Mandan, ND
7/7/2018











                             BISMAN TRIATHLON
                                Mandan, ND
                               July 7, 2018
               500 meter swim, 12.98 mile bike, 3.1 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/6      82 Brian Sitz           44 M   Hazen            ND    2  9:16  1:42  1:07    1   39:08 19.9  1:01    1   23:00  7:26 1:13:29 
    2   1/6      90 Arianna Werts        16 F   Rochester        MN    1  7:53  1:27  0:38    3   44:04 17.7  0:25    6   26:28  8:32 1:19:25 
    3   1/8      68 Jordan Davis         27 M   Bismarck         ND    4 10:12  1:52  2:32    2   42:54 18.2  0:52    2   23:59  7:45 1:20:27 
    4   2/6      78 Craig Pool           59 M   Fargo            ND    7 12:32  2:18  1:37    4   44:07 17.7  1:32    7   28:12  9:06 1:27:57 
    5   2/8      81 Keegan Schwab        20 M   Bismarck         ND    6 12:16  2:15  1:27    6   50:21 15.5  0:44    4   24:56  8:03 1:29:43 
    6   1/3      96 Rebecca Daigneault   41 F                          9 12:49  2:21  1:48    5   48:15 16.1  0:36   12   30:29  9:50 1:33:54 
    7   3/8      66 Joel Crane           21 M   Moorhead         MN    5 12:02  2:12  1:41    7   51:31 15.1  1:04    9   29:23  9:29 1:35:38 
    8   4/8      77 Tsenguun Orkhon      19 M   Bismarck         ND   19 16:20  3:00  1:09   10   52:44 14.8  0:41    5   25:21  8:11 1:36:14 
    9   2/6       6 Mary Belzer          17 F   Cando            ND   11 13:01  2:23  1:49    9   52:28 14.8  0:41    8   28:21  9:09 1:36:18 
   10   5/8      61 Mikel Bahl           17 M   Minot            ND    3  9:17  1:42  1:21   16 1:05:16 11.9  0:45    3   24:25  7:53 1:41:01 
   11   6/8      62 Casey Bartlett       28 M   Fargo            ND    8 12:44  2:20  2:41   13   57:21 13.6  1:00   10   29:56  9:40 1:43:40 
   12   3/6      86 Tom Swanson          63 M   Bismarck         ND   18 16:04  2:57  2:17    8   51:32 15.1  1:31   14   32:27 10:28 1:43:49 
   13   3/6      80 Shelby Sailer        27 F   Guernsey         WY   22 17:33  3:13  2:01   12   54:58 14.2  0:40   11   30:28  9:50 1:45:38 
   14   4/6      64 Virginia Conn        15 F   Minot            ND   13 13:28  2:28  2:49   14   58:15 13.4  1:23   18   35:40 11:31 1:51:34 
   15   7/8      92 Mike Salwei          34 M   Bismarck         ND   10 13:01  2:23  2:17   22 1:08:17 11.4  0:36   13   30:55  9:59 1:55:03 
   16   4/6      67 Vanvechten Crane     69 M   Bismarck         ND   12 13:02  2:23  3:34   11   54:24 14.3  2:30   22   42:16 13:38 1:55:43 
   17   5/6      70 Gary Gamache         73 M   Rapid City       SD   14 13:58  2:34  4:10   15 1:02:35 12.4  3:41   17   35:12 11:22 1:59:34 
   18   2/3      76 Dina Maas            45 F   Beulah           ND   20 16:29  3:01  2:19   17 1:05:35 11.9  1:52   16   33:50 10:55 2:00:03 
   19   5/6      83 Melissa Skavlem      33 F   Bismarck         ND   21 17:19  3:10  2:45   19 1:06:08 11.8  0:51   15   33:45 10:54 2:00:47 
   20   8/8      72 Eli Herring          13 M   Cedar Falls      IA   15 15:11  2:47  4:18   21 1:06:50 11.7  0:45   19   39:37 12:47 2:06:39 
   21   6/6      65 Amy Crane            24 F   Bismarck         ND   16 15:18  2:48  3:31   18 1:05:55 11.8  2:12   20   41:10 13:17 2:08:04 
   22   6/6      71 Mark Goldmann        66 M   Beulah           ND   17 15:46  2:53  5:08   20 1:06:44 11.7  1:45   21   41:23 13:21 2:10:43 
   23   3/3      87 Sarah Vogel          72 F   Bismarck         ND   23 18:32  3:24  3:15   23 1:11:01 11.0  1:32   23   56:16 18:09 2:30:35 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE BISMAN SHORT COURSE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/6      82 Brian Sitz           44 M   Hazen            ND    1  9:16  1:42  1:07    1   39:08 19.9  1:01    1   23:00  7:26 1:13:29 
    2   1/8      68 Jordan Davis         27 M   Bismarck         ND    3 10:12  1:52  2:32    2   42:54 18.2  0:52    2   23:59  7:45 1:20:27 
    3   2/6      78 Craig Pool           59 M   Fargo            ND    6 12:32  2:18  1:37    3   44:07 17.7  1:32    6   28:12  9:06 1:27:57 
    4   2/8      81 Keegan Schwab        20 M   Bismarck         ND    5 12:16  2:15  1:27    4   50:21 15.5  0:44    4   24:56  8:03 1:29:43 
    5   3/8      66 Joel Crane           21 M   Moorhead         MN    4 12:02  2:12  1:41    5   51:31 15.1  1:04    7   29:23  9:29 1:35:38 
    6   4/8      77 Tsenguun Orkhon      19 M   Bismarck         ND   14 16:20  3:00  1:09    7   52:44 14.8  0:41    5   25:21  8:11 1:36:14 
    7   5/8      61 Mikel Bahl           17 M   Minot            ND    2  9:17  1:42  1:21   11 1:05:16 11.9  0:45    3   24:25  7:53 1:41:01 
    8   6/8      62 Casey Bartlett       28 M   Fargo            ND    7 12:44  2:20  2:41    9   57:21 13.6  1:00    8   29:56  9:40 1:43:40 
    9   3/6      86 Tom Swanson          63 M   Bismarck         ND   13 16:04  2:57  2:17    6   51:32 15.1  1:31   10   32:27 10:28 1:43:49 
   10   7/8      92 Mike Salwei          34 M   Bismarck         ND    8 13:01  2:23  2:17   14 1:08:17 11.4  0:36    9   30:55  9:59 1:55:03 
   11   4/6      67 Vanvechten Crane     69 M   Bismarck         ND    9 13:02  2:23  3:34    8   54:24 14.3  2:30   14   42:16 13:38 1:55:43 
   12   5/6      70 Gary Gamache         73 M   Rapid City       SD   10 13:58  2:34  4:10   10 1:02:35 12.4  3:41   11   35:12 11:22 1:59:34 
   13   8/8      72 Eli Herring          13 M   Cedar Falls      IA   11 15:11  2:47  4:18   13 1:06:50 11.7  0:45   12   39:37 12:47 2:06:39 
   14   6/6      71 Mark Goldmann        66 M   Beulah           ND   12 15:46  2:53  5:08   12 1:06:44 11.7  1:45   13   41:23 13:21 2:10:43 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE BISMAN SHORT COURSE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/6      90 Arianna Werts        16 F   Rochester        MN    1  7:53  1:27  0:38    1   44:04 17.7  0:25    1   26:28  8:32 1:19:25 
    2   1/3      96 Rebecca Daigneault   41 F                          2 12:49  2:21  1:48    2   48:15 16.1  0:36    4   30:29  9:50 1:33:54 
    3   2/6       6 Mary Belzer          17 F   Cando            ND    3 13:01  2:23  1:49    3   52:28 14.8  0:41    2   28:21  9:09 1:36:18 
    4   3/6      80 Shelby Sailer        27 F   Guernsey         WY    8 17:33  3:13  2:01    4   54:58 14.2  0:40    3   30:28  9:50 1:45:38 
    5   4/6      64 Virginia Conn        15 F   Minot            ND    4 13:28  2:28  2:49    5   58:15 13.4  1:23    7   35:40 11:31 1:51:34 
    6   2/3      76 Dina Maas            45 F   Beulah           ND    6 16:29  3:01  2:19    6 1:05:35 11.9  1:52    6   33:50 10:55 2:00:03 
    7   5/6      83 Melissa Skavlem      33 F   Bismarck         ND    7 17:19  3:10  2:45    8 1:06:08 11.8  0:51    5   33:45 10:54 2:00:47 
    8   6/6      65 Amy Crane            24 F   Bismarck         ND    5 15:18  2:48  3:31    7 1:05:55 11.8  2:12    8   41:10 13:17 2:08:04 
    9   3/3      87 Sarah Vogel          72 F   Bismarck         ND    9 18:32  3:24  3:15    9 1:11:01 11.0  1:32    9   56:16 18:09 2:30:35 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  39 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   68 Jordan Davis         27 M   Bismarck         ND    2 10:12  1:52  2:32    1   42:54 18.2  0:52    1   23:59  7:45 1:20:27 
    2   81 Keegan Schwab        20 M   Bismarck         ND    4 12:16  2:15  1:27    2   50:21 15.5  0:44    3   24:56  8:03 1:29:43 
    3   66 Joel Crane           21 M   Moorhead         MN    3 12:02  2:12  1:41    3   51:31 15.1  1:04    5   29:23  9:29 1:35:38 
    4   77 Tsenguun Orkhon      19 M   Bismarck         ND    8 16:20  3:00  1:09    4   52:44 14.8  0:41    4   25:21  8:11 1:36:14 
    5   61 Mikel Bahl           17 M   Minot            ND    1  9:17  1:42  1:21    6 1:05:16 11.9  0:45    2   24:25  7:53 1:41:01 
    6   62 Casey Bartlett       28 M   Fargo            ND    5 12:44  2:20  2:41    5   57:21 13.6  1:00    6   29:56  9:40 1:43:40 
    7   92 Mike Salwei          34 M   Bismarck         ND    6 13:01  2:23  2:17    8 1:08:17 11.4  0:36    7   30:55  9:59 1:55:03 
    8   72 Eli Herring          13 M   Cedar Falls      IA    7 15:11  2:47  4:18    7 1:06:50 11.7  0:45    8   39:37 12:47 2:06:39 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  39 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   90 Arianna Werts        16 F   Rochester        MN    1  7:53  1:27  0:38    1   44:04 17.7  0:25    1   26:28  8:32 1:19:25 
    2    6 Mary Belzer          17 F   Cando            ND    2 13:01  2:23  1:49    2   52:28 14.8  0:41    2   28:21  9:09 1:36:18 
    3   80 Shelby Sailer        27 F   Guernsey         WY    6 17:33  3:13  2:01    3   54:58 14.2  0:40    3   30:28  9:50 1:45:38 
    4   64 Virginia Conn        15 F   Minot            ND    3 13:28  2:28  2:49    4   58:15 13.4  1:23    5   35:40 11:31 1:51:34 
    5   83 Melissa Skavlem      33 F   Bismarck         ND    5 17:19  3:10  2:45    6 1:06:08 11.8  0:51    4   33:45 10:54 2:00:47 
    6   65 Amy Crane            24 F   Bismarck         ND    4 15:18  2:48  3:31    5 1:05:55 11.8  2:12    6   41:10 13:17 2:08:04 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   82 Brian Sitz           44 M   Hazen            ND    1  9:16  1:42  1:07    1   39:08 19.9  1:01    1   23:00  7:26 1:13:29 
    2   78 Craig Pool           59 M   Fargo            ND    2 12:32  2:18  1:37    2   44:07 17.7  1:32    2   28:12  9:06 1:27:57 
    3   86 Tom Swanson          63 M   Bismarck         ND    6 16:04  2:57  2:17    3   51:32 15.1  1:31    3   32:27 10:28 1:43:49 
    4   67 Vanvechten Crane     69 M   Bismarck         ND    3 13:02  2:23  3:34    4   54:24 14.3  2:30    6   42:16 13:38 1:55:43 
    5   70 Gary Gamache         73 M   Rapid City       SD    4 13:58  2:34  4:10    5 1:02:35 12.4  3:41    4   35:12 11:22 1:59:34 
    6   71 Mark Goldmann        66 M   Beulah           ND    5 15:46  2:53  5:08    6 1:06:44 11.7  1:45    5   41:23 13:21 2:10:43 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   96 Rebecca Daigneault   41 F                          1 12:49  2:21  1:48    1   48:15 16.1  0:36    1   30:29  9:50 1:33:54 
    2   76 Dina Maas            45 F   Beulah           ND    2 16:29  3:01  2:19    2 1:05:35 11.9  1:52    2   33:50 10:55 2:00:03 
    3   87 Sarah Vogel          72 F   Bismarck         ND    3 18:32  3:24  3:15    3 1:11:01 11.0  1:32    3   56:16 18:09 2:30:35 


================================================================================================================================================
NON-QUALIFYING RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                Age Sex City             St  SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE  Trn.2   RUN   FINISH
==== =================== === === ================ ==  ====  =====  ===== =====   ===== =======
  95 Skyler Wicker        27 M                        6:04  8:24   55:17  0:30   26:09 1:36:22 
Reason:                                                                       

Total Individuals Registered:            33
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    23
Number of Male   Finishers:              14
Number of Female Finishers:               9
Did not finish race or did not start:    10