:13:35 23.4  3:31                            
  69 Jeanette Voelz          Minnetonka         MN  28 F      6 48:03  3:02  3:48    4 1:49:11 15.7                                  
  34 Corey Jurowski          New Richmond       WI  40 M      2 25:35  1:37  1:22                                                    
  65 John-Luke Singh         Rogers             MN  22 M      3 39:28  2:30  1:50                                                    

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Josh Mork               Lino Lakes         MN  35 M   19:57  1:16 
    2 Emily Pincus            Champlin           MN  19 F   21:37  1:22 
    3 Carole Weiland          Champlin           MN  47 F   22:49  1:27 
    4 Moshe Peri              Minnetonka         MN  41 M   23:36  1:30 
    5 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  27 M   24:27  1:33 
    6 Whitney Johnson         Cold Spring        MN  53 M   24:43  1:34 
    7 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  38 M   25:15  1:36 
    8 Sara Rondorf            Andover            MN  41 F   25:23  1:37 
    9 Gordon Hill             Falcon Heights     MN  36 M   25:29  1:37 
   10 Corey Jurowski          New Richmond       WI  40 M   25:35  1:37 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Josh Mork               Lino Lakes         MN  35 M 1:07:56 25.3 
    2 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  38 M 1:08:10 25.2 
    3 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  44 M 1:10:31 24.4 
    4 Kai Sill                Mankato            MN  32 M 1:11:24 24.1 
    5 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  27 M 1:13:04 23.5 
    6 Joel Rosenthal          Maple Grove        MN  54 M 1:13:35 23.4 
    7 Jim Trost               Inver Grove        MN  33 M 1:14:40 23.0 
    8 Kevin Greimel           Richfield          MN  31 M 1:14:58 22.9 
    9 Moshe Peri              Minnetonka         MN  41 M 1:15:28 22.8 
   10 Sara Rondorf            Andover            MN  41 F 1:16:15 22.6 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  38 M   40:18  6:30 
    2 Kai Sill                Mankato            MN  32 M   40:34  6:33 
    3 Josh Mork               Lino Lakes         MN  35 M   41:49  6:45 
    4 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  36 F   42:47  6:54 
    5 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  31 M   44:13  7:08 
    6 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  27 M   44:22  7:10 
    7 Moshe Peri              Minnetonka         MN  41 M   46:27  7:30 
    8 Jason Larson            Golden Valley          35 M   48:57  7:54 
    9 Philip Lafriniere       St. Louis Park     MN  35 M   49:19  7:58 
   10 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  44 M   50:09  8:06 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   48 Josh Mork               Lino Lakes         MN  35    1 19:57  1:16  0:43    1 1:07:56 25.3  1:10    3   41:49  6:45 2:11:34 
    2   74 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  38    5 25:15  1:36  1:08    2 1:08:10 25.2  1:13    1   40:18  6:30 2:16:01 
    3   64 Kai Sill                Mankato            MN  32    8 26:05  1:39  2:10    4 1:11:24 24.1  1:40    2   40:34  6:33 2:21:52 
    4  253 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  27    3 24:27  1:33  2:13    5 1:13:04 23.5  1:42    5   44:22  7:10 2:25:46 
    5   54 Moshe Peri              Minnetonka         MN  41    2 23:36  1:30  0:38    9 1:15:28 22.8  0:45    6   46:27  7:30 2:26:52 
    6   61 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  44   14 27:39  1:45  1:22    3 1:10:31 24.4  1:12    9   50:09  8:06 2:30:51 
    7    9 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  31   16 28:16  1:47  1:45   18 1:21:52 21.0  1:32    4   44:13  7:08 2:37:36 
    8   27 Kevin Greimel           Richfield          MN  31   10 26:49  1:42  1:42    8 1:14:58 22.9  1:42   15   55:21  8:56 2:40:31 
    9   38 Philip Lafriniere       St. Louis Park     MN  35   17 28:27  1:48  1:33   13 1:20:05 21.5  1:14    8   49:19  7:58 2:40:37 
   10   68 Jim Trost               Inver Grove        MN  33   31 31:47  2:01  2:04    7 1:14:40 23.0  1:18   10   50:51  8:12 2:40:39 
   11   42 Steven Macdonald        Saint Cloud        MN  38   11 27:08  1:43  1:13   12 1:19:50 21.5  1:20   13   52:56  8:33 2:42:25 
   12   18 Greg Dorow              Maple Lake         MN  23   15 28:02  1:47  1:42   15 1:20:31 21.4  1:39   14   54:37  8:49 2:46:29 
   13   55 Dave Pincus             Champlin           MN  50   23 29:46  1:53  3:17   14 1:20:06 21.5  3:01   11   51:22  8:17 2:47:30 
   14  241 Blake Stenbring         Alexandria         MN  31   24 29:48  1:53  1:56   20 1:22:35 20.8  1:52   12   51:57  8:23 2:48:07 
   15   39 Jason Larson            Golden Valley          35   27 30:56  1:58  1:45   24 1:25:36 20.1  1:04    7   48:57  7:54 2:48:18 
   16   15 Tim Dauwalter           Cologne            MN  33   28 31:28  2:00  1:50   10 1:17:17 22.3  1:46   16   56:16  9:05 2:48:36 
   17   49 Jim Neal                St Bonifacius      MN  46   13 27:30  1:45  1:18   11 1:17:33 22.2  1:36   22 1:00:46  9:48 2:48:41 
   18   36 Kyle Kraemer            St. Cloud          MN  25    9 26:14  1:40  1:39   16 1:20:38 21.3  1:19   21 1:00:23  9:45 2:50:10 
   19   29 Gordon Hill             Falcon Heights     MN  36    6 25:29  1:37  1:41   23 1:25:27 20.1  1:21   20 1:00:06  9:42 2:54:02 
   20   71 Whitney Johnson         Cold Spring        MN  53    4 24:43  1:34  2:51   29 1:29:19 19.3  2:01   18   57:04  9:13 2:55:56 
   21    1 Mike Abel               Sartell            MN  50   32 31:54  2:01  2:03   21 1:24:11 20.4  1:32   19   57:47  9:20 2:57:24 
   22   45 Roger Mathieu           Stillwater         MN  52   25 30:03  1:54  1:00   17 1:21:32 21.1  1:34   27 1:04:33 10:25 2:58:40 
   23   40 Kyle Lehenbauer         New Brighton       MN  43   30 31:47  2:01  2:03   31 1:29:58 19.1  1:10   17   56:53  9:11 3:01:49 
   24   24 Andrew Glover           Saint Paul         MN  28   12 27:21  1:44  1:35   19 1:22:05 20.9  1:48   31 1:09:28 11:13 3:02:15 
   25   31 Paul Hydukovich         Saint Michael      MN  37   18 28:44  1:49  1:45   28 1:28:50 19.4  1:33   24 1:01:49  9:59 3:02:38 
   26   33 Rob Jarvis              Buffalo            MN  54   22 29:46  1:53  1:22   25 1:28:16 19.5  2:11   26 1:03:19 10:13 3:04:51 
   27   58 Tim Poeschl             Bloomington        MN  42   26 30:22  1:55  1:56   22 1:25:02 20.2  3:39   28 1:04:52 10:28 3:05:49 
   28    6 Jeff Antonsen           Andover            MN  48   29 31:42  2:00  2:44   27 1:28:46 19.4  2:11   23 1:00:55  9:50 3:06:16 
   29   50 Dane Nelsen             Saint Cloud        MN  31   19 28:56  1:50  2:11   32 1:30:41 19.0  2:07   29 1:08:59 11:08 3:12:53 
   30   46 Shane McFadden          St Louis Park      MN  47   20 29:33  1:52  2:42   36 1:36:45 17.8  2:32   25 1:02:44 10:08 3:14:14 
   31    3 Rod Anderson            Woodbury           MN  61   33 32:31  2:04  2:43   26 1:28:30 19.4  3:07   34 1:17:27 12:30 3:24:15 
   32   12 Bill Copenhagen         Minnetonka         MN  42   21 29:45  1:53  1:37   30 1:29:24 19.2  1:54   36 1:24:42 13:40 3:27:20 
   33    5 Mitchell Annis          Rogers             MN  22   35 33:44  2:08  1:52   34 1:34:00 18.3  4:05   33 1:15:19 12:09 3:28:57 
   34   66 Mark Sullivan           Champlin           MN  51   34 33:41  2:08  3:21   33 1:31:32 18.8  3:17   35 1:19:57 12:54 3:31:45 
   35   67 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  56   39 45:49  2:54  3:13   37 1:40:30 17.1  2:13   30 1:09:16 11:11 3:40:58 
   36  257 Bryan Boyce             Waseca             MN  33   38 41:29  2:38  3:26   38 1:44:00 16.5  1:50   32 1:11:24 11:31 3:42:07 
   37   19 Warren Downing          Prior Lake         MN  42   36 37:23  2:22  5:20   35 1:34:02 18.3  3:52   37 1:24:52 13:42 3:45:27 
        60 Joel Rosenthal          Maple Grove        MN  54   37 40:12  2:33  5:17    6 1:13:35 23.4  3:31                            
        34 Corey Jurowski          New Richmond       WI  40    7 25:35  1:37  1:22                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   14 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  36    4 25:38  1:37  1:43    4 1:22:10 20.9  1:54    1   42:47  6:54 2:34:11 
    2  184 Sara Rondorf            Andover            MN  41    3 25:23  1:37  0:46    1 1:16:15 22.6  1:00    5   52:10  8:25 2:35:32 
    3   73 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  52    5 26:44  1:42  1:09    2 1:19:13 21.7  1:17    4   51:56  8:23 2:40:17 
    4   51 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  48   11 30:07  1:54  1:03    3 1:22:06 20.9  1:31    3   51:50  8:22 2:46:35 
    5   56 Emily Pincus            Champlin           MN  19    1 21:37  1:22  2:05    6 1:28:21 19.5  1:44    6   56:47  9:10 2:50:32 
    6   16 Catherine Davlin        Minneapolis        MN  29    6 27:44  1:45  2:15   11 1:35:54 17.9  2:08    2   50:44  8:11 2:58:43 
    7   47 Jessie Meyer            Lakeville          MN  38   10 29:41  1:53  1:54    7 1:29:13 19.3  1:03    9 1:01:41  9:57 3:03:31 
    8   25 Cassie Glover           St. Paul           MN  28    9 29:18  1:51  2:00    8 1:30:19 19.0  2:01   10 1:02:54 10:09 3:06:31 
    9   57 Elizabeth Poeschl       Bloomington        MN  42    7 27:59  1:46  1:49    5 1:27:43 19.6  2:18   12 1:07:04 10:49 3:06:52 
   10   70 Carole Weiland          Champlin           MN  47    2 22:49  1:27  0:57    9 1:30:40 19.0  1:53   16 1:16:38 12:22 3:12:55 
   11   21 Beth Fraley             Coon Rapids        MN  47   16 37:52  2:24  3:04   10 1:32:37 18.6  2:24    7   58:00  9:22 3:13:56 
   12   52 Megan Niedert           Inver Grove Height MN  34   15 34:14  2:10  2:41   15 1:39:38 17.3  1:41    8   59:28  9:36 3:17:39 
   13   41 Kymberly Lehenbauer     New Brighton       MN  44   14 32:38  2:04  2:42   12 1:37:25 17.7  2:21   13 1:08:44 11:06 3:23:48 
   14    4 Kaylynn Annis           Minnetonka         MN  28    8 28:08  1:47  1:23   14 1:39:23 17.3  3:01   15 1:13:53 11:55 3:25:46 
   15   59 Colleen Prudhomme       Rockford           MN  53   13 32:21  2:03  2:03   17 1:43:42 16.6  4:09   11 1:06:43 10:46 3:28:56 
   16   53 Amy Paglia              Hopkins            MN  43   12 32:00  2:02  1:41   13 1:37:40 17.6  1:46   17 1:17:09 12:27 3:30:14 
   17   44 Lisa Martone            St.Joseph          MN  49   18 43:39  2:46  2:24                           14 1:09:05 11:09 3:41:52 
   18   20 Kaci Fisher             Coon Rapids        MN  31   17 39:23  2:30  2:14   16 1:39:49 17.2  1:58   18 1:31:40 14:48 3:55:03 
        69 Jeanette Voelz          Minnetonka         MN  28   19 48:03  3:02  3:48   18 1:49:11 15.7                                  

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   56 Emily Pincus            Champlin           MN  19    1 21:37  1:22  2:05    1 1:28:21 19.5  1:44    1   56:47  9:10 2:50:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   18 Greg Dorow              Maple Lake         MN  23    1 28:02  1:47  1:42    1 1:20:31 21.4  1:39    1   54:37  8:49 2:46:29 
    2    5 Mitchell Annis          Rogers             MN  22    2 33:44  2:08  1:52    2 1:34:00 18.3  4:05    2 1:15:19 12:09 3:28:57 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  253 Kyle Krause             North Mankato      MN  27    1 24:27  1:33  2:13    1 1:13:04 23.5  1:42    1   44:22  7:10 2:25:46 
    2   36 Kyle Kraemer            St. Cloud          MN  25    2 26:14  1:40  1:39    2 1:20:38 21.3  1:19    2 1:00:23  9:45 2:50:10 
    3   24 Andrew Glover           Saint Paul         MN  28    3 27:21  1:44  1:35    3 1:22:05 20.9  1:48    3 1:09:28 11:13 3:02:15 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   16 Catherine Davlin        Minneapolis        MN  29    1 27:44  1:45  2:15    2 1:35:54 17.9  2:08    1   50:44  8:11 2:58:43 
    2   25 Cassie Glover           St. Paul           MN  28    3 29:18  1:51  2:00    1 1:30:19 19.0  2:01    2 1:02:54 10:09 3:06:31 
    3    4 Kaylynn Annis           Minnetonka         MN  28    2 28:08  1:47  1:23    3 1:39:23 17.3  3:01    3 1:13:53 11:55 3:25:46 
        69 Jeanette Voelz          Minnetonka         MN  28    4 48:03  3:02  3:48    4 1:49:11 15.7                                  

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   64 Kai Sill                Mankato            MN  32    1 26:05  1:39  2:10    1 1:11:24 24.1  1:40    1   40:34  6:33 2:21:52 
    2    9 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  31    3 28:16  1:47  1:45    5 1:21:52 21.0  1:32    2   44:13  7:08 2:37:36 
    3   27 Kevin Greimel           Richfield          MN  31    2 26:49  1:42  1:42    3 1:14:58 22.9  1:42    5   55:21  8:56 2:40:31 
    4   68 Jim Trost               Inver Grove        MN  33    7 31:47  2:01  2:04    2 1:14:40 23.0  1:18    3   50:51  8:12 2:40:39 
    5  241 Blake Stenbring         Alexandria         MN  31    5 29:48  1:53  1:56    6 1:22:35 20.8  1:52    4   51:57  8:23 2:48:07 
    6   15 Tim Dauwalter           Cologne            MN  33    6 31:28  2:00  1:50    4 1:17:17 22.3  1:46    6   56:16  9:05 2:48:36 
    7   50 Dane Nelsen             Saint Cloud        MN  31    4 28:56  1:50  2:11    7 1:30:41 19.0  2:07    7 1:08:59 11:08 3:12:53 
    8  257 Bryan Boyce             Waseca             MN  33    8 41:29  2:38  3:26    8 1:44:00 16.5  1:50    8 1:11:24 11:31 3:42:07 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   52 Megan Niedert           Inver Grove Height MN  34    1 34:14  2:10  2:41    1 1:39:38 17.3  1:41    1   59:28  9:36 3:17:39 
    2   20 Kaci Fisher             Coon Rapids        MN  31    2 39:23  2:30  2:14    2 1:39:49 17.2  1:58    2 1:31:40 14:48 3:55:03 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   48 Josh Mork               Lino Lakes         MN  35    1 19:57  1:16  0:43    1 1:07:56 25.3  1:10    2   41:49  6:45 2:11:34 
    2   74 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  38    2 25:15  1:36  1:08    2 1:08:10 25.2  1:13    1   40:18  6:30 2:16:01 
    3   38 Philip Lafriniere       St. Louis Park     MN  35    5 28:27  1:48  1:33    4 1:20:05 21.5  1:14    4   49:19  7:58 2:40:37 
    4   42 Steven Macdonald        Saint Cloud        MN  38    4 27:08  1:43  1:13    3 1:19:50 21.5  1:20    5   52:56  8:33 2:42:25 
    5   39 Jason Larson            Golden Valley          35    7 30:56  1:58  1:45    6 1:25:36 20.1  1:04    3   48:57  7:54 2:48:18 
    6   29 Gordon Hill             Falcon Heights     MN  36    3 25:29  1:37  1:41    5 1:25:27 20.1  1:21    6 1:00:06  9:42 2:54:02 
    7   31 Paul Hydukovich         Saint Michael      MN  37    6 28:44  1:49  1:45    7 1:28:50 19.4  1:33    7 1:01:49  9:59 3:02:38 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   14 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  36    1 25:38  1:37  1:43    1 1:22:10 20.9  1:54    1   42:47  6:54 2:34:11 
    2   47 Jessie Meyer            Lakeville          MN  38    2 29:41  1:53  1:54    2 1:29:13 19.3  1:03    2 1:01:41  9:57 3:03:31 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   54 Moshe Peri              Minnetonka         MN  41    1 23:36  1:30  0:38    2 1:15:28 22.8  0:45    1   46:27  7:30 2:26:52 
    2   61 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  44    3 27:39  1:45  1:22    1 1:10:31 24.4  1:12    2   50:09  8:06 2:30:51 
    3   40 Kyle Lehenbauer         New Brighton       MN  43    6 31:47  2:01  2:03    5 1:29:58 19.1  1:10    3   56:53  9:11 3:01:49 
    4   58 Tim Poeschl             Bloomington        MN  42    5 30:22  1:55  1:56    3 1:25:02 20.2  3:39    4 1:04:52 10:28 3:05:49 
    5   12 Bill Copenhagen         Minnetonka         MN  42    4 29:45  1:53  1:37    4 1:29:24 19.2  1:54    5 1:24:42 13:40 3:27:20 
    6   19 Warren Downing          Prior Lake         MN  42    7 37:23  2:22  5:20    6 1:34:02 18.3  3:52    6 1:24:52 13:42 3:45:27 
        34 Corey Jurowski          New Richmond       WI  40    2 25:35  1:37  1:22                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  184 Sara Rondorf            Andover            MN  41    1 25:23  1:37  0:46    1 1:16:15 22.6  1:00    1   52:10  8:25 2:35:32 
    2   57 Elizabeth Poeschl       Bloomington        MN  42    2 27:59  1:46  1:49    2 1:27:43 19.6  2:18    2 1:07:04 10:49 3:06:52 
    3   41 Kymberly Lehenbauer     New Brighton       MN  44    4 32:38  2:04  2:42    3 1:37:25 17.7  2:21    3 1:08:44 11:06 3:23:48 
    4   53 Amy Paglia              Hopkins            MN  43    3 32:00  2:02  1:41    4 1:37:40 17.6  1:46    4 1:17:09 12:27 3:30:14 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   49 Jim Neal                St Bonifacius      MN  46    1 27:30  1:45  1:18    1 1:17:33 22.2  1:36    1 1:00:46  9:48 2:48:41 
    2    6 Jeff Antonsen           Andover            MN  48    3 31:42  2:00  2:44    2 1:28:46 19.4  2:11    2 1:00:55  9:50 3:06:16 
    3   46 Shane McFadden          St Louis Park      MN  47    2 29:33  1:52  2:42    3 1:36:45 17.8  2:32    3 1:02:44 10:08 3:14:14 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   51 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  48    2 30:07  1:54  1:03    1 1:22:06 20.9  1:31    1   51:50  8:22 2:46:35 
    2   70 Carole Weiland          Champlin           MN  47    1 22:49  1:27  0:57    2 1:30:40 19.0  1:53    4 1:16:38 12:22 3:12:55 
    3   21 Beth Fraley             Coon Rapids        MN  47    3 37:52  2:24  3:04    3 1:32:37 18.6  2:24    2   58:00  9:22 3:13:56 
    4   44 Lisa Martone            St.Joseph          MN  49    4 43:39  2:46  2:24                            3 1:09:05 11:09 3:41:52 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   55 Dave Pincus             Champlin           MN  50    3 29:46  1:53  3:17    2 1:20:06 21.5  3:01    1   51:22  8:17 2:47:30 
    2   71 Whitney Johnson         Cold Spring        MN  53    1 24:43  1:34  2:51    6 1:29:19 19.3  2:01    2   57:04  9:13 2:55:56 
    3    1 Mike Abel               Sartell            MN  50    5 31:54  2:01  2:03    4 1:24:11 20.4  1:32    3   57:47  9:20 2:57:24 
    4   45 Roger Mathieu           Stillwater         MN  52    4 30:03  1:54  1:00    3 1:21:32 21.1  1:34    5 1:04:33 10:25 2:58:40 
    5   33 Rob Jarvis              Buffalo            MN  54    2 29:46  1:53  1:22    5 1:28:16 19.5  2:11    4 1:03:19 10:13 3:04:51 
    6   66 Mark Sullivan           Champlin           MN  51    6 33:41  2:08  3:21    7 1:31:32 18.8  3:17    6 1:19:57 12:54 3:31:45 
        60 Joel Rosenthal          Maple Grove        MN  54    7 40:12  2:33  5:17    1 1:13:35 23.4  3:31                            

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   73 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  52    1 26:44  1:42  1:09    1 1:19:13 21.7  1:17    1   51:56  8:23 2:40:17 
    2   59 Colleen Prudhomme       Rockford           MN  53    2 32:21  2:03  2:03    2 1:43:42 16.6  4:09    2 1:06:43 10:46 3:28:56 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   67 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  56    1 45:49  2:54  3:13    1 1:40:30 17.1  2:13    1 1:09:16 11:11 3:40:58 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    3 Rod Anderson            Woodbury           MN  61    1 32:31  4:12  2:43    1 1:28:30  9.7  3:07    1 1:17:27 24:59 3:24:15 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         77
Total Number of Team Finishers:            2
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     55
Number of Male   Finishers:               37
Number of Female Finishers:               18
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     19