Kingston Waterfront, JA
7/8/2018











JAMAICA MOVES / WELCOME TO KINGSTON 5K
      Kingston Waterfront
      Sunday, July 8, 2018

********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3496 Crystal Brown       F  17 INSTITUTE OF HIGHE 00:22:20 
    2  3009 Arieta Martin       F  37 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:23:00 
    3  1877 Tricia McCatty      F  30 RUN WID IT RUNNING 00:25:05 

********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3449 Garfield Gordon     M  21 UCT STEPPAS        00:16:20 
    2  3452 Henry Thomas        M  23 UCT STEPPAS        00:16:23 
    3   298 Ryon Chambers       M  38 ADVANCED INTEGRATE 00:16:25 



-------------------------------------------------------------------
  CHAMPION TEAM - RUN
-------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:28:46 UCT STEPPAS                   (  17:46)
========================================
  1    16:17   3449 Garfield Gordon     M 21 UCT STEPPAS                    
  2    16:19   3452 Henry Thomas        M 23 UCT STEPPAS                    
  3    17:10   2989 Jerome Kirby        M 24 UCT STEPPAS                    
  4    19:03   3445 Allay Ashman        M 30 UCT STEPPAS                    
  5    19:57   3448 Ga Vin Francis      M 35 UCT STEPPAS                    

  2. 1:35:47 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  19:10)
========================================
  1    16:44   3060 Kemar Leslie        M 30 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    18:05   3072 Carlisle Russell    M 43 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    19:46   3076 Rasheem Samuels     M 25 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    20:32   3028 Romain Baker        M 23 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    20:40   3047 Camal Ellis         M 23 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  3. 1:39:45 DIGICEL                       (  19:57)
========================================
  1    17:40   3236 Shawn Smith         M 18 DIGICEL                        
  2    19:33   3213 Tyrease Allen       M 16 DIGICEL                        
  3    19:56   3220 Omarion Davis       M 14 DIGICEL                        
  4    20:04   3212 Israel Allen        M 12 DIGICEL                        
  5    22:32   3237 George Taylor       M 25 DIGICEL 


********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5891 Anna-Kay Swaby      F  29 SHIZZLEFIT         00:33:36 
    2  6158 Paula Sinclair      F  44 UCT STEPPAS        00:33:42 
    3  6608 Keron Williams      F  40 JAMAICA BROILERS G 00:37:07 

********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5915 Lenworth Hunter     M  49                    00:29:37 
    2  6228 Jason Whynn         M  28 ALTAMONT COURT HOT 00:31:21 
    3  5949 Damion Henry        M  30 FIDELITY MOTORS LI 00:31:26 


 ********** 5K STROLLER AWARDS **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   269 Ann-Marie Ghani     F  99 FITSKEEM           00:30:03 


********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   270 Ching Chin Lee      M  32                    00:33:23