Minneapolis, MN
7/4/2018











   1.  WeRun                                        
            46:47   47:03 = 1:33:50
         Mike Bester 37 M Roseville MN, Mike Haasken 33 M North Saint Paul MN
   2.  Southern Charm                               
            47:28   53:45 = 1:41:13
         Anthony Pitaro 22 M Minneapolis MN, Garrett Depp 23 M Minneapolis MN
   3.  Team VDL                                     
            50:23   51:28 = 1:41:51
         Stephanie Von De Linde 41 F Roseville MN, Jacob Von De Linde 41 M
         Roseville MN
   4.  Mile To Marathon                             
            51:53   52:56 = 1:44:49
         Dani Vitali 26 F St. Paul MN, Kevin Halweg 44 M Wyoming MN
   5.  Team F                                       
            46:43   58:11 = 1:44:54
         Calvin Fiala 15 M Andover MN, Matt Fiala 42 M Andover MN
   6.  Galloping Geffres                            
            52:20   52:37 = 1:44:57
         Larry Geffre 47 M Horace ND, Noah Geffre 14 M Horace ND
   7.  #wetheweums                                  
            47:37 1:00:33 = 1:48:10
         Michael Weum 29 M Woodbury MN, Lauren Weum 29 F Woodbury MN
   8.  West Bankers                                 
            53:36   54:37 = 1:48:13
         Lindsey Burgstahler 33 F Minneapolis MN, Emily Tremel 34 F Norfolk VA
   9.  M&M                                          
            52:52   58:14 = 1:51:06
         Matt Severns 28 M Blaine MN, Mark Schutta 53 M New Brighton MN
  10.  2 Kooch Girls                                
            54:11   57:19 = 1:51:30
         Ceri Kucera 45 F Albertville MN, Mega Kucera 19 F Albertville MN
  11.  MichaelAlex                                  
            55:28   58:34 = 1:54:02
         Michael Yearous 32 M Burnsville MN, Alex Gowdy-Jaehnig 32 F
         Minneapolis MN
  12.  Kolbinger                                    
            51:01 1:05:34 = 1:56:35
         Victoria Kolbinger 18 F Becker Township MN, Bonnie Kolbinger 44 F
         Becker MN
  13.  Team Beard                                   
            58:45   58:45 = 1:57:30
         Jessica Friedrichs 38 F Minneapolis MN, Scott Henderson 46 M
         Minneapolis MN
  14.  Eagan Rockets                                
            57:35 1:00:07 = 1:57:42
         Doug Barton 55 M Eagan MN, Grace Barton 14 F Eagan MN
  15.  Buckeyes on the Run                          
            59:04   59:04 = 1:58:08
         Lisa Sheffield 46 F Brooklyn Park MN, Tom Sheffield 46 M Brooklyn Park
         MN
  16.  Ron and Sandy                                
            58:24 1:01:32 = 1:59:56
         Eric Sodergren 35 M Minneapolis MN, Kacie Sodergren 33 F Minneapolis
         MN
  17.  Team Jindrich                                
          1:01:30 1:04:05 = 2:05:35
         Bill Jindrich 53 M 60502 IL, Gail Jindrich 50 F 60502 IL
  18.  Flockers                                     
          1:03:30 1:03:57 = 2:07:27
         Andi Loger 38 F Lakeville MN, Alisha Perkins 35 F Lakeville MN
  19.  Jack Hammer                                  
          1:02:04 1:06:35 = 2:08:39
         Julia Peterson 38 F Lakeville MN, Kim Hamer 40 F Lakeville MN
  20.  Mile to Marathon - CD                        
          1:04:49 1:04:49 = 2:09:38
         Cindy Paulson 26 F Roseville MN, Dave Steindl 40 M St. Paul MN
  21.  2nd Place                                    
          1:05:03 1:05:03 = 2:10:06
         Charlie Hager 31 M Minneapolis MN, Seth Emter 31 M Minneapolis MN
  22.  Sunny Souls                                  
          1:05:41 1:06:28 = 2:12:09
         Rachel Scofield 42 F Victoria MN, Tricia Scrivner 45 F Chaska MN
  23.  Team Twinkie                                 
          1:02:34 1:09:59 = 2:12:33
         Tom Goudreault 58 M Minneapolis MN, Laurie Goudreault 56 F Minneapolis
         MN
  24.  BFM running                                  
          1:06:59 1:06:59 = 2:13:58
         Diana Meyer 44 F Hastings MN, Stefanie Strusz 42 F Cottage Grove MN
  25.  Daisy and Milo                               
          1:04:52 1:09:08 = 2:14:00
         Lucas Fischer 22 M Minneapolis MN, Tang Vang 36 M Minneapolis MN
  26.  Pure Barre NoLo                              
            54:14 1:20:33 = 2:14:47
         Nina Banducci 30 F Saint Paul MN, Taylor Sweetman 32 F Saint Paul MN
  27.  CaitJon                                      
          1:08:04 1:09:02 = 2:17:06
         Jon Mosher 37 M Minneapolis MN, Caitlin Colegrove 29 F Minneapolis MN
  28.  Twinkle Toes                                 
          1:08:28 1:09:14 = 2:17:42
         Megan Klein 31 F Burnsville MN, Natalie Matos 32 F Lakeville MN
  29.  Elder Hares                                  
          1:00:02 1:19:09 = 2:19:11
         Andrew Hehr 30 M Cottage Grove MN, Katie Hehr 31 F Cottage Grove MN
  30.  Enriquez Team                                
          1:11:21 1:11:21 = 2:22:42
         Brosius Ashley 28 F Minneapolis MN, Matthew Enriquez 30 M Minneapolis
         MN
  31.  Lemon Squeeze                                
          1:12:46 1:12:46 = 2:25:32
         Stephanie Gilles 39 F Minneapolis MN, Dennis Bogdanov 35 M Minneapolis
         MN
  32.  The H Pups                                   
          1:11:17 1:14:21 = 2:25:38
         John Husmoe 68 M Fountain Hills AZ, Susan Holt 62 F Plymouth MN
  33.  My Emergency Contact is 9-1-1                
          1:12:51 1:12:52 = 2:25:43
         Joal McAlister 47 F Oakdale MN, Vicky Mathisen 32 F Champlin MN
  34.  Team Oxford Comma                            
          1:10:58 1:16:30 = 2:27:28
         Redlin Murphy 41 F Saint Paul MN, Ryan Schumacher 42 M St Paul MN
  35.  Al Squared                                   
          1:01:28 1:26:27 = 2:27:55
         Alan Hehr 20 M Woodbury MN, Alexander Carr 26 M Woodbury MN
  36.  bRUNch                                       
          1:14:29 1:14:36 = 2:29:05
         Melissa Bester 35 F Roseville MN, Gina Schroepfer 40 F Rosevile MN
  37.  Paisley's Moms                               
          1:14:56 1:14:58 = 2:29:54
         Alexis Staley 25 F Saint Paul MN, Kelsey Parsons 26 F Saint Paul MN
  38.  JiGuo                                        
          1:13:47 1:18:07 = 2:31:54
         Jingshu Guo 32 F Minneapolis MN, Jiehong Guo 34 F St Paul MN
  39.  T&K                                          
          1:08:30 1:23:25 = 2:31:55
         Tom Bergquist 57 M Rochester MN, Kathy Bergquist 53 F Rochester MN
  40.  American Pie                                 
            58:31 1:33:29 = 2:32:00
         Kevin Corcoran 35 M Apple Valley MN, Kari Kubiatowicz 29 F
         Apple Valley MN
  41.  Fun Times                                    
          1:14:01 1:18:08 = 2:32:09
         Lisa Dick-Hulteen 50 F Afton MN, Stacy Surratt 50 F Afton MN
  42.  Ultimate!                                    
          1:07:31 1:25:14 = 2:32:45
         Cloid Green 32 M Richfield MN, Scott Myers 42 M Fridley MN
  43.  Hark                                         
          1:11:12 1:22:04 = 2:33:16
         Megan Halverson 38 F Woodbury MN, Jill Clark 61 F Harris MN
  44.  Mill city masters                            
          1:14:47 1:19:01 = 2:33:48
         Sarah Ridens 44 F Minneapolis MN, Shannon Ginsberg 49 F Minneapolis MN
  45.  Running-A-Mericathon                         
          1:17:35 1:17:35 = 2:35:10
         Megan Schefter 27 F Saint Louis Park MN, Melanie Aylward 42 F
         Minneapolis MN
  46.  Karolina and Josh                            
          1:09:15 1:26:57 = 2:36:12
         Josh Brekken 33 M Saint Paul MN, Karolina Hoerl 35 F Blaine MN
  47.  Red, White & Vroom                           
          1:19:06 1:19:12 = 2:38:18
         Nicole Frikke 32 F St. Paul MN, Ethan Shervey 27 M Woodbury MN
  48.  MOTR SV/WBL1                                 
          1:19:11 1:22:47 = 2:41:58
         Gena Robertson 48 F North Oaks MN, Joann Statsman 61 F White Bear Lake
         MN
  49.  MOTR SV/WLB2                                 
          1:19:12 1:22:47 = 2:41:59
         Becky Collins 47 F Shoreview MN, Bonnie Bjork 57 F White Bear Lake MN
  50.  DomAndLaura                                  
          1:05:57 1:38:34 = 2:44:31
         Dominic Abram 53 M Roseville MN, Laura Torok 52 F Roseville MN


Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com