Firehouse Run -
Onalaska, WI
4/14/2012

race logo










					                               FIREHOUSE RUN
                               Onalaska, WI
                              April 14, 2012
                                    5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11     38 Rasmus Hoeg              37 M   La Crosse          WI   16:58  5:28 
    2   2/11     47 Scott Krall              32 M   Onalaska           WI   18:45  6:02 
    3   3/11    108 Robert Schroeder         30 M   La Crosse          WI   18:49  6:04 
    4   1/22      8 Flannery Cerbin          25 F   Decorah            IA   19:03  6:08 
    5   1/12     44 Alex Kirchner            26 M   La Crosse          WI   19:18  6:13 
    6   4/11     61 Matt Pierson             35 M   La Crescent        MN   19:28  6:16 
    7   2/12     81 Zack Taylor              24 M   Onalaska           WI   20:22  6:34 
    8   5/11     14 Steve Davies             39 M   Onalaska           WI   20:25  6:35 
    9   1/6     133 William Chase            52 M   Ettrick            WI   20:37  6:38 
   10   3/12    131 Ben Casle                27 M   La Crosse          WI   20:42  6:40 
   11   6/11     20 Dan Foss                 37 M   Winona             MN   21:24  6:54 
   12   1/10     59 Scot Perket              48 M   La Crosse          WI   21:38  6:58 
   13   7/11     25 Shawn Giblin             38 M   West Salem         WI   22:24  7:13 
   14   4/12    110 Andy Teff                29 M   La Crosse          WI   22:41  7:18 
   15   2/22     33 Elizabeth Heil           21 F   La Crosse          WI   22:54  7:23 
   16   8/11     87 Joel Wener               39 M   Pepin              WI   23:00  7:24 
   17   2/10    113 Steve Gastfield          48 M   Preston            MN   23:05  7:26 
   18   1/2      98 Sid Shapiro              13 M   Onalaska           WI   23:07  7:27 
   19   1/3     119 Jerome Getter            60 M   Oak Park           IL   23:46  7:39 
   20   3/22    130 Julie Miller             28 F   La Crosse          WI   23:51  7:41 
   21   3/10     70 Paul Sgontz              46 M   Mason City         IA   23:54  7:42 
   22   4/10     97 Pat Goethel              40 M   Onalaska           WI   24:05  7:46 
   23   9/11     63 Neil Prisbe              33 M   Cisco              IL   24:30  7:53 
   24   5/12     96 Nate Smith               28 M   La Crescent        MN   24:42  7:57 
   25   2/6      28 Mark Hanson              51 M   Onalaska           WI   25:03  8:04 
   26   1/3     112 Sophia Hoch               9 F   Onalaska           WI   25:17  8:09 
   27  10/11      5 Tim Berg                 38 M   Onalaska           WI   25:21  8:10 
   28   6/12     94 Nathan Vanloon           29 M   Onalaska           WI   25:23  8:11 
   29   1/20     66 Kari Rosenberg           40 F   Onalaska           WI   25:36  8:15 
   30   1/20     26 Kelsey Glebke            31 F   Onalaska           WI   25:50  8:19 
   31   3/6      92 Timothy Buckley          56 M   Onalaska           WI   25:51  8:19 
   32   2/20     79 Sheryl Stockhausen       43 F   Winona             MN   26:06  8:24 
   33   2/2     124 Jordan Pochanayon        14 M   Onalaska           WI   26:11  8:26 
   34   1/4     107 Jessie Bolton            14 F   Onalaska           WI   26:13  8:27 
   35   3/20     58 Michelle Peardot         40 F   Tomah              WI   26:29  8:32 
   36   4/6     120 John Halcorson           53 M   Onalaska           WI   26:32  8:33 
   37   2/20     93 Robyn Ludlum             32 F   La Crosse          WI   26:39  8:35 
   38   5/10     31 Paul Havlik              44 M   Onalaska           WI   26:54  8:40 
   39   6/10     77 Tim Splinter             47 M   Lacrescent         MN   26:55  8:40 
   40   7/10     55 Eric Nissen              41 M   Onalaska           WI   27:00  8:42 
   41   5/6      82 Steve Thompson           57 M   La Crescent        MN   27:09  8:45 
   42   2/4     106 Becky Bolton             14 F   Onalaska           WI   27:14  8:46 
   43   4/22     49 Carol Lehmann            27 F   Stoddard           WI   27:20  8:48 
   44   4/20     75 Karen Solverson          40 F   Viroqua            WI   27:58  9:00 
   45   1/2     101 Sean Pickle               7 M   Saint Cloud        MN   28:01  9:01 
   46   5/20     29 Chris Haukos             46 F   St. Cloud          MN   28:02  9:02 
   47   3/20     62 Mary Prisbe              34 F   Cisco              IL   28:06  9:03 
   48   5/22     40 Katie Houle              21 F   La Crosse          WI   28:14  9:06 
   49   1/1     118 Carol Raske              61 F   Oak Park           IL   28:15  9:06 
   50   6/22    109 Becki Teff               27 F   La Crosse          WI   28:17  9:07 
   51   8/10     68 Will Schirmer            43 M   Onalaska           WI   28:24  9:09 
   52   4/20    115 Holly Roellich           32 F   Onalaska           WI   28:32  9:12 
   53   7/12    116 Jon Panell               29 M   La Crosse          WI   28:33  9:12 
   54   5/20     37 Andrea Higgins           30 F   Onalaska           WI   28:39  9:14 
   55   2/3     123 Kayla Zabel               9 F   Onalaska           WI   28:40  9:14 
   56   8/12     42 Ryan Johnson             28 M   Onalaska           WI   28:46  9:16 
   57   7/22     41 Diana Johnson            28 F   Onalaska           WI   28:46  9:16 
   58   8/22     13 Sarah David              24 F   Onalaska           WI   28:50  9:17 
   59   6/20     60 Pamela Pfister           30 F   La Crosse          WI   28:50  9:17 
   60   9/22    128 Kristen Schoenfeld       29 F   West Salem         WI   28:51  9:17 
   61  10/22     30 Thea Havisto             24 F   Onalaska           WI   28:51  9:17 
   62  11/22      6 Bethany Boersma          23 F   La Crosse          WI   28:53  9:18 
   63  12/22    127 Heather Schoenteld       27 F   West Salem         WI   28:56  9:19 
   64   6/6      65 David Rogers             54 M   La Crosse          WI   29:25  9:28 
   65   7/20     27 Steffanie Handke         33 F   Trempealeau        WI   29:35  9:32 
   66   6/20     67 Clare Schirmer           43 F   Onalaska           WI   29:42  9:34 
   67   3/4      51 Michaela Lyden           16 F   Onalaska           WI   29:51  9:37 
   68   9/10     32 Jeff Heidemann           48 M   Tomah              WI   29:56  9:39 
   69   7/20     74 Patti Smerud             44 F   Onalaska           WI   29:59  9:39 
   70   8/20     48 Melinda Langeberg        43 F   Onalaska           WI   30:00  9:40 
   71   9/20     69 Sheila Severson          44 F   Mondovi            WI   30:08  9:42 
   72   1/4     129 Dianne Miller            56 F   La Crosse          WI   30:16  9:45 
   73  11/11     22 Dale Gerbig              37 M   La Crosse          WI   30:55  9:57 
   74   8/20     23 Lisa Gerbig              35 F   La Crosse          WI   30:55  9:57 
   75  10/20     86 Sarah Weber              42 F   West Salem         WI   31:18 10:05 
   76   9/12    117 Samantha Welke           20 M   Onalaska           WI   31:59 10:18 
   77  11/20     78 Jamie Stetzer            48 F   Galesville         WI   32:15 10:23 
   78   9/20     91 Amy Zwicker              32 F   Onalaska           WI   32:19 10:24 
   79  10/20     53 Leah Myers               34 F   Onalaska           WI   32:22 10:25 
   80  11/20     56 Carrie O'Hearn           30 F   Onalaska           WI   32:27 10:27 
   81  12/20     76 Kimberly Splinter        43 F   Lacrescent         MN   32:38 10:30 
   82   2/4     121 Ann Brandau              57 F   Onalaska           WI   33:26 10:46 
   83  13/22     73 Leah Smerud              24 F   Onalaska           WI   33:36 10:49 
   84  14/22    114 Crystal Anderson         29 F   Onalaska           WI   33:45 10:52 
   85  12/20     72 Margaret Skwierczynski   33 F   Eau Claire         WI   33:54 10:55 
   86  13/20     80 Stacy Suchla             36 F   Onalaska           WI   33:56 10:56 
   87  14/20     18 Darcy Fechner            37 F   Onalaska           WI   34:20 11:03 
   88  13/20     54 Becky Nagle              40 F   Winona             MN   34:32 11:07 
   89  15/20     24 Michelle Giblin          36 F   West Salem         WI   35:00 11:16 
   90   2/2      10 Kardell Conniff          12 M   Onalaska           WI   35:29 11:26 
   91  10/12     15 Kevin Duch               27 M   Ettrick            WI   35:58 11:35 
   92  15/22     16 Toni Eidenberger         25 F   Ettrick            WI   35:59 11:35 
   93  14/20    100 Tracy Sacra              43 F   Galesville         WI   35:59 11:35 
   94   3/3      99 Bryttany Wener           12 F   Pepin              WI   37:13 11:59 
   95  15/20     88 Jolayne Wener            40 F   Pepin              WI   37:13 11:59 
   96  11/12     35 Bryan Helgeson           29 M   Holmen             WI   37:20 12:01 
   97  16/20     36 Cassie Helgeson          30 F   Holmen             WI   37:21 12:01 
   98  10/10     45 Matthew Klosky           42 M   Winona             MN   37:24 12:03 
   99  16/20     46 Tricia Klosky            44 F   Winona             MN   37:29 12:04 
  100   3/4      71 Pam Sharp                53 F   Onalaska           WI   37:40 12:08 
  101  17/20     17 Crystal Everson          33 F   Desoto             WI   38:40 12:27 
  102  12/12      1 Brian Bartelt            28 M   Onalaska           WI   38:46 12:29 
  103  17/20     43 Christine Keefe          46 F   Onalaska           WI   39:14 12:38 
  104  18/20     64 Christina Rickert        31 F   Onalaska           WI   40:49 13:08 
  105   4/4     103 Gabbie Lamore            14 F   Holmen             WI   41:32 13:22 
  106  18/20    102 Michelle Lamore          45 F   Holmen             WI   41:33 13:23 
  107  19/20     39 Janet Holter             37 F   Onalaska           WI   42:58 13:50 
  108  16/22     85 Tessa Wall               21 F   La Crosse          WI   43:28 14:00 
  109  17/22      3 Christina Baures         19 F   Seneca             WI   43:28 14:00 
  110  18/22     84 Kendra Waggoner          26 F   Colorado Springs   CO   45:49 14:45 
  111  19/20    105 Shelly Bolton            40 F   Onalaska           WI   46:41 15:02 
  112  20/20    104 Tracy Paisley            35 F   West Salem         WI   47:09 15:11 
  113   2/3      95 Michael Taylor           62 M   Holmen             WI   47:36 15:20 
  114   3/3     122 Gene Schmitz             62 M   La Crosse          WI   47:44 15:22 
  115  19/22     19 Katie Foley              19 F   La Crosse          WI   48:09 15:30 
  116  20/22    132 Angela Delagraeo         26 F   Prairie Du Chien   WI   48:09 15:30 
  117  21/22      4 Kimberly Baures          22 F   Viroqua            WI   48:15 15:32 
  118  22/22    134 Jennifer Northey         28 F   La Crosse          WI   50:45 16:21 
  119   4/4      50 Carol Lowenberg          52 F   Onalaska           WI   53:24 17:11 
  120  20/20     21 Tammy Foss               43 F   Winona             MN   53:49 17:20 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rasmus Hoeg              37 M   La Crosse          WI   16:58 
    2 Scott Krall              32 M   Onalaska           WI   18:45 
    3 Robert Schroeder         30 M   La Crosse          WI   18:49 
    4 Alex Kirchner            26 M   La Crosse          WI   19:18 
    5 Matt Pierson             35 M   La Crescent        MN   19:28 
    6 Zack Taylor              24 M   Onalaska           WI   20:22 
    7 Steve Davies             39 M   Onalaska           WI   20:25 
    8 William Chase            52 M   Ettrick            WI   20:37 
    9 Ben Casle                27 M   La Crosse          WI   20:42 
   10 Dan Foss                 37 M   Winona             MN   21:24 
   11 Scot Perket              48 M   La Crosse          WI   21:38 
   12 Shawn Giblin             38 M   West Salem         WI   22:24 
   13 Andy Teff                29 M   La Crosse          WI   22:41 
   14 Joel Wener               39 M   Pepin              WI   23:00 
   15 Steve Gastfield          48 M   Preston            MN   23:05 
   16 Sid Shapiro              13 M   Onalaska           WI   23:07 
   17 Jerome Getter            60 M   Oak Park           IL   23:46 
   18 Paul Sgontz              46 M   Mason City         IA   23:54 
   19 Pat Goethel              40 M   Onalaska           WI   24:05 
   20 Neil Prisbe              33 M   Cisco              IL   24:30 
   21 Nate Smith               28 M   La Crescent        MN   24:42 
   22 Mark Hanson              51 M   Onalaska           WI   25:03 
   23 Tim Berg                 38 M   Onalaska           WI   25:21 
   24 Nathan Vanloon           29 M   Onalaska           WI   25:23 
   25 Timothy Buckley          56 M   Onalaska           WI   25:51 
   26 Jordan Pochanayon        14 M   Onalaska           WI   26:11 
   27 John Halcorson           53 M   Onalaska           WI   26:32 
   28 Paul Havlik              44 M   Onalaska           WI   26:54 
   29 Tim Splinter             47 M   Lacrescent         MN   26:55 
   30 Eric Nissen              41 M   Onalaska           WI   27:00 
   31 Steve Thompson           57 M   La Crescent        MN   27:09 
   32 Sean Pickle               7 M   Saint Cloud        MN   28:01 
   33 Will Schirmer            43 M   Onalaska           WI   28:24 
   34 Jon Panell               29 M   La Crosse          WI   28:33 
   35 Ryan Johnson             28 M   Onalaska           WI   28:46 
   36 David Rogers             54 M   La Crosse          WI   29:25 
   37 Jeff Heidemann           48 M   Tomah              WI   29:56 
   38 Dale Gerbig              37 M   La Crosse          WI   30:55 
   39 Samantha Welke           20 M   Onalaska           WI   31:59 
   40 Kardell Conniff          12 M   Onalaska           WI   35:29 
   41 Kevin Duch               27 M   Ettrick            WI   35:58 
   42 Bryan Helgeson           29 M   Holmen             WI   37:20 
   43 Matthew Klosky           42 M   Winona             MN   37:24 
   44 Brian Bartelt            28 M   Onalaska           WI   38:46 
   45 Michael Taylor           62 M   Holmen             WI   47:36 
   46 Gene Schmitz             62 M   La Crosse          WI   47:44 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Flannery Cerbin          25 F   Decorah            IA   19:03 
    2 Elizabeth Heil           21 F   La Crosse          WI   22:54 
    3 Julie Miller             28 F   La Crosse          WI   23:51 
    4 Sophia Hoch               9 F   Onalaska           WI   25:17 
    5 Kari Rosenberg           40 F   Onalaska           WI   25:36 
    6 Kelsey Glebke            31 F   Onalaska           WI   25:50 
    7 Sheryl Stockhausen       43 F   Winona             MN   26:06 
    8 Jessie Bolton            14 F   Onalaska           WI   26:13 
    9 Michelle Peardot         40 F   Tomah              WI   26:29 
   10 Robyn Ludlum             32 F   La Crosse          WI   26:39 
   11 Becky Bolton             14 F   Onalaska           WI   27:14 
   12 Carol Lehmann            27 F   Stoddard           WI   27:20 
   13 Karen Solverson          40 F   Viroqua            WI   27:58 
   14 Chris Haukos             46 F   St. Cloud          MN   28:02 
   15 Mary Prisbe              34 F   Cisco              IL   28:06 
   16 Katie Houle              21 F   La Crosse          WI   28:14 
   17 Carol Raske              61 F   Oak Park           IL   28:15 
   18 Becki Teff               27 F   La Crosse          WI   28:17 
   19 Holly Roellich           32 F   Onalaska           WI   28:32 
   20 Andrea Higgins           30 F   Onalaska           WI   28:39 
   21 Kayla Zabel               9 F   Onalaska           WI   28:40 
   22 Diana Johnson            28 F   Onalaska           WI   28:46 
   23 Sarah David              24 F   Onalaska           WI   28:50 
   24 Pamela Pfister           30 F   La Crosse          WI   28:50 
   25 Kristen Schoenfeld       29 F   West Salem         WI   28:51 
   26 Thea Havisto             24 F   Onalaska           WI   28:51 
   27 Bethany Boersma          23 F   La Crosse          WI   28:53 
   28 Heather Schoenteld       27 F   West Salem         WI   28:56 
   29 Steffanie Handke         33 F   Trempealeau        WI   29:35 
   30 Clare Schirmer           43 F   Onalaska           WI   29:42 
   31 Michaela Lyden           16 F   Onalaska           WI   29:51 
   32 Patti Smerud             44 F   Onalaska           WI   29:59 
   33 Melinda Langeberg        43 F   Onalaska           WI   30:00 
   34 Sheila Severson          44 F   Mondovi            WI   30:08 
   35 Dianne Miller            56 F   La Crosse          WI   30:16 
   36 Lisa Gerbig              35 F   La Crosse          WI   30:55 
   37 Sarah Weber              42 F   West Salem         WI   31:18 
   38 Jamie Stetzer            48 F   Galesville         WI   32:15 
   39 Amy Zwicker              32 F   Onalaska           WI   32:19 
   40 Leah Myers               34 F   Onalaska           WI   32:22 
   41 Carrie O'Hearn           30 F   Onalaska           WI   32:27 
   42 Kimberly Splinter        43 F   Lacrescent         MN   32:38 
   43 Ann Brandau              57 F   Onalaska           WI   33:26 
   44 Leah Smerud              24 F   Onalaska           WI   33:36 
   45 Crystal Anderson         29 F   Onalaska           WI   33:45 
   46 Margaret Skwierczynski   33 F   Eau Claire         WI   33:54 
   47 Stacy Suchla             36 F   Onalaska           WI   33:56 
   48 Darcy Fechner            37 F   Onalaska           WI   34:20 
   49 Becky Nagle              40 F   Winona             MN   34:32 
   50 Michelle Giblin          36 F   West Salem         WI   35:00 
   51 Toni Eidenberger         25 F   Ettrick            WI   35:59 
   52 Tracy Sacra              43 F   Galesville         WI   35:59 
   53 Bryttany Wener           12 F   Pepin              WI   37:13 
   54 Jolayne Wener            40 F   Pepin              WI   37:13 
   55 Cassie Helgeson          30 F   Holmen             WI   37:21 
   56 Tricia Klosky            44 F   Winona             MN   37:29 
   57 Pam Sharp                53 F   Onalaska           WI   37:40 
   58 Crystal Everson          33 F   Desoto             WI   38:40 
   59 Christine Keefe          46 F   Onalaska           WI   39:14 
   60 Christina Rickert        31 F   Onalaska           WI   40:49 
   61 Gabbie Lamore            14 F   Holmen             WI   41:32 
   62 Michelle Lamore          45 F   Holmen             WI   41:33 
   63 Janet Holter             37 F   Onalaska           WI   42:58 
   64 Tessa Wall               21 F   La Crosse          WI   43:28 
   65 Christina Baures         19 F   Seneca             WI   43:28 
   66 Kendra Waggoner          26 F   Colorado Springs   CO   45:49 
   67 Shelly Bolton            40 F   Onalaska           WI   46:41 
   68 Tracy Paisley            35 F   West Salem         WI   47:09 
   69 Katie Foley              19 F   La Crosse          WI   48:09 
   70 Angela Delagraeo         26 F   Prairie Du Chien   WI   48:09 
   71 Kimberly Baures          22 F   Viroqua            WI   48:15 
   72 Jennifer Northey         28 F   La Crosse          WI   50:45 
   73 Carol Lowenberg          52 F   Onalaska           WI   53:24 
   74 Tammy Foss               43 F   Winona             MN   53:49 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  12 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Sean Pickle               7 M   Saint Cloud        MN   28:01 
    2 Kardell Conniff          12 M   Onalaska           WI   35:29 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  12 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Sophia Hoch               9 F   Onalaska           WI   25:17 
    2 Kayla Zabel               9 F   Onalaska           WI   28:40 
    3 Bryttany Wener           12 F   Pepin              WI   37:13 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 17
=======================================================================================
    1 Sid Shapiro              13 M   Onalaska           WI   23:07 
    2 Jordan Pochanayon        14 M   Onalaska           WI   26:11 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 17
=======================================================================================
    1 Jessie Bolton            14 F   Onalaska           WI   26:13 
    2 Becky Bolton             14 F   Onalaska           WI   27:14 
    3 Michaela Lyden           16 F   Onalaska           WI   29:51 
    4 Gabbie Lamore            14 F   Holmen             WI   41:32 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Alex Kirchner            26 M   La Crosse          WI   19:18 
    2 Zack Taylor              24 M   Onalaska           WI   20:22 
    3 Ben Casle                27 M   La Crosse          WI   20:42 
    4 Andy Teff                29 M   La Crosse          WI   22:41 
    5 Nate Smith               28 M   La Crescent        MN   24:42 
    6 Nathan Vanloon           29 M   Onalaska           WI   25:23 
    7 Jon Panell               29 M   La Crosse          WI   28:33 
    8 Ryan Johnson             28 M   Onalaska           WI   28:46 
    9 Samantha Welke           20 M   Onalaska           WI   31:59 
   10 Kevin Duch               27 M   Ettrick            WI   35:58 
   11 Bryan Helgeson           29 M   Holmen             WI   37:20 
   12 Brian Bartelt            28 M   Onalaska           WI   38:46 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Flannery Cerbin          25 F   Decorah            IA   19:03 
    2 Elizabeth Heil           21 F   La Crosse          WI   22:54 
    3 Julie Miller             28 F   La Crosse          WI   23:51 
    4 Carol Lehmann            27 F   Stoddard           WI   27:20 
    5 Katie Houle              21 F   La Crosse          WI   28:14 
    6 Becki Teff               27 F   La Crosse          WI   28:17 
    7 Diana Johnson            28 F   Onalaska           WI   28:46 
    8 Sarah David              24 F   Onalaska           WI   28:50 
    9 Kristen Schoenfeld       29 F   West Salem         WI   28:51 
   10 Thea Havisto             24 F   Onalaska           WI   28:51 
   11 Bethany Boersma          23 F   La Crosse          WI   28:53 
   12 Heather Schoenteld       27 F   West Salem         WI   28:56 
   13 Leah Smerud              24 F   Onalaska           WI   33:36 
   14 Crystal Anderson         29 F   Onalaska           WI   33:45 
   15 Toni Eidenberger         25 F   Ettrick            WI   35:59 
   16 Tessa Wall               21 F   La Crosse          WI   43:28 
   17 Christina Baures         19 F   Seneca             WI   43:28 
   18 Kendra Waggoner          26 F   Colorado Springs   CO   45:49 
   19 Katie Foley              19 F   La Crosse          WI   48:09 
   20 Angela Delagraeo         26 F   Prairie Du Chien   WI   48:09 
   21 Kimberly Baures          22 F   Viroqua            WI   48:15 
   22 Jennifer Northey         28 F   La Crosse          WI   50:45 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Rasmus Hoeg              37 M   La Crosse          WI   16:58 
    2 Scott Krall              32 M   Onalaska           WI   18:45 
    3 Robert Schroeder         30 M   La Crosse          WI   18:49 
    4 Matt Pierson             35 M   La Crescent        MN   19:28 
    5 Steve Davies             39 M   Onalaska           WI   20:25 
    6 Dan Foss                 37 M   Winona             MN   21:24 
    7 Shawn Giblin             38 M   West Salem         WI   22:24 
    8 Joel Wener               39 M   Pepin              WI   23:00 
    9 Neil Prisbe              33 M   Cisco              IL   24:30 
   10 Tim Berg                 38 M   Onalaska           WI   25:21 
   11 Dale Gerbig              37 M   La Crosse          WI   30:55 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Kelsey Glebke            31 F   Onalaska           WI   25:50 
    2 Robyn Ludlum             32 F   La Crosse          WI   26:39 
    3 Mary Prisbe              34 F   Cisco              IL   28:06 
    4 Holly Roellich           32 F   Onalaska           WI   28:32 
    5 Andrea Higgins           30 F   Onalaska           WI   28:39 
    6 Pamela Pfister           30 F   La Crosse          WI   28:50 
    7 Steffanie Handke         33 F   Trempealeau        WI   29:35 
    8 Lisa Gerbig              35 F   La Crosse          WI   30:55 
    9 Amy Zwicker              32 F   Onalaska           WI   32:19 
   10 Leah Myers               34 F   Onalaska           WI   32:22 
   11 Carrie O'Hearn           30 F   Onalaska           WI   32:27 
   12 Margaret Skwierczynski   33 F   Eau Claire         WI   33:54 
   13 Stacy Suchla             36 F   Onalaska           WI   33:56 
   14 Darcy Fechner            37 F   Onalaska           WI   34:20 
   15 Michelle Giblin          36 F   West Salem         WI   35:00 
   16 Cassie Helgeson          30 F   Holmen             WI   37:21 
   17 Crystal Everson          33 F   Desoto             WI   38:40 
   18 Christina Rickert        31 F   Onalaska           WI   40:49 
   19 Janet Holter             37 F   Onalaska           WI   42:58 
   20 Tracy Paisley            35 F   West Salem         WI   47:09 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Scot Perket              48 M   La Crosse          WI   21:38 
    2 Steve Gastfield          48 M   Preston            MN   23:05 
    3 Paul Sgontz              46 M   Mason City         IA   23:54 
    4 Pat Goethel              40 M   Onalaska           WI   24:05 
    5 Paul Havlik              44 M   Onalaska           WI   26:54 
    6 Tim Splinter             47 M   Lacrescent         MN   26:55 
    7 Eric Nissen              41 M   Onalaska           WI   27:00 
    8 Will Schirmer            43 M   Onalaska           WI   28:24 
    9 Jeff Heidemann           48 M   Tomah              WI   29:56 
   10 Matthew Klosky           42 M   Winona             MN   37:24 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Kari Rosenberg           40 F   Onalaska           WI   25:36 
    2 Sheryl Stockhausen       43 F   Winona             MN   26:06 
    3 Michelle Peardot         40 F   Tomah              WI   26:29 
    4 Karen Solverson          40 F   Viroqua            WI   27:58 
    5 Chris Haukos             46 F   St. Cloud          MN   28:02 
    6 Clare Schirmer           43 F   Onalaska           WI   29:42 
    7 Patti Smerud             44 F   Onalaska           WI   29:59 
    8 Melinda Langeberg        43 F   Onalaska           WI   30:00 
    9 Sheila Severson          44 F   Mondovi            WI   30:08 
   10 Sarah Weber              42 F   West Salem         WI   31:18 
   11 Jamie Stetzer            48 F   Galesville         WI   32:15 
   12 Kimberly Splinter        43 F   Lacrescent         MN   32:38 
   13 Becky Nagle              40 F   Winona             MN   34:32 
   14 Tracy Sacra              43 F   Galesville         WI   35:59 
   15 Jolayne Wener            40 F   Pepin              WI   37:13 
   16 Tricia Klosky            44 F   Winona             MN   37:29 
   17 Christine Keefe          46 F   Onalaska           WI   39:14 
   18 Michelle Lamore          45 F   Holmen             WI   41:33 
   19 Shelly Bolton            40 F   Onalaska           WI   46:41 
   20 Tammy Foss               43 F   Winona             MN   53:49 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 William Chase            52 M   Ettrick            WI   20:37 
    2 Mark Hanson              51 M   Onalaska           WI   25:03 
    3 Timothy Buckley          56 M   Onalaska           WI   25:51 
    4 John Halcorson           53 M   Onalaska           WI   26:32 
    5 Steve Thompson           57 M   La Crescent        MN   27:09 
    6 David Rogers             54 M   La Crosse          WI   29:25 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Dianne Miller            56 F   La Crosse          WI   30:16 
    2 Ann Brandau              57 F   Onalaska           WI   33:26 
    3 Pam Sharp                53 F   Onalaska           WI   37:40 
    4 Carol Lowenberg          52 F   Onalaska           WI   53:24 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Jerome Getter            60 M   Oak Park           IL   23:46 
    2 Michael Taylor           62 M   Holmen             WI   47:36 
    3 Gene Schmitz             62 M   La Crosse          WI   47:44 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Carol Raske              61 F   Oak Park           IL   28:15 

Total Registered:                       134
Total Number of Finishers:              120
Number of Male   Finishers:              46
Number of Female Finishers:              74
Did not finish race or did not start:    14