Chicagoland Inline Marathon -
Hoffman Estates, IL
7/25/2010

race logo










					
                                         Marathon
                            July 25, 2010  Hoffman Estates, IL

Place Div No.  C Name              Age Sex City            St Time      Lap1    Lap2      
===== === ==== = ================= === === =============== == ========= ======= ========= 
    1   1  124 A Matthew Kufer      32 M   Elburn          IL 1:22:26.5 26:49.4   54:44.7 
    2   2   33 A Chad McNamee       36 M   Colorado Spring CO 1:22:30.6 26:48.0   54:45.5 
    3   1  246 A Greg Miller        51 M                      1:22:37.9 26:49.9   54:46.9 
    4   1   25 A Larry Kaufman      44 M   Brookfield      IL 1:22:48.6 26:47.8   54:45.2 
    5   2  249 A Bob Clare          51 M                      1:22:59.9 26:47.1   54:44.8 
    6   3   17 A Patrick Finley     30 M   Hazelwood       MO 1:23:05.3 26:47.3   54:45.3 
    7   2  156 A Michael Olson      43 M   Depere          WI 1:23:11.6 26:50.2   54:47.2 
    8   3  245 A Thomas Stergar     44 M                      1:23:35.0 26:47.0   54:45.0 
    9   4  127 A Matthew Larson     36 M   Eau Claire      WI 1:23:41.7 26:50.3   54:46.2 
   10   4  250 A Chris Rehklau      49 M                      1:23:55.4 26:48.3   54:45.9 
   11   5  140 A Derek Mantyla      40 M   Indianapolis    IN 1:23:57.4 26:50.7   54:45.8 
   12   3  100 A Thomas Grosspiets  50 M   Oak Park        IL 1:26:03.0 26:50.4   54:46.0 
   13   6  151 A Michael Mullery    45 M   Rosemount       MN 1:26:26.6 26:52.3   56:11.5 
   14   7   43 A Bruce Sienkowski   49 M   Ada             IL 1:26:27.3 26:49.0   56:12.0 
   15   5   13 A Casey Darby        32 M   Arlington Heigh IL 1:26:28.5 26:47.6   56:13.3 
   16   8  247 A Brian Geisel       49 M                      1:26:29.9 26:51.9   56:12.7 
   17   6  115 A Eric Johnson       34 M   Oswego          IL 1:26:30.3 26:50.6   56:13.9 
   18   1  248 A Jane Vanni-Noone   47 F                      1:26:41.1 26:51.0   56:13.5 
   19   1  148 A Nick McKey         11 M   Grandville      MI 1:26:44.0 26:51.6   56:11.8 
   20   4  201 A Guy Taccona        56 M   Arlington Heigh IL 1:28:13.0 26:51.2   56:13.6 
   21   5  252 A Steven Cimino      53 M                      1:28:55.4 28:46.1   58:42.8 
   22   1  157 A Roger Olson        68 M   Irvine             1:28:55.6 27:44.4   58:37.6 
   23   6  146 A Ron McKey          51 M   Grandville      MI 1:28:55.8 28:22.7   58:37.0 
   24   9   20 A Thomas Gospel      46 M   Carmel          IN 1:28:56.2 28:22.9   58:36.2 
   25   7  172 A Brian Renaud       52 M   Ann Arbor       MI 1:28:57.6 26:52.7   58:11.4 
   26   2   90 A Kris Felstehausen  46 F   Palatine        IL 1:28:59.4 28:45.7   58:37.7 
   27  10  244   Horst Blessing     49 M                      1:29:01.3 28:47.2   58:38.1 
   28   8  179 A Bob Ryan           57 M   Highwood        IL 1:29:01.6 28:45.6   58:38.5 
   29  11   31 A Colum MacKinnon    48 M   Downers Grove   IL 1:29:01.7 28:23.3   58:35.2 
   30   9  190 A John Silker        58 M   Woodstock       IL 1:29:02.0 28:46.8   58:38.4 
   31   2  214 A Jim White          69 M   Waukesha        WI 1:29:02.2 28:45.9   58:37.5 
   32   1  238   Rachel Riske       21 F                      1:29:03.0 28:46.3   58:37.3 
   33  10   61 A David Berard       53 M   Hayward         WI 1:29:09.8 28:23.1   58:38.7 
   34   7  142 A Ben Martin         36 M   Minneapolis     MN 1:29:55.4 28:22.5   58:37.1 
   35   1   73 A Alan Conrad        28 M   Carmel          IN 1:34:29.8 29:50.3 1:01:58.7 
   36  11   87 A Terry Emmrich      50 M   Madison         WI 1:34:30.7 29:50.6 1:01:59.0 
   37  12   58   Rod Anderson       53 M   Cottage Grove   MN 1:34:47.8 29:34.8 1:01:35.6 
   38  12  217 A Brian Williams     43 M   Apple Valley       1:35:13.0 29:34.6 1:01:35.3 
   39   3   79 A Robert Davis       60 M   Saint Paul      MN 1:35:35.1 26:49.6   58:41.7 
   40   8   27 A Pete Kornecki      32 M   Oklahoma City   OK 1:35:36.1 29:05.8 1:01:59.1 
   41   4   57 A John Altwater      60 M   Palm Beach Gard FL 1:36:13.8 29:50.8 1:04:10.4 
   42  13  189 A Robert Sicora      43 M   Buffalo         MN 1:36:19.5 31:04.5 1:04:09.8 
   43   1  193   Anne Stall         38 F   Cincinnati      OH 1:36:20.6 31:13.1 1:04:07.9 
   44   1  192   Jessica Southwort  56 F   Janesville         1:36:27.8 30:22.8 1:04:10.7 
   45  14   81 A Gary Davis         46 M   Eden Prairie    MN 1:36:35.9 31:04.9 1:04:09.4 
   46   5   59   Alan Bates         60 M   Janesville         1:36:35.9 30:23.1 1:04:10.9 
   47   2  137 A Andrew Lupersolsk  27 M   Buffalo Grove   IL 1:36:54.1 29:51.0 1:03:08.5 
   48  13  131   Peter Lemcke       55 M   Henderson       IL 1:36:55.9 28:47.5 1:00:48.3 
   49   6  206   Mark Tritschler    60 M   Libertyville    IL 1:37:02.8 31:14.2 1:04:11.2 
   50      257 A John McLain           M                      1:37:40.2 31:03.3 1:04:09.7 
   51  15  164 A Mathias Perchanok  49 M   Naperville      IL 1:38:48.7 31:13.9 1:04:08.1 
   52  14  111 A Ken Huss           59 M   Plymouth        MN 1:38:59.3 29:49.9 1:03:08.3 
   53   3  171 A Casey Reinl        23 M   Orlando         FL 1:39:21.8 30:23.6 1:04:05.6 
   54   4  143 A Joe Mattes         26 M   Arlington Heigh IL 1:39:31.5 31:15.3 1:05:48.6 
   55   2  256   Annette Fiscelli   34 F                      1:39:32.2 32:04.6 1:05:48.3 
   56  16  108 A William Hoffie     42 M   Palatine        IL 1:39:41.5 31:14.6 1:04:07.7 
   57  17  133   Daniel Linzmeier   46 M   Arlington Heigh IL 1:39:54.2 32:31.4 1:05:55.6 
   58   9   42 A Brian Shicoff      33 M   Austin          TX 1:40:45.1 32:49.4 1:06:04.6 
   59   7  163 A Ken Pearson        62 M   Stratford       ON 1:41:27.7 31:28.1 1:05:54.9 
   60   3   88 A Amy Entzminger     34 F   Duluth          MN 1:41:31.1 31:13.7 1:04:53.2 
   61   5  135 A Ben Lovaasen       28 M   Chicago            1:42:47.2 31:24.9 1:05:55.1 
   62  18    3 A Chris Adams        44 M   Modesto         CA 1:43:39.2 103:39.2           
   63   6  129   Scott Lawson       27 M   Des Plaines     IL 1:44:01.0 31:13.0 1:04:10.2 
   64   4  197   Penelope Streiche  39 F   Brighton        MI 1:44:05.3 32:38.5 1:07:13.6 
   65   8   60 A David Beeson       61 M   Tucson             1:44:05.4 31:13.5 1:06:53.9 
   66  15  209 A M Brandon Walsh    57 M   Chicago         IL 1:44:55.1 31:41.8 1:05:54.6 
   67   9   86 A Dennis Ellertson   63 M   Mount Prospect  IL 1:45:01.8 32:05.3 1:05:55.4 
   68  10  208 A Benjamin Wai       38 M   London             1:45:15.0 31:42.5 1:08:07.8 
   69  19  128   Paul Launer        45 M   North Barringto    1:46:06.9 32:34.3 1:07:31.0 
   70  16  158 A Daniel Oneill      59 M   Barker          TX 1:46:42.1 31:14.4 1:06:54.4 
   71  17  116 A Brian Joyce        54 M   Schaumburg      IL 1:47:22.3 31:23.3 1:07:15.1 
   72  18  195   Steve Strauss      58 M   Port Washington    1:47:24.9 34:38.7 1:10:47.4 
   73  19   97   Frank Gildea       52 M   Willowsprings   IL 1:47:27.5 32:07.2 1:08:58.6 
   74   2  234   John Peck           7 M                      1:47:27.6 32:38.2 1:07:56.4 
   75  10  168 A James Raccuglia    61 M   Glenview        IL 1:47:32.7 32:38.1 1:10:47.9 
   76   3   64 A Kyle Brady         18 M   Glenview        IL 1:47:33.0 32:35.3 1:08:58.7 
   77  20  236   Dirk Shelley       47 M                      1:47:55.1 34:38.3 1:10:48.9 
   78  11  102   Chris Hanna        36 M   Maplewood       MN 1:47:59.1 34:35.7 1:10:47.7 
   79  21  105   James Hernandez    40 M   Falcon Heights  MN 1:48:01.5 34:42.0 1:10:49.2 
   80   5  139   Sonya Malinowski   37 F   Chicago         IL 1:48:33.2 51:40.8 1:48:33.2 
   81  12   63   Ryan Bradford      30 M   Fishers         IN 1:49:20.5 35:18.7 1:11:45.9 
   82   6   66   Lindsey Callahan   30 F   Springboro      OH 1:51:31.0 34:17.6 1:11:52.4 
   83  11  181 A Barry Salovaara    62 M   Charlotte       NC 1:51:55.2 32:32.5 1:07:48.0 
   84  22  255   Unknown Skater     49 M                      1:52:13.9 32:38.9 1:11:09.9 
   85  12  125   Robert Kyle        67 M   Goshen             1:52:41.5 47:57.6 1:39:09.4 
   86   3  130   Holly Lee          44 F   Fishers         IN 1:53:21.5 36:28.4 1:14:16.6 
   87   4  104   Donna Healy        44 F   Medinah         IL 1:53:48.4 35:21.3 1:13:16.0 
   88  20  136 A Terry Lovaasen     57 M   Minneapolis        1:53:54.9 31:36.6 1:11:08.5 
   89  13  173   Jonathan Rhodes    33 M   Forest Park     IL 1:55:13.3 37:18.9 1:15:53.8 
   90   5   80   Jana Davis         46 F   Eden Prairie    MN 1:55:18.3 36:28.7 1:14:16.9 
   91  13  240   Thorne Perry       66 M                      1:56:09.6 35:24.0 1:14:15.7 
   92  14   65 A Dale Brauer        61 M   Tinley Park     IL 1:56:56.9 34:38.9 1:13:33.0 
   93  23  204   Dave Tetzlaff      48 M   Palatine        IL 1:58:38.9 35:28.2 1:15:09.3 
   94   7   74   Anne Contant       35 F   Elmhurst           1:58:48.2 37:26.2 1:17:11.7 
   95  14  184   Jason Sarantos     33 M   Buffalo Grove   IL 1:59:11.5 37:44.3 1:16:48.0 
   96  21  216   Ifor Williams      50 M   Atlanta         GA 1:59:40.2 35:26.6 1:15:28.9 
   97  15   96   Keith Geurkink     60 M   Troy            OH 1:59:40.4 35:26.9 1:14:31.9 
   98  15  165   Theodore Peterson  35 M   Andover         MN 1:59:53.3 38:32.1 1:19:25.2 
   99   8  117   Kelley Kepler      30 F   New Richmond    WI 2:01:42.0 38:50.4 1:20:05.2 
  100  16  150   Jon Molendorp      35 M   Fishers         IN 2:02:21.1 38:19.8 1:19:35.5 
  101  22  221   Jeff Youngberg     52 M   Prairie Grove   IL 2:02:34.2 37:26.5 1:17:12.2 
  102      145   Jim McKenzie          M   Buffalo Grove      2:04:02.2 39:18.8 1:21:19.6 
  103   6  215   Deanne Wiley       42 F   Hudson          IL 2:04:02.7 39:19.1 1:21:24.6 
  104  23   92   Dave Fisher        58 M   Villa Park      IL 2:04:25.3 39:18.5 1:21:24.7 
  105   9   67   Karen Cardwell     39 F   Grand Rapids    MI 2:04:36.1 39:30.2 1:21:18.6 
  106   7  119   Tara Kern          40 F   Chicago         IL 2:04:40.0 56:22.5 2:04:40.0 
  107  24  159   Lawrence Patton    42 M   Chicago         IL 2:05:10.8 39:05.5 1:21:48.7 
  108  10  203 A Shirley Tephly     39 F   New York        NY 2:05:22.2 39:29.6 1:21:18.3 
  109  11   84   Kelly Doepke       35 F   Brookfield      WI 2:06:15.6 38:27.8 1:20:45.6 
  110  12  182 A Mical Salovaara    30 F   Charlotte       IL 2:08:13.5 38:40.7 1:21:20.3 
  111  17  202   Derek Taubert      38 M   Newark          CA 2:09:38.2 38:24.1 1:21:31.0 
  112   2   68   Alicia Carruth     28 F   Benson          MN 2:09:48.6 39:40.3 1:24:40.7 
  113   7  210   Kevin Wang         28 M   Highland Height OH 2:09:53.5 38:14.5 1:22:36.7 
  114   8  149   Mary McMenamy      47 F   Minneapolis     MN 2:09:53.5 43:45.0 1:25:56.1 
  115  24  152   Robert Murders     53 M   Tucson          AZ 2:10:14.9 40:19.8 1:25:16.6 
  116   2  196   Linda Strauss      59 F   Port Washington    2:13:33.2 39:48.8 1:25:08.2 
  117  13  212   Katie Watters      31 F   Eau Claire      WI 2:13:46.7 42:55.8 1:27:24.9 
  118   9   76   Brenda Culver      42 F   Naperville      IL 2:15:15.1 44:00.5 1:30:07.4 
  119   8  180   Matthew Sales      26 M   Des Moines      IA 2:15:21.1 40:35.5 1:26:30.4 
  120   3  118   Meghan Kennihan    28 F   Lagrange        IL 2:15:34.0 45:28.3 1:32:27.7 
  121   3  144   Mary McCarthy      54 F   Shaker Hts      OH 2:15:43.6 43:37.1 1:29:23.9 
  122  25  120   Mark Kilkenny      59 M   Lakewood        OH 2:15:43.6 43:37.0 1:29:23.3 
  123  14  222   Jean Zelt          33 F   Chicago         IL 2:15:59.4 42:51.2 1:28:57.6 
  124   4  153   Elizabeth Nelson   25 F   Eau Claire      WI 2:16:42.4 42:58.1 1:28:24.9 
  125  15  162   Kirstin Peahl      31 F   Wheaton         IL 2:16:45.8 44:01.1 1:30:09.5 
  126  10  138   Monette Lyons      42 F   Aurora          IL 2:16:46.9 44:01.0 1:30:08.1 
  127   5  178   Mollie Rudnick     28 F   Chicago         IL 2:17:37.5 43:44.0 1:30:07.9 
  128      254   Kristen Larson        F                      2:17:49.0 43:29.0 1:29:49.3 
  129  16   94   Kelly Gaines       33 F   Bartlett        IL 2:18:02.4 45:08.3 1:30:51.3 
  130  26   75 A Malvar Cosejo      52 M   Rolling Meadows IL 2:18:52.7 49:46.3 1:33:08.9 
  131  11  177   Dianne Rubinstein  48 F   Naperville      IL 2:19:36.4 44:00.4 1:30:09.8 
  132  25  121   Jim Kirschbaum     47 M   Janesville      WI 2:20:35.6 44:32.9 1:31:56.7 
  133   1  122   Emily Kirschbaum   18 F   Janesville      WI 2:20:35.9 44:32.5 1:31:55.9 
  134  12   56   Phyllis Achille    46 F   Des Plaines     IL 2:20:39.6 45:31.3 1:32:23.1 
  135  17  200   Allison Sweeney    35 F   Evanston        IL 2:21:45.6 44:01.9 1:30:13.6 
  136   9  241   Chris Lempa        28 M                      2:22:19.4 42:09.2 1:29:51.4 
  137   6  101   Guylaine Hache     28 F   Chicago         IL 2:22:38.8 48:17.2 1:35:27.1 
  138  18  218   Kara Wrucke        35 F   Chicago         IL 2:22:39.2 48:17.2 1:35:27.1 
  139   1  183   Rosalind Sandberg  67 F   Champlin           2:22:55.8 44:05.9 1:31:52.7 
  140  26  154   Mark Nguyen        40 M   Joliet          IL 2:23:51.7 42:55.3 1:30:02.8 
  141   7  198   Amanda Swade       24 F   Naperville         2:29:17.6 45:31.0 1:35:18.4 
  142  19   85   Christie Downing   33 F   Streamwood      IL 2:37:40.0 49:16.7 1:42:11.7 
  143  16   72   Howard Conforti    65 M   Pleasant Prairi    2:38:21.6 46:31.2 1:39:32.4 
  144   4  106   Mary Hirsh         52 F   Cary            IL 2:46:55.9 51:45.0 1:48:36.5 
  145  20  211   Pam Watkins        38 F   Roselle         IL 2:52:03.6 46:49.0 1:44:26.5 
  146  10  223   Timmy Zerwic       19 M   Glenview        IL 3:08:11.1 56:31.1 1:59:48.6 
  147  13  141   Catherine Marquis  40 F   Chicago         IL 3:09:40.0 56:22.4 2:04:39.9 
  148   2  167   Ila Rabinowitz     17 F   Northbrook      IL 3:16:57.7 56:25.7 2:02:54.2 
  149   2   82   Kathi Deitz        61 F   Bloomingdale    IL 3:18:35.4 62:00.0 2:08:50.3 

results by Mtec Results              posted online at www.mtecresults.com